Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

Tour of Türkiye - 2022

Stage GC Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech 20 03:21:02
2 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck 10 + 02
3 Edet Nicolas Team Arkéa-Samsic 5 + 04
4 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 41
5 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal + 41
6 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 41
7 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 41
8 Sunderland Dylan Global 6 Cycling + 41
9 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 41
10 Vandenabeele Henri Team DSM + 41
11 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 41
12 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 41
13 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 41
14 Yemane Dawit Bike Aid + 41
15 Bennett Sean China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 41
16 Sayar Mustafa Sakarya BB Pro Team + 41
17 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 41
18 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 41
19 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma + 41
20 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 41
21 Chirico Luca Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 41
22 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 41
23 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 41
24 Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 53
25 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:38
26 Van Engelen Adne Bike Aid + 02:38
27 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:38
28 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:38
29 Van Empel Etienne China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 02:38
30 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:38
31 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:38
32 Bittner Pavel Team DSM + 02:38
33 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:38
34 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:38
35 Bagües Aritz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:38
36 McGill Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 02:38
37 Moreno Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:38
38 Sessler Nicolas Global 6 Cycling + 02:38
39 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:38
40 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 02:38
41 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:38
42 Prevar Oleksandr Spor Toto Cycling Team + 02:38
43 Lino Julian Bike Aid + 02:38
44 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:38
45 Moreno Sala Adria Burgos-BH + 02:38
46 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:38
47 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:38
48 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:38
49 Granigan Noah Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 02:38
50 McLay Daniel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:38
51 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:38
52 Adamietz Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 02:38
53 Quintana Dayer Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:38
54 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 02:38
55 Lyu Xianjing China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 05:50
56 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:50
57 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:50
58 Van der Tuuk Danny Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:50
59 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 05:50
60 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 05:50
61 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 05:50
62 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:50
63 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 05:50
64 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 05:50
65 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 05:50
66 Lonardi Giovanni EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:50
67 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 05:50
68 Grondin Donavan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:50
69 Zukowsky Nickolas Human Powered Health + 05:50
70 Mitri James Global 6 Cycling + 05:50
71 Raileanu Cristian Sakarya BB Pro Team + 05:50
72 Clarke Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 05:50
73 Wærsted Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:50
74 Saugstad Lars Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:50
75 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 05:50
76 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid + 05:50
77 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal + 08:21
78 Garcia Jhojan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:21
79 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 08:21
80 Stockman Michiel Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 08:21
81 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:21
82 Etxeberria Josu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:21
83 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 11:04
84 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 11:04
85 Vinokourov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11:04
86 Nohales Edgar Spor Toto Cycling Team + 11:04
87 Bulut Samet Spor Toto Cycling Team + 11:04
88 Borresch Julian Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 11:04
89 Schunk Conor Global 6 Cycling + 11:04
90 Dogan Halil Bike Aid + 11:04
91 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 11:04
92 Abay Burak Spor Toto Cycling Team + 11:04
93 Lobato Juan Jose Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:04
94 Fernandez Miguel Angel Global 6 Cycling + 11:04
95 Irizar Julen Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:04
96 Aristi Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:04
97 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11:04
98 Kononenko Mykhaylo Sakarya BB Pro Team + 11:04
99 Nazaerbieke Bieken China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 14:39
100 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 14:39
101 Bol Cees Team DSM + 14:39
102 Räim Mihkel Burgos-BH + 14:39
103 Stockman Abram Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 14:39
104 Rhim Brendan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 14:39
105 Santaromita Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:59
106 Bonillo Iker Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:59
107 Xu Changquang China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 16:59
108 Honig Reinier China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 16:59
109 Asadov Elchin Sakarya BB Pro Team + 16:59
110 Kulset Kristian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:59
111 Bouvier Léo Bike Aid + 16:59
112 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:59
113 Tiryaki Oguzhan Spor Toto Cycling Team + 16:59
114 Márquez Martí Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:59
115 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck + 16:59
116 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 16:59
117 Zanoncello Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:59
118 Münstermann Per Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 16:59
119 Knolle Jon Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 16:59
120 Goikoetxea Peio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:59
