Tour of Turkey - 2021

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix 02:55:5020
02 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 0010
03 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 005
04 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
05 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
06 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
07 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
08 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 00
09 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
10 Martins Pluto À Bloc CT + 00
11 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 00
12 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
13 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
14 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
15 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
16 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 00
17 Siarhei Shauchenka Minsk CC + 00
18 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
19 Ahmet Örken Team Sapura Cycling + 00
20 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
21 Marcel Meisen Alpecin-Fenix + 00
22 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 00
23 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 00
24 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 00
25 Delio Fernandez Delko + 00
26 Georgios Boúglas Salcano-Sakarya + 00
27 Fabio Christen NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
28 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
29 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 00
30 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 00
31 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
32 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 00
33 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 00
34 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
35 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
36 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 00
37 Branislau Samoilau Minsk CC + 00
38 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
39 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 00
40 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 00
41 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 00
42 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
43 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
44 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
45 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 00
46 Gabriel Reguero Spor Toto + 00
47 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 00
48 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
49 Mauro Finetto Delko + 00
50 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
51 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
52 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 00
53 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
54 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
55 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
56 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
57 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 00
58 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
59 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
60 Anatolii Budiak Spor Toto + 00
61 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 00
62 Vitaliy Buts Salcano-Sakarya + 00
63 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
64 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
65 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
66 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
67 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
68 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
69 Mustafa Sayar Salcano-Sakarya + 00
70 Stijn Daemen À Bloc CT + 00
71 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
72 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
73 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 00
74 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 00
75 Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC + 00
76 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 00
77 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 00
78 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
79 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
80 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
81 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 00
82 Joel Suter Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
83 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
84 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 00
85 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 38
86 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:22
87 Michel Gießelmann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 01:36
88 Jonathan Bögli NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 01:38
89 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT + 01:38
90 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:38
91 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:38
92 Bodi Del Grosso À Bloc CT + 01:38
93 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:19
94 Burak Abay Salcano-Sakarya + 02:19
95 Emre Yavuz Spor Toto + 02:19
96 Oguzhan Tiryaki Spor Toto + 02:19
97 Marti Vigo del Arco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:19
98 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:19
99 Onur Balkan Salcano-Sakarya + 02:19
100 Elchin Asadov Salcano-Sakarya + 02:19
101 Nils Sinschek À Bloc CT + 02:19
102 Kevin Kuhn NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 02:19
103 Per Münstermann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 02:19
104 Wesley Vercamst Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:19
105 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:19
106 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:19
107 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:19
108 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 02:19
109 Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH + 02:19
110 Mamyr Stash Spor Toto + 02:19
111 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk CC + 02:19
112 Artyom Zakharov Astana-Premier Tech + 02:19
113 Nur Aiman Rosli Team Sapura Cycling + 02:19
114 Lars Kulbe Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 02:19
115 Vasili Strokau Minsk CC + 02:19
116 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 02:19
117 Mykhaylo Kononenko Salcano-Sakarya + 02:19
118 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 02:19
119 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 02:19
120 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 02:19
121 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:19
122 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 02:19
123 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 02:19
124 Pierre Barbier Delko + 02:19
125 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:19
126 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 02:19
127 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:19
128 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:19
129 Kevin Rivera Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:19
130 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 05:14
131 Tim Neffgen Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 05:14
132 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:15
133 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:15
134 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 05:41
135 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 05:41
136 Ivan Charniauski Minsk CC + 07:29
137 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 07:56
138 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:56
139 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk + 07:56
140 Jonas Castrique Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:56
141 Feritcan Samli Spor Toto + 07:56
142 Matvei Mamykin NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 07:56
143 Halil Dogan Spor Toto + 07:56
144 Aliaksei Shnyrko Minsk CC + 07:56
145 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 07:56
146 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 07:56
147 Frederik Rodenberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:58
148 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:58
149 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 07:58
150 Ivar Slik À Bloc CT + 07:58
151 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:58
152 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:10
DNS Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNS Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo
DNS Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling
DNS Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling
DNS Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling
DNS Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling
DNS Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling
DNS Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling
DNF Calvin Dik NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
DNF Ulises Castillo Wildlife Generation
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Jose Manuel Diaz Delko 21:34:17
02 - Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 04
03 - Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 06
04 - Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25
05 - Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 28
06 - Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 30
07 - Delio Fernandez Delko + 33
08 - Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 48
09 - Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 52
10 - Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 55
11 1 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:01
12 1 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 01:21
13 1 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 01:29
14 1 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 01:29
15 1 Mauro Finetto Delko + 01:31
16 1 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 01:33
17 1 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:39
18 3 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 02:13
19 3 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 02:30
20 3 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:30
21 3 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:30
22 3 Joel Suter Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:43
23 3 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:49
24 3 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:56
25 4 Anatolii Budiak Spor Toto + 03:10
26 5 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:16
27 5 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 03:23
