Tour of Turkey - 2021

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step 05:10:3020
02 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 0010
03 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 005
04 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
05 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
06 Manuel Belletti EOLO-KOMETA + 00
07 Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling + 00
08 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 00
09 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 00
10 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
11 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 00
12 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
13 Lars Kulbe Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
14 Wesley Vercamst Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
15 Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation + 00
16 Mamyr Stash Spor Toto + 00
17 Pierre Barbier Delko + 00
18 Siarhei Shauchenka Minsk CC + 00
19 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
20 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
21 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
22 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
23 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
24 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 00
25 Georgios Boúglas Salcano-Sakarya + 00
26 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
27 Per Münstermann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
28 Stijn Daemen À Bloc CT + 00
29 Calvin Dik NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
30 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
31 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
32 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
33 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 00
34 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 00
35 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 00
36 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 00
37 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 00
38 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
39 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
40 Ahmet Örken Team Sapura Cycling + 00
41 Jonas Castrique Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
42 Artyom Zakharov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
43 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 00
44 Martins Pluto À Bloc CT + 00
45 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 00
46 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
47 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 00
48 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
49 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
50 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
51 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 00
52 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 00
53 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
54 Ivan Charniauski Minsk CC + 00
55 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 00
56 Burak Abay Salcano-Sakarya + 00
57 Kevin Kuhn NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
58 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
59 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
60 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
61 Fabio Christen NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
62 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
63 Mykhaylo Kononenko Salcano-Sakarya + 00
64 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 00
65 Gabriel Reguero Spor Toto + 00
66 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
67 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
68 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
69 Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC + 00
70 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
71 Nur Aiman Rosli Team Sapura Cycling + 00
72 Ivar Slik À Bloc CT + 00
73 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
74 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
75 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
76 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 00
77 Oguzhan Tiryaki Spor Toto + 00
78 Hijiri Oda NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
79 Delio Fernandez Delko + 00
80 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 00
81 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 00
82 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 00
83 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 00
84 Aliaksei Shnyrko Minsk CC + 00
85 Bodi Del Grosso À Bloc CT + 00
86 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
87 Branislau Samoilau Minsk CC + 00
88 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT + 00
89 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 00
90 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
91 Vitaliy Buts Salcano-Sakarya + 00
92 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 00
93 Jonathan Bögli NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
94 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
95 Johannes Adamietz Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
96 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 00
97 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 00
98 Vasili Strokau Minsk CC + 00
99 Nils Sinschek À Bloc CT + 00
100 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 00
101 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 00
102 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
103 Onur Balkan Salcano-Sakarya + 00
104 Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH + 00
105 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 00
106 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
107 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
108 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 00
109 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 00
110 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
111 Anatolii Budiak Spor Toto + 00
112 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 00
113 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 00
114 Mauro Finetto Delko + 00
115 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
116 Kevin Rivera Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
117 Marti Vigo del Arco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
118 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
119 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 00
120 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 00
121 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 00
122 Michel Gießelmann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
123 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
124 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
125 Elchin Asadov Salcano-Sakarya + 00
126 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
127 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
128 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk + 00
129 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk CC + 00
130 Emre Yavuz Spor Toto + 00
131 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
132 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
133 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
134 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
135 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
136 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
137 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
138 Tim Neffgen Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
139 Mustafa Sayar Salcano-Sakarya + 00
140 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 00
141 Marcel Meisen Alpecin-Fenix + 00
142 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
143 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 00
144 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 00
145 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
146 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 00
147 Ulises Castillo Wildlife Generation + 00
148 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
149 Halil Dogan Spor Toto + 00
150 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 00
151 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
152 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
153 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 00
154 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 00
155 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
156 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 00
157 Feritcan Samli Spor Toto + 00
158 Matvei Mamykin NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
159 Joel Suter Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
160 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 00
161 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
162 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
163 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 24
164 Frederik Rodenberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 24
165 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 54
166 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 54
167 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:25
168 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:25
169 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:17
DNS Clement Berthet Delko
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step 10:03:14
02 1 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 08
03 1 Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling + 10
04 - Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14
