Tour of Turkey - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal 03:22:08
02 Daniele Colli Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
03 Daniele Ratto UnitedHealthcare PCT + 00
04 Magnus Cort Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
05 Manuel Belletti Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
06 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 00
07 Carlos Barbero Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
08 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 00
09 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
10 Ahmet Örken Torku Seker Spor + 00
11 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 00
12 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 00
13 Tomasz Marczynski Torku Seker Spor + 00
14 Javier Mejias Team Novo Nordisk + 00
15 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
16 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
17 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 00
18 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
19 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 00
20 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
21 Alessandro Petacchi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
22 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
23 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
24 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 00
25 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 00
26 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team + 00
27 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
28 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
29 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
30 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
31 Davide Rebellin CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
32 Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne + 00
33 Fernando Grijalba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
34 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
35 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 00
36 Serge Pauwels MTN-Qhubeka + 00
37 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
38 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 00
39 Alex Cano Team Colombia + 00
40 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
41 Stefan Schumacher CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
42 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
43 Lucas Euser UnitedHealthcare PCT + 00
44 Adrian Honkisz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
45 Andrea Piechele Bardiani - CSF + 00
46 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 00
47 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
48 Carlos Quintero Team Colombia + 00
49 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 00
50 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 00
51 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
52 Edward Beltran Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
53 Kevin Seeldraeyers Torku Seker Spor + 00
54 Gang Xu Lampre-Merida + 00
55 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
56 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 10
57 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 43
58 Heiner Parra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:19
59 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:23
60 Ilia Koshevoy Lampre-Merida + 01:31
61 Daniel Martinez Team Colombia + 01:34
62 Edward Fabian Diaz Team Colombia + 01:34
63 Juan Pablo Valencia Team Colombia + 01:34
64 Edwin Avila Team Colombia + 01:34
65 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 01:34
66 Brenton Jones Drapac Cycling + 01:34
67 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 01:34
68 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 01:34
69 Rafael Andriato Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:34
70 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:34
71 Timothy Roe Drapac Cycling + 01:34
72 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 01:34
73 Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal + 01:34
74 Davide Appollonio Androni Giocattoli + 01:34
75 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne + 01:34
76 Frantisek Padour Androni Giocattoli + 01:34
77 Bernard Sulzberger Drapac Cycling + 01:34
78 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 01:34
79 Frederic Brun Jr. Bretagne + 01:34
80 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 01:34
81 Mark Cavendish Etixx - Quick Step + 01:34
82 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 01:34
83 Genki Yamamoto Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:34
84 Natnael Berhane MTN-Qhubeka + 01:34
85 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-Qhubeka + 01:34
86 Michael Kolar Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:34
87 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:34
88 Mark Renshaw Etixx - Quick Step + 01:34
89 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 01:34
90 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 02:34
91 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 03:15
92 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:15
93 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:15
94 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:15
95 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:15
96 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:15
97 Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 03:15
98 Muhammet Atalay Torku Seker Spor + 03:15
99 Federico Zurlo UnitedHealthcare PCT + 03:15
100 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 03:15
101 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 03:15
102 Mirac Kal Torku Seker Spor + 03:15
103 Daniel McLay Bretagne + 03:15
104 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:15
105 Sebastian Molano Team Colombia + 03:15
106 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare PCT + 03:15
107 Carlos Ramirez Team Colombia + 03:15
108 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 03:15
109 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare PCT + 03:15
110 Peter Koning Drapac Cycling + 03:15
111 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare PCT + 03:15
112 Songezo Jim MTN-Qhubeka + 03:15
113 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 03:15
