Tour of Türkiye - 2019

Stage GC

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Großschartner Felix Bora - Hansgrohe 04:17:1340
02 Conti Valerio UAE Team Emirates + 0915
03 Kudus Merhawi Astana Pro Team + 096
04 Evenepoel Remco Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16
05 Pinto Edgar [*] W52 - FC Porto + 40
06 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 51
07 Murphy Kyle Rally UHC Cycling + 58
08 Finetto Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:03
09 Van Empel Etienne Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 01:08
10 Britton Rob Rally UHC Cycling + 01:08
11 Sierra Yecid Arturo Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:08
12 Serrano Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:13
13 Fernandez Delio Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:14
14 Restrepo Jhonatan Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:14
15 Capecchi Eros Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:14
16 Schönberger Sebastian Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 01:37
17 Alarcon Raul [*] W52 - FC Porto + 01:44
18 Huffman Evan Rally UHC Cycling + 01:54
19 O'Connor Ben Dimension Data + 02:05
20 Pfingsten Christoph Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:11
21 Mendoza Omar Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:11
22 Fominykh Daniil Astana Pro Team + 02:19
23 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto - Soudal + 02:33
24 Bizhigitov Zhandos Astana Pro Team + 02:33
25 de Bod Stefan Dimension Data + 02:44
26 Moreno Javier Delko-Marseille Provence + 03:07
27 Fortunato Lorenzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 03:15
28 Dogan Halil Turkey + 03:23
29 Ito Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 03:25
30 Davies Scott Dimension Data + 04:00
31 Zakharov Artyom Astana Pro Team + 04:02
32 Sayar Mustafa Turkey + 04:13
33 Sureda Jaume Burgos - BH + 04:17
34 Barthe Cyril Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04:21
35 Marengo Umberto Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 04:24
36 Mestre Ricardo W52 - FC Porto + 04:24
37 Reis Rafael W52 - FC Porto + 05:22
38 Irizar Julen Euskadi Basque - Murias + 05:22
39 Natarov Yuriy Astana Pro Team + 05:22
40 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:27
41 Lobato Juan Jose Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 05:30
42 Nakane Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 05:51
43 Oronte Emerson Rally UHC Cycling + 06:10
44 Örken Ahmet Turkey + 06:14
45 Ochoa Diego Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:14
46 Intxausti Benat Euskadi Basque - Murias + 06:25
47 Rochas Rémy Delko-Marseille Provence + 06:56
48 De Ketele Kenny Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:00
49 Nishimura Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 07:02
50 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team + 07:02
51 Yoshida Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 07:41
52 Samli Feritcan Turkey + 07:47
53 Gibbons Ryan Dimension Data + 07:50
54 Balkan Onur Turkey + 09:26
55 Berrade Urko Euskadi Basque - Murias + 09:31
56 Caldeira Samuel W52 - FC Porto + 09:48
57 Akdilek Ahmet Turkey + 10:04
58 De Vylder Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10:51
59 Schwarzmann Michael Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:07
60 Mørkøv Michael Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:13
61 Magner Tyler Rally UHC Cycling + 11:16
62 Ferreira Tiago W52 - FC Porto + 11:46
63 Lopez Daniel Burgos - BH + 12:41
64 Noppe Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12:41
65 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Pro Team + 12:41
66 Bico Nuno Burgos - BH + 12:41
67 Langellotti Victor Burgos - BH + 12:41
68 Atalay Muhammet Turkey + 12:55
69 Gomez Bryan Manzana - Postobon Team + 12:55
70 Chia Luis Carlos Manzana - Postobon Team + 12:55
71 Murphy John Rally UHC Cycling + 15:40
72 Wouters Enzo Lotto - Soudal + 15:50
73 Parra Jordan Manzana - Postobon Team + 15:50
74 Côté Pier-André Rally UHC Cycling + 15:50
75 Robredo Álvaro Burgos - BH + 15:50
76 Soto Nelson Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:50
77 Veloso Gustavo W52 - FC Porto + 15:50
78 Lonardi Giovanni Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 15:50
79 Cañellas Xavier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:50