121 Benton Thomas Global 6 Cycling + 16:59
122 Ridolfo Filippo Team Novo Nordisk + 16:59
123 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 16:59
124 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 16:59
125 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 16:59
126 Bevilacqua Simone EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 16:59
127 Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech + 16:59
128 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 16:59
129 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 16:59
130 De Kleijn Arvid Human Powered Health + 16:59
131 Krul Wessel Human Powered Health + 16:59
132 Örken Ahmet Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 16:59
133 Samli Feritcan Spor Toto Cycling Team + 16:59
134 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 16:59
135 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 16:59
136 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 16:59
137 Tarozzi Manuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:59
138 Bastiaens Ayco Alpecin-Deceuninck + 16:59
139 Rojas Brandon Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 16:59
140 Ewart Jesse Bike Aid + 16:59
141 Tvetcov Serghei Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 16:59
142 Skaarseth Iver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:59
143 Larsen Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:59
144 McGeough Cormac Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 16:59
145 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 16:59
146 Özgür Batuhan Sakarya BB Pro Team + 16:59
147 Briese Max Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 16:59
148 De Vos Adam Human Powered Health + 16:59
149 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 16:59
150 Muller Gabriel Burgos-BH + 27:30
DNS Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Buts Vitaliy Sakarya BB Pro Team
DNF Balkan Onur Sakarya BB Pro Team
DNF Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech 27:33:10
2 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck + 20
3 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 40
4 Edet Nicolas Team Arkéa-Samsic + 52
5 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 01:17
6 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:26
7 Yemane Dawit Bike Aid + 01:33
8 Bennett Sean China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 01:37
9 Sayar Mustafa Sakarya BB Pro Team + 01:50
10 Vandenabeele Henri Team DSM + 01:52
11 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:56
12 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:22
13 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 02:24
14 Sunderland Dylan Global 6 Cycling + 02:52
15 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 03:17
16 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:17
17 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:26
18 Chirico Luca Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:22
19 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:43
20 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:34
21 Van Empel Etienne China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 06:15
22 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:32
23 Bagües Aritz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:42
24 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:23
25 Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 07:36
26 Moreno Sala Adria Burgos-BH + 07:52
27 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 08:28
28 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 08:51
29 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:30
30 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 10:20
31 Mitri James Global 6 Cycling + 10:58
32 Raileanu Cristian Sakarya BB Pro Team + 11:41
33 Prevar Oleksandr Spor Toto Cycling Team + 11:43
34 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 13:00
35 Quintana Dayer Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:01
36 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal + 13:27
37 Van der Tuuk Danny Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:29
38 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 13:38
39 Garcia Jhojan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:38
40 Lyu Xianjing China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 14:03
41 Vinokourov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15:15
42 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15:25
43 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 16:13
44 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:50
45 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:06
46 Moreno Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:09
47 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 17:13
48 Van Engelen Adne Bike Aid + 17:24
49 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 17:37
50 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 18:10
51 McGill Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 18:27
52 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:28
53 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 18:30
54 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 19:05
55 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 19:24
56 Lino Julian Bike Aid + 19:27
57 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 19:42
58 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 20:10
59 Stockman Michiel Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 20:36
60 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 20:51
61 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 20:59
62 Schunk Conor Global 6 Cycling + 21:10
63 Bulut Samet Spor Toto Cycling Team + 21:37
64 McLay Daniel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 21:42
65 Zukowsky Nickolas Human Powered Health + 22:05
66 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid + 22:26
67 Lonardi Giovanni EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 22:27
68 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22:59
69 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 23:19
70 Santaromita Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 24:29
71 Grondin Donavan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 24:45
72 Adamietz Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 25:01
73 Saugstad Lars Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 26:25
74 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 26:31
75 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 27:40
76 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 27:50
77 Bittner Pavel Team DSM + 27:50
78 Borresch Julian Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 28:40
79 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 29:18
80 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 29:36
81 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 29:56
82 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 30:03
83 Márquez Martí Equipo Kern Pharma + 30:27
84 Bol Cees Team DSM + 30:31
85 Bouvier Léo Bike Aid + 30:40
86 Irizar Julen Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31:06
87 Fernandez Miguel Angel Global 6 Cycling + 31:10
88 Kononenko Mykhaylo Sakarya BB Pro Team + 31:40
89 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 32:31
90 Larsen Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 33:10
91 Sessler Nicolas Global 6 Cycling + 33:39
