Tour of Türkiye

WorldTour, Stage race, 5th stage, 13th October 2018, Turkey

Stage GC

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Hodeg Alvaro Quick-Step Floors 03:15:1240
02 Degenkolb John Trek-Segafredo + 0015
03 Haas Nathan Katusha - Alpecin + 006
04 Bennett Sam Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
05 Noppe Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
06 Theuns Edward Team Sunweb + 00
07 Sajnok Szymon CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
08 Richeze Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors + 00
09 Porsev Alexander Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
10 Consonni Simone UAE Team Emirates + 00
11 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
12 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain - Merida + 00
13 Guerreiro Ruben Trek-Segafredo + 00
14 Serrano Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
15 Jules Justin WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 00
16 Fabbro Matteo Katusha - Alpecin + 00
17 Deltombe Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
18 Drucker Jempy BMC Racing Team + 00
19 Garcia Jhojan Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
20 Jones Brenton Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
21 Irisarri Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
22 Masson Christophe WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 00
23 Aristi Mikel Euskadi - Murias + 00
24 Ferrari Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
25 Prades Eduard Euskadi - Murias + 00
26 Peyskens Dimitri WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 00
27 Lietaer Eliot WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 00
28 Pacioni Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 00
29 Hollenstein Reto Katusha - Alpecin + 00
30 Roche Nicolas BMC Racing Team + 00
31 Örken Ahmet Turkey + 00
32 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 00
33 Fernandez Delio Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
34 Trusov Nikolai Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
35 Sprengers Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
36 Felline Fabio Trek-Segafredo + 00
37 Trarieux Julien Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
38 Orjuela Fernando Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
39 Teunissen Mike Team Sunweb + 00
40 Finetto Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
41 Sayar Mustafa Turkey + 00
42 Kasperkiewicz Przemyslaw Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
43 Brozyna Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
44 Bohli Tom BMC Racing Team + 00
45 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Pro Team + 00
46 Rovny Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
47 Fröhlinger Johannes Team Sunweb + 00
48 Kirsch Alex WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 00
49 Navardauskas Ramunas Bahrain - Merida + 00
50 Bol Jetse Burgos - BH + 00
51 Rubio Diego Burgos - BH + 00
52 Bevin Patrick BMC Racing Team + 00
53 Frankiny Kilian BMC Racing Team + 00
54 Padun Mark Bahrain - Merida + 00
55 Aguirre Hernan Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
56 Shilov Sergey Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
57 Sessler Nicolas Burgos - BH + 00
58 Zabala Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
59 Mendes Jose Burgos - BH + 00
60 Saramotins Aleksejs Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
61 McCarthy Jay Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
62 Knox James Quick-Step Floors + 00
63 Arndt Nikias Team Sunweb + 00
64 Rosa Massimo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 00
65 Zhupa Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 00
66 Cieslik Pawel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
67 Coledan Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 00
68 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Floors + 00
69 Mitri James Burgos - BH + 00
70 Grmay Tsgabu Trek-Segafredo + 00
71 Pöstlberger Lukas Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
72 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team + 00
73 Mortier Julien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 00
74 Pardilla Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
75 Van Gompel Mathias Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
76 Sagan Juraj Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
77 Cras Steff Katusha - Alpecin + 00
78 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 00
79 Belkov Maxim Katusha - Alpecin + 00
80 Moreno Javier Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
81 Cabedo Oscar Burgos - BH + 00
82 Per David Bahrain - Merida + 00
83 Duarte Fabio Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
84 Conti Valerio UAE Team Emirates + 00
85 Durasek Kristijan [*] UAE Team Emirates + 00
86 Fominykh Daniil Astana Pro Team + 00
87 Kozontchuk Dmitriy Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
88 Niemiec Przemyslaw UAE Team Emirates + 00
89 Bizhigitov Zhandos Astana Pro Team + 00
90 Ten Dam Laurens Team Sunweb + 00
91 De Kort Koen Trek-Segafredo + 00
