Tour of Turkey - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mark Cavendish Etixx - Quick Step 03:59:49
02 Andrea Piechele Bardiani - CSF + 00
03 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 00
04 Manuel Belletti Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
05 Magnus Cort Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
06 Daniele Ratto UnitedHealthcare PCT + 00
07 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne + 00
08 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 00
09 Davide Appollonio Androni Giocattoli + 00
10 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team + 00
11 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
12 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 00
13 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 00
14 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
15 Natnael Berhane MTN-Qhubeka + 00
16 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
17 Juan Pablo Valencia Team Colombia + 00
18 Eugert Zhupa Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
19 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
20 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 00
21 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
22 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
23 Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 00
24 Alessandro Petacchi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
25 Carlos Barbero Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
26 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
27 Javier Mejias Team Novo Nordisk + 00
28 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
29 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
30 Tomasz Marczynski Torku Seker Spor + 00
31 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
32 Mark Renshaw Etixx - Quick Step + 00
33 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
34 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
35 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 00
36 Peter Koning Drapac Cycling + 00
37 Carlos Quintero Team Colombia + 00
38 Fernando Grijalba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
39 Alex Cano Team Colombia + 00
40 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
41 Frederic Brun Jr. Bretagne + 00
42 Daniel Martinez Team Colombia + 00
43 Davide Rebellin CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
44 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
45 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
46 Serge Pauwels MTN-Qhubeka + 00
47 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 00
48 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
49 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 00
50 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-Qhubeka + 00
51 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 00
52 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 00
53 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
54 Frantisek Padour Androni Giocattoli + 00
55 Timothy Roe Drapac Cycling + 00
56 Boris Vallée Lotto - Soudal + 00
57 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
58 Stefan Schumacher CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
59 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 00
60 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
61 Heiner Parra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
62 Kevin Seeldraeyers Torku Seker Spor + 00
63 Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne + 00
64 Adrian Honkisz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
65 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare PCT + 00
66 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 00
67 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 00
68 Lucas Euser UnitedHealthcare PCT + 00
69 Florian Guillou Bretagne + 00
70 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 00
71 Mateusz Taciak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
72 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
73 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 17
74 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 17
75 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 17
76 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 20
77 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare PCT + 20
78 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 29
79 Brice Feillu Bretagne + 29
80 Kevin Ledanois Bretagne + 29
81 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 40
82 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 46
83 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 52
84 Daniele Colli Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:39
85 Ilia Koshevoy Lampre-Merida + 01:43
86 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 00
87 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 01:43
88 Damien Howson Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:48
89 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Soudal + 01:58
90 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:06
91 Edwin Avila Team Colombia + 06:06
92 Adam Blythe Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:06
93 Gang Xu Lampre-Merida + 06:06
94 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 06:06
95 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 06:06
96 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:06
97 Samuele Conti Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 07:53
98 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 07:53
99 Edward Fabian Diaz Team Colombia + 07:53
100 Scott Ambrose Team Novo Nordisk + 07:53
101 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 07:53
102 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 07:53
103 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:53
104 Antonio Viola Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:53
105 Carlos Ramirez Team Colombia + 07:53
106 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 07:53
