Tour of Turkey - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida 04:06:19
02 Carlos Barbero Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
03 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
04 Michael Kolar Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
05 Manuel Belletti Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
06 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 00
07 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
08 Daniele Ratto UnitedHealthcare PCT + 00
09 Davide Rebellin CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
10 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
11 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 04
12 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 04
13 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 04
14 Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne + 04
15 Mark Cavendish Etixx - Quick Step + 04
16 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04
17 Edwin Avila Team Colombia + 04
18 Carlos Quintero Team Colombia + 04
19 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04
20 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07
21 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 07
22 Alex Cano Team Colombia + 10
23 Heiner Parra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
24 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen + 10
25 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 10
26 Javier Mejias Team Novo Nordisk + 10
27 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 10
28 Serge Pauwels MTN-Qhubeka + 15
29 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 15
30 Brenton Jones Drapac Cycling + 15
31 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 15
32 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 15
33 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 15
34 Stefan Schumacher CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 15
35 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15
36 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 15
37 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team + 15
38 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 15
39 Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 15
40 Adrian Honkisz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 15
41 Alessandro Petacchi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 15
42 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 15
43 Carlos Ramirez Team Colombia + 15
44 Natnael Berhane MTN-Qhubeka + 15
45 Boris Vallée Lotto - Soudal + 15
46 Tomasz Marczynski Torku Seker Spor + 15
47 Scott Ambrose Team Novo Nordisk + 15
48 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 15
49 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 15
50 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 15
51 Caleb Ewan Orica - GreenEDGE + 15
52 Lucas Euser UnitedHealthcare PCT + 15
53 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 15
54 Frederic Brun Jr. Bretagne + 15
55 Mirac Kal Torku Seker Spor + 15
56 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15
57 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 15
58 Songezo Jim MTN-Qhubeka + 15
59 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-Qhubeka + 15
60 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15
61 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 15
62 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 15
63 Gang Xu Lampre-Merida + 15
64 Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal + 15
65 Edward Beltran Tinkoff - Saxo + 15
66 Juan Pablo Valencia Team Colombia + 15
67 Sebastian Molano Team Colombia + 15
68 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare PCT + 15
69 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare PCT + 15
70 Ahmet Örken Torku Seker Spor + 15
71 Davide Appollonio Androni Giocattoli + 15
72 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 15
73 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 15
74 Chun Kai Feng Lampre-Merida + 15
75 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 15
76 Bernard Sulzberger Drapac Cycling + 15
77 Fernando Grijalba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15
78 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 15
79 Graeme Brown Drapac Cycling + 15
80 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 15
81 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 15
82 Mark Renshaw Etixx - Quick Step + 15
83 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 15
84 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 15
85 Samuele Conti Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:28
86 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 01:28
87 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 01:28
88 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:28
89 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:28
90 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 15
91 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 15
92 Magnus Cort Orica - GreenEDGE + 15
93 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 15
94 Muhammet Atalay Torku Seker Spor + 01:28
95 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 15
96 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 01:31
97 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15
98 Kevin Seeldraeyers Torku Seker Spor + 15
99 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare PCT + 01:31
100 Ahmet Akdilek Torku Seker Spor + 01:34
101 Sergiy Grechyn Torku Seker Spor + 01:34
102 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 01:38
103 Theo Bos MTN-Qhubeka + 15
104 Peter Koning Drapac Cycling + 01:39
105 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:39
106 Kevin Ledanois Bretagne + 01:48
107 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne + 15
108 Rafael Andriato Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:48
109 Brice Feillu Bretagne + 15
110 Florian Guillou Bretagne + 01:48
111 Daniel McLay Bretagne + 15
112 Ilia Koshevoy Lampre-Merida + 01:48
113 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:51
114 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:51
