Tour of Turkey - 2021

Main page

Riders: 172 | Average born: 1993.7 | Average FC-pts: 19

# Rider Nation Born Team FC-rank Starts Best results Other
1 Kudus, Merhawi Eritrea 1994 Astana-Premier Tech 681(7p) 2 3 (2019) Race history
2 Contreras, Rodrigo Colombia 1994 Astana-Premier Tech 338(35p) 0 Race history
3 Gidich, Yevgeniy Kazakhstan 1996 Astana-Premier Tech 351(33p) 2 Race history
4 Brussenskiy, Gleb Kazakhstan 2000 Astana-Premier Tech 606(10p) 0 Race history
5 Romo, Javier Spain 1999 Astana-Premier Tech 143(124p) 0 Race history
6 Stalnov, Nikita Kazakhstan 1991 Astana-Premier Tech - 2 3 (2016) Race history
7 Zakharov, Artyom Kazakhstan 1991 Astana-Premier Tech 656(8p) 2 Race history
11 Archbold, Shane New Zealand 1989 Deceuninck-Quick Step 297(43p) 2 Race history
12 Cavendish, Mark Great Britain 1985 Deceuninck-Quick Step 69(226p) 3 Race history
13 Hodeg, Alvaro Colombia 1996 Deceuninck-Quick Step 445(20p) 2 Race history
14 Jakobsen, Fabio Netherlands 1996 Deceuninck-Quick Step - 1 Race history
15 Keisse, Iljo Belgium 1982 Deceuninck-Quick Step - 5 Race history
16 Steels, Stijn Belgium 1989 Deceuninck-Quick Step - 1 Race history
21 Berwick, Sebastian Australia 1999 Israel Start-Up Nation 982(1p) 0 Race history
22 Greipel, André Germany 1982 Israel Start-Up Nation 262(52p) 7 8 (2010) Race history
23 Brändle, Matthias Austria 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation 606(10p) 0 Race history
24 Cimolai, Davide Italy 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation 899(2p) 1 19 (2010) Race history
25 Dowsett, Alex Great Britain 1988 Israel Start-Up Nation 899(2p) 0 Race history
26 Zabel, Rick Germany 1993 Israel Start-Up Nation 419(23p) 0 Race history
27 Sagiv, Guy Israel 1994 Israel Start-Up Nation - 0 Race history
31 Philipsen, Jasper Belgium 1998 Alpecin-Fenix 35(336p) 0 Race history
32 Richardson, Alexandar Great Britain 1990 Alpecin-Fenix - 1 Race history
33 Meisen, Marcel Germany 1989 Alpecin-Fenix - 0 Race history
34 Vine, Jay Australia 1995 Alpecin-Fenix - 0 Race history
35 Taminiaux, Lionel Belgium 1996 Alpecin-Fenix - 0 Race history
36 Krieger, Alexander Germany 1991 Alpecin-Fenix - 0 Race history
37 Modolo, Sacha Italy 1987 Alpecin-Fenix - 8 28 (2010) Race history
41 Malucelli, Matteo Italy 1993 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 281(47p) 2 Race history
42 Jerman, Ziga Slovenia 1998 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 715(6p) 0 Race history
43 Pellaud, Simon Switzerland 1992 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 519(15p) 1 Race history
44 Rumac, Josip Croatia 1994 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec - 0 Race history
45 Sepulveda, Eduardo Argentina 1991 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 606(10p) 1 2 (2015) Race history
46 Venchiarutti, Nicola Italy 1998 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec - 0 Race history
47 Vigo del Arco, Marti Spain 1997 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec - 0 Race history
51 Chevalier, Maxime France 1999 B&B Hotels p/b KTM - 0 Race history
52 Gautier, Cyril France 1987 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 275(48p) 0 Race history
53 Mozzato, Luca Italy 1998 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 72(220p) 0 Race history
54 Pacher, Quentin France 1992 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 194(78p) 1 12 (2016) Race history
55 Reza, Kevin France 1988 B&B Hotels p/b KTM 715(6p) 0 Race history
