Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo | 2008 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Angel Vicioso LA - MSS 19:52:27
02 Xavier Tondó LA - MSS + 1:06
03 Bruno Silva Pires LA - MSS + 1:42
04 Koldo Gil Liberty Seguros + 1:55
05 Tomasz Marczynski Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 2:16
06 Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios Xacobeo-Galicia + 2:23
07 Nikita Eskov Tinkoff Credit Systems + 2:26
08 Constantino Zaballa LA - MSS + 3:05
09 José Azevedo Benfica + 3:18
10 Jaume Rovira Pons Extremadura + 4:10
11 Moisés Dueñas Nevado Barloworld + 4:25
12 Jose Paulo Costa Cabreira LA - MSS + 4:28
13 Francesco Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 4:43
14 Ezequiel Mosquera Xacobeo-Galicia + 5:05
15 Juan José Cobo Scott - American Beef + 5:13
16 David García Dapena Xacobeo-Galicia + 5:28
17 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz Andalucia - Cajasur + 6:25
18 John-Lee Augustyn Barloworld + 6:28
19 Edgar Pinto Benfica + 6:28
20 David De la Fuente Scott - American Beef + 6:30
21 Julian Sanchez Contentpolis - Murcia + 6:38
22 Walter Pedraza Tinkoff Credit Systems + 6:38
23 Javier Mejias Scott - American Beef + 6:44
24 Carlos Nozal Vega Liberty Seguros + 6:50
25 Francisco Jose Terciado Extremadura + 6:50
26 Alberto Rodriguez Contentpolis - Murcia + 6:54
27 Manuel Calvente Contentpolis - Murcia + 7:15
28 Jesus Del Nero Montes Scott - American Beef + 7:20
29 Hernani Broco Liberty Seguros + 7:42
30 Jose Antonio Redondo Andalucia - Cajasur + 7:44
31 Raul Alarcon Scott - American Beef + 8:36
32 Manuel Vazquez Contentpolis - Murcia + 9:25
33 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 9:25
34 Helder Antonio Duarte Miranda Benfica + 10:16
35 Yauheni Sobal Tinkoff Credit Systems + 10:31
36 Roberto Traficante Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 11:32
37 Javier Moreno Andalucia - Cajasur + 12:10
38 Manuel Ortega Ocaña Andalucia - Cajasur + 12:11
39 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 12:26
40 Ivan Melero Coco Orbea - Oreka SDA + 12:30
41 Luigi Sestili Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 12:38
42 Vladimir Duma Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 12:47
43 Hubert Krys Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 13:37
44 Hugo Sabido Barloworld + 14:10
45 Jonathan Castroviejo Orbea - Oreka SDA + 14:25
46 Roman Troncoso Sobrino Xacobeo-Galicia + 14:33
47 Vladimir Isaichev Xacobeo-Galicia + 15:08
48 Andrei Kunitski Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 16:31
49 Manuel Lloret - + 16:37
50 Enrique Salgueiro Alonso Extremadura + 18:38
51 Giampaolo Cheula Barloworld + 18:38
52 Josu Mondelo Diaz Extremadura + 19:14
53 Alfonso Duarte Costa Azevedo LA - MSS + 22:19
54 Delio Fernandez Cruz Xacobeo-Galicia + 23:06
55 Benat Intxausti Scott - American Beef + 23:29
56 Cristiano Fumagalli Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 24:27
57 Hector Gonzalez Baeza Scott - American Beef + 25:01
58 Sergio Pardilla Burgos Monumental + 26:01
59 Francisco José Martínez Andalucia - Cajasur + 26:57
60 Alexander Gottfried Tinkoff Credit Systems + 27:09
61 Mikel Pradera Benfica + 27:20
62 Paolo Longo Borghini Barloworld + 27:44
63 Branislau Samoilau Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 27:59
64 Diego Gallego Burgos Monumental + 28:34
65 Sergio De Lis De Andres Orbea - Oreka SDA + 29:19
66 Eladio Sanchez Prado Orbea - Oreka SDA + 29:55
67 Ismael Esteban Agüero - + 29:56
68 Jackson Rodriguez Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 29:59