28 5 Ahmet Örken Team Sapura Cycling + 03:31
29 5 Gabriel Reguero Spor Toto + 03:35
30 5 Mustafa Sayar Salcano-Sakarya + 03:35
31 6 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:46
32 6 Branislau Samoilau Minsk CC + 03:56
33 6 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 04:00
34 6 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 04:03
35 6 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:07
36 17 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:09
37 7 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 04:24
38 7 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 04:24
39 7 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 05:07
40 9 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:19
41 9 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 05:19
42 10 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 05:29
43 10 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:29
44 10 Vitaliy Buts Salcano-Sakarya + 05:31
45 10 Stijn Daemen À Bloc CT + 05:38
46 10 Kevin Rivera Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:59
47 5 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:26
48 5 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 06:30
49 12 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 07:26
50 6 Jonathan Bögli NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 07:31
51 3 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 07:38
52 10 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 07:42
53 2 Oguzhan Tiryaki Spor Toto + 07:46
54 9 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:48
55 9 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 08:00
56 9 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 08:15
57 9 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 08:46
58 1 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:00
59 1 Burak Abay Salcano-Sakarya + 09:11
60 9 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 09:18
61 2 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:21
62 2 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09:28
63 8 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:55
64 8 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:05
65 11 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:34
66 12 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 10:40
67 13 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 11:04
68 1 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 11:17
69 1 Nils Sinschek À Bloc CT + 11:22
70 4 Michel Gießelmann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 11:41
71 2 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT + 11:43
72 13 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:09
73 11 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:23
74 12 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:29
75 12 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12:36
76 25 Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC + 12:36
77 14 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:39
78 12 Martins Pluto À Bloc CT + 12:39
79 13 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 12:39
80 15 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:39
81 13 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:39
82 14 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:39
83 15 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 12:39
84 16 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 12:39
85 12 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 12:39
86 16 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:39
87 10 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 13:03
88 41 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 13:12
89 10 Artyom Zakharov Astana-Premier Tech + 13:20
90 25 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:50
91 19 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:17
92 11 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:57
93 4 Lars Kulbe Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 14:58
94 5 Mykhaylo Kononenko Salcano-Sakarya + 14:58
95 10 Marti Vigo del Arco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 14:58
96 11 Kevin Kuhn NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 14:58
97 11 Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH + 14:58
98 13 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 14:58
99 29 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 15:03
100 13 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:18
101 16 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:26
102 18 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:32
103 18 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:13
104 19 Georgios Boúglas Salcano-Sakarya + 16:41
105 14 Bodi Del Grosso À Bloc CT + 17:10
106 22 Fabio Christen NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 17:26
107 22 Marcel Meisen Alpecin-Fenix + 17:26
108 24 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 17:44
109 34 Halil Dogan Spor Toto + 18:01
110 2 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 18:13
111 26 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18:15
112 24 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 18:18
113 26 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 18:24
114 27 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:24
115 7 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 18:59
116 35 Matvei Mamykin NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 19:00
117 29 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19:03
118 29 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19:03
119 32 Siarhei Shauchenka Minsk CC + 19:08
120 13 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:26
121 4 Vasili Strokau Minsk CC + 19:28
122 34 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 19:34
123 1 Elchin Asadov Salcano-Sakarya + 19:39
124 3 Per Münstermann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 19:45
125 5 Nur Aiman Rosli Team Sapura Cycling + 19:46
126 5 Emre Yavuz Spor Toto + 19:59
127 34 Jonas Castrique Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:35
128 22 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 20:35
129 20 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 20:37
130 8 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk CC + 20:42
131 9 Mamyr Stash Spor Toto + 20:43
132 10 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 20:43
133 19 Ivar Slik À Bloc CT + 21:05
134 11 Onur Balkan Salcano-Sakarya + 21:21
135 13 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:22
136 14 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 21:25
137 17 Wesley Vercamst Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 21:38
138 17 Pierre Barbier Delko + 21:47
139 23 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 22:00
140 19 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 22:29
141 23 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 22:51
142 8 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 23:03
143 9 Tim Neffgen Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 24:22
144 14 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 25:46
145 10 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25:49
146 10 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 26:12
147 4 Frederik Rodenberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 26:24
148 22 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:28
149 8 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk + 27:45
150 10 Feritcan Samli Spor Toto + 28:22
151 10 Aliaksei Shnyrko Minsk CC + 30:29
152 10 Ivan Charniauski Minsk CC + 45:25
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step 69
2 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix 68
3 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation 48
4 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 48
5 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 43
6 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè 33
7 Pierre Barbier Delko 29
8 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH 27
9 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM 26
10 Martins Pluto À Bloc CT 20
11 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko 19
12 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16
13 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko 15
14 Lars Kulbe Team SKS Sauerland NRW 15
15 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix 14
16 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13
17 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix 13
18 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12
19 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11
20 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech 10
21 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi 9
22 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9
23 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 9
24 Delio Fernandez Delko 8
25 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA 8
26 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM 7
27 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation 7
28 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo 7
29 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7
30 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo 6
31 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo 6
32 Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC 5
33 Artyom Zakharov Astana-Premier Tech 5
34 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 5
35 Nur Aiman Rosli Team Sapura Cycling 5
36 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
37 Bodi Del Grosso À Bloc CT 5
38 Wesley Vercamst Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 4
39 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech 3
40 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3
41 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti 3
42 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling 3
43 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech 3
44 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3
45 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation 3
46 Ivar Slik À Bloc CT 3
47 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation 2
48 Vitaliy Buts Salcano-Sakarya 2
49 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk 2
50 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech 1
51 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1
52 Mathias Le Turnier Delko 1
53 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
54 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling 1
55 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk CC 1
Information
Nation Turkey
Date 16th April
Where Fethiye -> Marmaris
What 6th stage
Distance 129.1 km