114 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 03:15
115 Yauheni Hutarovich Bretagne + 03:15
116 Sergiy Grechyn Torku Seker Spor + 03:15
117 Florian Guillou Bretagne + 03:15
118 Brice Feillu Bretagne + 03:15
119 Kevin Ledanois Bretagne + 00
120 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 04:57
121 Scott Ambrose Team Novo Nordisk + 04:57
122 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 05:48
123 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 00
124 Lander Seynaeve Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:29
125 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:29
126 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 07:03
127 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:03
128 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 07:03
129 Eugert Zhupa Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 07:03
130 Samuele Conti Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 07:03
131 Andrea Dal Col Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 07:03
132 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:03
133 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:03
134 Ahmet Akdilek Torku Seker Spor + 07:03
135 Malcolm Rudolph Drapac Cycling + 07:03
136 Mateusz Taciak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 07:03
137 Boris Vallée Lotto - Soudal + 07:03
138 Theo Bos MTN-Qhubeka + 07:03
139 Antonio Viola Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:03
140 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:03
141 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 07:03
142 Samuel Spokes Drapac Cycling + 07:03
143 Alberto Nardin Androni Giocattoli + 07:03
144 Ramon Carretero Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 07:03
145 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli + 07:03
146 John Ebsen Androni Giocattoli + 07:03
147 Chun Kai Feng Lampre-Merida + 07:03
148 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare PCT + 07:03
149 Ken Hanson UnitedHealthcare PCT + 07:03
150 Mattia Pozzo Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:03
151 Graeme Brown Drapac Cycling + 07:03
152 Shiki Kuroeda Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:03
153 Adam Blythe Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:03
154 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 07:03
155 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 07:03
156 Caleb Ewan Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:03
157 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:03
158 Damien Howson Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:03
159 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Soudal + 07:56
160 Nicolas Marini Nippo - Vini Fantini + 12:50
161 Nicolas Lefrancois Team Novo Nordisk + 19:00
162 Kevin De Mesmaeker Team Novo Nordisk + 19:00
DNF Jakub Mareczko Southeast - Yellow Fluo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Davide Rebellin CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15:35:49
02 - Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 07
03 - Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne + 50
04 - Jay McCarthy Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:20
05 - Serge Pauwels MTN-Qhubeka + 01:23
06 - Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 01:29
07 1 Daniele Ratto UnitedHealthcare PCT + 01:42
08 1 Alex Cano Team Colombia + 01:46
09 1 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 01:57
10 1 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:04
11 1 Javier Mejias Team Novo Nordisk + 02:04
12 1 Tomasz Marczynski Torku Seker Spor + 02:11
13 1 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:42
14 1 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:49
15 1 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:49
16 9 Heiner Parra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:51
17 - Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:01
18 - Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 03:17
19 - Lucas Euser UnitedHealthcare PCT + 03:17
20 - Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team + 03:20
21 - Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 03:25
22 - Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:32
23 - Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:47
24 - Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 04:28
25 - Carlos Quintero Team Colombia + 04:37
26 - Stefan Schumacher CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:02
27 2 Gang Xu Lampre-Merida + 05:38
28 - Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:42
29 2 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:36
30 3 Timothy Roe Drapac Cycling + 06:45
31 1 Edward Beltran Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:10
32 1 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 07:13
33 2 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 07:13
34 2 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:13
35 1 Juan Pablo Valencia Team Colombia + 08:47
36 1 Edward Fabian Diaz Team Colombia + 08:47
37 6 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:09
38 - Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 09:26
39 6 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 09:31
40 6 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 09:31
41 3 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 10:09
42 2 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-Qhubeka + 10:13
43 7 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 11:03
44 3 Edwin Avila Team Colombia + 11:08
45 3 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 11:08
46 7 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare PCT + 11:14
47 6 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare PCT + 11:54
48 6 Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 12:01
49 4 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 12:17
50 6 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff - Saxo + 12:20
51 21 Alberto Nardin Androni Giocattoli + 13:00
52 - Frederic Brun Jr. Bretagne + 13:05
53 5 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 13:07
54 - Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 13:51
55 2 Ilia Koshevoy Lampre-Merida + 14:29
56 6 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 14:36
57 2 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 14:44
