Vuelta a Asturias - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team 02:57:58
02 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
03 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 02
04 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 18
05 David Rodrigues Radio Popular - Boavista + 18
06 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 19
07 Heiner Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 19
08 Frederico Figueiredo Radio Popular - Boavista + 19
09 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi - Murias + 23
10 Sergey Shilov Lokosphinx + 41
11 Marco Tizza D'Amico - Bottechia + 41
12 Jesus Del Pino Burgos - BH + 41
13 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros + 41
14 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros + 41
15 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 41
16 Pablo Guerrero Radio Popular - Boavista + 41
17 Sergio Higuita Manzana - Postobon Team + 41
18 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros + 41
19 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 41
20 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 41
21 Igor Merino Burgos - BH + 41
22 Fernando Grijalba Inteja - MMR Dominican + 01:16
23 Carlos Jimenez Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:16
24 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 01:19
25 Daniel Freitas W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 01:19
26 Jose Antonio De Segovia Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 01:19
27 Robinson Ortega Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 01:21
28 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 01:21
29 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 01:30
30 Aldemar Reyes Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:31
31 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 01:41
32 Vadim Zhuravlev Lokosphinx + 02:08
33 Alex Aranburu Euskadi - Murias + 02:08
34 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 02:08
35 Ibai Salas Burgos - BH + 02:08
36 Gonzalo Andres Rodriguez Spain + 02:08
37 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 02:08
38 Marcos Altur Boronat Spain + 02:08
39 Miguel Florez Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 02:08
40 Juan Ignacio Perez W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 02:08
41 João Benta Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 02:08
42 Wilson Rodriguez Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 02:08
43 Hernan Aguirre Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:08
44 Camilo Diagama Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 02:08
45 Raul Alarcon W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 02:08
46 Hector Carretero Spain + 02:17
47 Ignacio Sarabia Inteja - MMR Dominican + 02:17
48 Israel Nuno Inteja - MMR Dominican + 02:19
49 Rafael Marquez Raigon Inteja - MMR Dominican + 02:39
50 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 03:01
51 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinx + 03:01
52 Rodrigo Enriquez Aragon Spain + 03:01
53 Nestor Javier Garcia Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 03:01
54 Marc Buades Ferriol Spain + 03:01
55 Bernardo Suaza Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:01
56 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 03:01
57 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 03:01
58 Javier Valero Dare - Gobik + 03:04
59 Angel Sanchez W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 04:27
60 Juan Felipe Osorio Manzana - Postobon Team + 04:42
61 Carlos Lorente Dare - Gobik + 04:42
62 Victor Martin Burgos - BH + 04:42
63 Micael Isidoro Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 04:42
64 Diego Milan Inteja - MMR Dominican + 04:42
65 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros + 04:42
66 Vasily Neustroev Lokosphinx + 06:18
67 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 07:12
68 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 07:12
69 Marco Tulio Suesca Manzana - Postobon Team + 07:12
70 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros + 07:12
71 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 07:12
72 Juan Manuel García Durán Spain + 07:12
73 Cristian Canada Carralero Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 07:12
74 Daniel Ginés Martin D'Amico - Bottechia + 07:12
75 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinx + 07:12
76 Hernan Darío Parra Manzana - Postobon Team + 07:12
77 Luis Mora D'Amico - Bottechia + 07:12
78 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 07:12
79 Arnau Sole Vall Burgos - BH + 07:23
80 Daniel Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 07:23
81 Guillaume De Almeida Radio Popular - Boavista + 07:23
82 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 07:23
83 Eneko Lizarralde Euskadi - Murias + 08:16
84 Dmitriy Strakhov Lokosphinx + 08:16
85 Paolo Ciavatta D'Amico - Bottechia + 08:16
86 Antonio Domene Soriano Dare - Gobik + 08:55
87 Noel Gil Llorens Spain + 09:23
88 Fabio Tommassini D'Amico - Bottechia + 09:23
89 Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH + 10:00
90 Javier Gil Spain + 10:31
91 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez Radio Popular - Boavista + 10:43
92 William Guzman Inteja - MMR Dominican + 11:31
93 Giorgio Bocchiola D'Amico - Bottechia + 11:50
DNS Leonardo Mazara Inteja - MMR Dominican
DNS Adrian Nunez Inteja - MMR Dominican
DNF Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
DNF Johnatan Sarmiento Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF Axel Costa Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros 11:50:53
