Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey | 2019 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 02.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe 04:41:4840
02 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 0015
03 Jhonatan Restrepo Manzana - Postobon Team + 006
04 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
05 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 00
06 Mauro Finetto Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
07 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 00
08 Edgar Pinto W52 - FC Porto + 03
09 Sebastian Schönberger Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 04
10 Cyril Barthe Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04
11 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 04
12 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04
13 Diego Ochoa Manzana - Postobon Team + 04
14 Onur Balkan Turkey + 04
15 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 04
16 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 04
17 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09
18 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 09
19 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 09
20 Ben O'Connor Team Dimension Data + 13
21 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 14
22 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko Marseille - Provence + 14
23 Etienne Van Empel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 16
24 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 16
25 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal + 16
26 Delio Fernandez Cruz Delko Marseille - Provence + 16
27 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 16
28 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 16
29 Yecid Arturo Sierra Manzana - Postobon Team + 16
30 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 16
31 Kyle Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 16
32 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 16
33 Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 16
34 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 16
35 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 16
36 Rob Britton Rally UHC Cycling + 16
37 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 16
38 Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 16
39 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 25
40 Ryan Gibbons Team Dimension Data + 25
41 Mustafa Sayar Turkey + 25
42 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 28
43 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 32
44 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 34
45 Julen Irizar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 34
46 Enrique Sanz Euskadi Basque - Murias + 41
47 Daniel Lopez Parada Burgos - BH + 44
48 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 44
49 Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 16
50 Luca Pacioni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 44
51 Ramunas Navardauskas Delko Marseille - Provence + 44
52 Rémy Rochas Delko Marseille - Provence + 44
53 Urko Berrade Euskadi Basque - Murias + 44
54 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 44
55 Omar Mendoza Manzana - Postobon Team + 44
56 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 53
57 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 57
58 Javier Moreno Delko Marseille - Provence + 59
59 Hayato Yoshida Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 59
60 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 59
61 Ahmet Örken Turkey + 01:04
62 Nuno Bico Burgos - BH + 01:04
63 Davide Martinelli Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:15
64 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:29
65 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:34
66 Jordan Parra Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:34
67 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:34
68 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 01:36
69 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 01:38
70 Scott Davies Team Dimension Data + 01:46
71 Stefan De Bod Team Dimension Data + 01:46
72 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:50
73 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:50
74 Jaume Sureda Burgos - BH + 16
75 Imerio Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:03
76 Simone Bevilacqua Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 02:20
77 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 02:20
78 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:55
79 Shane Archbold Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:57
80 Benat Intxausti Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:01
81 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 03:01
82 Jose Daniel Viejo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:01
83 Mark Renshaw Team Dimension Data + 03:05
84 Sebastian Mora Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:36
85 Gustavo César Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 03:36
86 Alvaro Robredo Crespo Burgos - BH + 03:36
87 Rafael Reis W52 - FC Porto + 16
88 Raul Alarcon W52 - FC Porto + 16
89 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:39
90 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:39
91 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:39
92 Xavier Cañellas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:39
93 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:39
94 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:39
95 Lucas De Rossi Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:39
96 Mark Cavendish Team Dimension Data + 03:39
97 Halil Ibrahim Dogan Turkey + 03:39
98 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 03:39
99 Victor Langellotti Burgos - BH + 03:43
100 Moreno De Pauw Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:43
101 Ahmet Akdylek Turkey + 03:43
102 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:43
103 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 03:43
104 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:43
105 Tiago Ferreira W52 - FC Porto + 03:49
106 Rasmus Iversen Lotto - Soudal + 04:00
107 Matthew Gibson Burgos - BH + 04:04
108 Muhammet Atalay Turkey + 05:35
109 Tyler Magner Rally UHC Cycling + 05:37
110 Bryan Gomez Manzana - Postobon Team + 05:37
111 John Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 05:37
112 Jaco Venter Team Dimension Data + 05:37
113 Pier-Andre Cote Rally UHC Cycling + 05:37
114 Evan Huffman Rally UHC Cycling + 05:37
115 Emerson Oronte Rally UHC Cycling + 06:11
116 Liam Bertazzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 06:17
117 Feritcam Samli Turkey + 07:37
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe 08:14:02
02 35 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 14
03 96 Jhonatan Restrepo Manzana - Postobon Team + 16
04 32 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 20
