Right now | Confirmed transfers Cyclo-cross | Results grid

2014 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (16) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Elia Viviani 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling 04:34:1130
02 Mark Cavendish 1985 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 0024
03 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 0018
04 Andrea Fedi 1991 Yellow Fluo + 0015
05 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0014
06 Rafael Andriato 1987 Yellow Fluo + 0012
07 Barry Markus 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0011
08 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Lampre - Merida + 0010
09 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Topsport Vlaanderen + 009
10 Adam Phelan 1991 Drapac Cycling + 008
11 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk + 007
12 Francesco Lasca 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 007
13 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 006
14 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen + 005
15 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 005
16 Marco Canola 1988 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 005
17 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 004
18 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 004
19 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Torku Seker Spor + 004
20 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 003
21 Ahmet Orken 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 003
22 Bernard Sulzberger 1983 Drapac Cycling + 003
23 Frederique Robert 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 002
24 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 002
25 Gert Dockx 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 002
26 Merhawi Kudus 1994 MTN - Qhubeka + 002
27 Tomasz Kiendys 1977 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 001
28 Pello Bilbao 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 001
29 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 001
30 Davide Rebellin 1971 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00-
31 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
32 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
33 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 00
34 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 00
35 Juan José Cobo 1981 Torku Seker Spor + 00
36 Jarl Salomein 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
37 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
38 Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Astana Pro Team + 00
39 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 00
40 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Belisol + 00
41 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00
42 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
43 Romain Hardy 1988 Cofidis + 00
44 Sergiy Gretchyn 1979 Torku Seker Spor + 00
45 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
46 Robbie Hucker 1990 Drapac Cycling + 00
47 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 00
48 Mark Renshaw 1982 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
49 Karol Domagalski 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
50 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
51 Leigh Howard 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
52 David de la Fuente 1981 Torku Seker Spor + 00
53 Mirac Kal 1987 Torku Seker Spor + 00
54 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
55 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
56 Kevin De Mesmaeker 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
57 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
58 Jai Crawford 1983 Drapac Cycling + 00
59 John Murphy 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 00
60 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
61 Matthias Krizek 1988 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
62 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 00
63 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Drapac Cycling + 00
64 Andrea Manfredi 1992 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 00
65 Paolo Colonna 1987 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 00
66 Luca Dodi 1987 Lampre - Merida + 00
67 Alexander Rybakov 1988 Team Katusha + 00
68 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Lampre - Merida + 00
69 Cameron Wurf 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
70 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis + 00
71 Robert Förster 1978 UnitedHealthcare + 00
72 Heiner Parra 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
73 Linus Gerdemann 1982 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
74 Marc De Maar 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 00
75 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
76 Johann Van Zyl 1991 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
77 Davide Frattini 1978 UnitedHealthcare + 00
78 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
79 Tomas Gil Martinez 1977 Yellow Fluo + 00
80 Juraj Sagan 1988 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
81 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
82 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
83 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
84 Pawel Charucki 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
85 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
86 Jelle Wallays 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
87 Lachlan Norris 1987 Drapac Cycling + 00
88 Javier Aramendia 1986 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
89 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Cofidis + 00
90 Dennis Van Niekerk 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
91 Valerio Conti 1993 Lampre - Merida + 00
92 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Drapac Cycling + 00
93 Romain Lemarchand 1987 Cofidis + 00
94 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis + 00
95 Martin Wesemann 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
96 Petr Ignatenko 1987 Team Katusha + 00
97 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha 1983 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
98 Andrea Palini 1989 Lampre - Merida + 00
99 Graeme Brown 1979 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10
100 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 15
101 Simone Ponzi 1987 Yellow Fluo + 20
102 Youcef Reguigui 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 21