115 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 15
116 Federico Zurlo UnitedHealthcare PCT + 02:00
117 Mateusz Taciak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:00
118 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:00
119 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 15
120 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 02:22
121 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:22
122 Antonio Viola Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:22
123 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare PCT + 02:33
124 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 15
125 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 15
126 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 15
127 Adam Blythe Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:58
128 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 02:58
129 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:58
130 Samuel Spokes Drapac Cycling + 03:02
131 Yauheni Hutarovich Bretagne + 03:09
132 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:09
133 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 03:09
134 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 03:09
135 Ken Hanson UnitedHealthcare PCT + 03:12
136 Andrea Dal Col Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 03:33
137 Eugert Zhupa Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 03:33
138 Damien Howson Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:04
139 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Soudal + 04:54
140 Daniele Colli Nippo - Vini Fantini + 15
141 Timothy Roe Drapac Cycling + 10:58
142 Daniel Martinez Team Colombia + 10:58
143 John Ebsen Androni Giocattoli + 10:58
144 Edward Fabian Diaz Team Colombia + 10:58
145 Genki Yamamoto Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10:58
146 Ramon Carretero Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 10:58
147 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 10:58
148 Malcolm Rudolph Drapac Cycling + 10:58
149 Nicolas Lefrancois Team Novo Nordisk + 10:58
150 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:18
151 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 11:18
152 Alberto Nardin Androni Giocattoli + 11:18
153 Andrea Piechele Bardiani - CSF + 11:18
154 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli + 11:18
155 Frantisek Padour Androni Giocattoli + 11:18
156 Shiki Kuroeda Nippo - Vini Fantini + 11:18
157 Mattia Pozzo Nippo - Vini Fantini + 11:18
158 Lander Seynaeve Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:18
159 Nicolas Marini Nippo - Vini Fantini + 13:05
DSQ Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team
DNS André Greipel Lotto - Soudal
DNF Kevin De Mesmaeker Team Novo Nordisk
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Davide Rebellin CCC Sprandi Polkowice 19:42:08
02 - Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 22
03 - Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne + 54
04 - Jay McCarthy Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:20
05 - Serge Pauwels MTN-Qhubeka + 01:38
06 - Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 01:39
07 - Daniele Ratto UnitedHealthcare PCT + 01:42
08 - Alex Cano Team Colombia + 01:56
09 1 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:11
10 1 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 02:12
11 - Javier Mejias Team Novo Nordisk + 02:14
12 - Tomasz Marczynski Torku Seker Spor + 02:26
13 - Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:46
14 2 Heiner Parra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:01
15 1 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:04
16 1 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:04
17 - Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:11
18 - Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 03:24
19 - Lucas Euser UnitedHealthcare PCT + 03:32
20 - Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team + 03:35
21 - Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 03:40
22 - Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:42
23 - Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:02
24 1 Carlos Quintero Team Colombia + 04:41
25 1 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 04:43
26 - Stefan Schumacher CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:17
27 - Gang Xu Lampre-Merida + 05:53
28 1 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:36
29 1 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:10
30 2 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 07:17
31 - Edward Beltran Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:25
32 1 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 07:28
33 1 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:41
34 1 Juan Pablo Valencia Team Colombia + 09:02
35 2 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:24
36 4 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 09:31
37 4 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 10:24
38 4 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-Qhubeka + 10:28
39 5 Edwin Avila Team Colombia + 11:12
40 3 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 11:18
41 5 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare PCT + 11:29
42 5 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare PCT + 12:09
43 5 Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 12:16
44 5 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 12:32
45 - Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:08
46 6 Frederic Brun Jr. Bretagne + 13:20
47 6 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 13:22
48 6 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 14:06
49 1 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff - Saxo + 14:11
50 6 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 14:51
51 6 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 14:59
52 6 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 15:01
53 6 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 15:08
54 6 Scott Ambrose Team Novo Nordisk + 15:34
55 6 Daniele Colli Nippo - Vini Fantini + 15:39
56 1 Ilia Koshevoy Lampre-Merida + 16:17
