Vuelta a Asturias - 2016

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team 04:42:11
02 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
03 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 07
04 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 16
05 Sergey Shilov Lokosphinx + 16
06 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 16
07 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 16
08 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 16
09 David Rodrigues Radio Popular - Boavista + 16
10 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 16
11 Juan Ignacio Perez W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 16
12 Frederico Figueiredo Radio Popular - Boavista + 16
13 Jesus Del Pino Burgos - BH + 16
14 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros + 16
15 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi - Murias + 16
16 Bernardo Suaza Manzana - Postobon Team + 16
17 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 16
18 Jose Antonio De Segovia Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 41
19 Ibai Salas Burgos - BH + 43
20 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 43
21 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 43
22 Alex Aranburu Euskadi - Murias + 43
23 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 43
24 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 43
25 Hernan Darío Parra Manzana - Postobon Team + 43
26 João Benta Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 43
27 Igor Merino Burgos - BH + 43
28 Heiner Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 43
29 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 43
30 Dmitriy Strakhov Lokosphinx + 43
31 Daniel Freitas W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 01:22
32 Carlos Jimenez Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:22
33 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinx + 01:22
34 Juan Felipe Osorio Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:22
35 Gonzalo Andres Rodriguez Spain + 01:22
36 Aldemar Reyes Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:22
37 Pablo Guerrero Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:22
38 Rodrigo Enriquez Aragon Spain + 01:22
39 Israel Nuno Inteja - MMR Dominican + 01:22
40 Vadim Zhuravlev Lokosphinx + 01:22
41 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 01:22
42 Robinson Ortega Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 01:22
43 Ignacio Sarabia Inteja - MMR Dominican + 01:22
44 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 01:22
45 Wilson Rodriguez Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 01:22
46 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:22
47 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinx + 01:22
48 Camilo Diagama Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 01:31
49 Hernan Aguirre Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:44
50 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 02:25
51 Nestor Javier Garcia Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 03:11
52 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros + 08:14
53 Javier Valero Dare - Gobik + 08:14
54 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 08:14
55 Arnau Sole Vall Burgos - BH + 08:14
56 Marc Buades Ferriol Spain + 08:14
57 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 08:14
58 Sergio Higuita Manzana - Postobon Team + 08:14
59 Fernando Grijalba Inteja - MMR Dominican + 08:14
60 Leonardo Mazara Inteja - MMR Dominican + 08:14
61 Adrian Nunez Inteja - MMR Dominican + 08:16
62 Luis Mora D'Amico - Bottechia + 11:14
63 Marco Tizza D'Amico - Bottechia + 11:14
64 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 11:21
65 Eneko Lizarralde Euskadi - Murias + 11:21
66 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 11:35
67 Diego Milan Inteja - MMR Dominican + 20:55
68 Paolo Ciavatta D'Amico - Bottechia + 20:55
69 Rafael Marquez Raigon Inteja - MMR Dominican + 20:55
70 Raul Alarcon W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 20:55
71 Vasily Neustroev Lokosphinx + 22:35
72 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez Radio Popular - Boavista + 22:35
73 Marco Tulio Suesca Manzana - Postobon Team + 22:35
74 Miguel Florez Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 22:35
75 Noel Gil Llorens Spain + 22:35
76 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros + 22:35
77 Axel Costa Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project + 22:35
78 Fabio Tommassini D'Amico - Bottechia + 22:35
79 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 22:35
80 Cristian Canada Carralero Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 22:35
81 Carlos Lorente Dare - Gobik + 22:35
82 Micael Isidoro Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 22:35
83 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros + 22:35
84 Hector Carretero Spain + 22:35
85 Daniel Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 22:35
86 Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH + 24:49
87 Giorgio Bocchiola D'Amico - Bottechia + 29:25
88 Daniel Ginés Martin D'Amico - Bottechia + 29:25
89 Juan Manuel García Durán Spain + 29:25
90 Javier Gil Spain + 29:25
91 Marcos Altur Boronat Spain + 29:25
92 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 29:25
93 Antonio Domene Soriano Dare - Gobik + 29:25
94 Guillaume De Almeida Radio Popular - Boavista + 29:25
95 Johnatan Sarmiento Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project + 29:25
96 Victor Martin Burgos - BH + 29:25
97 Angel Sanchez W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 29:25
98 William Guzman Inteja - MMR Dominican + 33:44
DNF Fabio Chinello D'Amico - Bottechia
DNF Juan Jesus Martinez Antolin Dare - Gobik
DNF Juan Jesus Mata Dare - Gobik
DNF Juan Antonio Gomez Gonzalez Dare - Gobik
DNF Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi - Murias
DNF Samuel Magalhaes Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
DNF Francisco Javier Cantero Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
DNF Ruben Caseny Catalá Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF Mehdi Tigrine Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF Jose Herrada Movistar Team
