Tour of Turkey - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team 05:24:2240
02 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 0015
03 Eduard Prades Euskadi - Murias + 006
04 James Knox Quick-Step Floors + 00
05 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing Team + 00
06 Ruben Guerreiro Trek-Segafredo + 00
07 Mauro Finetto Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
08 Delio Fernandez Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
09 Matteo Fabbro Katusha - Alpecin + 00
10 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 00
11 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 00
12 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 00
13 Nathan Haas Katusha - Alpecin + 00
14 Hernan Aguirre Manzana - Postobon Team + 09
15 Mike Teunissen Team Sunweb + 09
16 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 15
17 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 15
18 Ivan Rovny Gazprom - RusVelo + 15
19 Fernando Orjuela Manzana - Postobon Team + 15
20 Reto Hollenstein Katusha - Alpecin + 23
21 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29
22 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 31
23 Dimitri Peyskens WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 31
24 Mark Padun Bahrain - Merida + 31
25 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 31
26 Jhojan Garcia Manzana - Postobon Team + 37
27 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 39
28 Kristijan Durasek UAE Team Emirates + 42
29 Jose Mendes Burgos - BH + 43
30 Tsgabu Grmay Trek-Segafredo + 45
31 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 47
32 Fabio Duarte Manzana - Postobon Team + 47
33 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 01:00
34 Mathias Van Gompel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:00
35 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 01:00
36 Piotr Brozyna CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:18
37 Sergey Shilov Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:22
38 Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:22
39 Steff Cras Katusha - Alpecin + 01:25
40 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 01:35
41 Eliot Lietaer WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:45
42 Javier Moreno Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:51
43 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 02:09
44 Pawel Cieslik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:09
45 Amaro Antunes CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:09
46 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 02:09
47 Mustafa Sayar Turkey + 02:12
48 Christophe Masson WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 02:21
49 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 02:23
50 Aimé De Gendt Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:28
51 Julien Trarieux Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:34
52 Patrick Bevin BMC Racing Team + 02:44
53 Fernando Barceló Euskadi - Murias + 02:55
54 James Mitri Burgos - BH + 03:03
55 Ricardo Vilela Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:26
56 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 03:50
57 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 03:50
58 Nazym Bakirci Turkey + 03:53
59 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 03:53
60 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 03:53
61 Justin Jules WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 03:53
62 Edward Theuns Team Sunweb + 04:14
63 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 04:14
64 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb + 04:14
65 Nikolai Trusov Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:15
66 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:15
67 Jetse Bol Burgos - BH + 04:34
68 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 04:36
69 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 05:04
70 Rafael Reis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:20
71 Joaquim Silva Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:20
72 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 05:20
73 Ramunas Navardauskas Bahrain - Merida + 05:24
74 Julien Mortier WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 05:57
75 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 06:17
76 Enrique Sanz Euskadi - Murias + 06:17
77 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 06:17
78 Onur Balkan Turkey + 06:53
79 Nicolas Sessler Burgos - BH + 06:53
80 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06:53
81 Alex Kirsch WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 06:53
82 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 06:53
83 Massimo Rosa Wilier Triestina + 06:53
84 Alvaro Hodeg Quick-Step Floors + 06:53
85 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 06:53
86 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06:53
87 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:53
88 Mikel Aristi Euskadi - Murias + 06:53
89 Michal Paluta CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:53
90 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 06:53
91 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:53
92 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:53
93 Aleksejs Saramotins Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:59
94 Stepan Kurianov Gazprom - RusVelo + 07:40
95 Tom Bohli BMC Racing Team + 07:40
96 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin + 07:40
97 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 07:40
98 Matteo Pelucchi Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:40
99 Brenton Jones Delko Marseille - Provence + 07:40
100 Alexander Porsev Gazprom - RusVelo + 07:40
101 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 07:40
102 Moreno Moser Astana Pro Team + 07:40
103 Kamil Gradek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 08:00
104 David Per Bahrain - Merida + 08:05
105 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 08:10
106 Ahmet Örken Turkey + 09:18
107 Ahmet Akdilek Turkey + 09:18
108 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 09:57
109 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates + 10:14
110 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina + 10:14
111 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina + 10:14
112 Szymon Sajnok CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:14
113 Luca Pacioni Wilier Triestina + 10:14
114 Sergio Rodriguez Reche Euskadi - Murias + 10:14
115 Julien Stassen WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 10:14
116 Simone Bevilacqua Wilier Triestina + 11:02
117 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 11:38
118 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko Marseille - Provence + 11:38
119 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:38
120 Feritcan Samli Turkey + 11:38
121 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina + 11:40
122 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina + 11:40
123 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi - Murias + 11:40
124 Muhammet Atalay Turkey + 11:40
125 Pawel Bernas CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 11:50
126 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:50
127 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 11:50
128 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 11:50
129 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:58
130 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 12:36
131 Aldemar Reyes Manzana - Postobon Team + 13:26
132 Yecid Arturo Sierra Manzana - Postobon Team + 13:44
133 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 14:02
134 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 14:02
135 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 14:55
136 Nikolay Mihaylov Delko Marseille - Provence + 18:05
DNF Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida
Pos Rider Team Time
01 10 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team 15:34:30
02 13 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 04
03 7 Eduard Prades Euskadi - Murias + 06
04 5 Nathan Haas Katusha - Alpecin + 10
05 17 Ruben Guerreiro Trek-Segafredo + 10
