Vuelta a Asturias - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team 02:03:10
02 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 00
03 Walter Pedraza EPM - UNE + 03
04 Alexander Ryabkin Caja Rural + 03
05 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 05
06 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural + 05
07 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 07
08 Kirill Svesnikov Lokosphinx + 07
09 Rémy Di Gregorio Cofidis + 10
10 Francisco Pacheco Torres Gios - Deyser + 12
11 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 12
12 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12
13 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 12
14 Pablo Torres Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 12
15 Jose Luis Cano Losa Andalucia + 12
16 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12
17 Adrian Saez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15
18 Victor Cabedo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15
19 Filipe Cardoso Efapel - Glassdrive + 15
20 Hernani Broco Caja Rural + 15
21 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15
22 Pello Bilbao Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15
23 Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro Argentina + 15
24 Sergey Shilov Lokosphinx + 15
25 Florent Barle Cofidis + 15
26 Higinio Fernandez - + 15
27 Sergio Sousa Efapel - Glassdrive + 15
28 Carlos Verona Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 15
29 Cesar Fonte Efapel - Glassdrive + 15
30 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 15
31 Ricardo Mestre Carmim - Prio + 15
32 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15
33 Alejandro Marque Carmim - Prio + 15
34 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 15
35 Aitor Perez Arrieta Gios - Deyser + 15
36 Garikoitz Bravo Caja Rural + 15
37 David López Movistar Team + 15
38 Camilo Andres Suarez EPM - UNE + 15
39 David Blanco Efapel - Glassdrive + 15
40 David Livramento Carmim - Prio + 15
41 Aritz Etxebarria Etxebarria Orbea Continental + 15
42 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15
43 José Luis Roldán Andalucia + 15
44 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 15
45 Mauricio Muller Argentina + 15
46 Nuno Ribeiro Efapel - Glassdrive + 15
47 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucia + 15
48 David De La Cruz Caja Rural + 15
49 Mikhail Antonov Lokosphinx + 15
50 David Gutierrez G. Onda + 15
51 Jesus Del Pino Spania + 15
52 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural + 15
53 Jaime Vergara Caro EPM - UNE + 15
54 Henrique Casimiro Carmim - Prio + 15
55 Jaume Rovira Pons Gios - Deyser + 15
56 Efren Carazo Aguilera Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 15
57 Jose Goncalves Onda + 15
58 Oscar Santamaria Munoz Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 15
59 Ilart Zuazubiskar Orbea Continental + 15
60 Francisco Colorado EPM - UNE + 15
61 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Andalucia + 15
62 Pedro Merino Criado Gios - Deyser + 15
63 Roman Osuna Montes Andalucia + 15
64 Victor Gomez Argentina + 15
65 Evgeny Shalunov Lokosphinx + 15
66 Alexey Kunshin Lokosphinx + 15
67 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 15
68 Helder Oliveira Onda + 15
69 Jose David Martinez Alcaraz Spania + 15
70 Jesus Merino Criado Spania + 15
71 Raul Alarcon Efapel - Glassdrive + 15
72 Damien Branaa Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 15
73 Giovanny Baez EPM - UNE + 15
74 Salvador Guardiola Gios - Deyser + 15
75 Jonathan Gonzalez Gonzalez Gios - Deyser + 15
76 Sergey Belykh Lokosphinx + 15
77 Pascual Orengo Lopez Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 15
78 Haritz Orbe Orbea Continental + 15
79 Daniel Silva Onda + 15
80 Mikel Bizkarra Orbea Continental + 15
81 Omar Fraile Orbea Continental + 15
82 Igor Merino Orbea Continental + 15
83 Robigzon Oyola EPM - UNE + 15
84 David Belda Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 15
85 Mauricio Ortega EPM - UNE + 15
86 Ricardo Vilela Efapel - Glassdrive + 15
87 José Manuel Gutiérrez Spania + 15
88 Iván Ramiro Parra EPM - UNE + 34
89 Jose Paulo Costa Cabreira Onda + 36
90 Sergio Ribeiro Efapel - Glassdrive + 36
91 Julian Sanchez Caja Rural + 36
92 Jose Belda Mira Spania + 36
93 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 36
94 Nelson Vitorino Carmim - Prio + 36
95 Xabier Zabalo Imaz Orbea Continental + 36
96 Jose Aguilar Andalucia + 36
97 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 36
98 Yelko Gomez Caja Rural + 36
99 Celio Sousa Onda + 36
100 Aritz Bagües Orbea Continental + 41
101 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 43
102 Javier Chacon Quesada Andalucia + 48
103 Victor Holgado Gilete Spania + 48
104 Delio Fernandez Onda + 51
105 Mario Gonzalez Spania + 52
106 Nicolas Vogondy Cofidis + 56
107 Leonardo Atencio Argentina + 01:15
108 Tomas Enrique Gil Argentina + 01:15
109 Maxim Kozyrev Lokosphinx + 02:09
110 Samuel Caldeira Carmim - Prio + 02:09
111 Valter Pereira Carmim - Prio + 02:09
112 Joao Pereira Carmim - Prio + 02:09
113 Nicolas Capdebuy Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 03:14
114 Sergio Carrasco Garcia Andalucia + 05
115 Jose Rafael Martinez Castillo Gios - Deyser + 03:29
116 Jose Antonio Carrasco Gios - Deyser + 03:29
DNF Juan Curuchet -
Information
Nation Spain
Date 28th April
Where Parque de la Prehistoria (Teverga) -> Aviles
What 2nd stage
Distance 93 km
Leader A.Marque
Points A.Marque
Mountain A.Marque
Sprint A.Ryabkin
Other
Embed Results