69 Israel Perez Rodriguez Extremadura + 30:38
70 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30:39
71 Roger Beuchat Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 30:54
72 Miguel Minguez Orbea - Oreka SDA + 31:20
73 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios - + 31:32
74 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31:37
75 Jose Carlos Silva Rodriques Liberty Seguros + 32:00
76 Rafael Serrano Fernandez Contentpolis - Murcia + 33:37
77 Pedro Romero Ocampo LA - MSS + 33:44
78 Aitor Hernández Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34:02
79 Richard Ochoa Quintero Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 34:10
80 Filipe Cardoso Liberty Seguros + 34:34
81 David García Dapena Xacobeo-Galicia + 35:02
82 Danail Petrov Benfica + 35:57
83 Jose Antonio Garrido LA - MSS + 36:11
84 Rodrigo Garcia Rena Extremadura + 36:16
85 Diego Milan Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 36:32
86 Manuel Belletti Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 36:56
87 Claudio Jose Casas Gallego Andalucia - Cajasur + 37:11
88 Daniele Contrini Tinkoff Credit Systems + 38:59
89 Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 39:44
90 Pablo Urtasun Liberty Seguros + 40:31
91 Hugo Sancho Benfica + 40:43
92 Cecilio Gutierrez Pastor Andalucia - Cajasur + 41:31
93 Isidro Nozal Vega Liberty Seguros + 41:32
94 Antonio Piedra Andalucia - Cajasur + 43:21
95 Luis Maldonado Cano - + 44:46
96 Joaquin Sobrino Burgos Monumental + 44:55
97 Alejandro Paleo Mosquera Xacobeo-Galicia + 45:28
98 Raul Santamarta Valvuena Burgos Monumental + 45:31
99 Juan Francisco Mouron Doldan Xacobeo-Galicia + 45:32
100 Robert Hunter Barloworld + 46:11
101 Antonio Manuel Campo Jesus Liberty Seguros + 46:14
102 Daniel Ania González - + 46:29
103 Tiago Manuel Antunes Claro Benfica + 46:48
104 Ruben Reig Conejero Contentpolis - Murcia + 47:13
105 Anton Luengo Celaya Euskaltel-Euskadi + 47:31
106 Stefano Cavallari Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 47:35
107 Luis Roberto Alvarez Martin Burgos Monumental + 47:37
108 Roberto Cobo Gonzalez Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 47:47
109 Emiliano Donadello Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 48:58
110 Bernardo Riccio Tinkoff Credit Systems + 49:43
111 Benat Albizuri Aransono Euskaltel-Euskadi + 55:52
112 Andoni Lafuente Euskaltel-Euskadi + 55:53
113 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 57:36
114 Jon Bru Euskaltel-Euskadi + 57:56
DNF Mario De Sarraga Orviz -
DNF David Vitoria -
DNF Marco Corti Barloworld
DNF Chris Froome Barloworld
DNF Bruno Miguel Castanheira Benfica
DNF Andres Avelino Antuna Coro Burgos Monumental
DNF David Francisco Delgado Burgos Monumental
DNF Oscar Pujol Burgos Monumental
DNF Maurizio Biondo Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Umberto Nardecchia Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Ricardo Manuel Rodrigues Martins Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Jose Miguel Galindo Contentpolis - Murcia
DNF Jose Carlos Lopez Sanchez Contentpolis - Murcia
DNF Sergio Herrero Extremadura
DNF Jesus Javier Ramirez Torres Extremadura
DNF Mikel Nieve Orbea - Oreka SDA
DNF Aitor Olano Orbegozo Orbea - Oreka SDA
DNF Daniel Sesma Sorbet Orbea - Oreka SDA
DNF Ermanno Capelli Scott - American Beef
DNF Santo Anzà Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Ivan Rovny Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Ricardo Serrano Tinkoff Credit Systems
Information
Nations Spain
Date May 3rd-7th
CAT 2.1