Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey | 2014 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 04.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma-Quick Step 03:14:23
02 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre - Merida + 00
03 Mark Renshaw Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
04 Kristian Sbaragli MTN - Qhubeka + 00
05 Elia Viviani Cannondale + 00
06 Jetse Bol Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
07 Aldo Ino Ilesic UnitedHealthcare + 00
08 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 00
09 Ahmet Örken Torku Seker Spor + 00
10 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
11 Marco Canola Bardiani - CSF + 00
12 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
13 Andrea Palini Lampre - Merida + 00
14 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare + 00
15 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 00
16 Niccolo Bonifazio Lampre - Merida + 00
17 Nick Van der Lijke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
18 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 00
19 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
20 Rick Flens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
21 Andrea Peron Novo Nordisk + 00
22 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 00
23 Mirko Tedeschi Yellow Fluo + 00
24 Valentin Iglinsky Astana Pro Team + 00
25 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
26 Charles Planet Novo Nordisk + 00
27 Davide Formolo Cannondale + 00
28 Mirac Kal Torku Seker Spor + 00
29 Juan José Cobo Torku Seker Spor + 00
30 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
31 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
32 Wesley Sulzberger Drapac Cycling + 00
33 Merhawi Kudus MTN - Qhubeka + 00
34 Robbie Hucker Drapac Cycling + 00
35 Matthias Krizek Cannondale + 00
36 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 00
37 Tomasz Marczynski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
38 Kristijan Durasek Lampre - Merida + 00
39 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 00
40 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 00
41 Adam Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
42 David De la Fuente Torku Seker Spor + 00
43 Javier Mejias Novo Nordisk + 00
44 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 00
45 Mattia Pozzo Yellow Fluo + 00
46 Kevin Seeldraeyers Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
47 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
48 Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
49 Bernard Sulzberger Drapac Cycling + 00
50 Lachlan Norris Drapac Cycling + 00
51 Adrian Kurek CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
52 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
53 Cameron Wurf Cannondale + 00
54 Guillaume Boivin Cannondale + 00
55 Alessandro Petacchi Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
56 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
57 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare + 00
58 Davide Rebellin CCC Polsat Polkowice + 10
59 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
60 Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 12
61 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 12
62 Alexander Rybakov Team Katusha + 12
63 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 12
64 Dennis Van Niekerk MTN - Qhubeka + 12
65 Tomas Gil Martinez Yellow Fluo + 12
66 Linus Gerdemann MTN - Qhubeka + 12
67 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 12
68 Joonas Henttala Novo Nordisk + 12
69 Valerio Conti Lampre - Merida + 12
70 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12
71 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 12
72 Paolo Colonna Bardiani - CSF + 12
73 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 12
74 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 12
75 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 12
76 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 12
77 Rafael Andriato Yellow Fluo + 25
78 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 25
79 Vegard Breen Lotto - Belisol + 27
80 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 42
81 Damien Howson Orica - GreenEDGE + 44
82 Youcef Reguigui MTN - Qhubeka + 44
83 David Lozano Novo Nordisk + 44
84 Heiner Parra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 44
85 Alan Marangoni Cannondale + 44
86 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 48
87 Simone Ponzi Yellow Fluo + 48
88 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 57
89 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:04
90 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:04
91 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:18
92 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:46
93 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 02:00
94 Luca Dodi Lampre - Merida + 02:00
95 Grzegorz Stepniak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 02:00
96 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:00
97 Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 02:00
98 Jai Crawford Drapac Cycling + 02:00
99 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:00
100 Petr Ignatenko Team Katusha + 02:00
101 Andrea Manfredi Bardiani - CSF + 02:57
102 Piotr Gawronski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 03:12
103 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare + 03:12
104 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:49
105 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:49
106 Dennis Van Winden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:49
107 Juraj Sagan Cannondale + 03:49