06 15 Delio Fernandez Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
07 20 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 10
08 25 Mauro Finetto Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
09 31 Matteo Fabbro Katusha - Alpecin + 10
10 32 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing Team + 10
11 51 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team + 10
12 51 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 10
13 11 Mike Teunissen Team Sunweb + 19
14 32 Hernan Aguirre Manzana - Postobon Team + 19
15 10 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 22
16 9 Fernando Orjuela Manzana - Postobon Team + 24
17 1 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 25
18 21 Ivan Rovny Gazprom - RusVelo + 25
19 - Reto Hollenstein Katusha - Alpecin + 33
20 46 James Knox Quick-Step Floors + 36
21 23 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 39
22 2 Dimitri Peyskens WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 41
23 18 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 41
24 32 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 41
25 34 Mark Padun Bahrain - Merida + 41
26 4 Jhojan Garcia Manzana - Postobon Team + 47
27 14 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 49
28 6 Kristijan Durasek [*] UAE Team Emirates + 52
29 14 Jose Mendes Burgos - BH + 53
30 34 Tsgabu Grmay Trek-Segafredo + 55
31 8 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 57
32 18 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 01:10
33 25 Mathias Van Gompel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:10
34 27 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 01:10
35 34 Fabio Duarte Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:23
36 19 Piotr Brozyna CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:28
37 31 Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:30
38 - Sergey Shilov Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:32
39 11 Steff Cras Katusha - Alpecin + 01:35
40 17 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 01:45
41 5 Eliot Lietaer WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:55
42 30 Amaro Antunes CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:19
43 6 Pawel Cieslik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:19
44 5 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 02:19
45 27 Javier Moreno Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:27
46 14 Christophe Masson WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 02:31
47 6 Aimé De Gendt Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:38
48 34 Julien Trarieux Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:44
49 23 Patrick Bevin BMC Racing Team + 02:54
50 17 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 02:59
51 16 Ricardo Vilela Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:36
52 21 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 04:00
53 8 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 04:03
54 32 Mustafa Sayar Turkey + 04:06
55 7 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 04:24
56 15 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 04:26
57 24 James Mitri Burgos - BH + 04:31
58 54 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 04:42
59 42 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 05:04
60 8 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 05:14
61 16 Justin Jules WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 05:21
62 37 Rafael Reis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:30
63 12 Edward Theuns Team Sunweb + 05:42
64 16 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb + 05:42
65 5 Joaquim Silva Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:56
66 13 Jetse Bol Burgos - BH + 06:02
67 16 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 06:27
68 29 Nazym Bakirci Turkey + 06:31
69 25 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:32
70 32 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 06:57
71 24 Mikel Aristi Euskadi - Murias + 07:03
72 24 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 07:43
73 5 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 07:45
74 71 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 07:46
75 58 Tom Bohli BMC Racing Team + 07:50
76 31 Nikolai Trusov Gazprom - RusVelo + 08:09
77 3 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 08:17
78 4 Michal Paluta CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 08:23
79 4 Alvaro Hodeg Quick-Step Floors + 08:25
80 4 Onur Balkan Turkey + 08:33
81 7 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08:51
82 10 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:05
83 12 Nicolas Sessler Burgos - BH + 09:10
84 1 Moreno Moser Astana Pro Team + 09:20
85 69 Ahmet Örken Turkey + 09:28
86 12 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09:32
87 2 Alexander Porsev Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:38
88 2 Brenton Jones Delko Marseille - Provence + 09:38
89 4 Stepan Kurianov Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:57
90 22 Julien Mortier WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 10:21
91 18 Enrique Sanz Euskadi - Murias + 10:23
92 12 Aleksejs Saramotins Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:30
93 6 Kamil Gradek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:39
94 12 Alex Kirsch WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 10:46
95 13 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:52
96 19 Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin + 11:21
97 96 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:42
98 22 Szymon Sajnok CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 11:42
99 70 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko Marseille - Provence + 11:48
100 26 Fernando Barceló Euskadi - Murias + 11:51
101 47 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 12:00
102 42 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:00
103 38 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:13
104 102 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 12:30
105 8 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 12:34
106 33 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 13:06
107 12 Ramunas Navardauskas Bahrain - Merida + 13:14
108 21 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 13:29
109 4 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina + 13:57
110 1 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 14:21
111 1 Luca Pacioni Wilier Triestina + 14:38
112 44 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 14:38
113 1 Sergio Rodriguez Reche Euskadi - Murias + 14:38
114 4 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 14:41
115 15 Pawel Bernas CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 14:42
116 13 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina + 15:08
117 3 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 15:30
118 7 Massimo Rosa Wilier Triestina + 15:45
119 28 Yecid Arturo Sierra Manzana - Postobon Team + 15:50
120 4 David Per Bahrain - Merida + 16:37
121 6 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin + 16:46
122 - Ahmet Akdilek Turkey + 17:34
123 14 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:49
124 1 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates + 18:30
125 11 Matteo Pelucchi Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:35
126 2 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina + 19:34
127 3 Julien Stassen WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 19:34
128 11 Aldemar Reyes Manzana - Postobon Team + 20:19
129 - Simone Bevilacqua Wilier Triestina + 20:22
130 1 Feritcan Samli Turkey + 21:02
131 1 Muhammet Atalay Turkey + 22:08
132 1 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina + 22:10
133 1 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi - Murias + 22:12
134 13 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 22:48
135 - Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 24:45
136 20 Nikolay Mihaylov Delko Marseille - Provence + 24:47
Information
Nation Turkey
Date 12th October
Where Marmaris -> Selçuk
What 4th stage
Distance 205.3 km
Leader A.Lutsenko
Points S.Bennett
Mountain A.Reyes
Sprint O.Balkan
Other
Embed Results