58 7 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 14:46
59 4 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 14:53
60 11 Scott Ambrose Team Novo Nordisk + 15:19
61 2 Daniele Colli Nippo - Vini Fantini + 15:24
62 2 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 16:58
63 3 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff - Saxo + 17:01
64 1 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 17:05
65 4 Songezo Jim MTN-Qhubeka + 17:12
66 3 Kevin Seeldraeyers Torku Seker Spor + 19:34
67 8 Adrian Honkisz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 20:29
68 2 Genki Yamamoto Nippo - Vini Fantini + 20:29
69 10 Fernando Grijalba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:34
70 12 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 20:34
71 14 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:34
72 15 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff - Saxo + 20:34
73 11 Kevin Ledanois Bretagne + 20:34
74 3 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21:53
75 5 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 21:54
76 5 Natnael Berhane MTN-Qhubeka + 21:54
77 5 Daniel Martinez Team Colombia + 21:54
78 15 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 22:04
79 15 Magnus Cort Orica - GreenEDGE + 22:06
80 3 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne + 22:08
81 5 Frantisek Padour Androni Giocattoli + 22:08
82 15 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 22:21
83 15 Sergiy Grechyn Torku Seker Spor + 22:48
84 11 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 23:39
85 10 Mark Renshaw Etixx - Quick Step + 23:44
86 10 Bernard Sulzberger Drapac Cycling + 23:44
87 6 Mirac Kal Torku Seker Spor + 23:49
88 8 Brice Feillu Bretagne + 23:49
89 - Florian Guillou Bretagne + 23:49
90 7 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 23:53
91 8 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 24:03
92 2 Peter Koning Drapac Cycling + 24:10
93 2 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:19
94 13 Carlos Barbero Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 25:09
95 21 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 25:21
96 17 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 25:48
97 3 Federico Zurlo UnitedHealthcare PCT + 26:10
98 3 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare PCT + 26:10
99 11 Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal + 26:45
100 11 Michael Kolar Tinkoff - Saxo + 26:50
101 16 Andrea Piechele Bardiani - CSF + 27:14
102 16 Manuel Belletti Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 27:16
103 9 Davide Appollonio Androni Giocattoli + 27:18
104 28 Mateusz Taciak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 27:32
105 27 John Ebsen Androni Giocattoli + 27:35
106 2 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 27:37
107 19 Samuele Conti Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 27:37
108 13 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 27:45
109 3 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 28:16
110 18 Samuel Spokes Drapac Cycling + 28:28
111 13 Ahmet Örken Torku Seker Spor + 29:11
112 14 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 29:22
113 24 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 29:34
114 1 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 29:38
115 23 Alessandro Petacchi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 29:43
116 14 Malcolm Rudolph Drapac Cycling + 30:00
117 14 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 30:32
118 5 Mark Cavendish Etixx - Quick Step + 30:45
119 14 Shiki Kuroeda Nippo - Vini Fantini + 31:50
120 22 Brenton Jones Drapac Cycling + 31:51
121 13 Caleb Ewan Orica - GreenEDGE + 32:12
122 13 Adam Blythe Orica - GreenEDGE + 32:12
123 3 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 32:26
124 1 Sebastian Molano Team Colombia + 32:26
125 4 Yauheni Hutarovich Bretagne + 32:26
126 4 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 32:26
127 4 Carlos Ramirez Team Colombia + 32:26
128 18 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 32:39
129 15 Ramon Carretero [*] Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 32:51
130 14 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 33:01
131 12 Muhammet Atalay Torku Seker Spor + 33:34
132 12 Daniel McLay Bretagne + 33:36
133 14 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 33:45
134 16 Rafael Andriato Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 33:53
135 12 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 34:25
136 16 Chun Kai Feng Lampre-Merida + 34:29
137 11 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 35:11
138 4 Lander Seynaeve Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 35:40
139 17 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 35:56
140 13 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 36:14
141 13 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 36:14
142 10 Boris Vallée Lotto - Soudal + 36:14
143 10 Ken Hanson UnitedHealthcare PCT + 36:14
144 9 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare PCT + 36:14
145 9 Damien Howson Orica - GreenEDGE + 36:14
146 7 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 36:54
147 6 Ahmet Akdilek Torku Seker Spor + 37:14
148 3 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli + 37:58
149 - Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 39:11
150 1 Eugert Zhupa Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 39:22
151 1 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 39:49
152 1 Mattia Pozzo Nippo - Vini Fantini + 39:53
153 1 Antonio Viola Nippo - Vini Fantini + 39:58
154 1 Graeme Brown Drapac Cycling + 40:03
155 2 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 40:52
156 2 Theo Bos MTN-Qhubeka + 41:08
157 1 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Soudal + 41:14
158 3 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 45:07
159 - Nicolas Marini Nippo - Vini Fantini + 47:31
160 20 Nicolas Lefrancois Team Novo Nordisk + 48:52
161 2 Andrea Dal Col Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 50:09
162 - Kevin De Mesmaeker Team Novo Nordisk + 57:05
Information
Nation Turkey
Date 29th April
Where Fethiye -> Marmaris
What 4th stage
Distance 131.9 km
Leader D.Rebellin
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain J.Valencia
Sprint L.Mas
Other
Embed Results