Tour of Turkey - 2013

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marcel Kittel Team Argos - Shimano 02:40:04
02 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 00
03 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 00
04 Bryan Coquard Team Europcar + 00
05 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
06 Jake Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
07 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
08 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 00
09 Baptiste Planckaert Crelan - Euphony + 00
10 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
11 Aldo Ino Ilesic UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
12 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 00
13 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 00
14 Marco Coledan Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
15 Kevin Peeters Crelan - Euphony + 00
16 Jonathan Cantwell Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
17 Roger Kluge Team NetApp - Endura + 00
18 Juan Esteban Arango Colombia + 00
19 Frederique Robert Lotto - Belisol + 00
20 Miguel Ubeto Lampre-Merida + 00
21 James Vanlandschoot Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
22 Kevin De Mesmaeker Team Novo Nordisk + 00
23 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 00
24 Juan Pablo Valencia Colombia + 00
25 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
26 Maxime Mederel Sojasun + 00
27 Marc De Maar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
28 Andrea Peron - + 00
29 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 00
30 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 00
31 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 00
32 Luca Mazzanti Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
33 Koen De Kort Team Argos - Shimano + 00
34 Jurgen Van Goolen Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
35 Darwin Atapuma Colombia + 00
36 Frantisek Rabon Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
37 Moreno Hofland Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
38 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
39 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team + 00
40 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 00
41 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 00
42 Roy Jans Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
43 Sergiy Grechyn Torku Seker Spor + 00
44 Marco Haller Katusha Team + 00
45 Wilson Marentes Colombia + 00
46 Mustafa Sayar Torku Seker Spor + 00
47 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
48 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
49 Jonathan Breyne Crelan - Euphony + 00
50 Geoffroy Lequatre Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
51 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 00
52 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 00
53 Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 00
54 Anthony Delaplace Sojasun + 00
55 Warren Barguil Team Argos - Shimano + 00
56 Mauro Finetto Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
57 Fabio Calabria Team Novo Nordisk + 00
58 Andrea Pasqualon Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
59 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
60 Andrey Mizurov Torku Seker Spor + 00
61 David De la Fuente Torku Seker Spor + 00
62 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 00
63 Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 00
64 Javier Mejias Team Novo Nordisk + 00
65 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 00
66 Dennis Van Niekerk MTN-Qhubeka + 00
67 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 00
68 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
69 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
70 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
71 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 00
72 Stefan van Dijk Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
73 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 00
74 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
75 Angelo Pagani Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
76 Benjamin Verraes Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
77 Pawel Charucki CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
78 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
79 Grzegorz Stepniak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
80 Adrian Kurek CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
81 Francesco Chicchi Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
82 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 00
83 Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
84 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 00
85 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 00
86 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 00
87 Takashi Miyazawa Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
88 Jos Van Emden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
89 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 00
90 Julio Alexis Camacho Colombia + 00
91 Andrey Kashechkin Astana Pro Team + 00
92 Bert De Backer Team Argos - Shimano + 00
93 Yuriy Metlushenko Torku Seker Spor + 00
94 Mirac Kal Torku Seker Spor + 00
95 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
96 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp - Endura + 00
97 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 00
98 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 00
99 Benoît Jarrier Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
100 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
101 Roberto De Patre Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
102 Andrea Palini Lampre-Merida + 00
103 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 00
104 Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
105 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 00
106 Joeri Stallaert Crelan - Euphony + 00
107 Ahmet Örken Torku Seker Spor + 00
108 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 00
109 Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol + 00
110 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
111 Markus Eichler Team NetApp - Endura + 00
112 Davide Vigano Lampre-Merida + 00
113 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 00
114 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 00
115 Thomas Raeymaekers Team Novo Nordisk + 00
116 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha Team + 00
117 Edwin Avila Colombia + 00
118 Duber Quintero Colombia + 00
119 Jay McCarthy Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
120 Junya Sano Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
121 Bradley Potgieter MTN-Qhubeka + 00
122 Danail Petrov Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
123 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
124 Martin Wesemann MTN-Qhubeka + 00
125 Brice Feillu Sojasun + 00
126 Yannick Talabardon Sojasun + 00
127 Piotr Gawronski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
128 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 00
129 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
130 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 00
131 Sander Cordeel Lotto - Belisol + 00
132 Frédéric Amorison Crelan - Euphony + 00
133 Koen Barbe Crelan - Euphony + 00
134 Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
135 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 00
136 Evan Huffman Astana Pro Team + 00
137 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
138 Bruno Silva Pires Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
139 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
140 Rory Sutherland Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
141 Jetse Bol Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
142 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 00
143 Rafael Andriato Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
144 Andrea Di Corrado Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
145 Nikias Arndt Team Argos - Shimano + 00
146 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 00
147 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 00
148 Filippo Fortin Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
149 Timothy Duggan Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
150 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
151 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
152 Rémi Pauriol Sojasun + 00
153 Jean-Marc Marino Sojasun + 00
154 Jonathan Hivert Sojasun + 00
155 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 00
156 Rick Flens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
157 Luca Wackermann Lampre-Merida + 00
158 Christian Delle Stelle Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
159 Sacha Modolo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
160 Timofey Kritskiy Katusha Team + 00
161 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 00
162 Tomas Vaitkus Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
163 Gregory Habeaux Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
164 Marko Kump Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:24
165 Scott Thwaites Team NetApp - Endura + 02:25
166 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 00
167 Massimo Graziato Lampre-Merida + 00
168 Francisco Moreno Allue Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:05
169 Thomas Damuseau Team Argos - Shimano + 03:11
170 Allan Davis Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:16
171 Jose Mendes Team NetApp - Endura + 00
172 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:33
173 Graeme Brown Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:33
174 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
175 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04:01
176 Cheng Ji Team Argos - Shimano + 05:16
DNS Luca Paolini Katusha Team
Information
Nation Turkey
Date 27th April
Where Kusadasi -> Izmir
What 7th stage
Distance 124 km
Leader M.Sayar
Points A.Greipel
Mountain S.Grechyn
Sprint M.Ignatiev
Other
Embed Results