103 Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 36
104 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 36
105 Vegard Breen 1990 Lotto - Belisol + 36
106 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Yellow Fluo + 36
107 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 56
108 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 56
109 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:24
110 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana Pro Team + 01:27
111 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:27
112 Rick Flens 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:31
113 Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 01:31
114 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:31
115 Robert Wagner 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:31
116 Jetse Bol 1989 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:31
117 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:53
118 Gianni Meersman 1985 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:06
119 Mirko Tedeschi 1989 Yellow Fluo + 04:54
120 Andrea Guardini 1989 Astana Pro Team + 04:54
121 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 04:54
122 Mattia Pozzo 1989 Yellow Fluo + 04:54
123 Yuri Metlushenko 1976 Torku Seker Spor + 04:54
124 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 04:54
125 Iljo Keisse 1982 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 04:54
126 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:54
127 Wouter Wippert 1990 Drapac Cycling + 04:54
128 Nicolas Lefrancois 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:54
129 Piotr Gawronski 1990 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 04:54
130 Grzegorz Stepniak 1989 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 04:54
131 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 04:54
132 Jérémy Bescond 1991 Cofidis + 05:25
133 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 05:25
134 Nico Sijmens 1978 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:25
135 Kevin De Weert 1982 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 06:48
136 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:48
137 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 08:53
138 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Lotto - Belisol + 08:53
139 Theo Bos 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:53
140 Jens Mouris 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:53
141 Ken Hanson 1982 UnitedHealthcare + 08:53
142 Luca Paolini 1977 Team Katusha + 08:53
143 Louis Verhelst 1990 Cofidis + 08:53
144 Moreno De Pauw 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen + 08:53
145 Daniele Colli 1982 Yellow Fluo + 13:11
146 Petr Vakoc 1992 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 13:11
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis 20:34:55
02 - Adam Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 06
03 - Romain Hardy 1988 Cofidis + 38
04 1 Merhawi Kudus 1994 MTN - Qhubeka + 38
05 1 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 38
06 - Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 43
07 - Juan José Cobo 1981 Torku Seker Spor + 44
08 1 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 44
09 1 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 44
10 - Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 44
11 - Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 44
12 - Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 44
13 - Davide Rebellin 1971 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 48
14 - Tomasz Marczynski 1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:01
15 - David de la Fuente 1981 Torku Seker Spor + 01:34
16 - Pello Bilbao 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:44
17 - Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:46
18 - Alexander Rybakov 1988 Team Katusha + 01:58
19 - Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:26
20 - Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis + 02:26
21 - Dennis Van Niekerk 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 03:34
22 - Gregory Habeaux 1982 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:10
23 - Paolo Colonna 1987 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 04:10
24 - Adam Phelan 1991 Drapac Cycling + 04:14
25 - Petr Ignatenko 1987 Team Katusha + 05:00
26 - Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis + 05:10
27 - Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Astana Pro Team + 05:37
28 - Cameron Wurf 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:50
29 - Mirac Kal 1987 Torku Seker Spor + 05:50
30 - Linus Gerdemann 1982 MTN - Qhubeka + 05:58
31 - Karol Domagalski 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:00
32 - Nazym Bakirci 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 06:02
33 - Christophe Le Mével 1980 Cofidis + 06:27
34 - Matthias Krizek 1988 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 06:50
35 - Tomasz Kiendys 1977 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 07:43
36 - Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Belisol + 07:51
37 - Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 07:53
38 1 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 08:42
39 1 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Drapac Cycling + 08:55
40 1 Lachlan Norris 1987 Drapac Cycling + 08:55
41 3 Simone Ponzi 1987 Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 08:55
42 - Valerio Conti 1993 Lampre - Merida + 08:56
43 - Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 08:59
44 2 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 09:43
45 1 Vegard Breen 1990 Lotto - Belisol + 09:50
46 2 Marco Canola 1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 11:08
47 2 Jarl Salomein 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11:28
48 1 Jetse Bol 1989 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:04
49 1 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:15
50 1 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12:15
51 1 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 12:16
52 2 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:28
53 - Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 13:31
54 1 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 13:33
55 1 Leigh Howard 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:51
56 1 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis + 14:23
57 2 Jai Crawford 1983 Drapac Cycling + 14:24
58 2 Marc De Maar 1984 UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis + 14:26
59 2 Andrea Palini 1989 Lampre - Merida + 14:53