92 Pozzato Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 00
93 Vilela Ricardo Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
94 Sierra Yecid Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
95 Wyss Danilo BMC Racing Team + 00
96 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team + 00
97 Txoperena Benat Euskadi - Murias + 00
98 Reis Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
99 Bakirci Nazym Turkey + 00
100 Bevilacqua Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 00
101 Reyes Aldemar Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
102 Vervaeke Louis Team Sunweb + 00
103 van Hecke Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
104 Kurianov Stepan Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
105 Silva Joaquim Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
106 Novak Domen Bahrain - Merida + 00
107 Bystrøm Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates + 00
108 Tleubayev Ruslan Astana Pro Team + 00
109 Cubero Jorge Burgos - BH + 00
110 Atalay Muhammet Turkey + 00
111 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Floors + 00
112 Antunes Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
113 Mihaylov Nikolay Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
114 Barceló Fernando Euskadi - Murias + 00
115 Paluta Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
116 Barrenetxea Ander Euskadi - Murias + 00
117 Boev Igor Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
118 Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Floors + 00
119 Akdilek Ahmet Turkey + 00
120 Stassen Julien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 00
121 Bertazzo Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 25
122 Reijnen Kiel Trek-Segafredo + 25
123 Bodnar Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe + 25
124 Balkan Onur Turkey + 25
125 Bole Grega Bahrain - Merida + 35
126 De Gendt Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 35
127 van Poppel Boy Trek-Segafredo + 35
128 Gradek Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 44
129 Sanz Enrique Euskadi - Murias + 48
130 Bernas Pawel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:15
131 Würtz Schmidt Mads Katusha - Alpecin + 01:23
132 Rodriguez Reche Sergio Euskadi - Murias + 01:23
133 Moser Moreno Astana Pro Team + 01:59
134 Pelucchi Matteo Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
135 Samli Feritcan Turkey + 02:58
DNS Zakharov Artyom Astana Pro Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 - Lutsenko Alexey Astana Pro Team 18:49:42
2 2 Haas Nathan Katusha - Alpecin + 04
3 1 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 04
4 1 Prades Eduard Euskadi - Murias + 06
5 2 Felline Fabio Trek-Segafredo + 09
6 1 Guerreiro Ruben Trek-Segafredo + 10
7 1 Fernandez Delio Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 10
8 1 Fabbro Matteo Katusha - Alpecin + 10
9 1 Finetto Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 10
10 - Roche Nicolas BMC Racing Team + 10
11 - Frankiny Kilian BMC Racing Team + 10
12 - Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team + 10
13 - Teunissen Mike Team Sunweb + 19
14 - Aguirre Hernan Manzana - Postobon Team + 19
15 - Sprengers Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 22
16 - Orjuela Fernando Manzana - Postobon Team + 24
17 - Deltombe Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 25
18 - Rovny Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo + 25
19 - Hollenstein Reto Katusha - Alpecin + 33
20 - Knox James Quick-Step Floors + 36
21 - Ferrari Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 39
22 - Peyskens Dimitri WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 41
23 - Pöstlberger Lukas Bora - Hansgrohe + 41
24 1 Padun Mark Bahrain - Merida + 41
25 1 Pardilla Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 41
26 - Garcia Jhojan Manzana - Postobon Team + 47
27 - Serrano Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 49
28 - Durasek Kristijan [*] UAE Team Emirates + 52
29 - Mendes Jose Burgos - BH + 53
30 - Grmay Tsgabu Trek-Segafredo + 55
31 - Arndt Nikias Team Sunweb + 57
32 - Declercq Tim Quick-Step Floors + 01:10
33 - Van Gompel Mathias Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:10
34 - Fominykh Daniil Astana Pro Team + 01:10
35 - Duarte Fabio Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:23
36 - Brozyna Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:28
37 - Zabala Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:30
38 - Shilov Sergey Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:32
39 - Cras Steff Katusha - Alpecin + 01:35
40 - Cabedo Oscar Burgos - BH + 01:45
41 - Lietaer Eliot WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:55
42 - Antunes Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:19
43 1 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain - Merida + 02:19
44 1 Cieslik Pawel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:19
45 - Moreno Javier Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 02:27
46 - Masson Christophe WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 02:31
47 1 Trarieux Julien Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 02:44
