Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey | 2019 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 06.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal 04:10:4140
02 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0015
03 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 046
04 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 04
05 Enrique Sanz Euskadi Basque - Murias + 08
06 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08
07 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08
08 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 08
09 Imerio Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 08
10 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko Marseille - Provence + 08
11 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck - Quick Step + 08
12 Bryan Gomez Manzana - Postobon Team + 08
13 Cyril Barthe Euskadi Basque - Murias + 08
14 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08
15 Edgar Pinto W52 - FC Porto + 08
16 Jhonatan Restrepo Manzana - Postobon Team + 08
17 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 08
18 Mark Cavendish Team Dimension Data + 08
19 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez Manzana - Postobon Team + 08
20 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 08
21 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 13
22 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 13
23 Daniel Lopez Parada Burgos - BH + 13
24 Matthew Gibson Burgos - BH + 13
25 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 13
26 Luca Pacioni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 16
27 Sebastian Schönberger Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 16
28 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 16
29 Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 16
30 Ahmet Örken Turkey + 16
31 Etienne Van Empel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 16
32 Delio Fernandez Cruz Delko Marseille - Provence + 16
33 Pier-Andre Cote Rally UHC Cycling + 20
34 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 20
35 Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 20
36 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 20
37 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20
38 Mauro Finetto Delko Marseille - Provence + 20
39 Rasmus Iversen Lotto - Soudal + 20
40 Ryan Gibbons Team Dimension Data + 20
41 Rafael Reis W52 - FC Porto + 20
42 Jaume Sureda Burgos - BH + 20
43 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 20
44 Diego Ochoa Manzana - Postobon Team + 20
45 Halil Ibrahim Dogan Turkey + 20
46 Ben O'Connor Team Dimension Data + 20
47 Kyle Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 20
48 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 20
49 Rob Britton Rally UHC Cycling + 20
50 Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 20
51 Ramunas Navardauskas Delko Marseille - Provence + 20
52 Stefan De Bod Team Dimension Data + 20
53 Mustafa Sayar Turkey + 20
54 Yecid Arturo Sierra Manzana - Postobon Team + 20
55 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 27
56 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 28
57 Nuno Bico Burgos - BH + 28
58 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 30
59 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 30
60 Lucas De Rossi Delko Marseille - Provence + 30
61 Urko Berrade Euskadi Basque - Murias + 30
62 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 30
63 Onur Balkan Turkey + 30
64 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 30
65 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 30
66 Gustavo César Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 30
67 Raul Alarcon W52 - FC Porto + 30
68 Liam Bertazzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 30
69 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 30
70 Alvaro Robredo Crespo Burgos - BH + 30
71 Jordan Parra Manzana - Postobon Team + 30
72 Omar Mendoza Manzana - Postobon Team + 30
73 Rémy Rochas Delko Marseille - Provence + 30
74 Javier Moreno Delko Marseille - Provence + 30
75 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 51
76 Hayato Yoshida Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:03
77 Muhammet Atalay Turkey + 01:04
78 Simone Bevilacqua Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 01:08
79 Feritcam Samli Turkey + 01:08
80 Jaco Venter Team Dimension Data + 01:22
81 Victor Langellotti Burgos - BH + 01:22
82 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 01:23
83 Tyler Magner Rally UHC Cycling + 01:25
84 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 08
85 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 01:33
86 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 01:33
87 Julen Irizar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:38
88 Evan Huffman Rally UHC Cycling + 01:40
89 Moreno De Pauw Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:40
90 Xavier Cañellas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:55
91 Tiago Ferreira W52 - FC Porto + 02:06
92 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:06
93 John Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 02:06
94 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:06
95 Benat Intxausti Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:06
96 Sebastian Mora Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:06
97 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08
98 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:11
99 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:31
100 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:31
101 Ahmet Akdylek Turkey + 02:31
102 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:51
103 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 03:01
104 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 03:16
105 Davide Martinelli Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:16
106 Jose Daniel Viejo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:16
107 Shane Archbold Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:02
108 Emerson Oronte Rally UHC Cycling + 04:37
109 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:37
110 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal + 05:51
DNS Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team
DNS Scott Davies Team Dimension Data
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe 24:53:58
02 - Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 19
03 - Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 25
04 - Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck - Quick Step + 53
05 - Edgar Pinto W52 - FC Porto + 59