57 5 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 17:13
58 6 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 17:20
59 6 Songezo Jim MTN-Qhubeka + 17:27
60 30 Timothy Roe Drapac Cycling + 17:43
61 2 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff - Saxo + 18:40
62 26 Edward Fabian Diaz Team Colombia + 19:45
63 3 Kevin Seeldraeyers Torku Seker Spor + 19:49
64 7 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:34
65 5 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 20:38
66 28 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 20:44
67 - Adrian Honkisz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 20:44
68 1 Fernando Grijalba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:49
69 6 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 21:58
70 4 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:08
71 5 Natnael Berhane MTN-Qhubeka + 22:09
72 6 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 22:19
73 6 Magnus Cort Orica - GreenEDGE + 22:21
74 1 Kevin Ledanois Bretagne + 22:22
75 5 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne + 22:23
76 4 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff - Saxo + 22:25
77 7 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 23:54
78 7 Mark Renshaw Etixx - Quick Step + 23:59
79 7 Bernard Sulzberger Drapac Cycling + 23:59
80 7 Mirac Kal Torku Seker Spor + 24:04
81 7 Brice Feillu Bretagne + 24:04
82 8 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 24:08
83 8 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 24:18
84 33 Alberto Nardin Androni Giocattoli + 24:18
85 2 Sergiy Grechyn Torku Seker Spor + 24:22
86 7 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:34
87 7 Carlos Barbero Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 25:09
88 1 Florian Guillou Bretagne + 25:37
89 3 Peter Koning Drapac Cycling + 25:49
90 6 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 26:03
91 9 Michael Kolar Tinkoff - Saxo + 26:50
92 7 Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal + 27:00
93 9 Manuel Belletti Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 27:16
94 9 Davide Appollonio Androni Giocattoli + 27:33
95 13 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 28:00
96 1 Federico Zurlo UnitedHealthcare PCT + 28:10
97 1 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare PCT + 28:43
98 8 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 29:05
99 8 Samuele Conti Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 29:05
100 11 Ahmet Örken Torku Seker Spor + 29:26
101 3 Mateusz Taciak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 29:32
102 11 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 29:49
103 11 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 29:53
104 5 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 29:54
105 10 Alessandro Petacchi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 29:58
106 12 Mark Cavendish Etixx - Quick Step + 30:49
107 5 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 30:53
108 40 Genki Yamamoto Nippo - Vini Fantini + 31:27
109 1 Samuel Spokes Drapac Cycling + 31:30
110 10 Brenton Jones Drapac Cycling + 32:06
111 10 Caleb Ewan Orica - GreenEDGE + 32:27
112 11 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 32:41
113 11 Sebastian Molano Team Colombia + 32:41
114 12 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 32:41
115 12 Carlos Ramirez Team Colombia + 32:41
116 39 Daniel Martinez Team Colombia + 32:52
117 13 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 33:01
118 37 Frantisek Padour Androni Giocattoli + 33:26
119 13 Daniel McLay Bretagne + 33:51
120 13 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 34:00
121 7 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 34:07
122 14 Chun Kai Feng Lampre-Merida + 34:44
123 8 Muhammet Atalay Torku Seker Spor + 35:02
124 2 Adam Blythe Orica - GreenEDGE + 35:10
125 - Yauheni Hutarovich Bretagne + 35:35
126 8 Rafael Andriato Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 35:41
127 13 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 36:18
128 33 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 36:19
129 12 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 36:29
130 12 Boris Vallée Lotto - Soudal + 36:29
131 4 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 36:47
132 14 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 37:09
133 11 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare PCT + 37:45
134 3 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 38:20
135 34 Andrea Piechele Bardiani - CSF + 38:32
136 31 John Ebsen Androni Giocattoli + 38:33
137 10 Ahmet Akdilek Torku Seker Spor + 38:48
138 1 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 39:05
139 4 Ken Hanson UnitedHealthcare PCT + 39:26
140 14 Graeme Brown Drapac Cycling + 40:18
141 4 Damien Howson Orica - GreenEDGE + 40:18
142 26 Malcolm Rudolph Drapac Cycling + 40:58
143 13 Theo Bos MTN-Qhubeka + 41:23
144 27 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 41:50
145 4 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 42:09
146 7 Antonio Viola Nippo - Vini Fantini + 42:20
147 3 Eugert Zhupa Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 42:55
148 3 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 42:58
149 30 Shiki Kuroeda Nippo - Vini Fantini + 43:08
150 5 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 43:14
151 22 Ramon Carretero [*] Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 43:49
152 5 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Soudal + 46:08
153 15 Lander Seynaeve Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 46:58
154 4 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 48:05
155 7 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli + 49:16
156 4 Mattia Pozzo Nippo - Vini Fantini + 51:11
157 4 Andrea Dal Col Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 53:42
158 2 Nicolas Lefrancois Team Novo Nordisk + 59:50
159 - Nicolas Marini Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:00:36
Information
Nation Turkey
Date 30th April
Where Mugla -> Pamukkale
What 5th stage
Distance 159.9 km
Leader D.Rebellin
Points S.Modolo
Mountain J.Valencia
Sprint L.Mas
Other
Embed Results