SAZKA Tour - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange 05:00:2814
02 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 075
03 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 103
04 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17
05 Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 19
06 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22
07 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22
08 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 26
09 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 28
10 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 30
11 Adam Toupalik Elkov - Kasper + 32
12 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 32
13 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Kasper + 34
14 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 44
15 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 46
16 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabù + 50
17 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Kasper + 51
18 Daniel Turek Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 53
19 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 53
20 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:00
21 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:00
22 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:02
23 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 01:03
24 Corey Davis Maloja Pushbikers + 01:03
25 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 01:10
26 Immanuel Stark P&S Metalltechnik + 01:13
27 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 01:26
28 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:26
29 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:36
30 Jan Barta Elkov - Kasper + 01:36
31 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:38
32 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 01:38
33 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:38
34 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:38
35 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:38
36 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:38
37 Thijs De Lange Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 01:52
38 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 02:06
39 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabù + 02:07
40 Jan Hugger Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 02:21
41 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:24
42 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:24
43 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 02:36
44 Daniel Pearson Vini Zabù + 02:39
45 Lars Hohmann Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 02:39
46 Aden Paterson À Bloc CT + 02:48
47 Jens Van Den Dool Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 03:06
48 Tim Marsman Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 03:47
49 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:54
50 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers + 04:27
51 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:27
52 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:33
53 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:33
54 Luca Dreßler Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 04:51
55 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Kasper + 04:58
56 Petr Kelemen Elkov - Kasper + 04:58
57 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:58
58 Riccardo Lucca Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:58
59 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 05:21
60 Mike Schuch À Bloc CT + 05:28
61 Moran Vermeulen Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 05:42
62 Andi Bajc Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 05:42
63 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 06:12
64 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 06:16
65 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:16
66 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 06:19
67 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:45
68 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Kasper + 07:04
69 Stijn Daemen À Bloc CT + 08:01
70 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 08:12
71 Ziga Groselj Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 08:41
72 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT + 09:29
73 Andrea Di Renzo Vini Zabù + 09:50
74 David Per Adria Mobil + 10:02
75 Dylan Bouwmans Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 10:15
76 Patrick Haller Leopard Pro Cycling + 10:24
77 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:11
78 Andrea Bartolozzi Vini Zabù + 11:16
79 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 11:43
80 Mel Van Der Veekens À Bloc CT + 11:43
81 Marco Friedrich Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 11:43
82 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 11:43
83 Mathias Vacek Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:46
84 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:48
85 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 12:25
86 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabù + 13:33
87 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 13:35
88 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 13:36
89 Aljaz Colnar Adria Mobil + 13:36
90 Pierre-Pascal Keup Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 13:36
91 Alexander Evans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:38
92 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 19:36
93 Adne Koster Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 22:02
94 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 22:02
95 Fabian Schormair Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 22:02
96 Daniel Bichlmann Maloja Pushbikers + 22:02
97 Damien Papierski Voster ATS Team + 22:02
98 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabù + 22:02
99 Edvin Lovidius Leopard Pro Cycling + 22:02
100 Colin Heiderscheid Leopard Pro Cycling + 22:02
101 Mario Spengler Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 22:02
102 Nils Sinschek À Bloc CT + 22:02
103 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 22:11
104 Tim Torn Teutenberg Leopard Pro Cycling + 22:11
105 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 22:11
106 Huub Artz Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 22:11
107 Szymon Krawczyk Voster ATS Team + 28:23
108 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 28:23
109 Tobias Nolde P&S Metalltechnik + 32:01
110 Robert Retschke P&S Metalltechnik + 32:01
111 Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik + 32:03
112 Laurin Von Stetten Maloja Pushbikers + 34:24
113 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 34:26
DNF Paul Taebling Maloja Pushbikers
DNF Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange
DNF Christian Koch Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Jan Kuhn Team Lotto - Kern Haus
Pos Rider Team Time
01 36 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange 08:35:18
02 28 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07
03 44 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10
04 52 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17
05 59 Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 19
06 23 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22
07 36 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22
08 7 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 26
09 36 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 28
10 24 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 30
11 16 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 32
12 24 Adam Toupalik Elkov - Kasper + 32
13 6 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Kasper + 34
14 5 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 46
15 37 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabù + 50
16 39 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Kasper + 51
17 5 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 53
18 39 Daniel Turek Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 53
19 12 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:00
20 20 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:00
21 45 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:02
22 31 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 01:03
23 45 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 01:10
24 17 Immanuel Stark P&S Metalltechnik + 01:13
25 7 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:26
26 22 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 01:26
27 11 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:36
28 10 Jan Barta Elkov - Kasper + 01:36
29 18 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:38
30 4 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:38
31 1 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:38
32 14 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:38
33 16 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 01:38
34 29 Thijs De Lange Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 01:52
35 2 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 02:06
36 13 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabù + 02:07
37 25 Jan Hugger Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 02:21
38 14 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:24
