Tour of Turkey - 2013

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol 03:38:47
02 Nikias Arndt Team Argos - Shimano + 00
03 Moreno Hofland Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
04 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 00
05 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
06 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
07 Geoffroy Lequatre Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
08 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 00
09 Jonathan Hivert Sojasun + 00
10 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
11 Mustafa Sayar Torku Seker Spor + 00
12 Davide Malacarne - + 00
13 Warren Barguil Team Argos - Shimano + 00
14 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 00
15 Javier Mejias Team Novo Nordisk + 00
16 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
17 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 00
18 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 00
19 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
20 Andrey Kashechkin Astana Pro Team + 00
21 Danail Petrov Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
22 Luca Mazzanti Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
23 Marc De Maar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
24 Maxime Mederel Sojasun + 00
25 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 00
26 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 00
27 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 00
28 Brice Feillu Sojasun + 00
29 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
30 Darwin Atapuma Colombia + 00
31 Mauro Finetto Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
32 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
33 David De la Fuente Torku Seker Spor + 00
34 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 00
35 Rory Sutherland Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
36 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 00
37 Angelo Pagani Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
38 Andrey Mizurov Torku Seker Spor + 00
39 Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 12
40 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 14
41 Rafael Andriato Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 26
42 Ahmet Örken Torku Seker Spor + 26
43 Stefan van Dijk Accent Jobs - Wanty + 26
44 Piotr Gawronski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 26
45 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp - Endura + 26
46 Baptiste Planckaert Crelan - Euphony + 28
47 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 28
48 Koen De Kort Team Argos - Shimano + 28
49 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 28
50 James Vanlandschoot Accent Jobs - Wanty + 28
51 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 28
52 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 28
53 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 28
54 Bruno Silva Pires Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 28
55 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 28
56 Scott Thwaites Team NetApp - Endura + 28
57 Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol + 28
58 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 28
59 Christian Delle Stelle Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 28
60 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 28
61 Davide Vigano Lampre-Merida + 28
62 Jurgen Van Goolen Accent Jobs - Wanty + 28
63 Wilson Marentes Colombia + 28
64 Yannick Talabardon Sojasun + 28
65 Frantisek Rabon Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 28
66 Marco Coledan Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 28
67 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 28
68 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 28
69 Dennis Van Niekerk MTN-Qhubeka + 28
70 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 28
71 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 28
72 Nazym Bakirci Torku Seker Spor + 28
73 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 28
74 Edwin Avila Colombia + 28
75 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 28
76 Tomas Vaitkus Orica - GreenEDGE + 28
77 Juan Esteban Arango Colombia + 28
78 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 28
79 Sander Cordeel Lotto - Belisol + 28
80 Jose Mendes Team NetApp - Endura + 00
81 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 01:11
82 Martin Wesemann MTN-Qhubeka + 01:11
83 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:11
84 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 01:26
85 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team + 01:26
86 Bryan Coquard Team Europcar + 01:26
87 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 01:42
88 Jos Van Emden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:42
89 Francisco Moreno Allue Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:42
90 Fabio Calabria Team Novo Nordisk + 01:42
91 Miguel Ubeto Lampre-Merida + 01:42
92 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 01:42
93 Pawel Charucki CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:42
94 Kevin Peeters Crelan - Euphony + 01:42
95 Mirac Kal Torku Seker Spor + 01:42
96 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:42
97 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:42
98 Rémi Pauriol Sojasun + 01:42
99 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 01:42
100 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 01:42
101 Gregory Habeaux Accent Jobs - Wanty + 01:42
102 Benoît Jarrier Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 02:02
103 Sacha Modolo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 02:42
104 Grzegorz Stepniak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 02:44
105 Jay McCarthy Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:44
106 Jonathan Cantwell Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:44
107 Andrea Palini Lampre-Merida + 02:44
108 Junya Sano Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 02:44
109 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:41
110 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 04:41
111 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:41
112 Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:41
113 Markus Eichler Team NetApp - Endura + 04:41
114 Evan Huffman Astana Pro Team + 04:41
115 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 04:41
116 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha Team + 04:41
117 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 04:41
118 Joeri Stallaert Crelan - Euphony + 04:41
119 Cheng Ji Team Argos - Shimano + 04:41
120 Jake Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 04:41
121 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 04:41
122 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 04:41
123 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 04:41
124 Aldo Ino Ilesic UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 04:41
125 Yuriy Metlushenko Torku Seker Spor + 04:41
126 Manuel Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:41
127 Juan Pablo Valencia Colombia + 04:41
128 Julio Alexis Camacho Colombia + 04:41
129 Marko Kump Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04:41
130 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 06:11
131 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 06:39
132 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:11
133 Graeme Brown Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07:11
134 Allan Davis Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:11
135 Jetse Bol Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07:11
136 Benjamin Verraes Accent Jobs - Wanty + 07:11
137 Takashi Miyazawa Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 07:11
138 Roy Jans Accent Jobs - Wanty + 07:11
139 Marcel Kittel Team Argos - Shimano + 07:11
140 Bert De Backer Team Argos - Shimano + 07:11
141 Thomas Raeymaekers Team Novo Nordisk + 07:11
142 Kevin De Mesmaeker Team Novo Nordisk + 07:11
143 Roger Kluge Team NetApp - Endura + 07:11
144 Andrea Peron - + 07:11
145 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 07:11
146 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 07:11
147 Francesco Chicchi Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 07:11
148 Timofey Kritskiy Katusha Team + 07:11
149 Andrea Pasqualon Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 07:11
150 Filippo Fortin Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 07:11
151 Rick Flens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07:11
152 Massimo Graziato Lampre-Merida + 07:11
153 Duber Quintero Colombia + 07:11
154 Andrea Di Corrado Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 07:11
155 Anthony Delaplace Sojasun + 07:11
156 Thomas Damuseau Team Argos - Shimano + 07:11
157 Marco Haller Katusha Team + 07:11
158 Roberto De Patre Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 07:11
159 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 07:11
160 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 07:11
161 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 07:11
162 Adrian Kurek CCC Polsat Polkowice + 07:11
163 Bradley Potgieter MTN-Qhubeka + 07:11
164 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Polsat Polkowice + 07:11
165 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 07:11
166 Sergiy Grechyn Torku Seker Spor + 07:11
167 Timothy Duggan Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 07:11
168 Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 07:11
169 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 07:18
170 Luca Wackermann Lampre-Merida + 07:18
171 Frédéric Amorison Crelan - Euphony + 07:18
172 Koen Barbe Crelan - Euphony + 07:18
173 Jonathan Breyne Crelan - Euphony + 07:18
174 Jean-Marc Marino Sojasun + 07:18
175 Frederique Robert Lotto - Belisol + 07:18
176 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 07:18
177 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 11:01
178 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 16:41
179 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 16:41
OOT Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNS Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Clement Koretzky Bretagne - Séché Environnement
DNF Jérémy Bescond Cofidis
DNF Kevin Claeys Crelan - Euphony
DNF Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE
Information
Nation Turkey
Date 24th April
Where Gocek -> Marmaris
What 4th stage
Distance 147 km
Leader N.Berhane
Points A.Greipel
Mountain S.Grechyn
Sprint M.Ignatiev
Other
Embed Results