Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2018 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (26) Fantasy

General Points Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias 22:26:16180300
02 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 00144250
03 Nathan Haas 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 04108215
04 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 0490175
05 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 0981120
06 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 1072115
07 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 106595
08 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 105875
09 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 105260
10 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 104750
11 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 104340
12 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 104035
13 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 193630
14 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 193225
15 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 222920
16 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 242720
17 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 252520
18 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 252320
19 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 332220
20 James Knox 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 362020
21 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 391812
22 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 411612
23 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 411412
24 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 411312
25 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 491112
26 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 53912
27 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 01:10712
28 Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:10512
29 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:23412
30 Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:28212
31 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 01:425
32 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 01:435
33 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 01:455
34 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:525
35 Eliot Lietaer 1990 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:555
36 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:555
37 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:045
38 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:195
39 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 02:195
40 Christophe Masson 1985 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 02:315
41 Josu Zabala 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:435
42 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:445
43 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 03:045
44 Pawel Cieslik 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:155
45 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:365
46 Patrick Bevin 1991 BMC Racing Team + 03:395
47 Steff Cras 1996 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:535
48 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 03:535
49 Mustafa Sayar 1989 Turkey + 04:065
50 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 04:295
51 James Mitri 1999 Burgos - BH + 04:312
52 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 04:382
53 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 05:082
54 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 05:142
55 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:152
56 Justin Jules 1986 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 05:211
57 Rafael Reis 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:301
58 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 05:371
59 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 05:411
60 Edward Theuns 1991 Team Sunweb + 05:421
61 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 05:42
62 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 05:55
63 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 06:02
64 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Turkey + 06:29
65 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 06:35
66 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 07:04
67 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 07:31
68 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 07:40
69 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 07:50
70 Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:05
71 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Gazprom - RusVelo + 08:09
72 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Quick-Step Floors + 08:15
73 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 08:17
74 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 08:36
75 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08:51
76 Mikel Aristi 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 09:05
77 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 09:06
78 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 09:16
79 Ahmet Orken 1993 Turkey + 09:28
80 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09:32
81 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:38
82 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 09:38
83 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 09:52
84 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Burgos - BH + 09:55
85 Stepan Kurianov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:57
86 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:18
87 Julien Mortier 1997 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 10:21
88 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:32
89 Onur Balkan 1996 Turkey + 10:50
90 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 11:08
91 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:26
92 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 11:42
93 Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 12:17
94 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 12:19
95 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:32
96 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:45
97 Alex Kirsch 1992 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 12:55
98 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:01
99 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 13:06
100 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 13:14
101 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 13:28
102 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 13:43
103 Fernando Barceló 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 13:53
104 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:34
105 Luca Pacioni 1993 Wilier Triestina + 14:38
106 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 14:38
107 Boy van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 15:11
108 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 15:21
109 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 15:34
110 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 15:47
111 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 15:50
112 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 15:54
113 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 15:59
114 Massimo Rosa 1995 Wilier Triestina + 16:41
115 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 16:50
116 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 17:10
117 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina + 17:35
118 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:49
119 David Per 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 18:08
120 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Turkey + 19:36
121 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:06
122 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 20:07
123 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 20:19
124 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 20:27
125 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 20:39
126 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 21:26
127 Julien Stassen 1988 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 21:43
128 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Wilier Triestina + 22:14
129 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 24:14
130 Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 25:15
131 Feritcam Samli 1994 Turkey + 26:09
132 Marco Coledan 1988 Wilier Triestina + 26:44
133 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 26:54
134 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 28:52
135 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Turkey + 30:21
DNF Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team
DNF Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida
DNF Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors