Vuelta a Asturias - 2000

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alberto Lopez Euskaltel-Euskadi 12:40
02 Aitor Garmendia Banesto + 06
03 Marcelino Garcia ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 12
04 Igor González de Galdeano Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 15
05 José María Jiménez Banesto + 20
06 Inigo Chaurreau Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22
07 Joseba Beloki Festina - Lotus + 25
08 José Azevedo Maia - MSS + 29
09 Roberto Heras Kelme - Costa Blanca + 32
10 David Etxebarria ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 33
11 Txema Del Olmo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35
12 Haimar Zubeldia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36
13 Fernando Escartín Kelme - Costa Blanca + 37
14 Angel Castresana del Val Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43
15 Ramón González Arrieta Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44
16 Marcos Antonio Serrano ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 45
17 Richard Virenque Team Polti + 46
18 Goncalo Amorim Maia - MSS + 46
19 Claus Michael Møller Maia - MSS + 49
20 Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez Team Polti + 49
21 Alexandre Chefer Alessio - Banca SMG + 51
22 Victor Gamito Porta da Ravessa + 55
23 Denis Menchov Banesto + 56
24 Joaquim Gomes Oliveira LA Aluminios Pecol + 57
25 Gustavo Miguel Otero Gomez Porta da Ravessa + 01:00
26 Abraham Olano ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 01:04
27 Stéphane Goubert Team Polti + 01:06
28 Fabian Jeker Festina - Lotus + 01:06
29 Santiago Botero Kelme - Costa Blanca + 01:07
30 José Luis Arrieta Banesto + 01:08
31 Daniel Atienza Saeco - Valli & Valli + 01:08
32 Steve Zamperi Mercury Cycling Team + 01:08
33 David Canada ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 01:08
34 Luis Pérez Rodríguez Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 01:08
35 Mikel Zarrabeitia ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 01:08
36 Ángel Edo Maia - MSS + 01:10
37 Denis Leproux BigMat - Auber 93 + 01:12
38 Nicola Miceli Alessio - Banca SMG + 01:12
39 Pascal Hervé Team Polti + 01:14
40 Felix Manuel Garcia Festina - Lotus + 01:14
41 Stéphane Bergès BigMat - Auber 93 + 01:15
42 Josep Jufré Boavista + 01:16
43 Andrei Zintchenko LA Aluminios Pecol + 01:17
44 Juan Miguel Mercado Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 01:17
45 Rui Lavarinhas Maia - MSS + 01:18
46 Óscar Pereiro Porta da Ravessa + 01:19
47 Gaizka Lejarreta ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 01:20
48 Pedro Cardoso Maia - MSS + 01:20
49 Floyd Landis Mercury Cycling Team + 01:23
50 Nuno Silva Alves Porta da Ravessa + 01:23
51 Bruno Miguel Castanheira LA Aluminios Pecol + 01:24
52 Ricardo Valdez Prieto Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 01:24
53 Felice Puttini Alessio - Banca SMG + 01:25
54 Joao Pedro Silva Maia - MSS + 01:26
55 Jesus Maria Manzano Ruano Kelme - Costa Blanca + 01:27
56 José Vicente García Banesto + 01:28
57 Bert Roesems Tönissteiner - Colnago + 01:28
58 Oscar Cavagnis Alexia Alluminio + 01:29
59 Michele Laddomada LA Aluminios Pecol + 01:30
60 Jon Odriozola Mugarza Banesto + 01:30
61 David Plaza Romero Festina - Lotus + 01:30
62 Juan Carlos Vicario Barbera Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 01:31
63 Loïc Lamouller BigMat - Auber 93 + 01:35
64 Rafael Mateos Perez Team Polti + 01:35
65 Valentino China Saeco - Valli & Valli + 01:36
66 Scott Moninger Mercury Cycling Team + 01:36
67 Francisco Tomas García Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 01:37
68 Olivier Asmaker Festina - Lotus + 01:37
69 Chris Horner Mercury Cycling Team + 01:39
70 Philippe Fernandes Ferreira LA Aluminios Pecol + 01:40
71 Davy Delme Tönissteiner - Colnago + 01:40
72 Iker Flores Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:41
73 David Latasa Lasa Banesto + 01:43
74 Pedro Jimenez Villanueva Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 01:45
75 Pedro Horrillo Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 01:45
76 Joan Horrach Maia - MSS + 01:46
77 Pedro Soeiro Boavista + 01:46
78 Cesar Solaun Solana Banesto + 01:46
79 Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 01:47
80 Sebastien Talabardon BigMat - Auber 93 + 01:48
81 Jörg Ludewig Saeco - Valli & Valli + 01:50
82 Dominique Rault BigMat - Auber 93 + 01:50
83 Antonio Segismundo De la Torre Viel LA Aluminios Pecol + 01:51
84 Pablo Soler Siles Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 01:52