39 - Lars Hohmann Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 02:39
40 10 Aden Paterson À Bloc CT + 02:48
41 10 Jens Van Den Dool Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 03:06
42 46 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:15
43 32 Corey Davis Maloja Pushbikers + 03:34
44 30 Tim Marsman Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 03:47
45 41 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:54
46 38 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:09
47 18 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:27
48 42 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:33
49 7 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:33
50 37 Luca Dreßler Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 04:51
51 21 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:53
52 7 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Kasper + 04:58
53 9 Riccardo Lucca Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:58
54 29 Daniel Pearson Vini Zabù + 05:10
55 38 Andi Bajc Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 05:42
56 21 Moran Vermeulen Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 05:42
57 1 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 06:12
58 30 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:16
59 34 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 06:19
60 55 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Kasper + 07:04
61 9 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 07:27
62 11 Petr Kelemen Elkov - Kasper + 07:28
63 16 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07:29
64 32 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 07:58
65 17 Mike Schuch À Bloc CT + 07:59
66 32 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers + 09:49
67 6 Andrea Di Renzo Vini Zabù + 09:50
68 59 David Per Adria Mobil + 10:02
69 16 Stijn Daemen À Bloc CT + 10:32
70 10 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 10:43
71 22 Ziga Groselj Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 11:15
72 12 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 11:43
73 6 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 11:43
74 54 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:48
75 1 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT + 12:00
76 30 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 12:20
77 15 Patrick Haller Leopard Pro Cycling + 12:58
78 9 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabù + 13:33
79 22 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:43
80 9 Andrea Bartolozzi Vini Zabù + 13:47
81 3 Marco Friedrich Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 14:14
82 4 Mathias Vacek Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:17
83 17 Dylan Bouwmans Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 15:37
84 10 Sindre Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:44
85 4 Aljaz Colnar Adria Mobil + 16:07
86 9 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 18:58
87 10 Pierre-Pascal Keup Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 18:58
88 86 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 19:12
89 18 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 19:24
90 24 Mel Van Der Veekens À Bloc CT + 20:04
91 90 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 21:36
92 89 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 21:51
93 20 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 21:56
94 15 Alexander Evans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 21:59
95 74 Edvin Lovidius Leopard Pro Cycling + 22:02
96 52 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabù + 22:02
97 89 Tim Torn Teutenberg Leopard Pro Cycling + 22:11
98 44 Huub Artz Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 22:11
99 12 Fabian Schormair Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 24:33
100 9 Colin Heiderscheid Leopard Pro Cycling + 24:33
101 30 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 24:40
102 3 Mario Spengler Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 27:24
103 93 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 28:23
104 - Daniel Bichlmann Maloja Pushbikers + 29:00
105 3 Nils Sinschek À Bloc CT + 29:00
106 6 Adne Koster Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 30:23
107 4 Damien Papierski Voster ATS Team + 30:23
108 18 Szymon Krawczyk Voster ATS Team + 31:14
109 33 Tobias Nolde P&S Metalltechnik + 34:32
110 33 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 36:57
111 8 Robert Retschke P&S Metalltechnik + 39:19
112 2 Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik + 40:44
113 2 Laurin Von Stetten Maloja Pushbikers + 45:17
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè 08:35:25
02 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 23
03 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25
04 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 46
05 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 56
06 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 01:19
07 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 01:31
08 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 01:59
09 Lars Hohmann Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 02:32
10 Tim Marsman Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 03:40
11 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:26
12 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:26
13 Luca Dreßler Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 04:44
14 Petr Kelemen Elkov - Kasper + 07:21
15 Mike Schuch À Bloc CT + 07:52
16 Mika Heming Maloja Pushbikers + 09:42
17 Stijn Daemen À Bloc CT + 10:25
18 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 10:36
19 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:41
20 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabù + 13:26
21 Andrea Bartolozzi Vini Zabù + 13:40
22 Mathias Vacek Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:10
23 Aljaz Colnar Adria Mobil + 16:00
24 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 18:51
25 Pierre-Pascal Keup Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 18:51
26 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 19:05
27 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 21:44
28 Edvin Lovidius Leopard Pro Cycling + 21:55
29 Tim Torn Teutenberg Leopard Pro Cycling + 22:04
30 Huub Artz Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 22:04
31 Tim Wollenberg Maloja Pushbikers + 24:33
32 Adne Koster Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 30:16
33 Damien Papierski Voster ATS Team + 30:16
34 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 36:50
35 Laurin Von Stetten Maloja Pushbikers + 45:10
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 30
02 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto - Kern Haus 26
03 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange 25
04 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè 20
05 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik 19
06 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 16
07 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 14
08 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 14
09 Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 12
10 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Kasper 12
11 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Kasper 12
12 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team 11
13 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè 10
14 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 10
15 David Per Adria Mobil 10
16 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 9
17 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo 9
18 Tim Torn Teutenberg Leopard Pro Cycling 8
19 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 7
20 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6
21 Colin Heiderscheid Leopard Pro Cycling 5
22 Adam Toupalik Elkov - Kasper 5
23 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5
24 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 4
25 Jan Hugger Team Lotto - Kern Haus 4
26 Luca Dreßler Team Lotto - Kern Haus 3
27 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3
28 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3
29 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè 2
30 Tim Marsman Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel 2
31 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabù 2
32 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling 1
33 Petr Kelemen Elkov - Kasper 1
Pos Team Time
01 Bardiani CSF Faizanè 25:46:45
02 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04
03 Elkov - Kasper + 01:06
04 Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:13
05 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:17
06 Vini Zabù + 04:45
07 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:52
08 Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 06:03
09 Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 06:46
10 Voster ATS Team + 09:07
11 Adria Mobil + 09:50
12 Team BikeExchange + 10:46
13 À Bloc CT + 12:02
14 Leopard Pro Cycling + 14:46
15 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 19:42
16 P&S Metalltechnik + 23:57
17 Maloja Pushbikers + 37:03
Information
Nation Czech Republic
Date 6th August
Where Olomouc -> Pustevny
What 2nd stage
Distance 203.4 km
Classification 2.1
Other
Embed Results