Vuelta a Asturias - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fabio Duarte Café de Colombia - Colombia es Pasi 04:31:34
02 Alex Cano Café de Colombia - Colombia es Pasi + 16
03 Benat Intxausti Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:10
04 Santiago Pérez Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 01:10
05 Andre Cardoso Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 01:17
06 Ezequiel Mosquera Xacobeo-Galicia + 01:18
07 Jose Herrada Caja Rural + 01:24
08 Damien Monier Cofidis + 01:28
09 Javier Moreno Andalucía - Cajasur + 01:43
10 Constantino Zaballa Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 01:43
11 Pedro Merino Criado Footon-Servetto + 01:50
12 David Blanco Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 02:01
13 Luis Felipe Laverde Café de Colombia - Colombia es Pasi + 02:01
14 Gregory Brenes Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 02:01
15 Axetza Pena Iza Caja Rural + 02:19
16 Andres Avelino Antuna Coro Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 02:32
17 Alejandro Marque Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 02:39
18 Przemyslaw Niemiec Miche Pro Cycling Team + 02:49
19 Angel Vicioso Andalucía - Cajasur + 03:01
20 Marcos Garcia Xacobeo-Galicia + 03:01
21 Daniel Plaza Aira - + 03:15
22 Mikel Landa Orbea + 03:51
23 Higinio Fernandez Caja Rural + 03:55
24 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucía - Cajasur + 03:59
25 David De La Cruz Caja Rural + 04:05
26 Sergio Carrasco Garcia Andalucía - Cajasur + 04:08
27 Pasquale Muto Miche Pro Cycling Team + 04:26
28 Ivan Melero Coco Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 04:59
29 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 05:07
30 Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios Xacobeo-Galicia + 05:07
31 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias Xacobeo-Galicia + 05:14
32 Jhon Edilberto Martinez Café de Colombia - Colombia es Pasi + 05:16
33 David Livramento Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 05:16
34 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 05:37
35 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:29
36 Ion Izagirre Orbea + 06:29
37 Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 06:32
38 Eloy Carral - + 06:32
39 Jesus Merino Criado - + 06:32
40 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:49
41 Tomas Swift Metcalfe Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 07:16
42 Ricardo Mestre Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 08:03
43 Alberto Fernandez Sainz Xacobeo-Galicia + 08:03
44 Carlos Andres Ibanez Gonzalez Café de Colombia - Colombia es Pasi + 08:24
45 David Gutierrez G. Footon-Servetto + 08:49
46 Garikoitz Bravo Caja Rural + 08:59
47 Diego Gallego Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 09:07
48 Javier Etxarri Marin - + 09:07
49 Raul Santamarta Valvuena Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 09:07
50 David García Dapena Xacobeo-Galicia + 09:07
51 Daniel Allonca Lafuente - + 09:07
52 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos Xacobeo-Galicia + 09:07
53 Antonio Piedra Andalucía - Cajasur + 09:07
54 Nelson Vitorino Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 09:07
55 Javier Ramirez Andalucía - Cajasur + 09:07
56 Andoni Blazquez Berasarte Orbea + 09:07
57 Guillermo Lana Baquedano Caja Rural + 09:43
58 Edwin Carvajal Miche Pro Cycling Team + 10:37
59 Pedro Soeiro Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 13:09
60 Bruno Pinto Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 13:09
61 Ruben Reig Conejero Caja Rural + 13:09
62 Egoitz Garcia Caja Rural + 13:09
63 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucía - Cajasur + 13:09
64 Marco Corti Footon-Servetto + 13:09
65 Fortunato Baliani Miche Pro Cycling Team + 13:09
66 Krzysztof Szczawinski Miche Pro Cycling Team + 13:09
67 Oscar Alvarez Café de Colombia - Colombia es Pasi + 13:09
68 Giampaolo Cheula Footon-Servetto + 13:09
69 Pedro Goncalves Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 13:09
70 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 13:09
71 Luis Silva Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 13:09
72 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 13:09
73 David Gutierrez Palacios Footon-Servetto + 13:09
74 Lluis Mas Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 13:09
75 Jonathan Perdiguero Lozano - + 13:09
76 Xabier Zabalo Imaz Orbea + 13:26
77 Oscar Grau Jorda Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 16:57
78 Daniel Ania González - + 16:57
79 Joaquin Sobrino Caja Rural + 16:57
80 Bruno Saraiva Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 16:57
81 Celestino Pinho Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 16:57
82 Robinson Chalapud Café de Colombia - Colombia es Pasi + 16:57
83 Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro Andalucía - Cajasur + 17:00
84 Fader Andres Ardila Cano Café de Colombia - Colombia es Pasi + 17:10
85 Ricardo Garcia Orbea + 17:14
86 Enrique Mata Cabello Footon-Servetto + 18:29
87 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:15
88 Mikel Ilundain Tirapu Orbea + 23:15
89 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:14
90 Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:14
91 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:14
92 Aritz Etxebarria Etxebarria Orbea + 24:14
93 Adrian Saez Orbea + 24:14
DNF Tiago Silva Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan
DNF Tristan Valentin Cofidis
DNF Johnnie Walker Footon-Servetto
DNF Thomas Faiers Footon-Servetto
DNF Roberto Cesaro Miche Pro Cycling Team
DNF Vladimir Isaichev Xacobeo-Galicia
Information
Nation Spain
Date 1st May
Where Penaullan -> Alto del Acebo
What 5th stage
Distance 168.8 km
Leader F.Duarte
Points A.Vicioso
Mountain F.Duarte
Sprint G.Rabuñal Rios
Other
Embed Results