Vuelta a Asturias

Overall Points Mountain Youth

Year CAT Links Winner Second Third
2021 2.1 Results Nairo Quintana Antonio Pedrero Pierre Latour
2019 2.1 Results Richard Carapaz Krists Neilands Aleksandr Vlasov
2018 2.1 Results Richard Carapaz Jonathan Caicedo Ricardo Mestre
2017 2.1 Results Raul Alarcon Nairo Quintana Oscar Sevilla
2016 2.1 Results Hugh Carthy Sergio Pardilla Daniel Moreno
2015 2.1 Results Igor Anton Amets Txurruka Jesus Herrada
2013 2.1 Results Amets Txurruka Mikel Landa Javier Moreno
2012 2.1 Results Benat Intxausti David De La Cruz Rémy Di Gregorio
2011 2.1 Results Javier Moreno Constantino Zaballa Sergio Sousa
2010 2.1 Results Constantino Zaballa Fabio Duarte Benat Intxausti
2009 2.1 Results Francisco Mancebo Tiago Machado Javier Moreno
2008 2.1 Results Angel Vicioso Xavier Tondó Bruno Silva Pires
2007 2.1 Results Koldo Gil Alberto Fernandez Puebla John-Lee Augustyn
2006 2.1 Results Oscar Sevilla Eladio Jiménez Luca Mazzanti
2005 2.1 Results Adolfo Garcia Quesada Samuel Sánchez Giampaolo Cheula
2004 2.2 Results Iban Mayo Félix Cárdenas Haimar Zubeldia
2003 2.2 Results Fabian Jeker Juan Miguel Mercado Hernán Buenahora
2002 2.3 Results Leonardo Piepoli David Bernabeu Joseba Beloki
2001 2.3 Results Juan Carlos Dominguez Joan Horrach Alex Zülle
2000 2.3 Results Joseba Beloki Alberto Lopez Igor González de Galdeano
1999 2.3 Results Juan Carlos Dominguez Roberto Laiseka Fernando Escartín
1998 2.3 Results Laurent Jalabert José María Jiménez Santiago Blanco
1997 2.3 Results Manuel Fernández Ginés Abraham Olano Fernando Escartín
1996 2.2 Results Miguel Indurain Fernando Escartín Marcelino Garcia
1995 2.2 Results Beat Zberg Íñigo Cuesta Miguel Indurain
1994 2.2 Results Abraham Olano Pedro Delgado Felix Manuel Garcia
1993 2.2 Results Erik Breukink Peter Meinert Nielsen Pedro Delgado
1992 2.2 Results Alex Zülle Tony Rominger Jesus Montoya Alarcon
1991 2.2 Results Piotr Ugrumov Jesus Rodriguez Rodriguez Erik Breukink
1990 2.2 Results Raúl Alcalá Miguel Indurain Javier Murguialday
1989 2.2 Results Gert-Jan Theunisse Jaanus Kuum Alvaro Pino
1988 2.2 Results Rolf Gölz Federico Echave Jaanus Kuum
1987 2.2 Results Ignacio Gaston Crespo Julian Gorospe Anselmo Fuerte
1986 2.2 Results Jesús Rodríguez Magro Vicente Belda Guillermo Arenas Reyes
1985 2.2 Results Jesus Blanco Villar Reimund Dietzen Ángel Camarillo
1984 2.2 Results Faustino Ruperez Alberto Fernández Blanco Jesus-Ignacio Ibanez
1983 2.2 Results Pedro Muñoz Alvaro Pino Faustino Ruperez
1982 2.2 Results Jesus-Ignacio Ibanez Faustino Ruperez Alvaro Pino
1981 2.2 Results Ángel Arroyo Eduardo Chozas Pedro Muñoz
1980 2.2 Results Faustino Ruperez Ángel Arroyo Juan Pujol
1979 2.2 Results Alberto Fernández Blanco Faustino Fernandez Ovies Ángel Arroyo
1978 2.2 Results Enrique Martinez Heredia Bernardo Alfonsel José Enrique Cima
1977 2.2 Results Vicente Lopez Carril Jose Nazabal Klaus-Peter Thaler
1976 2.2 Results Santiago Lazcano Labaca José Luis Viejo Domingo Perurena
1975 2.2 Results Miguel Maria Lasa José Antonio González Luis Ocaña
1974 2.2 Results Juan Manuel Santisteban Agustín Tamames Jose Martins
1973 2.2 Results Jesus Manzaneque José Pesarrodona Pedro Torres
1972 2.2 Results Agustín Tamames Luis-Pedro Santamarina José Grande Sanchez
1971 2.2 Results Eduardo Castello Antonio Gómez del Moral Juan Zurano
1970 Am Results Antonio Martos Francisco Javier Galdeano Portillo Antonio Menendez
1969 Am Results Andres Oliva Enrique Sahagun José Manuel Fuente
1968 Am Results Jesus Manzaneque Luis Balague Enrique Sanchidrian
1957 CB-2 Results Federico Bahamontes Rene Marigil Antonio Suárez
1956 CB-2 Results Emilio Hernan Antonio Suárez Andres Trobat
1955 CB-2 Results Federico Bahamontes Francisco Alomar Florit Gabriel Company
1954 CB-2 Results Bernardo Ruiz Dalmacio Langarica Manuel Rodríguez
1953 CB-2 Results Antonio Gelabert Pedro Sant Vicente Iturat
1950 CB-2 Results Miguel Gual Senen Mesa Andres Trobat
1947 CB-2 Results Emilio Rodríguez Senen Blanco Senen Mesa
1928 CB-2 Results Ricardo Montero Mariano Cañardo Juan Mateu Ribe
1927 CB-2 Results Miguel Mucio Ricardo Montero Mariano Cañardo
1926 CB-2 Results Ricardo Montero Miguel Mucio Manuel Castro
1925 CB-2 Results Segundo Barruetabena Victor Rojo Manuel Castro