05 46 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 20
06 60 Mauro Finetto Delko Marseille - Provence + 20
07 74 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20
08 23 Edgar Pinto W52 - FC Porto + 23
09 2 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 24
10 13 Cyril Barthe Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 24
11 22 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 24
12 31 Sebastian Schönberger Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 24
13 28 Onur Balkan + 24
14 77 Diego Ochoa Manzana - Postobon Team + 24
15 77 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 24
16 8 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 29
17 29 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck - Quick Step + 29
18 38 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 29
19 33 Ben O'Connor Team Dimension Data + 33
20 16 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 33
21 14 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko Marseille - Provence + 34
22 25 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 34
23 26 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 34
24 18 Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 35
25 10 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 36
26 16 Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 36
27 27 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 36
28 34 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 36
29 36 Delio Fernandez Cruz Delko Marseille - Provence + 36
30 8 Jaume Sureda Burgos - BH + 36
31 36 Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 36
32 50 Etienne Van Empel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 36
33 44 Yecid Arturo Sierra Manzana - Postobon Team + 36
34 50 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 36
35 55 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal + 36
36 49 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 36
37 49 Rob Britton Rally UHC Cycling + 36
38 57 Kyle Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 36
39 62 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 36
40 17 Rafael Reis W52 - FC Porto + 36
41 18 Raul Alarcon W52 - FC Porto + 36
42 14 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 45
43 5 Ryan Gibbons Team Dimension Data + 45
44 34 Mustafa Sayar + 45
45 68 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 45
46 7 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 48
47 44 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 50
48 32 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 52
49 23 Julen Irizar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 54
50 19 Enrique Sanz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:01
51 42 Luca Pacioni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:04
52 34 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:04
53 24 Daniel Lopez Parada Burgos - BH + 01:04
54 15 Ramunas Navardauskas Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:04
55 6 Rémy Rochas Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:04
56 19 Urko Berrade Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:04
57 22 Omar Mendoza Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:04
58 44 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 01:04
59 4 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 01:13
60 48 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:17
61 9 Javier Moreno Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:19
62 34 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 01:19
63 40 Hayato Yoshida Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:19
64 40 Ahmet Örken + 01:24
65 7 Nuno Bico Burgos - BH + 01:24
66 16 Davide Martinelli Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:35
67 19 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:49
68 51 Jordan Parra Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:54
69 19 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:54
70 19 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:54
71 27 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 01:56
72 42 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 01:58
73 28 Stefan De Bod Team Dimension Data + 02:06
74 - Scott Davies Team Dimension Data + 02:06
75 54 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:10
76 50 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:10
77 67 Imerio Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:23
78 64 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 02:40
79 14 Simone Bevilacqua Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 02:40
80 67 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:15
81 47 Shane Archbold Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:17
82 62 Jose Daniel Viejo Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 03:21
83 21 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 03:21
84 24 Benat Intxausti Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 03:21
85 41 Mark Renshaw Team Dimension Data + 03:25
86 81 Alvaro Robredo Crespo Burgos - BH + 03:54
87 23 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:56
88 15 Gustavo César Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 03:56
89 8 Sebastian Mora Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:56
90 88 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:57
91 75 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:59
92 67 Mark Cavendish Team Dimension Data + 03:59
93 61 Xavier Cañellas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:59
94 34 Halil Ibrahim Dogan + 03:59
95 24 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:59
96 28 Lucas De Rossi Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:59
97 10 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:59
98 22 Moreno De Pauw Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:03
99 16 Victor Langellotti Burgos - BH + 04:03
100 - Ahmet Akdylek + 04:03
101 4 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 04:03
102 5 Tiago Ferreira W52 - FC Porto + 04:09
103 8 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 04:14
104 6 Rasmus Iversen Lotto - Soudal + 04:20
105 70 Matthew Gibson Burgos - BH + 04:24
106 8 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:37
107 1 Muhammet Atalay + 05:55
108 89 Bryan Gomez Manzana - Postobon Team + 05:57
109 82 John Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 05:57
110 70 Pier-Andre Cote Rally UHC Cycling + 05:57
111 48 Tyler Magner Rally UHC Cycling + 05:57
112 3 Emerson Oronte Rally UHC Cycling + 06:31
113 19 Liam Bertazzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 06:36
114 2 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 06:44
115 - Jaco Venter Team Dimension Data + 07:13
116 4 Feritcam Samli + 08:16
117 - Evan Huffman Rally UHC Cycling + 09:16
Info
Nations Turkey
Date April 17th
Where Tekirdag -> Eceabat
What 02.Stage
Distance 183.3 km
Leader S.Bennett
Points S.Bennett
Mountain T.Willems
Sprint F.Samli