Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

Tour of Türkiye - 2022

Stage Overall Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Fenix 02:35:1920
02 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 0010
03 Fernandez Miguel Angel Global 6 Cycling + 005
04 McLay Daniel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
05 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 00
06 Räim Mihkel Burgos-BH + 00
07 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
08 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 00
09 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
10 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
11 Bouvier Léo Bike Aid + 00
12 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Fenix + 00
13 Lonardi Giovanni EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
14 Boúglas Georgios Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00
15 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
16 McGill Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
17 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
18 Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech + 00
19 Zanoncello Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
20 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 00
21 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 00
22 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 00
23 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Fenix + 00
24 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
25 Münstermann Per Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 00
26 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
27 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
28 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal + 00
29 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
30 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
31 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
32 Abay Burak Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00
33 Bonillo Iker Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
34 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 00
35 Stockman Abram Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 00
36 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
37 Knolle Jon Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 00
38 Özgür Batuhan Sakarya BB Pro Team + 00
39 Chirico Luca Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
40 Zukowsky Nickolas Human Powered Health + 00
41 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 00
42 Kononenko Mykhaylo Sakarya BB Pro Team + 00
43 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Cycling Team + 00
44 Bennett Sean China Glory Cycling Team + 00
45 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 00
46 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
47 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal + 00
48 Tiryaki Oguzhan Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00
49 Briese Max Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 00
50 Borresch Julian Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 00
51 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 00
52 Bol Cees Team DSM + 00
53 Saugstad Lars Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
54 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 00
55 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 00
56 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 00
57 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 00
58 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
59 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 00
60 Prevar Oleksandr Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00
61 Bagües Aritz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
62 Van Empel Etienne China Glory Cycling Team + 00
63 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
64 Márquez Martí Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
65 Sunderland Dylan Global 6 Cycling + 00
66 Yemane Dawit Bike Aid + 00
67 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
68 Bevilacqua Simone EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
69 Bittner Pavel Team DSM + 00
70 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
71 Aristi Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
72 Asadov Elchin Sakarya BB Pro Team + 00
73 Kalverss Matiss Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
74 Stockman Michiel Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 00
75 Edet Nicolas Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
76 Grondin Donavan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
77 Quintana Nairo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
78 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
79 Bulut Samet Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00
80 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
81 Van der Tuuk Danny Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
82 Mitri James Global 6 Cycling + 00
83 Moreno Sala Adria Burgos-BH + 00
84 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Fenix + 00
85 Raileanu Cristian Sakarya BB Pro Team + 00
86 Schunk Conor Global 6 Cycling + 00
87 Santaromita Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
88 Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
89 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
90 Sayar Mustafa Sakarya BB Pro Team + 00
91 Buts Vitaliy Sakarya BB Pro Team + 00
92 Garcia Jhojan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
93 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 00
94 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
95 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
96 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
97 Ewart Jesse Bike Aid + 00
98 Lino Julian Bike Aid + 00
99 Adamietz Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 00
100 Nohales Edgar Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00
101 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 00
102 Larsen Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
103 De Vos Adam Human Powered Health + 00
104 Clarke Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
105 Quintana Dayer Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
106 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 00
107 Benton Thomas Global 6 Cycling + 00
108 Granigan Noah Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
109 Sessler Nicolas Global 6 Cycling + 00
110 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 00
111 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
112 Irizar Julen Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
113 Tvetcov Serghei Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
114 McGeough Cormac Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
115 Etxeberria Josu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
116 Xu Changquang China Glory Cycling Team + 00
117 Kulset Kristian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
118 Ridolfo Filippo Team Novo Nordisk + 00
119 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
120 Wærsted Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