DNF Victor Etxeberria Radio Popular - Boavista
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros 08:52:57
02 - Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 26
03 - Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 34
04 - Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi - Murias + 44
05 1 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 01:01
06 2 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:21
07 2 Heiner Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 01:21
08 1 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:34
09 2 David Rodrigues Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:56
10 - Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 01:56
11 2 Jesus Del Pino Burgos - BH + 02:06
12 2 Frederico Figueiredo Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:16
13 5 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 02:19
14 1 Sergey Shilov Lokosphinx + 02:21
15 3 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 02:32
16 - Alex Aranburu Euskadi - Murias + 02:54
17 2 Igor Merino Burgos - BH + 03:05
18 3 Jose Antonio De Segovia Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 03:16
19 6 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 03:25
20 3 Robinson Ortega Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 03:36
21 2 João Benta Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 03:39
22 7 Juan Ignacio Perez W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 04:00
23 3 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 04:18
24 7 Ibai Salas Burgos - BH + 04:50
25 7 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 04:50
26 1 Pablo Guerrero Radio Popular - Boavista + 04:57
27 3 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 05:26
28 11 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 05:55
29 5 Vadim Zhuravlev Lokosphinx + 06:11
30 5 Carlos Jimenez Radio Popular - Boavista + 06:13
31 14 Bernardo Suaza Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:21
32 6 Ignacio Sarabia Inteja - MMR Dominican + 06:34
33 7 Wilson Rodriguez Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 07:08
34 9 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinx + 07:19
35 7 Camilo Diagama Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 07:24
36 17 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 08:07
37 12 Aldemar Reyes Manzana - Postobon Team + 08:07
38 13 Israel Nuno Inteja - MMR Dominican + 08:40
39 18 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 08:59
40 4 Nestor Javier Garcia Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 09:13
41 34 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 09:14
42 14 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinx + 09:19
43 16 Juan Felipe Osorio Manzana - Postobon Team + 09:45
44 22 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros + 11:04
45 21 Fernando Grijalba Inteja - MMR Dominican + 11:12
46 15 Rodrigo Enriquez Aragon Spain + 12:24
47 17 Hernan Darío Parra Manzana - Postobon Team + 13:23
48 20 Marco Tizza D'Amico - Bottechia + 14:56
49 17 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 16:00
50 4 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 16:05
51 18 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 16:07
52 18 Daniel Freitas W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 16:30
53 21 Gonzalo Andres Rodriguez Spain + 16:30
54 28 Dmitriy Strakhov Lokosphinx + 17:00
55 23 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 17:38
56 28 Hernan Aguirre Manzana - Postobon Team + 18:23
57 23 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 18:42
58 2 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 20:33
59 8 Marc Buades Ferriol Spain + 23:22
60 5 Luis Mora D'Amico - Bottechia + 23:54
61 18 Eneko Lizarralde Euskadi - Murias + 27:38
62 25 Miguel Florez Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 27:47
63 22 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros + 28:25
64 18 Micael Isidoro Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 28:52
65 17 Cristian Canada Carralero Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 29:07
66 16 Hector Carretero Spain + 29:40
67 15 Carlos Lorente Dare - Gobik + 29:56
68 10 Vasily Neustroev Lokosphinx + 30:58
69 23 Sergio Higuita Manzana - Postobon Team + 31:16
70 25 Javier Valero Dare - Gobik + 31:33
71 25 Arnau Sole Vall Burgos - BH + 31:33
72 10 Diego Milan Inteja - MMR Dominican + 33:12
73 10 Rafael Marquez Raigon Inteja - MMR Dominican + 33:19
74 38 Angel Sanchez W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 34:30
75 6 Paolo Ciavatta D'Amico - Bottechia + 36:03
76 1 Raul Alarcon [*] W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 37:10
77 22 Victor Martin Burgos - BH + 37:16
78 22 Adrian Nunez Inteja - MMR Dominican + 37:36
79 4 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez Radio Popular - Boavista + 37:43
80 8 Fabio Tommassini D'Amico - Bottechia + 37:43
81 10 Daniel Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 37:43
82 6 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros + 38:50
83 2 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 38:52
84 18 Leonardo Mazara Inteja - MMR Dominican + 39:31
85 2 Noel Gil Llorens Spain + 43:07
86 2 Axel Costa Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project + 43:07
87 19 Guillaume De Almeida Radio Popular - Boavista + 44:33
88 15 Marcos Altur Boronat Spain + 44:33
89 4 Marco Tulio Suesca Manzana - Postobon Team + 45:39
90 5 Giorgio Bocchiola D'Amico - Bottechia + 46:40
91 5 Daniel Ginés Martin D'Amico - Bottechia + 46:45
92 2 Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH + 48:08
93 4 Juan Manuel García Durán Spain + 50:19
94 11 William Guzman Inteja - MMR Dominican + 50:23
95 5 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 52:26
96 1 Javier Gil Spain + 52:59
97 2 Johnatan Sarmiento Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project + 58:34
98 3 Antonio Domene Soriano Dare - Gobik + 59:09
Information
Nation Spain
Date 1st May
Where Cangas del Narcea -> La Pola L.Lena
What 2nd stage
Distance 187 km
Leader H.Carthy
Points S.Pardilla
Mountain R.Alarcon
Sprint D.Milan
Other
Embed Results