05 - André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 16
06 8 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16
07 1 Pierre Barbier Delko + 16
08 1 Artyom Zakharov Astana-Premier Tech + 17
09 82 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17
10 2 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 17
11 - Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 18
12 2 Vitaliy Buts Salcano-Sakarya + 18
13 130 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18
14 102 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 19
15 3 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 20
16 3 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 20
17 - Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 20
18 2 Manuel Belletti EOLO-KOMETA + 20
19 4 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20
20 1 Lars Kulbe Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 20
21 3 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20
22 3 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 20
23 1 Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation + 20
24 1 Mamyr Stash Spor Toto + 20
25 9 Martins Pluto À Bloc CT + 20
26 2 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 20
27 1 Wesley Vercamst Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20
28 3 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 20
29 2 Georgios Boúglas Salcano-Sakarya + 20
30 - Siarhei Shauchenka Minsk CC + 20
31 6 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 20
32 2 Per Münstermann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 20
33 10 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20
34 1 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 20
35 4 Jonas Castrique Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20
36 3 Calvin Dik NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 20
37 5 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 20
38 2 Ahmet Örken Team Sapura Cycling + 20
39 17 Bodi Del Grosso À Bloc CT + 20
40 2 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20
41 1 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 20
42 6 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 20
43 1 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20
44 15 Hijiri Oda NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 20
45 12 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20
46 1 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 20
47 2 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 20
48 7 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 20
49 13 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 20
50 8 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 20
51 - Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 20
52 16 Stijn Daemen À Bloc CT + 20
53 18 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 20
54 5 Serghei Tvetcov Wildlife Generation + 20
55 2 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 20
56 10 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 20
57 10 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20
58 20 Ziga Jerman Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 20
59 12 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20
60 1 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 20
61 5 Mykhaylo Kononenko Salcano-Sakarya + 20
62 8 Ivan Charniauski Minsk CC + 20
63 20 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 20
64 25 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20
65 18 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 20
66 7 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 20
67 33 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 20
68 5 Jay Vine Alpecin-Fenix + 20
69 3 Fabio Christen NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 20
70 20 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 20
71 9 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20
72 17 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20
73 2 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 20
74 22 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20
75 9 Burak Abay Salcano-Sakarya + 20
76 2 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20
77 37 Marcel Meisen Alpecin-Fenix + 20
78 27 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 20
79 3 Delio Fernandez Delko + 20
80 6 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20
81 12 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20
82 6 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT + 20
83 18 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 20
84 4 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 20
85 25 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 20
86 30 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20
87 8 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 20
88 11 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20
89 4 Aliaksei Shnyrko Minsk CC + 20
90 40 Ulises Castillo Wildlife Generation + 20
91 4 Nur Aiman Rosli Team Sapura Cycling + 20
92 5 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 20
93 16 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20
94 17 Kevin Kuhn NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 20
95 1 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 20
96 5 Branislau Samoilau Minsk CC + 20
97 1 Johannes Adamietz Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 20
98 4 Jonathan Bögli NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 20
99 5 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 20
100 3 Onur Balkan Salcano-Sakarya + 20
101 32 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 20
102 21 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20
103 7 Vasili Strokau Minsk CC + 20
104 25 Gabriel Reguero Spor Toto + 20
105 18 Oguzhan Tiryaki Spor Toto + 20
106 20 Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC + 20
107 10 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 20
108 7 Nils Sinschek À Bloc CT + 20
109 17 Mustafa Sayar Salcano-Sakarya + 20
110 9 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 20
111 3 Marti Vigo del Arco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 20
112 9 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk CC + 20
113 5 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 20
114 13 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 20
115 9 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 20
116 4 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20
117 3 Anatolii Budiak Spor Toto + 20
118 6 Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 20
119 7 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 20
120 16 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20
121 12 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20
122 9 Elchin Asadov Salcano-Sakarya + 20
123 14 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 20
124 3 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 20
125 3 Danilo Celano Team Sapura Cycling + 20
126 7 Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH + 20
127 2 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 20
128 2 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 20
129 7 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20
130 5 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 20
131 - Kevin Reza B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20
132 17 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 20
133 3 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk + 20
134 8 Kevin Rivera Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 20
135 1 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 20
136 5 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 20
137 5 Jonathan Clarke Wildlife Generation + 20
138 2 Tim Neffgen Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 20
139 14 Michel Gießelmann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 20
140 2 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 20
141 16 Mauro Finetto Delko + 20
142 6 Emre Yavuz Spor Toto + 20
143 4 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 20
144 12 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 20
145 2 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 20
146 2 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 20
147 4 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 20
148 3 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 20
149 3 Samuele Rivi EOLO-KOMETA + 20
150 - Halil Dogan Spor Toto + 20
151 3 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 20
152 - Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 20
153 2 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20
154 6 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20
155 3 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20
156 5 Matvei Mamykin NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 20
157 5 Joel Suter Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20
158 104 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 44
159 150 Ivar Slik À Bloc CT + 48
160 7 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:19
161 3 Frederik Rodenberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:20
162 6 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:31
163 3 Feritcan Samli Spor Toto + 01:44
164 100 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:45
165 6 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:45
166 3 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 01:47
167 2 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 02:00
168 1 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:06
169 1 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:32
Information
Nation Turkey
Date 13th April
Where Beyşehir -> Alanya
What 3rd stage
Distance 212.6 km