02 - Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 22
03 2 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 53
04 1 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 55
05 1 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi - Murias + 01:09
06 1 Heiner Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 01:42
07 1 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:04
08 2 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 02:16
09 - David Rodrigues Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:16
10 2 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:17
11 1 Frederico Figueiredo Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:37
12 1 Jesus Del Pino Burgos - BH + 02:49
13 1 Sergey Shilov Lokosphinx + 03:04
14 3 Igor Merino Burgos - BH + 03:48
15 - Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 03:53
16 3 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 04:02
17 1 Jose Antonio De Segovia Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 04:37
18 1 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 04:57
19 1 Robinson Ortega Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 04:59
20 4 Alex Aranburu Euskadi - Murias + 05:04
21 5 Pablo Guerrero Radio Popular - Boavista + 05:40
22 1 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 05:41
23 2 João Benta Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 05:49
24 2 Juan Ignacio Perez W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 06:10
25 1 Ibai Salas Burgos - BH + 07:00
26 1 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 07:00
27 3 Carlos Jimenez Radio Popular - Boavista + 07:31
28 1 Vadim Zhuravlev Lokosphinx + 08:21
29 2 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 08:29
30 6 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 08:50
31 1 Ignacio Sarabia Inteja - MMR Dominican + 08:53
32 4 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 08:58
33 - Wilson Rodriguez Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 09:18
34 3 Bernardo Suaza Manzana - Postobon Team + 09:24
35 - Camilo Diagama Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 09:34
36 1 Aldemar Reyes Manzana - Postobon Team + 09:40
37 4 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 09:57
38 - Israel Nuno Inteja - MMR Dominican + 11:01
39 - Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 12:02
40 - Nestor Javier Garcia Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 12:16
41 1 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinx + 12:22
42 3 Fernando Grijalba Inteja - MMR Dominican + 12:30
43 - Juan Felipe Osorio Manzana - Postobon Team + 14:29
44 10 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinx + 14:33
45 1 Rodrigo Enriquez Aragon Spain + 15:27
46 2 Marco Tizza D'Amico - Bottechia + 15:39
47 3 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros + 15:48
48 3 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 16:50
49 3 Daniel Freitas W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 17:51
50 1 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 18:10
51 2 Gonzalo Andres Rodriguez Spain + 18:40
52 4 Hernan Aguirre Manzana - Postobon Team + 20:33
53 6 Hernan Darío Parra Manzana - Postobon Team + 20:37
54 4 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 23:19
55 - Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 24:52
56 2 Dmitriy Strakhov Lokosphinx + 25:18
57 - Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 25:56
58 1 Marc Buades Ferriol Spain + 26:25
59 1 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 27:56
60 3 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros + 29:08
61 1 Miguel Florez Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 29:57
62 2 Luis Mora D'Amico - Bottechia + 31:08
63 6 Sergio Higuita Manzana - Postobon Team + 31:59
64 2 Hector Carretero Spain + 31:59
65 1 Micael Isidoro Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 33:33
66 4 Javier Valero Dare - Gobik + 34:39
67 - Carlos Lorente Dare - Gobik + 34:40
68 7 Eneko Lizarralde Euskadi - Murias + 35:56
69 4 Rafael Marquez Raigon Inteja - MMR Dominican + 36:00
70 5 Cristian Canada Carralero Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 36:21
71 3 Vasily Neustroev Lokosphinx + 37:18
72 - Diego Milan Inteja - MMR Dominican + 37:56
73 2 Arnau Sole Vall Burgos - BH + 38:52
74 - Angel Sanchez W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 38:59
75 1 Raul Alarcon [*] W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 39:20
76 1 Victor Martin Burgos - BH + 42:00
77 2 Paolo Ciavatta D'Amico - Bottechia + 44:21
78 3 Daniel Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 45:08
79 3 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros + 46:04
80 3 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 46:06
81 7 Marcos Altur Boronat Spain + 46:43
82 2 Fabio Tommassini D'Amico - Bottechia + 47:08
83 4 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez Radio Popular - Boavista + 48:27
84 3 Guillaume De Almeida Radio Popular - Boavista + 51:58
85 - Noel Gil Llorens Spain + 52:32
86 3 Marco Tulio Suesca Manzana - Postobon Team + 52:53
87 4 Daniel Ginés Martin D'Amico - Bottechia + 53:59
88 5 Juan Manuel García Durán Spain + 57:33
89 3 Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH + 58:10
90 - Giorgio Bocchiola D'Amico - Bottechia + 58:32
91 3 William Guzman Inteja - MMR Dominican + 01:01:56
92 4 Javier Gil Spain + 01:03:32
93 5 Antonio Domene Soriano Dare - Gobik + 01:08:06
Information
Nation Spain
Date 2nd May
Where Bueño -> Oviedo
What 3rd stage
Distance 120 km
Leader H.Carthy
Points D.Moreno
Mountain R.Alarcon
Sprint D.Milan
Other
Embed Results