85 Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 01:53
86 Jose-Manuel Vazquez Palomo Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 01:54
87 Matthew Anand Wüstenrot - ZVVZ + 01:56
88 Antonio Tauler Llull Kelme - Costa Blanca + 01:56
89 Cesar Garcia Calvo Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 01:56
90 Michele Gobbi Mobilvetta - Rossin + 01:57
91 Santos Gonzalez ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 01:59
92 Domenico Gualdi Mobilvetta - Rossin + 01:59
93 Unai Yus Kerejeta Troiamarisco - Matesica - Abodoba + 02:01
94 Vicente Elvira Monjon Troiamarisco - Matesica - Abodoba + 02:02
95 Christophe Brandt Saeco - Valli & Valli + 02:02
96 Javier Otxoa Kelme - Costa Blanca + 02:03
97 Rui Sousa Porta da Ravessa + 02:04
98 Jose Angel Vidal Martinez Kelme - Costa Blanca + 02:05
99 Jose Antonio Pecharroman Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 02:06
100 Henk Vogels Mercury Cycling Team + 02:07
101 Stefano Della Santa Alexia Alluminio + 02:08
102 Jonathan Hall Festina - Lotus + 02:08
103 Dario Andriotto Alexia Alluminio + 02:09
104 Danny Pate Saeco - Valli & Valli + 02:10
105 Javier Rodriguez Kelme - Costa Blanca + 02:10
106 Jorge Capitan Peregina Troiamarisco - Matesica - Abodoba + 02:10
107 Jose Barros Neto Coelho Boavista + 02:10
108 Lylian Lebreton BigMat - Auber 93 + 02:10
109 Thierry Bourguignon BigMat - Auber 93 + 02:12
110 Heinrich Trumheller Wüstenrot - ZVVZ + 02:12
111 Michele Colleoni Team Polti + 02:13
112 Alessandro Guerra Saeco - Valli & Valli + 02:13
113 Vidal Pereira Fitas Porta da Ravessa + 02:13
114 Ricardo Jorge Silva Costa Porta da Ravessa + 02:16
115 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:17
116 Davide Casarotto Alessio - Banca SMG + 02:17
117 Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran Festina - Lotus + 02:18
118 Ruben Oarbeascoa Ispizua LA Aluminios Pecol + 02:18
119 Hernan Dario Munoz Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 02:18
120 Flavio Zandarin Alessio - Banca SMG + 02:19
121 Carlos Ramon Golbano Garcia Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 02:19
122 Oleg Zhukov BigMat - Auber 93 + 02:20
123 Michel Vanhaecke Tönissteiner - Colnago + 02:21
124 Fabio Sacchi Team Polti + 02:22
125 Serguei Lelekine Mobilvetta - Rossin + 02:22
126 Pedro Goncalves LA Aluminios Pecol + 02:23
127 Devis Miorin Mobilvetta - Rossin + 02:24
128 Eleuterio Anguita Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 02:26
129 Martin Prazdnovsky Wüstenrot - ZVVZ + 02:27
130 Alexandre Miguel Costa Pinho Troiamarisco - Matesica - Abodoba + 02:27
131 Geman Nieto Fernandez Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 02:33
132 Imanol Ayestraran Odriozola Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 02:33
133 Jamie Drew Mercury Cycling Team + 02:34
134 Ivan Herrero Atienzar Porta da Ravessa + 02:37
135 Daniele Gadenz Mobilvetta - Rossin + 02:38
136 Rossano Brasi Team Polti + 02:43
137 Morgan Fox Tönissteiner - Colnago + 02:44
138 Laurent Roux Mobilvetta - Rossin + 02:44
139 Martin Hvastija Alessio - Banca SMG + 02:45
140 Daniele Righi Alexia Alluminio + 02:46
141 Raffaele Bosi Mobilvetta - Rossin + 02:46
142 Eduardo Hernandez Bailo Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 02:51
143 Leandro Fioroni Alexia Alluminio + 02:52
144 Kirk Willett Mercury Cycling Team + 02:54
145 Pedro Diaz Lobato Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 02:56
146 Kurt Van Landeghem Tönissteiner - Colnago + 02:56
147 Christian Wegmann Saeco - Valli & Valli + 03:08
148 Nicolas Reynaud Festina - Lotus + 03:11
149 Diego Luis Prior Jimenez Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 03:12
150 Nicolas Coudray Tönissteiner - Colnago + 03:14
151 Bjorn Cornelissen Tönissteiner - Colnago + 03:15
152 Slawomir Heger Wüstenrot - ZVVZ + 03:16
153 Aldo Zanetti Alexia Alluminio + 03:17
154 Arturas Trumpauskas Boavista + 03:20
155 Eddy Serri Alexia Alluminio + 03:25
156 Giacomo Battistel Alexia Alluminio + 03:27
157 Fabio Roscioli Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 03:30
158 Leonardo Guidi Alessio - Banca SMG + 03:34
159 Stansilav Tancer Wüstenrot - ZVVZ + 03:35
160 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz Wüstenrot - ZVVZ + 03:38
161 Daniel Loprais Wüstenrot - ZVVZ + 03:50
162 Jesus Zarate Estrada Mercury Cycling Team + 04:00
163 Corrado Serina Mobilvetta - Rossin + 04:59
Information
Nation Spain
Date 9th May
Where Oviedo -> Alto del Naranco
What 1st stage
Distance 6 km
Leader A.Lopez
Points A.Lopez
Mountain A.Lopez
Other
Embed Results