Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey | 2014 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Adam Yates Orica - GreenEDGE 30:26:22
02 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 05
03 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 39
04 Davide Formolo Cannondale + 40
05 Davide Rebellin CCC Polsat Polkowice + 44
06 Juan José Cobo Torku Seker Spor + 45
07 Kristijan Durasek Lampre - Merida + 45
08 Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 51
09 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 58
10 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 1:04
11 Kevin Seeldraeyers Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1:18
12 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 1:35
13 Tomasz Marczynski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 1:35
14 Javier Mejias Novo Nordisk + 2:10
15 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2:32
16 Alexander Rybakov Team Katusha + 2:59
17 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3:27
18 David De la Fuente Torku Seker Spor + 3:56
19 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 5:47
20 Dennis Van Niekerk MTN - Qhubeka + 6:11
21 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 6:43
22 Mirac Kal Torku Seker Spor + 7:01
23 Linus Gerdemann MTN - Qhubeka + 7:23
24 Valentin Iglinsky Astana Pro Team + 8:03
25 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 8:55
26 Cameron Wurf Cannondale + 9:12
27 Valerio Conti Lampre - Merida + 9:20
28 Lachlan Norris Drapac Cycling + 9:46
29 Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 9:47
30 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 10:01
31 Wesley Sulzberger Drapac Cycling + 10:48
32 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Polsat Polkowice + 10:57
33 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 11:02
34 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 11:34
35 Petr Ignatenko Team Katusha + 11:37
36 Charles Planet Novo Nordisk + 12:01
37 Marco Canola Bardiani - CSF + 12:49
38 David Lozano Novo Nordisk + 12:59
39 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:25
40 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 16:04
41 Jai Crawford Drapac Cycling + 16:09
42 Marc De Maar UnitedHealthcare + 16:12
43 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 16:20
44 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:34
45 Paolo Colonna Bardiani - CSF + 16:40
46 Vegard Breen Lotto - Belisol + 18:31
47 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 19:45
48 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare + 19:46
49 Joonas Henttala Novo Nordisk + 19:53
50 Luca Dodi Lampre - Merida + 20:15
51 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 20:56
52 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 23:07
53 Kristian Sbaragli MTN - Qhubeka + 23:17
54 Guillaume Boivin Cannondale + 23:27
55 Jérémy Bescond Cofidis + 23:39
56 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 24:28
57 Matthias Krizek Cannondale + 24:32
58 Sergiy Gretchyn Torku Seker Spor + 24:52
59 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 25:00
60 Alan Marangoni Cannondale + 25:37
61 Andrea Palini Lampre - Merida + 27:02
62 Andrea Manfredi Bardiani - CSF + 27:05
63 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 27:29
64 Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 28:07
65 Robbie Hucker Drapac Cycling + 28:45
66 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 29:33
67 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare + 30:02
68 Ahmet Örken Torku Seker Spor + 30:25
69 Damien Howson Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:47
70 Tomas Gil Martinez Yellow Fluo + 31:13
71 Alessandro Petacchi Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 31:22
72 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 32:00
73 Rafael Andriato Yellow Fluo + 32:04
74 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 32:41
75 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 32:44
76 Nick Van der Lijke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 33:04
77 Youcef Reguigui MTN - Qhubeka + 33:12
78 Pawel Charucki CCC Polsat Polkowice + 33:44
79 Ahmet Akdylek Torku Seker Spor + 33:46
80 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 35:05
81 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 35:45
82 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 35:48
83 Kevin De Mesmaeker Novo Nordisk + 36:01
84 Mirko Tedeschi Yellow Fluo + 36:48
85 Elia Viviani Cannondale + 36:54
86 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 36:54
87 Andrea Peron Novo Nordisk + 37:05
88 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare + 38:06
89 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre - Merida + 38:21
90 Adrian Kurek CCC Polsat Polkowice + 39:02
91 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 39:13
92 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen + 39:35
93 Niccolo Bonifazio Lampre - Merida + 39:41
94 Romain Lemarchand Cofidis + 39:48
95 Bernard Sulzberger Drapac Cycling + 40:40
96 Nico Sijmens Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 41:23
97 Juraj Sagan Cannondale + 42:06
98 Johann Van Zyl MTN - Qhubeka + 42:35
99 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha MTN - Qhubeka + 42:44
100 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 42:57
101 Dennis Van Winden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 43:05
102 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 43:59
103 Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE + 44:02
104 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 44:42
105 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 44:43
106 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 44:45
107 Aldo Ino Ilesic UnitedHealthcare + 45:00
108 Jasper De Buyst Topsport Vlaanderen + 45:37
109 Barry Markus Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 46:42
110 Graeme Brown Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 46:55
111 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 47:24
112 Martin Wesemann MTN - Qhubeka + 47:38
113 Grzegorz Stepniak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 48:03
114 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 48:11
115 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 48:39
116 Mattia Pozzo Yellow Fluo + 49:00
117 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 49:06
118 Floris Goesinnen Drapac Cycling + 49:08
119 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 49:22
120 Frederique Robert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 50:23
121 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 51:07
122 Piotr Gawronski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 51:17
123 Yuri Metlushenko Torku Seker Spor + 51:32
124 Andrea Fedi Yellow Fluo + 51:36
125 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Belisol + 52:58
126 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 54:12
127 Francesco Chicchi Yellow Fluo + 54:35
128 Nicolas Lefrancois Novo Nordisk + 56:31
129 Moreno De Pauw Topsport Vlaanderen + 56:48
130 Ken Hanson UnitedHealthcare + 57:07
131 Wouter Wippert Drapac Cycling + 57:47
132 Louis Verhelst Cofidis + 59:20
133 Petr Vakoc Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 1:01:20
134 Theo Bos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 1:02:05
DNF Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF
DNF Jetse Bol Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Rick Flens Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Heiner Parra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Mateusz Nowak CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Sacha Modolo Lampre - Merida
DNF Luca Wackermann Lampre - Merida
DNF Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol
DNF Merhawi Kudus MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Mark Renshaw Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Simon Yates Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Maxim Belkov Team Katusha
DNF Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha
DNF Luca Paolini Team Katusha
DNF Martijn Maaskant UnitedHealthcare
DNF Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Daniele Colli Yellow Fluo
DNF Simone Ponzi Yellow Fluo
Information
Nations Turkey
Date April 27th-4th
CAT 2.HC