56 Rolland, Pierre France 1986 B&B Hotels p/b KTM - 0 Race history
57 Schönberger, Sebastian Austria 1994 B&B Hotels p/b KTM - 1 15 (2019) Race history
61 Visconti, Giovanni Italy 1983 Bardiani CSF Faizanè - 1 1 (2010) Race history
62 Lonardi, Giovanni Italy 1996 Bardiani CSF Faizanè 243(56p) 1 Race history
63 Maestri, Mirco Italy 1991 Bardiani CSF Faizanè 306(41p) 1 Race history
64 Marengo, Umberto Italy 1992 Bardiani CSF Faizanè 362(31p) 1 28 (2019) Race history
65 Rivera, Kevin Costa Rica 1998 Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1089(0p) 0 Race history
66 Tonelli, Alessandro Italy 1992 Bardiani CSF Faizanè 559(12p) 2 Race history
67 Zoccarato, Samuele Italy 1998 Bardiani CSF Faizanè 581(11p) 0 Race history
71 Aniolkowski, Stanislaw Poland 1997 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 131(137p) 0 Race history
72 Castrique, Jonas Belgium 1997 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB - 0 Race history
73 De Bie, Sean Belgium 1991 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB - 1 Race history
74 Paquot, Tom Belgium 1999 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 581(11p) 0 Race history
75 Suter, Joel Switzerland 1998 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB - 0 Race history
76 Venner, Quentin Belgium 1998 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB - 0 Race history
77 Vercamst, Wesley Belgium 1999 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 982(1p) 0 Race history
81 Rubio, Diego Spain 1991 Burgos-BH - 2 14 (2017) Race history
82 Muller, Gabriel France 1985 Burgos-BH - 0 Race history
83 Peñalver, Manuel Spain 1998 Burgos-BH 681(7p) 0 Race history
84 Smit, Willie South Africa 1992 Burgos-BH - 0 Race history
85 Bol, Jetse Netherlands 1989 Burgos-BH 502(16p) 4 Race history
86 Lopez-Cozar, Juan Antonio Spain 1994 Burgos-BH - 0 Race history
87 Cantón, Isaac Spain 1996 Burgos-BH - 0 Race history
91 Garcia, Jhojan Colombia 1998 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA - 1 Race history
92 Bagües, Aritz Spain 1989 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA - 0 Race history
93 Etxeberria Azpilikueta, Josu Spain 2000 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA - 0 Race history
94 González, David Spain 1996 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 386(27p) 0 Race history
95 Nicolau, Joel Spain 1997 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA - 0 Race history
96 Saez, Hector Spain 1993 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA - 1 Race history
97 Urbano, Carmelo Spain 1997 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA - 0 Race history
101 Barbier, Pierre France 1997 Delko 89(194p) 0 Race history
102 Berthet, Clement France 1997 Delko 559(12p) 1 Race history
103 Grosu, Eduard Michael Romania 1992 Delko 156(110p) 3 Race history
104 Fernandez, Delio Spain 1986 Delko - 4 14 (2019), 7 (2018) Race history
105 Finetto, Mauro Italy 1985 Delko 326(37p) 5 9 (2019), 9 (2018), 10 (2016), 6 (2009) Race history
106 Le Turnier, Mathias France 1995 Delko - 0 Race history
107 Diaz, Jose Manuel Spain 1995 Delko 189(80p) 0 Race history
111 Gavazzi, Francesco Italy 1984 EOLO-KOMETA - 1 7 (2017) Race history
112 Sevilla, Diego Spain 1996 EOLO-KOMETA - 0 Race history
113 Albanese, Vincenzo Italy 1996 EOLO-KOMETA 367(30p) 1 Race history
114 Rivi, Samuele Italy 1998 EOLO-KOMETA - 0 Race history
115 Wackermann, Luca Italy 1992 EOLO-KOMETA - 2 Race history
