Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2019 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (52) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step 02:50:123040
02 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 002415
03 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 00186
04 Caleb Ewan 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 0015
05 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0014
06 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0012
07 Matthew Gibson 1996 Burgos - BH + 0011
08 Luca Pacioni 1993 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0010
09 Jordan Parra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 009
10 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 008
11 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 007
12 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 007
13 Bryan Steven Gomez 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 006
14 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 005
15 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 005
16 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 005
17 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 004
18 Jaume Sureda Morey 1996 Burgos - BH + 004
19 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 004
20 John Murphy 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 003
21 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 003
22 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 003
23 Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 002
24 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 002
25 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 002
26 Thimo Willems 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 002
27 Jose Daniel Viejo 1997 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 001
28 Ahmet Orken 1993 Turkey + 001
29 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 001
30 Rémy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00-
31 Roger Kluge 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 00
32 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
33 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
34 Halil Ibrahim Dogan 2000 Turkey + 00
35 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 00
36 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 00
37 Tiago Ferreira 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 00
38 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
39 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
40 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 00
41 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
42 Edgar Pinto 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 00
43 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
44 Remco Evenepoel 2000 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
45 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 00
46 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
47 Aaron Van Poucke 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
48 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
49 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 00
50 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
51 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 00
52 Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 00
53 Onur Balkan 1996 Turkey + 00
54 Omar Mendoza 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
55 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
56 Stefan De Bod 1996 Team Dimension Data + 00
57 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
58 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
59 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
60 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
61 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
62 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Turkey + 00
63 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
64 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
65 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00
66 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 00
67 Rafael Reis 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 00
68 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00
69 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 00
70 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana Pro Team + 00
71 Mustafa Sayar 1989 Turkey + 00
72 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 00
73 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
74 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 00
75 Umberto Marengo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 00
76 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 00
77 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
78 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 00
79 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
80 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 00
81 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
82 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
83 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 00
84 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
85 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
86 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
87 Rob Britton 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
88 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 00
89 Mauricio Moreira 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
90 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
91 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
92 Victor Langellotti 1995 Burgos - BH + 00
93 Robbe Ghys 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
94 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 00
95 Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
96 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 00
97 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
98 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
99 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
100 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 00
101 Moreno De Pauw 1991 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
102 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Turkey + 00
103 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
104 Benat Intxausti 1986 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
105 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 16
106 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 16
107 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 16
108 Ty Magner 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 16
109 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 21
110 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 29
111 Davide Martinelli 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 38
112 Feritcam Samli 1994 Turkey + 48
113 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 58
114 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 58
115 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:06
116 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:37
117 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe 11:04:08
02 - Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 20
03 - Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 22
04 - Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 26
05 2 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 26
06 1 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 26
07 1 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 26
08 - Edgar Pinto 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 29
09 - Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 30
10 1 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 30
11 1 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 30
12 1 Onur Balkan 1996 Turkey + 30
13 3 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 30
14 1 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 30
15 1 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 Manzana - Postobon Team + 30
16 - Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 35
17 - Remco Evenepoel 2000 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 35
18 - Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 35
19 5 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 38
20 1 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 39
21 1 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 39
22 1 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 40
23 - Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 40
24 2 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 40
25 6 Umberto Marengo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 40
26 1 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 42
27 3 Jaume Sureda Morey 1996 Burgos - BH + 42
28 1 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 42
29 3 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 42
30 5 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 42
31 4 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana Pro Team + 42
32 4 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 42
33 1 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 42
34 2 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 42
35 1 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 42
36 3 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 42
37 - Rob Britton 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 42
38 2 Rafael Reis 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 42
39 - Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 42
40 1 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 42
41 3 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 42
42 - Aaron Van Poucke 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 51
43 - Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 51
44 1 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 51
45 1 Mustafa Sayar 1989 Turkey + 51
46 - Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 54
47 - Caleb Ewan 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 56
48 - Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 58
49 - Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:00
50 - Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:07
51 - Luca Pacioni 1993 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:10
52 1 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 01:10
53 1 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:10
54 1 Rémy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:10
55 1 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:10
56 1 Omar Mendoza 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:10
57 1 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:10
58 - Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 01:10
59 - Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:19
60 - Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:23
61 - Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:25
62 1 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:25
63 1 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 01:25
64 - Ahmet Orken 1993 Turkey + 01:30
65 - Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 01:30
66 1 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:55
67 1 Jordan Parra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:00
68 1 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:00
69 1 Robbe Ghys 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:00
70 1 Roger Kluge 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 02:02
71 1 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 02:04
72 1 Stefan De Bod 1996 Team Dimension Data + 02:12
73 1 Scott Davies 1995 Team Dimension Data + 02:12
74 2 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:16
75 - Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:16
76 10 Davide Martinelli 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:19
77 - Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:29
78 - Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 02:46
79 - Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 03:07
80 - Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:21
81 - Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:23
82 - Jose Daniel Viejo 1997 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 03:27
83 - Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 03:27
84 - Benat Intxausti 1986 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 03:27
85 - Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 03:47
86 4 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:53
87 1 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 04:00
88 4 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 04:01
89 2 Thimo Willems 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:02
90 2 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 04:02
91 2 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:02
92 1 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:05
93 - Xavier Cañellas Sanchez 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:05
94 - Halil Ibrahim Dogan 2000 Turkey + 04:05
95 1 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 04:05
96 1 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:05
97 - Mauricio Moreira 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:05
98 1 Victor Langellotti 1995 Burgos - BH + 04:08
99 1 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Turkey + 04:09
100 2 Moreno De Pauw 1991 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:09
101 - Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 04:09
102 - Tiago Ferreira 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 04:15
103 - Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 04:20
104 1 Matthew Gibson 1996 Burgos - BH + 04:30
105 1 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 04:42
106 - Erik Baska 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:43
107 - Muhammet Atalay 1989 Turkey + 06:01
108 - Bryan Steven Gomez 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:03
109 - John Murphy 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 06:03
110 1 Ty Magner 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 06:19
111 1 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 07:01
112 2 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 07:06
113 - Liam Bertazzo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 07:48
114 1 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 07:48
115 3 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 08:14
116 - Feritcam Samli 1994 Turkey + 09:10
117 - Evan Huffman 1990 Rally UHC Cycling + 10:20
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
Turkey
03.stage Flat
122.6 km
Çanakkale -> Edremit
April 18th (2019)
Leader S.Bennett
Points S.Bennett
Mountain T.Willems
Sprint F.Samli

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?