48 1 Bevin Patrick BMC Racing Team + 02:54
49 1 Novak Domen Bahrain - Merida + 02:59
50 3 De Gendt Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:13
51 - Vilela Ricardo Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:36
52 - Vervaeke Louis Team Sunweb + 04:00
53 1 Sayar Mustafa Turkey + 04:06
54 1 De Kort Koen Trek-Segafredo + 04:24
55 1 Ten Dam Laurens Team Sunweb + 04:26
56 3 Reijnen Kiel Trek-Segafredo + 04:28
57 - Mitri James Burgos - BH + 04:31
58 - Drucker Jempy BMC Racing Team + 04:42
59 - Cubero Jorge Burgos - BH + 05:04
60 - Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Floors + 05:14
61 - Jules Justin WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 05:21
62 - Reis Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:30
63 - Theuns Edward Team Sunweb + 05:42
64 - Fröhlinger Johannes Team Sunweb + 05:42
65 - Silva Joaquim Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:56
66 - Bol Jetse Burgos - BH + 06:02
67 - Wyss Danilo BMC Racing Team + 06:27
68 - Bakirci Nazym Turkey + 06:31
69 - Kozontchuk Dmitriy Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:32
70 - Bizhigitov Zhandos Astana Pro Team + 06:57
71 - Aristi Mikel Euskadi - Murias + 07:03
72 2 Degenkolb John Trek-Segafredo + 07:40
73 1 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 07:43
74 1 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team + 07:45
75 - Bohli Tom BMC Racing Team + 07:50
76 - Trusov Nikolai Gazprom - RusVelo + 08:09
77 2 Hodeg Alvaro Quick-Step Floors + 08:15
78 1 Consonni Simone UAE Team Emirates + 08:17
79 1 Paluta Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 08:23
80 1 Noppe Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08:51
81 1 Balkan Onur Turkey + 08:58
82 - Boev Igor Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:05
83 - Sessler Nicolas Burgos - BH + 09:10
84 1 Örken Ahmet Turkey + 09:28
85 1 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09:32
86 1 Porsev Alexander Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:38
87 1 Jones Brenton Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 09:38
88 1 Kurianov Stepan Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:57
89 1 Mortier Julien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 10:21
90 2 Saramotins Aleksejs Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:30
91 3 Kirsch Alex WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 10:46
92 3 Sagan Juraj Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:52
93 2 Sanz Enrique Euskadi - Murias + 11:08
94 10 Moser Moreno Astana Pro Team + 11:19
95 1 Belkov Maxim Katusha - Alpecin + 11:21
96 3 Gradek Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 11:23
97 - Bennett Sam Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:42
98 - Sajnok Szymon CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 11:42
99 - Kasperkiewicz Przemyslaw Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 11:48
100 - Barceló Fernando Euskadi - Murias + 11:51
101 2 Irisarri Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:13
102 - Bodnar Maciej Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:25
103 1 Richeze Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors + 12:30
104 3 Bole Grega Bahrain - Merida + 12:35
105 1 Rubio Diego Burgos - BH + 13:06
106 1 van Poppel Boy Trek-Segafredo + 13:09
107 - Navardauskas Ramunas Bahrain - Merida + 13:14
108 - Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Floors + 13:29
109 - Pozzato Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 13:57
110 - Tleubayev Ruslan Astana Pro Team + 14:21
111 - Pacioni Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 14:38
112 - Conti Valerio UAE Team Emirates + 14:38
113 1 Txoperena Benat Euskadi - Murias + 14:41
114 2 Bertazzo Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 15:33
115 3 Rosa Massimo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 15:45
116 3 Sierra Yecid Manzana - Postobon Team + 15:50
117 2 Bernas Pawel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 15:57
118 5 Rodriguez Reche Sergio Euskadi - Murias + 16:01
119 1 Per David Bahrain - Merida + 16:37
120 2 Akdilek Ahmet Turkey + 17:34
121 2 McCarthy Jay Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:49
122 1 Würtz Schmidt Mads Katusha - Alpecin + 18:09
123 1 Niemiec Przemyslaw UAE Team Emirates + 18:30
124 1 Pelucchi Matteo Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:35
125 1 Zhupa Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 19:34
126 1 Stassen Julien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 19:34
127 1 Reyes Aldemar Manzana - Postobon Team + 20:19
128 1 Bevilacqua Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 20:22
129 2 Atalay Muhammet Turkey + 22:08
130 2 Coledan Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 22:10
131 2 Barrenetxea Ander Euskadi - Murias + 22:12
132 2 van Hecke Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 22:48
133 3 Samli Feritcan Turkey + 24:00
134 1 Bystrøm Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates + 24:45
135 1 Mihaylov Nikolay Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 24:47

Information