116 Belletti, Manuel Italy 1985 EOLO-KOMETA 419(23p) 6 Race history
117 Frapporti, Mattia Italy 1994 EOLO-KOMETA 543(13p) 1 Race history
121 Samoilau, Branislau Belarus 1985 Minsk CC 543(13p) 1 Race history
122 Strokau, Vasili Belarus 1995 Minsk CC 982(1p) 0 Race history
123 Shauchenka, Siarhei Belarus 1998 Minsk CC 656(8p) 0 Race history
124 Sobal, Yauheni Belarus 1981 Minsk CC 502(16p) 1 10 (2004) Race history
125 Bazhkou, Stanislav Belarus 1991 Minsk CC 830(3p) 0 Race history
126 Shnyrko, Aliaksei Belarus 1994 Minsk CC - 0 Race history
127 Charniauski, Ivan Belarus 1999 Minsk CC 1096(0p) 0 Race history
131 Irizar, Julen Spain 1995 Euskaltel-Euskadi 982(1p) 1 Race history
132 Bravo, Garikoitz Spain 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi - 0 Race history
133 Azurmendi, Ibai Spain 1996 Euskaltel-Euskadi - 0 Race history
134 Goikoetxea, Peio Spain 1992 Euskaltel-Euskadi - 0 Race history
135 Ballarin, Iker Spain 1997 Euskaltel-Euskadi - 0 Race history
136 Aranburu, Jokin Spain 1997 Euskaltel-Euskadi - 0 Race history
137 Lobato, Juan Jose Spain 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi 335(36p) 3 Race history
141 Cherkasov, Nikolay Russia 1996 Gazprom-RusVelo - 0 Race history
142 Cima, Damiano Italy 1993 Gazprom-RusVelo 222(65p) 0 Race history
143 Nych, Artem Russia 1995 Gazprom-RusVelo - 0 Race history
145 Shalunov, Evgeny Russia 1992 Gazprom-RusVelo 830(3p) 0 Race history
146 Kuzmin, Anton Kazakhstan 1996 Gazprom-RusVelo - 1 Race history
147 Boev, Igor Russia 1989 Gazprom-RusVelo - 2 Race history
151 Britton, Rob Canada 1984 Rally Cycling - 2 12 (2019) Race history
152 Cote, Pier-Andre Canada 1997 Rally Cycling 230(61p) 1 Race history
153 De Kleijn, Arvid Netherlands 1994 Rally Cycling 375(29p) 0 Race history
154 Mannion, Gavin USA 1991 Rally Cycling - 0 Race history
155 Murphy, Kyle USA 1991 Rally Cycling - 1 10 (2019) Race history
156 Oronte, Emerson USA 1990 Rally Cycling - 1 Race history
157 Zukowsky, Nickolas Canada 1998 Rally Cycling 899(2p) 0 Race history
161 Kusztor, Peter Hungary 1984 Team Novo Nordisk - 0 Race history
162 Peron, Andrea Italy 1988 Team Novo Nordisk 748(5p) 3 Race history
163 Poli, Umberto Italy 1996 Team Novo Nordisk - 0 Race history
164 Lozano, David Spain 1988 Team Novo Nordisk - 3 Race history
165 Henttala, Joonas Finland 1991 Team Novo Nordisk - 2 Race history
166 Behringer, Oliver Switzerland 1996 Team Novo Nordisk - 0 Race history
167 Phippen, Logan USA 1992 Team Novo Nordisk - 0 Race history
171 Tiller, Rasmus Norway 1996 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 164(96p) 0 Race history
172 Resell, Erik Norway 1996 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 318(39p) 0 Race history
173 Halvorsen, Kristoffer Norway 1996 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 134(133p) 0 Race history
174 Rodenberg, Frederik Denmark 1998 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team - 0 Race history
175 Wærenskjold, Søren Norway 2000 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 259(53p) 0 Race history
176 Charmig, Anthon Denmark 1998 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team - 0 Race history
177 Johannessen, Anders Halland Norway 1999 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team - 0 Race history
181 Appel, Stijn Netherlands 1996 À Bloc CT - 0 Race history
182 Daemen, Stijn Netherlands 1999 À Bloc CT - 0 Race history
183 Sinschek, Nils Netherlands 1998 À Bloc CT - 0 Race history