121 Honig Reinier China Glory Cycling Team + 00
122 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 00
123 Lyu Xianjing China Glory Cycling Team + 00
124 Nazaerbieke Bieken China Glory Cycling Team + 00
125 Örken Ahmet Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 00
126 Samli Feritcan Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00
127 Tarozzi Manuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
128 Moreno Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
129 Vandenabeele Henri Team DSM + 00
130 Krul Wessel Human Powered Health + 00
131 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
132 Dogan Halil Bike Aid + 00
133 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 00
134 Skaarseth Iver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
135 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 00
136 Muller Gabriel Burgos-BH + 00
137 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid + 00
138 Rojas Brandon Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
139 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 00
140 Van Engelen Adne Bike Aid + 02:36
141 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 00
142 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 02:36
143 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 02:36
144 Balkan Onur Sakarya BB Pro Team + 00
145 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 02:36
146 Bastiaens Ayco Alpecin-Fenix + 00
147 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Fenix + 00
148 Vine Jay Alpecin-Fenix + 00
149 Rhim Brendan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 03:02
150 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
151 Goikoetxea Peio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
152 Lobato Juan Jose Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
153 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
154 Beadle Hamish Team Novo Nordisk + 00
155 Vinokourov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
156 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
157 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:12
158 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
159 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 00
160 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 00
161 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 00
162 De Kleijn Arvid Human Powered Health + 00
DNS Ledanois Kevin Team Arkéa-Samsic
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Fenix 11:15:23
2 1 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02
3 - Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 12
4 3 Fernandez Miguel Angel Global 6 Cycling + 18
5 3 McGill Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 19
6 9 Bouvier Léo Bike Aid + 21
7 2 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 22
8 2 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 22
9 3 Boúglas Georgios Spor Toto Cycling Team + 22
10 6 Bol Cees Team DSM + 22
11 - De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal + 22
12 1 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22
13 3 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 22
14 2 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 22
15 2 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Fenix + 22
16 5 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 22
17 9 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 22
18 5 Zukowsky Nickolas Human Powered Health + 22
19 3 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 22
20 5 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 22
21 2 Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 22
22 2 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22
23 9 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 22
24 - Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22
25 7 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 22
26 1 Lonardi Giovanni EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 27
27 2 Münstermann Per Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 27
28 3 Chirico Luca Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 27
29 6 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27
30 2 Bagües Aritz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 27
31 2 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 27
32 2 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 27
33 3 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 27
34 6 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 27
35 5 Vine Jay Alpecin-Fenix + 27
36 1 Edet Nicolas Team Arkéa-Samsic + 32
37 1 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 34
38 2 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 34
39 7 McLay Daniel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 34
40 1 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 34
41 1 Márquez Martí Equipo Kern Pharma + 34
42 3 Van der Tuuk Danny Equipo Kern Pharma + 34
43 1 Sayar Mustafa Sakarya BB Pro Team + 34
44 1 Vinokourov Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Team + 34
45 2 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Fenix + 38
46 2 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 43
47 5 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 43
48 3 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43
49 - Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 43
50 - Sunderland Dylan Global 6 Cycling + 43
51 2 Vandenabeele Henri Team DSM + 43
52 2 De Rossi Lucas China Glory Cycling Team + 48
53 2 Raileanu Cristian Sakarya BB Pro Team + 49
54 6 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 50
55 7 Van Empel Etienne China Glory Cycling Team + 50
56 10 Bennett Sean China Glory Cycling Team + 50
57 4 O'Brien Kelland Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 50
58 6 Yemane Dawit Bike Aid + 50
59 9 Schwarzmann Michael Lotto Soudal + 50
60 2 Mitri James Global 6 Cycling + 50
61 4 Moreno Sala Adria Burgos-BH + 50
62 3 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 50
63 4 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma + 50
64 1 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 50
65 6 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 50
66 10 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 50
67 2 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 01:01
68 2 Rojas Brandon Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:05
69 2 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:16
70 2 Bittner Pavel Team DSM + 01:16
71 4 Grondin Donavan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:28
72 1 Santaromita Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:28
73 1 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:28
74 2 Lyu Xianjing China Glory Cycling Team + 01:28
75 2 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 01:28
76 2 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Fenix + 01:30
77 2 Borresch Julian Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 01:44
78 2 Quintana Nairo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:06
79 2 Kulset Kristian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:10