108 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha MTN - Qhubeka + 03:49
109 Martin Wesemann MTN - Qhubeka + 03:49
110 Floris Goesinnen Drapac Cycling + 03:49
111 Ahmet Akdylek Torku Seker Spor + 03:49
112 Pawel Charucki CCC Polsat Polkowice + 03:49
113 Moreno De Pauw Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:49
114 Johann Van Zyl MTN - Qhubeka + 04:05
115 Jérémy Bescond Cofidis + 04:34
116 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 04:34
117 Ken Hanson UnitedHealthcare + 04:34
118 Kevin De Mesmaeker Novo Nordisk + 04:34
119 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 05:40
120 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 06:47
121 Jasper De Buyst Topsport Vlaanderen + 06:47
122 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 06:47
123 Andrea Fedi Yellow Fluo + 06:47
124 Nicolas Lefrancois Novo Nordisk + 06:47
125 Romain Lemarchand Cofidis + 06:47
126 Nico Sijmens Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:47
127 Frederique Robert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:47
128 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 06:47
129 Marc De Maar UnitedHealthcare + 06:47
130 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:47
131 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:47
132 Petr Vakoc Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 06:47
133 Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:17
134 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:17
135 Graeme Brown Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:17
136 Wouter Wippert Drapac Cycling + 08:17
137 Barry Markus Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:17
138 Sergiy Gretchyn Torku Seker Spor + 08:17
139 Yuri Metlushenko Torku Seker Spor + 08:17
140 Theo Bos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:17
141 Louis Verhelst Cofidis + 08:17
142 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 08:17
143 Francesco Chicchi Yellow Fluo + 08:17
144 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 08:17
145 Daniele Colli Yellow Fluo + 08:17
146 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Belisol + 08:17
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Rein Taaramäe Cofidis 16:00:44
02 - Adam Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 06
03 - Romain Hardy Cofidis + 38
04 - Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 38
05 - Merhawi Kudus MTN - Qhubeka + 38
06 1 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 43
07 1 Juan José Cobo Torku Seker Spor + 44
08 1 Davide Formolo Cannondale Pro Cycling + 44
09 1 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 44
10 1 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 44
11 1 Kristijan Durasek Lampre - Merida + 44
12 1 Kevin Seeldraeyers Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 44
13 7 Davide Rebellin CCC Polsat Polkowice + 48
14 - Tomasz Marczynski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:01
15 - David De la Fuente Torku Seker Spor + 01:34
16 - Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:44
17 1 Javier Mejias Team Novo Nordisk + 01:46
18 1 Alexander Rybakov Team Katusha + 01:58
19 1 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:26
20 1 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 02:26
21 2 Dennis Van Niekerk MTN - Qhubeka + 03:34
22 4 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:10
23 1 Paolo Colonna Bardiani - CSF + 04:10
24 1 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 04:14
25 4 Petr Ignatenko Team Katusha + 05:00
26 4 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 05:10
27 1 Valentin Iglinsky Astana Pro Team + 05:37
28 4 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:50
29 4 Mirac Kal Torku Seker Spor + 05:50
30 1 Linus Gerdemann MTN - Qhubeka + 05:58
31 1 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:00
32 1 Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 06:02
33 1 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 06:27
34 1 Matthias Krizek Cannondale Pro Cycling + 06:50
35 5 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Polsat Polkowice + 07:43
36 1 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 07:51
37 2 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 07:53
38 3 Simone Ponzi Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 08:35
39 3 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 08:42
40 5 Wesley Sulzberger Drapac Cycling + 08:55
41 5 Lachlan Norris Drapac Cycling + 08:55
42 1 Valerio Conti Lampre - Merida + 08:56
43 4 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 08:59
44 - Vegard Breen Lotto - Belisol + 09:14
45 18 Jérémy Bescond Cofidis + 09:38
46 2 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 09:43
47 3 Jetse Bol Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:33
48 3 Marco Canola Bardiani - CSF + 11:08
49 13 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11:28
50 5 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:15
51 2 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12:15
52 4 Guillaume Boivin Cannondale Pro Cycling + 12:16
53 1 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 12:35
54 1 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:28
55 4 Kristian Sbaragli MTN - Qhubeka + 13:33
56 4 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:51
57 4 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis + 14:23
58 5 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 14:23
59 2 Jai Crawford Drapac Cycling + 14:24
60 22 Marc De Maar UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis + 14:26
61 7 Andrea Palini Lampre - Merida + 14:53
62 - Damien Howson Orica - GreenEDGE + 15:07
