Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2019 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (52) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Caleb Ewan 1994 Lotto - Soudal 04:10:413040
02 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 002415
03 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04186
04 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0415
05 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 0814
06 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0812
07 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0811
08 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0810
09 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 089
10 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 088
11 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 087
12 Bryan Steven Gomez 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 087
13 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 086
14 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 085
15 Edgar Pinto 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 085
16 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 085
17 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 084
18 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 084
19 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 084
20 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 083
21 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 133
22 Aaron Van Poucke 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 133
23 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 132
24 Matthew Gibson 1996 Burgos - BH + 132
25 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 132
26 Luca Pacioni 1993 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 162
27 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 161
28 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 161
29 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 161
30 Ahmet Orken 1993 Turkey + 16-
31 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 16
32 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 16
33 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 20
34 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 20
35 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 20
36 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 20
37 Remco Evenepoel 2000 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20
38 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 20
39 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 20
40 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 20
41 Rafael Reis 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 20
42 Jaume Sureda Morey 1996 Burgos - BH + 20
43 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 20
44 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 Manzana - Postobon Team + 20
45 Halil Ibrahim Dogan 2000 Turkey + 20
46 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 20
47 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 20
48 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 20
49 Rob Britton 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 20
50 Umberto Marengo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 20
51 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 20
52 Stefan De Bod 1996 Team Dimension Data + 20
53 Mustafa Sayar 1989 Turkey + 20
54 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 20
55 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 27
56 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 28
57 Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 28
58 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 30
59 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 30
60 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 30
61 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 30
62 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 30
63 Onur Balkan 1996 Turkey + 30
64 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 30
65 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 30
66 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 30
67 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 30
68 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 30
69 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 30
70 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 30
71 Jordan Parra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 30
72 Omar Mendoza 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 30
73 Rémy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 30
74 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 30
75 Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 51
76 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:03
77 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Turkey + 01:04
78 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:08
79 Feritcam Samli 1994 Turkey + 01:08
80 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 01:22
81 Victor Langellotti 1995 Burgos - BH + 01:22
82 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 01:23
83 Ty Magner 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:25
84 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 08
85 Roger Kluge 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 01:33
86 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 01:33
87 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:38
88 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:40
89 Moreno De Pauw 1991 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:40
90 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:55
91 Tiago Ferreira 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 02:06
92 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:06
93 John Murphy 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 02:06
94 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:06
95 Benat Intxausti 1986 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:06
96 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:06
97 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08
98 Mauricio Moreira 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:11
99 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:31
100 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:31
101 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Turkey + 02:31
102 Robbe Ghys 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:51
103 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 03:01
104 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 03:16
105 Davide Martinelli 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:16
106 Jose Daniel Viejo 1997 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:16
107 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:02
108 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 04:37
109 Thimo Willems 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:37
110 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 05:51
DNS Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana Pro Team
DNS Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe 24:53:58
02 - Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 19
03 - Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 25
04 - Remco Evenepoel 2000 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 53
05 - Edgar Pinto 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 59
06 - Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 01:12
07 1 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:26
08 1 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:29
09 2 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:31
10 - Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:42
11 - Etienne Van Empel 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:48
12 1 Rob Britton 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:52
13 1 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:52
14 - Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:54
15 1 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 02:05
16 1 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:08
17 - Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 02:38
18 1 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:41
19 1 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 02:46
20 - Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:10
21 - Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:43
22 - Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 04:09
23 - Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 04:21
24 1 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 04:41
25 1 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 04:44
26 - Jaume Sureda Morey 1996 Burgos - BH + 05:01
27 - Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 05:06
28 - Umberto Marengo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 05:06
29 - Mustafa Sayar 1989 Turkey + 05:06
30 - Stefan De Bod 1996 Team Dimension Data + 05:46
31 1 Rafael Reis 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 06:06
32 2 Aaron Van Poucke 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06:13
33 2 Omar Mendoza 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:13
34 1 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 06:17
35 1 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 06:35
36 1 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:46
37 2 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 07:14
38 2 Halil Ibrahim Dogan 2000 Turkey + 07:30
39 3 Ahmet Orken 1993 Turkey + 08:06
40 1 Rémy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 08:18
41 3 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 08:43
42 1 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 09:51
43 2 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 10:06
44 3 Onur Balkan 1996 Turkey + 10:08
45 1 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 10:14
46 2 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10:19
47 3 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11:27
48 3 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 11:54
49 11 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 12:28
50 3 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 12:50
51 4 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 13:01
52 2 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 13:02
53 1 Benat Intxausti 1986 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 13:49
54 6 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:47
55 4 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 15:55
56 1 Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 16:00
57 8 Caleb Ewan 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 16:27
58 5 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 16:34
59 7 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 16:47
60 7 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 17:11
61 3 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 17:16
62 - Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 17:37
63 7 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:59
64 5 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:16
65 4 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Turkey + 18:23
66 7 Bryan Steven Gomez 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 18:48
67 7 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 18:51
68 - Tiago Ferreira 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 19:28
69 5 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 19:29
70 5 Luca Pacioni 1993 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 19:38
71 - Victor Langellotti 1995 Burgos - BH + 19:46
72 5 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 19:54
73 5 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:05
74 2 Jordan Parra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 20:11
75 5 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 20:49
76 4 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 21:10
77 2 Feritcam Samli 1994 Turkey + 21:26
78 7 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 21:32
79 12 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 21:59
80 7 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 22:11
81 7 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 22:15
82 10 Matthew Gibson 1996 Burgos - BH + 22:24
83 11 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 22:29
84 11 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 22:53
85 1 Ty Magner 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 22:57
86 16 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 22:58
87 10 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 23:09
88 6 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:13
89 9 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 23:21
90 3 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Turkey + 23:22
91 2 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:41
92 11 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 24:14
93 8 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 24:19
94 5 Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 24:23
95 12 Davide Martinelli 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24:35
96 6 Robbe Ghys 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 24:48
97 3 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 24:51
98 2 John Murphy 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 24:58
99 3 Roger Kluge 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 25:26
100 16 Thimo Willems 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 25:58
101 2 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 26:58
102 3 Moreno De Pauw 1991 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 27:17
103 5 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 28:27
104 5 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 28:39
105 1 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:46
106 2 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:22
107 - Mauricio Moreira 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29:28
108 2 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29:32
109 2 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 32:35
110 2 Jose Daniel Viejo 1997 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 34:31
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
Turkey
06.stage Flat
172.4 km
Sakarya -> Istanbul
April 21st (2019)
Leader F.Grossschartner
Points S.Bennett
Mountain T.Willems
Sprint F.Samli

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?