Tour of Turkey - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal 05:21:3840
02 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 0015
03 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 006
04 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 00
05 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
06 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 00
07 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
08 Enrique Sanz Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
09 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
10 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
11 Jaume Sureda Burgos - BH + 00
12 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 00
13 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
14 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
15 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 00
16 Edgar Pinto W52 - FC Porto + 00
17 Sebastian Schönberger Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
18 Etienne Van Empel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
19 Rafael Reis W52 - FC Porto + 00
20 Jhonatan Restrepo Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
21 Kyle Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 00
22 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
23 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 00
24 Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
25 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 00
26 Cyril Barthe Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
27 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 00
28 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 00
29 Rob Britton Rally UHC Cycling + 00
30 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
31 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
32 Onur Balkan Turkey + 00
33 Pier-Andre Cote Rally UHC Cycling + 00
34 Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
35 Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
36 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 00
37 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 00
38 Diego Ochoa Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
39 Javier Moreno Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
40 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
41 Yecid Arturo Sierra Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
42 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 00
43 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
44 Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
45 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 00
46 Rémy Rochas Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
47 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
48 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
49 Halil Dogan Turkey + 00
50 Mustafa Sayar Turkey + 00
51 Raul Alarcon W52 - FC Porto + 00
52 Luca Pacioni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
53 Imerio Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
54 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 17
55 Ahmet Örken Turkey + 24
56 Hayato Yoshida Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 24
57 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 30
58 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 40
59 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 43
60 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 48
61 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck - Quick Step + 48
62 Davide Martinelli Deceuninck - Quick Step + 48
63 Stefan de Bod Dimension Data + 48
64 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 51
65 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
66 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:07
67 Ramunas Navardauskas Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:07
68 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 01:07
69 John Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 01:27
70 Sebastian Mora Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:33
71 Luis Carlos Chia Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:33
72 Nuno Bico Burgos - BH + 01:39
73 Tiago Ferreira W52 - FC Porto + 01:39
74 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 01:41
75 Victor Langellotti Burgos - BH + 01:53
76 Ahmet Akdilek Turkey + 01:59
77 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH + 02:09
78 Matthew Gibson Burgos - BH + 02:09
79 Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH + 02:09
80 Lucas De Rossi Delko-Marseille Provence + 02:09
81 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:09
82 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:09
83 Jordan Parra Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:09
84 Liam Bertazzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 02:09
85 Julen Irizar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:09
86 Xavier Cañellas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:09
87 Urko Berrade Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:09
88 Benat Intxausti Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:09
89 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:09
90 Bryan Gomez Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
91 Simone Bevilacqua Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 02:24
92 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:33
93 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:38
94 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 02:40
95 Omar Mendoza Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:40
96 Moreno De Pauw Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:16
97 Daniel Viejo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:30
98 Feritcan Samli Turkey + 03:39
99 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 03:39
100 Muhammet Atalay Turkey + 03:40
101 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 03:40
102 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 03:40
103 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal + 03:40
104 Evan Huffman Rally UHC Cycling + 03:40
105 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:45
106 Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:45
107 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:45
108 Shane Archbold Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:45
109 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:15
110 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 04:15
111 Emerson Oronte Rally UHC Cycling + 04:15
112 Tyler Magner Rally UHC Cycling + 04:15
113 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 05:13
114 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 05:13
115 Rasmus Iversen Lotto - Soudal + 05:13
116 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi Basque - Murias + 05:13
DNS Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe 16:25:42
02 - Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 24
03 - Jhonatan Restrepo Manzana - Postobon Team + 26