107 Songezo Jim MTN-Qhubeka + 07:53
108 Chun Kai Feng Lampre-Merida + 07:53
109 Alberto Nardin Androni Giocattoli + 07:53
110 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 07:53
111 Michael Kolar Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:53
112 Federico Zurlo UnitedHealthcare PCT + 07:53
113 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 07:53
114 Lander Seynaeve Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:53
115 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare PCT + 07:53
116 Ahmet Akdilek Torku Seker Spor + 07:53
117 Mattia Pozzo Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:53
118 Edward Beltran Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:53
119 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:53
120 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 07:53
121 Nicolas Lefrancois Team Novo Nordisk + 07:53
122 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 07:53
123 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare PCT + 07:53
124 Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal + 07:53
125 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 07:53
126 Brenton Jones Drapac Cycling + 07:53
127 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli + 07:53
128 Ramon Carretero Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 07:53
129 John Ebsen Androni Giocattoli + 07:53
130 Bernard Sulzberger Drapac Cycling + 07:53
131 Graeme Brown Drapac Cycling + 07:53
132 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 07:53
133 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 07:53
134 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:53
135 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 07:53
136 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:53
137 Ahmet Örken Torku Seker Spor + 07:53
138 Mirac Kal Torku Seker Spor + 07:53
139 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:53
140 Andrea Dal Col Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 11:35
141 Malcolm Rudolph Drapac Cycling + 11:35
142 Samuel Spokes Drapac Cycling + 11:35
143 Yauheni Hutarovich Bretagne + 11:35
144 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 11:35
145 Genki Yamamoto Nippo - Vini Fantini + 11:35
146 Nicolas Marini Nippo - Vini Fantini + 11:35
147 Theo Bos MTN-Qhubeka + 11:35
148 Ken Hanson UnitedHealthcare PCT + 11:35
149 Daniel McLay Bretagne + 11:35
150 Caleb Ewan Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:35
151 Shiki Kuroeda Nippo - Vini Fantini + 11:35
152 Muhammet Atalay Torku Seker Spor + 12:46
DNS Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNS Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Rafael Andriato Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNF Sergiy Grechyn Torku Seker Spor
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida 28:21:23
02 - Davide Rebellin CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 21
03 - Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne + 32
04 - Jay McCarthy Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:14
05 - Alex Cano Team Colombia + 01:30
06 - Serge Pauwels MTN-Qhubeka + 01:32
07 - Mirko Selvaggi Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:05
08 - Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 02:08
09 - Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 02:18
10 - Tomasz Marczynski Torku Seker Spor + 02:20
11 - Javier Mejias Team Novo Nordisk + 02:22
12 - Heiner Parra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:32
13 - Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:40
14 - Daniele Ratto UnitedHealthcare PCT + 02:44
15 - Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 02:47
16 - Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team + 03:49
17 - Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:52
18 - Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:01
19 1 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 04:12
20 1 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:26
21 1 Lucas Euser UnitedHealthcare PCT + 04:44
22 1 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:46
23 1 Carlos Quintero Team Colombia + 05:13
24 1 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:50
25 1 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 06:57
26 2 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:12
27 3 Stefan Schumacher CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 08:48
28 1 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 09:01
29 2 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:23
30 2 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 09:36
31 2 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 09:58
32 2 Juan Pablo Valencia Team Colombia + 10:47
33 4 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare PCT + 13:16
34 7 Gang Xu Lampre-Merida + 13:50
35 3 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-Qhubeka + 13:59
36 3 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 14:48
37 3 Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 15:47
38 3 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 16:20
39 6 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff - Saxo + 17:42
40 6 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 18:05
41 3 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 18:06
42 1 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 18:14
43 4 Timothy Roe Drapac Cycling + 18:15
44 2 Ilia Koshevoy Lampre-Merida + 18:26
45 4 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 18:37
46 11 Edward Beltran Tinkoff - Saxo + 18:49
47 4 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:54
48 5 Frederic Brun Jr. Bretagne + 20:39
49 5 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 20:41
50 8 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:02
51 8 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 22:04
52 8 Natnael Berhane MTN-Qhubeka + 23:07
53 8 Kevin Seeldraeyers Torku Seker Spor + 23:20
54 8 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff - Saxo + 23:31
