Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (52) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Caleb Ewan 1994 Lotto - Soudal 05:21:383040
02 Juan Jose Lobato 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 002415
03 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00186
04 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0015
05 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0014
06 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0012
07 Jon Aberasturi 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0011
08 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 0010
09 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 009
10 Gonzalo Serrano 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 008
11 Jaume Sureda Morey 1996 Burgos - BH + 007
12 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 007
13 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 006
14 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 005
15 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 005
16 Edgar Pinto 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 005
17 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 004
18 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 004
19 Rafael Reis 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 004
20 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 003
21 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 003
22 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 003
23 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 002
24 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 002
25 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 002
26 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 002
27 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 001
28 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 001
29 Rob Britton 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 001
30 Aaron Van Poucke 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00-
31 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
32 Onur Balkan 1996 Turkey + 00
33 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
34 Umberto Marengo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
35 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
36 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 00
37 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 00
38 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
39 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
40 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
41 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
42 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 00
43 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
44 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
45 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00
46 Rémy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
47 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
48 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
49 Halil Ibrahim Dogan 2000 Turkey + 00
50 Mustafa Sayar 1989 Turkey + 00
51 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 00
52 Luca Pacioni 1993 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
53 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
54 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana Pro Team + 17
55 Ahmet Orken 1993 Turkey + 24
56 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 24
57 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 30
58 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 40
59 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 43
60 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 48
61 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 48
62 Davide Martinelli 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 48
63 Stefan De Bod 1996 Team Dimension Data + 48
64 Thimo Willems 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 51
65 Remco Evenepoel 2000 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
66 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:07
67 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:07
68 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 01:07
69 John Murphy 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:27
70 Sebastian Mora 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:33
71 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:33
72 Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 01:39
73 Tiago Ferreira 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 01:39
74 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:41
75 Victor Langellotti 1995 Burgos - BH + 01:53
76 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Turkey + 01:59
77 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 02:09
78 Matthew Gibson 1996 Burgos - BH + 02:09
79 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 02:09
80 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:09
81 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:09
82 Nelson Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:09
83 Jordan Parra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:09
84 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 02:09
85 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:09
86 Xavier Cañellas 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:09
87 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:09
88 Benat Intxausti 1986 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:09
89 Robbe Ghys 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:09
90 Bryan Steven Gomez 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
91 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 02:24
92 Mauricio Moreira 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:33
93 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:38
94 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 02:40
95 Omar Mendoza 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:40
96 Moreno De Pauw 1991 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:16
97 Jose Daniel Viejo 1997 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:30
98 Feritcam Samli 1994 Turkey + 03:39
99 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 03:39
100 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Turkey + 03:40
101 Roger Kluge 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 03:40
102 Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 03:40
103 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 03:40
104 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 03:40
105 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:45
106 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:45
107 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:45
108 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:45
109 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:15
110 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 04:15
111 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 04:15
112 Ty Magner 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 04:15
113 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 05:13
114 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 05:13
115 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 05:13
116 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 05:13
DNS Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe 16:25:42
02 - Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 24
03 - Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 26
04 - Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 30
05 - Gonzalo Serrano 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 30
06 - Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 30
07 - Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 30
08 - Edgar Pinto 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 33
09 - Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 34
10 1 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 34
11 1 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 34
12 - Onur Balkan 1996 Turkey + 34
13 - Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 34
14 1 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 Manzana - Postobon Team + 34
15 1 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 39
16 2 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 39
17 - Remco Evenepoel 2000 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 39
18 1 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 42
19 1 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 43
20 2 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 44
21 2 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 44
22 3 Umberto Marengo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 44
23 4 Jaume Sureda Morey 1996 Burgos - BH + 46
24 4 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 46
25 4 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 46
26 8 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 46
27 5 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 46
28 5 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 46
29 6 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 46
30 8 Rafael Reis 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 46
31 5 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 46
32 5 Rob Britton 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 46
33 8 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 46
34 5 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 46
35 5 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 46
36 8 Juan Jose Lobato 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 49
37 10 Caleb Ewan 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 50
38 4 Aaron Van Poucke 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 55
39 4 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 55
40 5 Mustafa Sayar 1989 Turkey + 55
41 7 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:02
42 11 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana Pro Team + 01:03
43 22 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:03
44 6 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:11
45 8 Jon Aberasturi 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:14
46 5 Luca Pacioni 1993 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:14
47 7 Rémy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:14
48 12 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:27
49 12 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:29
50 4 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:38
51 7 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 01:44
52 26 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 01:53
53 9 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:53
54 10 Ahmet Orken 1993 Turkey + 01:58
55 16 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 02:08
56 1 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:21
57 20 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:33
58 20 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 02:50
59 - Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:04
60 12 Stefan De Bod 1996 Team Dimension Data + 03:04
61 15 Davide Martinelli 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:11
62 6 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:11
63 2 Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 03:13
64 15 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 03:13
65 13 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 03:23
66 9 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 03:23
67 7 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:53
68 12 Omar Mendoza 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:54
69 17 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:57
70 24 Halil Ibrahim Dogan 2000 Turkey + 04:09
71 8 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 04:09
72 5 Jordan Parra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 04:13
73 7 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:13
74 5 Robbe Ghys 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:13
75 61 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:19
76 46 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 04:26
77 2 Nelson Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:29
78 7 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 04:34
79 13 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:37
80 8 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 04:53
81 8 Thimo Willems 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:57
82 3 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 05:35
83 8 Sebastian Mora 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:39
84 1 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 05:40
85 1 Benat Intxausti 1986 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 05:40
86 16 Roger Kluge 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 05:46
87 15 Tiago Ferreira 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 05:58
88 10 Victor Langellotti 1995 Burgos - BH + 06:05
89 19 Bryan Steven Gomez 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:07
90 9 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Turkey + 06:12
91 4 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 06:13
92 3 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 06:17
93 - Xavier Cañellas 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:18
94 3 Mauricio Moreira 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:39
95 9 Matthew Gibson 1996 Burgos - BH + 06:43
96 14 Jose Daniel Viejo 1997 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 07:01
97 14 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 07:05
98 17 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:12
99 26 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 07:29
100 - Moreno De Pauw 1991 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:29
101 8 John Murphy 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 07:34
102 6 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:54
103 - Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 08:04
104 14 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 08:21
105 13 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:24
106 - Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:32
107 6 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 09:24
108 1 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Turkey + 09:45
109 4 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 09:59
110 3 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 10:01
111 1 Ty Magner 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 10:38
112 - Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 10:49
113 2 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 12:33
114 2 Feritcam Samli 1994 Turkey + 12:53
115 1 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 13:05
116 1 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 14:04

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
Turkey
04.stage Hilly MF
194.3 km
Baliksehir -> Bursa
April 19th (2019)
Leader S.Bennett
Points S.Bennett
Mountain T.Willems
Sprint F.Samli