92 Granigan Noah Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 33:56
93 Münstermann Per Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 33:58
94 Etxeberria Josu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 34:28
95 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 34:36
96 Rhim Brendan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 34:47
97 Rojas Brandon Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 34:50
98 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 34:54
99 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 35:12
100 Lobato Juan Jose Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36:06
101 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal + 36:54
102 Kulset Kristian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 38:08
103 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 38:46
104 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 38:52
105 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 39:03
106 Stockman Abram Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 39:07
107 Knolle Jon Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 39:19
108 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 39:56
109 Dogan Halil Bike Aid + 40:10
110 Wærsted Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 40:23
111 McGeough Cormac Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 40:50
112 Clarke Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 41:13
113 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 42:33
114 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 42:41
115 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 43:19
116 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 44:30
117 Ewart Jesse Bike Aid + 44:51
118 Bastiaens Ayco Alpecin-Deceuninck + 45:39
119 Örken Ahmet Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 45:45
120 Briese Max Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 46:01
121 Zanoncello Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 46:48
122 Tvetcov Serghei Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 46:53
123 Benton Thomas Global 6 Cycling + 47:42
124 Nohales Edgar Spor Toto Cycling Team + 47:45
125 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 47:49
126 Bevilacqua Simone EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 47:52
127 Goikoetxea Peio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 48:14
128 Räim Mihkel Burgos-BH + 48:27
129 De Kleijn Arvid Human Powered Health + 48:33
130 Ridolfo Filippo Team Novo Nordisk + 49:16
131 Asadov Elchin Sakarya BB Pro Team + 49:24
132 Aristi Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 49:30
133 Abay Burak Spor Toto Cycling Team + 49:38
134 Tarozzi Manuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 49:54
135 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck + 50:31
136 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 51:14
137 Bonillo Iker Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 51:15
138 Tiryaki Oguzhan Spor Toto Cycling Team + 51:25
139 De Vos Adam Human Powered Health + 51:33
140 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 53:07
141 Honig Reinier China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 53:11
142 Skaarseth Iver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 53:40
143 Krul Wessel Human Powered Health + 56:11
144 Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech + 56:33
145 Nazaerbieke Bieken China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 57:59
146 Özgür Batuhan Sakarya BB Pro Team + 01:00:09
147 Xu Changquang China Glory Continental Cycling Team + 01:00:13
148 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 01:02:47
149 Samli Feritcan Spor Toto Cycling Team + 01:06:48
150 Muller Gabriel Burgos-BH + 01:09:42
Pos Rider Team Points
0 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9
1 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 88
2 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco 56
3 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal 50
4 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech 50
5 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe 44
6 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal 31
7 Bol Cees Team DSM 30
8 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech 30
9 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck 29
10 Fernandez Miguel Angel Global 6 Cycling 29
11 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe 26
12 McLay Daniel Team Arkéa-Samsic 22
13 Edet Nicolas Team Arkéa-Samsic 21
14 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 15
15 Welsford Sam Team DSM 15
16 Samli Feritcan Spor Toto Cycling Team 15
17 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 15
18 De Kleijn Arvid Human Powered Health 15
19 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 14
20 Dainese Alberto Team DSM 14
21 McGill Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 13
22 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal 13
23 Yemane Dawit Bike Aid 12
24 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco 12
25 Vandenabeele Henri Team DSM 11
26 Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech 11
27 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 10
28 Bennett Sean China Glory Continental Cycling Team 10
29 Sunderland Dylan Global 6 Cycling 10
30 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk 10
31 Räim Mihkel Burgos-BH 10
32 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9
33 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 9
34 Lonardi Giovanni EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 9
35 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech 7
36 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi 7
37 Van Engelen Adne Bike Aid 7
38 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè 7
39 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team 6
40 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi 6
41 Bouvier Léo Bike Aid 6
42 Irizar Julen Euskaltel-Euskadi 6
43 Stockman Abram Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team 6
44 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5
45 Kononenko Mykhaylo Sakarya BB Pro Team 5
46 Dogan Halil Bike Aid 5
47 Sayar Mustafa Sakarya BB Pro Team 4
48 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco 4
49 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team 4
50 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck 4
51 Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 3
52 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health 3
53 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck 3
54 Stockman Michiel Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team 3
55 Sessler Nicolas Global 6 Cycling 3
56 Granigan Noah Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 3
57 Briese Max Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team 3
58 Asadov Elchin Sakarya BB Pro Team 3
59 Abay Burak Spor Toto Cycling Team 3
60 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH 2
61 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma 1
62 Raileanu Cristian Sakarya BB Pro Team 1
63 Zukowsky Nickolas Human Powered Health 1
64 Santaromita Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1
65 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 1
66 Münstermann Per Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team 1
67 Bevilacqua Simone EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 1

Information