55 8 Adrian Honkisz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 23:48
56 8 Fernando Grijalba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 24:20
57 8 Brice Feillu Bretagne + 25:05
58 9 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 26:02
59 11 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 26:15
60 8 Daniele Colli Nippo - Vini Fantini + 27:13
61 11 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare PCT + 27:21
62 7 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 27:25
63 11 Scott Ambrose Team Novo Nordisk + 28:22
64 10 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 28:27
65 10 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 28:31
66 10 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 28:34
67 12 Songezo Jim MTN-Qhubeka + 28:51
68 12 Edward Fabian Diaz Team Colombia + 28:58
69 12 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 29:28
70 8 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne + 29:42
71 8 Kevin Ledanois Bretagne + 30:33
72 9 Magnus Cort Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:45
73 7 Edwin Avila Team Colombia + 31:03
74 8 Mark Renshaw Etixx - Quick Step + 31:18
75 12 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 33:24
76 12 Alessandro Petacchi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 33:29
77 12 Peter Koning Drapac Cycling + 34:13
78 13 Mark Cavendish Etixx - Quick Step + 34:20
79 15 Manuel Belletti Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 34:35
80 15 Frantisek Padour Androni Giocattoli + 35:27
81 11 Mirac Kal Torku Seker Spor + 35:28
82 15 Florian Guillou Bretagne + 35:32
83 12 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 35:56
84 12 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 35:58
85 13 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 35:58
86 13 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare PCT + 36:02
87 14 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 36:14
88 12 Carlos Barbero Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 36:23
89 12 Daniel Martinez Team Colombia + 36:23
90 13 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff - Saxo + 36:54
91 12 Davide Appollonio Androni Giocattoli + 37:28
92 12 Alberto Nardin Androni Giocattoli + 38:34
93 10 Bernard Sulzberger Drapac Cycling + 39:11
94 10 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 39:30
95 13 Mateusz Taciak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 39:53
96 13 Boris Vallée Lotto - Soudal + 40:00
97 14 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 40:29
98 12 Samuele Conti Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 40:29
99 11 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 40:38
100 16 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 42:02
101 11 Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal + 42:12
102 10 Carlos Ramirez Team Colombia + 42:17
103 7 Federico Zurlo UnitedHealthcare PCT + 43:22
104 - Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 43:44
105 3 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 45:06
106 16 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 45:17
107 21 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 45:57
108 22 Eugert Zhupa Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 45:59
109 16 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 45:59
110 22 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 46:46
111 5 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 46:57
112 5 Ahmet Örken Torku Seker Spor + 47:27
113 4 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 47:57
114 - Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 49:16
115 19 Andrea Piechele Bardiani - CSF + 49:46
116 2 Brenton Jones Drapac Cycling + 49:54
117 2 Chun Kai Feng Lampre-Merida + 49:56
118 2 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 50:00
119 14 Samuel Spokes Drapac Cycling + 50:24
120 3 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 51:31
121 3 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 52:21
122 9 Caleb Ewan Orica - GreenEDGE + 52:26
123 8 Adam Blythe Orica - GreenEDGE + 52:30
124 1 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare PCT + 52:57
125 2 Michael Kolar Tinkoff - Saxo + 53:10
126 14 Muhammet Atalay Torku Seker Spor + 53:17
127 12 Damien Howson Orica - GreenEDGE + 53:20
128 1 John Ebsen Androni Giocattoli + 53:45
129 8 Yauheni Hutarovich Bretagne + 54:29
130 13 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Soudal + 55:25
131 5 Genki Yamamoto Nippo - Vini Fantini + 56:47
132 3 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 58:07
133 3 Lander Seynaeve Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 58:22
134 3 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 58:26
135 2 Daniel McLay Bretagne + 59:11
136 4 Ahmet Akdilek Torku Seker Spor + 59:32
137 4 Antonio Viola Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:00:08
138 6 Ramon Carretero [*] Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:01:37
139 1 Ken Hanson UnitedHealthcare PCT + 01:02:15
140 5 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:02:26
141 7 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:04:06
142 - Theo Bos MTN-Qhubeka + 01:04:12
143 3 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli + 01:04:28
144 5 Graeme Brown Drapac Cycling + 01:06:31
145 2 Shiki Kuroeda Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:08:28
146 5 Mattia Pozzo Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:08:59
147 5 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:09:18
148 5 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:09:45
149 1 Malcolm Rudolph Drapac Cycling + 01:10:53
150 5 Nicolas Lefrancois Team Novo Nordisk + 01:19:57
151 3 Andrea Dal Col Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:23:37
152 4 Nicolas Marini Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:26:56
Information
Nation Turkey
Date 2nd May
Where Selcuk -> Izmir
What 7th stage
Distance 166.3 km
Leader K.Durasek
Points D.Ratto
Mountain J.Valencia
Sprint L.Mas
Other
Embed Results