04 - Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 30
05 - Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 30
06 - Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 30
07 - Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence + 30
08 - Edgar Pinto W52 - FC Porto + 33
09 - Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 34
10 1 Sebastian Schönberger Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 34
11 1 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 34
12 - Onur Balkan Turkey + 34
13 - Cyril Barthe Euskadi Basque - Murias + 34
14 1 Diego Ochoa Manzana - Postobon Team + 34
15 1 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 39
16 2 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 39
17 - Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck - Quick Step + 39
18 1 Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 42
19 1 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 43
20 2 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko-Marseille Provence + 44
21 2 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 44
22 3 Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 44
23 4 Jaume Sureda Burgos - BH + 46
24 4 Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence + 46
25 4 Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 46
26 8 Etienne Van Empel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 46
27 5 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 46
28 5 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 46
29 6 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 46
30 8 Rafael Reis W52 - FC Porto + 46
31 5 Yecid Arturo Sierra Manzana - Postobon Team + 46
32 5 Rob Britton Rally UHC Cycling + 46
33 8 Kyle Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 46
34 5 Masakazu Ito Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 46
35 5 Raul Alarcon [*] W52 - FC Porto + 46
36 8 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 49
37 10 Caleb Ewan Lotto - Soudal + 50
38 4 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 55
39 4 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 55
40 5 Mustafa Sayar Turkey + 55
41 7 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 01:02
42 11 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 01:03
43 22 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 01:03
44 6 Enrique Sanz Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:11
45 8 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:14
46 5 Luca Pacioni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 01:14
47 7 Rémy Rochas Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:14
48 12 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:27
49 12 Javier Moreno Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:29
50 4 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:38
51 7 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 01:44
52 26 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 01:53
53 9 Hayato Yoshida Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:53
54 10 Ahmet Örken Turkey + 01:58
55 16 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 02:08
56 1 Ramunas Navardauskas Delko-Marseille Provence + 02:21
57 20 Imerio Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:33
58 20 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 02:50
59 - Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 03:04
60 12 Stefan de Bod Dimension Data + 03:04
61 15 Davide Martinelli Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:11
62 6 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:11
63 2 Nuno Bico Burgos - BH + 03:13
64 15 Julen Irizar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:13
65 13 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH + 03:23
66 9 Urko Berrade Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:23
67 7 Luis Carlos Chia Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:53
68 12 Omar Mendoza Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:54
69 17 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:57
70 24 Halil Dogan Turkey + 04:09
71 8 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 04:09
72 5 Jordan Parra Manzana - Postobon Team + 04:13
73 7 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:13
74 5 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:13
75 61 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:19
76 46 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal + 04:26
77 2 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:29
78 7 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 04:34
79 13 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:37
80 8 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 04:53
81 8 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:57
82 3 Simone Bevilacqua Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 05:35
83 8 Sebastian Mora Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:39
84 1 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 05:40
85 1 Benat Intxausti Euskadi Basque - Murias + 05:40
86 16 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 05:46
87 15 Tiago Ferreira W52 - FC Porto + 05:58
88 10 Victor Langellotti Burgos - BH + 06:05
89 19 Bryan Gomez Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:07
90 9 Ahmet Akdilek Turkey + 06:12
91 4 Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH + 06:13
92 3 Lucas De Rossi Delko-Marseille Provence + 06:17
93 - Xavier Cañellas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:18
94 3 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:39
95 9 Matthew Gibson Burgos - BH + 06:43
96 14 Daniel Viejo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 07:01
97 14 Pier-Andre Cote Rally UHC Cycling + 07:05
98 17 Shane Archbold Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:12
99 26 Scott Davies Dimension Data + 07:29
100 - Moreno De Pauw Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:29
101 8 John Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 07:34
102 6 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:54
103 - Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 08:04
104 14 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 08:21
105 13 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:24
106 - Erik Baska Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:32
107 6 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi Basque - Murias + 09:24
108 1 Muhammet Atalay Turkey + 09:45
109 4 Rasmus Iversen Lotto - Soudal + 09:59
110 3 Liam Bertazzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 10:01
111 1 Tyler Magner Rally UHC Cycling + 10:38
112 - Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 10:49
113 2 Emerson Oronte Rally UHC Cycling + 12:33
114 2 Feritcan Samli Turkey + 12:53
115 1 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 13:05
116 1 Evan Huffman Rally UHC Cycling + 14:04
Information
Nation Turkey
Date 19th April
Where Baliksehir -> Bursa
What 4th stage
Distance 194.3 km
Leader S.Bennett
Points S.Bennett
Mountain T.Willems
Sprint F.Samli
Other
Embed Results