06 - Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:12
07 1 Jhonatan Restrepo Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:26
08 1 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:29
09 2 Mauro Finetto Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:31
10 - Kyle Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 01:42
11 - Etienne Van Empel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:48
12 1 Rob Britton Rally UHC Cycling + 01:52
13 1 Yecid Arturo Sierra Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:52
14 - Delio Fernandez Cruz Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:54
15 1 Sebastian Schönberger Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 02:05
16 1 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:08
17 - Raul Alarcon W52 - FC Porto + 02:38
18 1 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:41
19 1 Ben O'Connor Team Dimension Data + 02:46
20 - Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 03:10
21 - Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 03:43
22 - Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 04:09
23 - Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 04:21
24 1 Cyril Barthe Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 04:41
25 1 Javier Moreno Delko Marseille - Provence + 04:44
26 - Jaume Sureda Burgos - BH + 05:01
27 - Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 05:06
28 - Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 05:06
29 - Mustafa Sayar + 05:06
30 - Stefan De Bod Team Dimension Data + 05:46
31 1 Rafael Reis W52 - FC Porto + 06:06
32 2 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06:13
33 2 Omar Mendoza Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:13
34 1 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 06:17
35 1 Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 06:35
36 1 Diego Ochoa Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:46
37 2 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 07:14
38 2 Halil Ibrahim Dogan + 07:30
39 3 Ahmet Örken + 08:06
40 1 Rémy Rochas Delko Marseille - Provence + 08:18
41 3 Ryan Gibbons Team Dimension Data + 08:43
42 1 Julen Irizar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 09:51
43 2 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 10:06
44 3 Onur Balkan + 10:08
45 1 Hayato Yoshida Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 10:14
46 2 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10:19
47 3 Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11:27
48 3 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 11:54
49 11 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal + 12:28
50 3 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 12:50
51 4 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 13:01
52 2 Urko Berrade Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 13:02
53 1 Benat Intxausti Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 13:49
54 6 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:47
55 4 Daniel Lopez Parada Burgos - BH + 15:55
56 1 Nuno Bico Burgos - BH + 16:00
57 8 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 16:27
58 5 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez Manzana - Postobon Team + 16:34
59 7 Enrique Sanz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 16:47
60 7 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 17:11
61 3 Evan Huffman Rally UHC Cycling + 17:16
62 - Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 17:37
63 7 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:59
64 5 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:16
65 4 Ahmet Akdylek + 18:23
66 7 Bryan Gomez Manzana - Postobon Team + 18:48
67 7 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 18:51
68 - Tiago Ferreira W52 - FC Porto + 19:28
69 5 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 19:29
70 5 Luca Pacioni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 19:38
71 - Victor Langellotti Burgos - BH + 19:46
72 5 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 19:54
73 5 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:05
74 2 Jordan Parra Manzana - Postobon Team + 20:11
75 5 Imerio Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 20:49
76 4 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 21:10
77 2 Feritcam Samli + 21:26
78 7 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko Marseille - Provence + 21:32
79 12 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 21:59
80 7 Alvaro Robredo Crespo Burgos - BH + 22:11
81 7 Lucas De Rossi Delko Marseille - Provence + 22:15
82 10 Matthew Gibson Burgos - BH + 22:24
83 11 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck - Quick Step + 22:29
84 11 Pier-Andre Cote Rally UHC Cycling + 22:53
85 1 Tyler Magner Rally UHC Cycling + 22:57
86 16 Emerson Oronte Rally UHC Cycling + 22:58
87 10 Mark Cavendish Team Dimension Data + 23:09
88 6 Sebastian Mora Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:13
89 9 Ramunas Navardauskas Delko Marseille - Provence + 23:21
90 3 Muhammet Atalay + 23:22
91 2 Xavier Cañellas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:41
92 11 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 24:14
93 8 Gustavo César Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 24:19
94 5 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 24:23
95 12 Davide Martinelli Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24:35
96 6 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 24:48
97 3 Simone Bevilacqua Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 24:51
98 2 John Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 24:58
99 3 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 25:26
100 16 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 25:58
101 2 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 26:58
102 3 Moreno De Pauw Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 27:17
103 5 Rasmus Iversen Lotto - Soudal + 28:27
104 5 Liam Bertazzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 28:39
105 1 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:46
106 2 Shane Archbold Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:22
107 - Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29:28
108 2 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29:32
109 2 Jaco Venter Team Dimension Data + 32:35
110 2 Jose Daniel Viejo Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 34:31
Info
Nations Turkey
Date April 21st
Where Sakarya -> Istanbul
What 06.Stage
Distance 172.4 km
Leader F.Großschartner
Points S.Bennett
Mountain T.Willems
Sprint F.Samli