63 5 Luca Dodi Lampre - Merida + 15:25
64 - Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 16:23
65 - Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 16:23
66 1 Andrea Manfredi Bardiani - CSF + 17:29
67 7 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 18:02
68 7 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 18:59
69 17 Sergiy Gretchyn Torku Seker Spor + 19:25
70 4 Nico Sijmens Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 21:10
71 1 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 22:11
72 5 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 22:44
73 2 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 23:19
74 2 Romain Lemarchand Cofidis + 23:44
75 3 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 23:56
76 7 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis + 24:07
77 7 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 24:10
78 7 Ahmet Örken Torku Seker Spor + 24:10
79 2 Tomas Gil Martinez Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 24:14
80 7 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 24:24
81 1 Heiner Parra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 24:44
82 6 Alessandro Petacchi Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 24:47
83 14 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 24:48
84 2 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 24:50
85 9 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 25:03
86 - Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 25:31
87 3 Rafael Andriato Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 25:46
88 4 Elia Viviani Cannondale Pro Cycling + 25:47
89 4 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 25:47
90 9 Mark Renshaw Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 25:47
91 9 Robbie Hucker Drapac Cycling + 25:47
92 9 Bernard Sulzberger Drapac Cycling + 25:47
93 9 Adrian Kurek CCC Polsat Polkowice + 25:47
94 13 Nick Van der Lijke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 25:47
95 11 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 25:47
96 15 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 25:59
97 15 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 26:08
98 2 Youcef Reguigui MTN - Qhubeka + 26:31
99 8 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 27:01
100 17 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 27:03
101 15 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 27:09
102 20 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre - Merida + 27:10
103 20 Aldo Ino Ilesic UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis + 27:10
104 21 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 27:19
105 25 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 27:43
106 9 Grzegorz Stepniak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 27:47
107 29 Mirko Tedeschi Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 27:58
108 25 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis + 27:59
109 32 Niccolo Bonifazio Lampre - Merida + 28:17
110 23 Ahmet Akdylek Torku Seker Spor + 28:23
111 18 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 28:46
112 9 Juraj Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 29:36
113 9 Martin Wesemann MTN - Qhubeka + 29:36
114 9 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha MTN - Qhubeka + 29:36
115 30 Rick Flens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 29:39
116 8 Kevin De Mesmaeker Team Novo Nordisk + 30:21
117 3 Johann Van Zyl MTN - Qhubeka + 30:22
118 5 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 30:42
119 40 Jasper De Buyst Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 30:47
120 1 Pawel Charucki CCC Polsat Polkowice + 30:54
121 10 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis + 30:59
122 10 Piotr Gawronski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 30:59
123 4 Dennis Van Winden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 31:18
124 22 Mattia Pozzo Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 31:36
125 9 Floris Goesinnen Drapac Cycling + 31:39
126 - Ken Hanson UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis + 31:55
127 13 Moreno De Pauw Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 32:03
128 18 Andrea Fedi Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 32:34
129 20 Petr Vakoc Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 32:34
130 41 Yuri Metlushenko Torku Seker Spor + 33:31
131 13 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 33:52
132 12 Nicolas Lefrancois Team Novo Nordisk + 33:55
133 39 Louis Verhelst Cofidis + 34:04
134 39 Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE + 34:04
135 37 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Belisol + 34:04
136 12 Frederique Robert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 34:04
137 9 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 34:24
138 23 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 34:38
139 5 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 35:25
140 19 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 35:27
141 6 Wouter Wippert Drapac Cycling + 36:14
142 5 Francesco Chicchi Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 36:17
143 5 Graeme Brown Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 36:17
144 5 Barry Markus Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 36:17
145 3 Daniele Colli Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 36:44
146 3 Theo Bos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 36:53
Info
Nations Turkey
Date April 30th
Where Fethiye -> Marmaris
What 04.Stage
Distance 125 km
Leader R.Taaramäe
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain R.Taaramäe
Sprint M.Pozzo