80 De Rossi Lucas Delko-Marseille Provence + 15:50
81 Mora Sebastian Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:50
82 Sanz Enrique Euskadi Basque - Murias + 15:50
83 Gibson Matthew Burgos - BH + 15:50
84 Barrenetxea Ander Euskadi Basque - Murias + 15:50
85 Munoz Cristian UAE Team Emirates + 15:50
86 Bennett Sam Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:09
87 Ewan Caleb Lotto - Soudal + 16:09
88 Willems Thimo Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 16:46
89 Aberasturi Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17:16
90 Ghys Robbe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 18:09
91 Archbold Shane Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:30
92 Baska Erik Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:30
93 Venter Jaco Dimension Data + 18:30
94 Cima Imerio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 18:30
95 Cavendish Mark Dimension Data + 18:30
96 Martinelli Davide Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:30
97 Pacioni Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 18:30
98 Richeze Maximiliano Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:30
99 Bevilacqua Simone Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 18:30
100 Consonni Simone UAE Team Emirates + 18:30
101 Iversen Rasmus Lotto - Soudal + 18:30
102 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 18:30
103 Hodeg Alvaro Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:30
104 Bertazzo Liam Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 18:30
105 Kluge Roger Lotto - Soudal + 18:30
106 Jakobsen Fabio Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:30
107 De Pauw Moreno Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 18:30
108 Moreira Mauricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21:00
109 Malucelli Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21:00
110 Navardauskas Ramunas Delko-Marseille Provence + 21:02
111 Grosu Eduard Michael Delko-Marseille Provence + 21:02
112 Viejo Daniel Euskadi Basque - Murias + 24:38
DNF Cabedo Oscar Burgos - BH
DNF Renshaw Mark Dimension Data
DNF De Buyst Jasper Lotto - Soudal
DNF Pöstlberger Lukas Bora - Hansgrohe
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 Großschartner Felix Bora - Hansgrohe 20:43:09
2 4 Conti Valerio UAE Team Emirates + 19
3 8 Kudus Merhawi Astana Pro Team + 25
4 13 Evenepoel Remco Deceuninck-Quick Step + 41
5 3 Pinto Edgar [*] W52 - FC Porto + 59
6 2 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 01:07
7 - Finetto Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:19
8 5 Restrepo Jhonatan Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:26
9 4 Serrano Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:29
10 23 Murphy Kyle Rally UHC Cycling + 01:30
11 15 Van Empel Etienne Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 01:40
12 19 Sierra Yecid Arturo Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:40
13 19 Britton Rob Rally UHC Cycling + 01:40
14 10 Fernandez Delio Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:46
15 14 Capecchi Eros Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:46
16 6 Schönberger Sebastian Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 01:57
17 18 Alarcon Raul [*] W52 - FC Porto + 02:16
18 1 O'Connor Ben Dimension Data + 02:34
19 3 Pfingsten Christoph Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:36
20 7 Fominykh Daniil Astana Pro Team + 02:51
21 20 Bizhigitov Zhandos Astana Pro Team + 03:21
22 12 Ito Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 03:57
23 20 Fortunato Lorenzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 04:04
24 25 Moreno Javier Delko-Marseille Provence + 04:22
25 12 Barthe Cyril Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04:41
26 3 Sureda Jaume Burgos - BH + 04:49
27 6 Mestre Ricardo W52 - FC Porto + 04:54
28 6 Marengo Umberto Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 04:54
29 11 Sayar Mustafa Turkey + 04:54
30 30 de Bod Stefan Dimension Data + 05:34
31 37 Mendoza Omar Manzana - Postobon Team + 05:51
32 2 Reis Rafael W52 - FC Porto + 05:54
33 3 Lobato Juan Jose Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 06:05
34 4 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06:08
35 7 Natarov Yuriy Astana Pro Team + 06:11
36 11 Nakane Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 06:23
37 23 Ochoa Diego Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:34