60 15 Jérémy Bescond 1991 Cofidis + 15:03
61 1 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 15:07
62 1 Luca Dodi 1987 Lampre - Merida + 15:25
63 1 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 16:23
64 1 Gert Dockx 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 16:43
65 1 Andrea Manfredi 1992 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 17:29
66 1 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 18:02
67 2 Sergiy Gretchyn 1979 Torku Seker Spor + 19:25
68 - Gianni Meersman 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 21:05
69 11 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 23:16
70 3 Jelle Wallays 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 23:19
71 3 Romain Lemarchand 1987 Cofidis + 23:44
72 4 Davide Frattini 1978 UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis + 24:07
73 4 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 24:10
74 4 Ahmet Orken 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 24:10
75 3 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 24:11
76 3 Tomas Gil Martinez 1977 Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 24:14
77 3 Javier Aramendia 1986 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 24:24
78 3 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 24:32
79 2 Heiner Parra 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 24:44
80 2 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 25:02
81 4 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 25:03
82 5 Rafael Andriato 1987 Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 25:46
83 5 Elia Viviani 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 25:47
84 5 Mark Cavendish 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 25:47
85 5 Mark Renshaw 1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 25:47
86 5 Robbie Hucker 1990 Drapac Cycling + 25:47
87 5 Bernard Sulzberger 1983 Drapac Cycling + 25:47
88 5 Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 26:23
89 19 Nico Sijmens 1978 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 26:35
90 8 Youcef Reguigui 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 26:52
91 9 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 27:03
92 5 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 27:04
93 9 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Lampre - Merida + 27:10
94 - Nick van der Lijke 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 27:18
95 24 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 27:36
96 9 Francesco Lasca 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 27:43
97 11 John Murphy 1984 UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis + 27:59
98 11 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Lampre - Merida + 28:17
99 11 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Torku Seker Spor + 28:23
100 1 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 28:33
101 2 Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis + 28:41
102 10 Juraj Sagan 1988 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 29:36
103 11 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha 1983 MTN - Qhubeka + 29:36
104 21 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 29:42
105 8 Martin Wesemann 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 29:56
106 10 Kevin De Mesmaeker 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 30:21
107 10 Johann Van Zyl 1991 MTN - Qhubeka + 30:22
108 13 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 30:41
109 10 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 30:47
110 10 Pawel Charucki 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 30:54
111 10 Robert Förster 1978 UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis + 30:59
112 3 Rick Flens 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 31:10
113 12 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Drapac Cycling + 31:39
114 15 Iljo Keisse 1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 31:55
115 11 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 32:13
116 30 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 32:19
117 11 Andrea Fedi 1991 Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 32:34
118 12 Grzegorz Stepniak 1989 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 32:41
119 23 Kevin De Weert 1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 32:47
120 13 Mirko Tedeschi 1989 Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 32:52
121 2 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 33:11
122 38 Luca Paolini 1977 Team Katusha + 33:43
123 8 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk + 33:52
124 10 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 34:04
125 11 Frederique Robert 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 34:04
126 11 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 34:24
127 9 Andrea Guardini 1989 Astana Pro Team + 35:36
128 6 Piotr Gawronski 1990 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 35:53
129 9 Robert Wagner 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 36:09
130 14 Barry Markus 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 36:17
131 12 Graeme Brown 1979 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 36:27
132 8 Mattia Pozzo 1989 Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 36:30
133 6 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana Pro Team + 36:52
134 8 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 36:53
135 24 Jens Mouris 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 37:39
136 6 Yuri Metlushenko 1976 Torku Seker Spor + 38:25
137 5 Nicolas Lefrancois 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 38:49
138 2 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 40:21
139 13 Ken Hanson 1982 UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis + 40:48
140 13 Moreno De Pauw 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 40:56
141 - Wouter Wippert 1990 Drapac Cycling + 41:28
142 9 Louis Verhelst 1990 Cofidis + 42:57
143 8 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Lotto - Belisol + 42:57
144 15 Petr Vakoc 1992 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 45:45
145 1 Theo Bos 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 45:46
146 1 Daniele Colli 1982 Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 49:55

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
Turkey
05.stage Flat
177.3 km
Marmaris -> Turgutreis
May 1st (2014)
Leader R.Taaramäe
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain M.De Maar
Sprint M.Pozzo