80 2 Bulut Samet Spor Toto Cycling Team + 02:18
81 2 Schunk Conor Global 6 Cycling + 02:18
82 2 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:21
83 2 Saugstad Lars Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:41
84 2 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 02:42
85 2 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:55
86 2 McGeough Cormac Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 02:56
87 82 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 02:58
88 1 Garcia Jhojan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:09
89 2 Knolle Jon Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 03:16
90 51 Rhim Brendan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 03:36
91 1 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 03:56
92 1 Quintana Dayer Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:07
93 1 Bastiaens Ayco Alpecin-Fenix + 04:19
94 1 Larsen Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:59
95 1 Stockman Michiel Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 05:29
96 1 Hvideberg Jonas Iversby Team DSM + 05:52
97 1 Prevar Oleksandr Spor Toto Cycling Team + 07:32
98 1 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid + 07:32
99 1 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 08:09
100 2 Granigan Noah Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 08:12
101 - Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Fenix + 08:14
102 1 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:18
103 1 Sessler Nicolas Global 6 Cycling + 08:19
104 1 Lino Julian Bike Aid + 08:21
105 1 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 08:21
106 2 Goikoetxea Peio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:43
107 2 Tvetcov Serghei Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 09:01
108 3 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 09:16
109 1 Kalverss Matiss Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:16
110 2 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 09:32
111 2 Lobato Juan Jose Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:32
112 2 Etxeberria Josu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:10
113 2 Räim Mihkel Burgos-BH + 10:45
114 2 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:45
115 2 Zanoncello Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:45
116 6 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 10:45
117 4 Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal + 10:45
118 - Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 10:45
119 - De Kleijn Arvid Human Powered Health + 10:45
120 - Beadle Hamish Team Novo Nordisk + 10:45
121 2 Buts Vitaliy Sakarya BB Pro Team + 11:00
122 2 Ewart Jesse Bike Aid + 11:00
123 2 Briese Max Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 11:01
124 2 Kononenko Mykhaylo Sakarya BB Pro Team + 11:01
125 18 Van Engelen Adne Bike Aid + 11:06
126 1 Asadov Elchin Sakarya BB Pro Team + 11:39
127 1 Benton Thomas Global 6 Cycling + 11:39
128 1 Bevilacqua Simone EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 11:50
129 1 Örken Ahmet Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 11:50
130 1 De Vos Adam Human Powered Health + 12:29
131 2 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12:29
132 3 Clarke Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 12:36
133 3 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:56
134 3 Honig Reinier China Glory Cycling Team + 13:00
135 5 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 13:13
136 3 Ridolfo Filippo Team Novo Nordisk + 13:13
137 1 Moreno Ivan Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:13
138 3 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 14:18
139 3 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14:58
140 3 Stockman Abram Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 15:10
141 7 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 15:11
142 2 Bonillo Iker Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15:12
143 11 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15:41
144 1 Skaarseth Iver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:42
145 1 Tiryaki Oguzhan Spor Toto Cycling Team + 15:50
146 1 Adamietz Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 16:03
147 1 Wærsted Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:03
148 1 Krul Wessel Human Powered Health + 16:53
149 4 Özgür Batuhan Sakarya BB Pro Team + 18:32
150 1 Nohales Edgar Spor Toto Cycling Team + 18:32
151 1 Tarozzi Manuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:32
152 2 Balkan Onur Sakarya BB Pro Team + 18:32
153 1 Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech + 18:35
154 1 Irizar Julen Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:48
155 1 Muller Gabriel Burgos-BH + 20:21
156 1 Xu Changquang China Glory Cycling Team + 22:26
157 1 Abay Burak Spor Toto Cycling Team + 22:43
158 1 Samli Feritcan Spor Toto Cycling Team + 22:43
159 1 Dogan Halil Bike Aid + 22:53
160 3 Aristi Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:56
161 - Nazaerbieke Bieken China Glory Cycling Team + 22:56
162 - Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 25:32
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Fenix 43
02 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco 42
03 Fernandez Miguel Angel Global 6 Cycling 29
04 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal 26
05 Bol Cees Team DSM 22
06 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe 21
07 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe 21
08 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech 18
09 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 14
10 McGill Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 13
11 McLay Daniel Team Arkéa-Samsic 12
12 Dainese Alberto Team DSM 11
13 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal 10
14 Räim Mihkel Burgos-BH 10
15 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 9
16 Lonardi Giovanni EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 9
17 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9
18 Bouvier Léo Bike Aid 6
19 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team 6
20 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi 6
21 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5
22 Dogan Halil Bike Aid 5
23 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech 5
24 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk 4
25 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Fenix 4
26 Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 3
27 Granigan Noah Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 3
28 Sessler Nicolas Global 6 Cycling 3
29 Stockman Abram Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team 3
30 Boúglas Georgios Spor Toto Cycling Team 2
31 Quintana Nairo Team Arkéa-Samsic 2
32 De Kleijn Arvid Human Powered Health 2
33 Stewart Campbell Team BikeExchange-Jayco 1
34 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
35 Raileanu Cristian Sakarya BB Pro Team 1
36 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 1
37 Irizar Julen Euskaltel-Euskadi 1

Information