38 38 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto - Soudal + 06:45
39 20 Zakharov Artyom Astana Pro Team + 06:52
40 30 Dogan Halil Turkey + 07:18
41 6 Rochas Rémy Delko-Marseille Provence + 07:56
42 12 Örken Ahmet Turkey + 07:58
43 21 Irizar Julen Euskadi Basque - Murias + 08:21
44 5 Gibbons Ryan Dimension Data + 08:31
45 7 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team + 08:41
46 7 Yoshida Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 09:20
47 35 Balkan Onur Turkey + 09:46
48 14 De Ketele Kenny Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09:57
49 50 Davies Scott Dimension Data + 11:15
50 32 De Vylder Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11:19
51 4 Caldeira Samuel W52 - FC Porto + 11:42
52 33 Intxausti Benat Euskadi Basque - Murias + 11:51
53 31 Nishimura Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 12:28
54 12 Berrade Urko Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:40
55 46 Noppe Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 13:01
56 23 Mørkøv Michael Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:36
57 6 Bico Nuno Burgos - BH + 15:40
58 58 Huffman Evan Rally UHC Cycling + 15:44
59 6 Lopez Daniel Burgos - BH + 15:50
60 59 Bennett Sam Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:55
61 29 Akdilek Ahmet Turkey + 16:02
62 34 Munoz Cristian UAE Team Emirates + 16:22
63 4 Chia Luis Carlos Manzana - Postobon Team + 16:34
64 7 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Pro Team + 16:36
65 28 Ewan Caleb Lotto - Soudal + 16:45
66 22 Sanz Enrique Euskadi Basque - Murias + 16:47
67 19 Lonardi Giovanni Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 17:03
68 19 Ferreira Tiago W52 - FC Porto + 17:30
69 24 Aberasturi Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:16
70 43 Oronte Emerson Rally UHC Cycling + 18:29
71 17 Langellotti Victor Burgos - BH + 18:32
72 30 Schwarzmann Michael Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:47
73 16 Gomez Bryan Manzana - Postobon Team + 18:48
74 59 Consonni Simone UAE Team Emirates + 18:55
75 29 Pacioni Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 19:30
76 4 Parra Jordan Manzana - Postobon Team + 19:49
77 27 Richeze Maximiliano Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:54
78 1 Soto Nelson Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:05
79 35 Samli Feritcan Turkey + 20:26
80 23 Cima Imerio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 20:49
81 23 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 21:06
82 1 Mora Sebastian Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21:15
83 22 Martinelli Davide Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21:27
84 3 Willems Thimo Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 21:29
85 65 Grosu Eduard Michael Delko-Marseille Provence + 21:32
86 25 Magner Tyler Rally UHC Cycling + 21:40
87 4 Robredo Álvaro Burgos - BH + 21:49
88 4 De Rossi Lucas Delko-Marseille Provence + 21:53
89 4 Cañellas Xavier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21:54
90 16 Ghys Robbe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 22:05
91 22 Jakobsen Fabio Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22:13
92 3 Gibson Matthew Burgos - BH + 22:19
93 15 Atalay Muhammet Turkey + 22:26
94 21 Hodeg Alvaro Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22:29
95 2 Côté Pier-André Rally UHC Cycling + 22:41
96 5 Murphy John Rally UHC Cycling + 23:00
97 17 Cavendish Mark Dimension Data + 23:09
98 42 Navardauskas Ramunas Delko-Marseille Provence + 23:09
99 4 Wouters Enzo Lotto - Soudal + 23:40
100 18 Bevilacqua Simone Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 23:51
101 3 Veloso Gustavo W52 - FC Porto + 23:57
102 16 Kluge Roger Lotto - Soudal + 24:01
103 4 Barrenetxea Ander Euskadi Basque - Murias + 25:00
104 6 Archbold Shane Bora - Hansgrohe + 25:28
105 5 De Pauw Moreno Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 25:45
106 - Baska Erik Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:48
107 13 Moreira Mauricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 27:25
108 1 Iversen Rasmus Lotto - Soudal + 28:15
109 1 Bertazzo Liam Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 28:17
110 5 Malucelli Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29:10
111 4 Venter Jaco Dimension Data + 31:21
112 16 Viejo Daniel Euskadi Basque - Murias + 31:23

Information