184 Pluto, Martins Latvia 1998 À Bloc CT 715(6p) 0 Race history
185 Del Grosso, Bodi Netherlands 2001 À Bloc CT 982(1p) 0 Race history
186 Slik, Ivar Netherlands 1993 À Bloc CT 982(1p) 0 Race history
187 Weulink, Meindert Netherlands 1999 À Bloc CT 899(2p) 0 Race history
191 Bogli, Jonathan Switzerland 2000 NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti 471(18p) 0 Race history
192 Kuhn, Kevin Switzerland 1998 NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti - 0 Race history
193 Oda, Hijiri Japan 1998 NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti 635(9p) 0 Race history
194 Tracz, Szymon Poland 1998 NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti 471(18p) 0 Race history
195 Mamykin, Matvei Russia 1994 NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti - 0 Race history
196 Dik, Calvin Germany 2000 NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti - 0 Race history
197 Christen, Fabio Switzerland 2002 NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti 656(8p) 0 Race history
201 Balkan, Onur Turkey 1996 Salcano-Sakarya 362(31p) 3 Race history
202 Buts, Vitaliy Ukraine 1986 Salcano-Sakarya 435(21p) 3 29 (2012) Race history
203 Kononenko, Mykhaylo Ukraine 1987 Salcano-Sakarya 656(8p) 0 Race history
204 Asadov, Elchin Azerbaijan 1987 Salcano-Sakarya 899(2p) 2 21 (2007) Race history
205 Boúglas, Georgios Greece 1990 Salcano-Sakarya 345(34p) 0 Race history
206 Abay, Burak Turkey 1996 Salcano-Sakarya - 0 Race history
207 Sayar, Mustafa Turkey 1989 Salcano-Sakarya 899(2p) 8 29 (2019), 1 (2013) Race history
211 Budiak, Anatolii Ukraine 1995 Spor Toto 262(52p) 0 Race history
212 Tiryaki, Oguzhan Turkey 1998 Spor Toto 681(7p) 0 Race history
213 Dogan, Halil Turkey 2000 Spor Toto 635(9p) 1 Race history
214 Stash, Mamyr Russia 1993 Spor Toto 338(35p) 0 Race history
215 Yavuz, Emre Turkey 1996 Spor Toto 982(1p) 0 Race history
216 Samli, Feritcan Turkey 1994 Spor Toto - 4 Race history
217 Reguero, Gabriel Spain 1993 Spor Toto 715(6p) 0 Race history
221 Örken, Ahmet Turkey 1993 Team Sapura Cycling 748(5p) 7 25 (2017) Race history
222 Zakaria, Akmal Malaysia 1996 Team Sapura Cycling - 0 Race history
223 Rosli, Nur Aiman Malaysia 1999 Team Sapura Cycling - 0 Race history
224 Azman, Muhamad Malaysia 1994 Team Sapura Cycling - 0 Race history
225 Raileanu, Cristian Moldova 1993 Team Sapura Cycling 784(4p) 0 Race history
226 Ewart, Jesse Ireland 1994 Team Sapura Cycling - 0 Race history
227 Celano, Danilo Italy 1989 Team Sapura Cycling - 1 Race history
231 Münstermann, Per Germany 1999 Team SKS Sauerland NRW - 0 Race history
232 Knolle, Jon Germany 1999 Team SKS Sauerland NRW - 0 Race history
233 Gießelmann, Michel Germany 1999 Team SKS Sauerland NRW - 0 Race history
234 Kulbe, Lars Germany 2000 Team SKS Sauerland NRW 748(5p) 0 Race history
235 Neffgen, Tim Germany 2002 Team SKS Sauerland NRW - 0 Race history
236 Adamietz, Johannes Germany 1998 Team SKS Sauerland NRW - 0 Race history
241 Tvetcov, Serghei Romania 1988 Wildlife Generation 830(3p) 0 Race history
242 Castillo, Ulises Mexico 1992 Wildlife Generation 269(50p) 0 Race history
243 McGeough, Cormac Ireland 1996 Wildlife Generation 899(2p) 0 Race history
244 Clarke, Jonathan Australia 1984 Wildlife Generation 982(1p) 0 Race history
245 Hoehn, Alex USA 1997 Wildlife Generation 321(38p) 0 Race history
246 Granigan, Noah USA 1996 Wildlife Generation 386(27p) 0 Race history
247 Ross, Kent USA 1996 Wildlife Generation 830(3p) 0 Race history