Tour of Turkey - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Theo Bos Rabobank 02:32:35
02 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
03 Stefan van Dijk Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 00
04 Andrea Guardini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
05 Matteo Pelucchi Team Europcar + 00
06 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 00
07 Robert Förster Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
08 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
09 Daniele Colli Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
10 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 00
11 Andrea Pasqualon Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
12 Francesco Chicchi Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
13 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 00
14 Filippo Baggio Utensilnord - Named + 00
15 Jake Keough Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
16 Martijn Verschoor Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
17 Mark Renshaw Rabobank + 00
18 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 00
19 Juan Pablo Forero Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
20 Manuel Cardoso Caja Rural + 00
21 James Vanlandschoot Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 00
22 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 00
23 Karl Menzies Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
24 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Schuller + 00
25 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural + 00
26 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Schuller + 00
27 Jempy Drucker Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 00
28 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
29 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne - Schuller + 00
30 Ahmet Akdilek Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 00
31 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-ISD + 00
32 Jordi Simon Andalucia + 00
33 Marco Haller Katusha Team + 00
34 Yuriy Metlushenko Konya - Torku Seker Spor + 00
35 Fatih Harmanci Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 00
36 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural + 00
37 Wim De Vocht Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 00
38 Gabor Kazsa Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 00
39 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 00
40 Danail Petrov Caja Rural + 00
41 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural + 00
42 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 00
43 Will Routley Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
44 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 00
45 Antonio Cabello Baena Andalucia + 00
46 Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
47 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
48 Dmitro Krivtsov Lampre-ISD + 00
49 Adrian Hegyvari Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
50 Joey Rosskopf Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
51 Hugo Houle Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
52 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Schuller + 00
53 Marco Zanotti Utensilnord - Named + 00
54 László Bodrogi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
55 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana Pro Team + 00
56 Philip Deignan Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
57 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp + 00
58 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 00
59 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural + 00
60 Juan Pablo Suarez Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
61 Romain Hardy Bretagne - Schuller + 00
62 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
63 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 00
64 Marek Canecky Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 00
65 Amir Zargari AG2R La Mondiale + 00
66 Mehdi Sohrabi Lotto - Belisol + 00
67 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 00
68 Adrian Palomares Andalucia + 00
69 Andi Bajc Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 00
70 Marco Bandiera Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
71 Wilson Marentes Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
72 Victor Hugo Pena Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
73 Ivailo Gabrovski Konya - Torku Seker Spor + 00
74 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia + 00
75 Edoardo Girardi Utensilnord - Named + 00
76 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
77 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana Pro Team + 00
78 Jérôme Baugnies Team NetApp + 00
79 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
80 Rafaâ Chtioui Team Europcar + 00
81 Cheng Ji Argos - Shimano + 00
82 Eloy Ruiz Pinto Andalucia + 00
83 Enrico Battaglin Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
84 Romain Lemarchand AG2R La Mondiale + 00
85 Daniel Teklehaimanot Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
86 Jurgen Van Goolen Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 00
87 Simon Lambert-Lemay Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
88 Fabio Duarte Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
89 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 00
90 Robbie McEwen Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
91 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp + 00
92 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Schuller + 00
93 Bünyamin Ozdemir Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 00
94 Mustafa Sayar Konya - Torku Seker Spor + 00
95 Enzo Moyano Caja Rural + 00
96 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Andalucia + 00
97 Javier Ramirez Andalucia + 00
98 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 00
99 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 00
100 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 00
101 Cristian Benenati Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
102 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 00
103 Sergiy Grechyn Konya - Torku Seker Spor + 00
104 Volodymyr Bileka Konya - Torku Seker Spor + 00
105 Oleksandr Sheydyk - + 00
106 Thierry Hupond Argos - Shimano + 00
107 Leif Hoste Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 00
108 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
109 Andy Cappelle Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 00
110 Massimo Graziato Lampre-ISD + 00
111 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
112 Boy van Poppel Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
113 Jonathan Patrick McCarty Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
114 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 00
115 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
116 Davide Ricci Bitti Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
117 Diego Caccia Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
118 Gianfranco Visconti Utensilnord - Named + 00
119 Jay Robert Thomson Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
120 Frantisek Rabon Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
121 Alfredo Balloni Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
122 Juan Jose Lobato Andalucia + 00
123 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 00
124 Sander Cordeel Lotto - Belisol + 00
125 Huseyin Ozcan Konya - Torku Seker Spor + 00
126 Laurent Pichon Bretagne - Schuller + 00
127 Stiven Fanelli Utensilnord - Named + 00
128 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 00
129 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 00
130 Adrian Kurek Utensilnord - Named + 00
131 Matteo Fedi Utensilnord - Named + 00
132 Marco Canola Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
133 Marco Coledan Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
134 Timon Seubert Team NetApp + 00
135 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 00
136 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 00
137 Ryan Roth Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
138 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
139 Filippo Fortin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
140 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
141 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
142 Takashi Miyazawa Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
143 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 00
144 Ramon Sinkeldam Argos - Shimano + 00
145 Albert Timmer Argos - Shimano + 00
146 Marcel Kittel Argos - Shimano + 00
147 Ivan Stevic Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 00
148 Davide Vigano Lampre-ISD + 00
149 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
150 Tom Veelers Argos - Shimano + 00
151 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team + 00
152 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 00
153 Ronan Van Zandbeek Argos - Shimano + 00
154 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
155 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 00
156 Andrea Di Corrado Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
157 Paolo Locatelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
158 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
159 Christopher Juul-Jensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
160 Tobias Ludvigsson Argos - Shimano + 00
161 Mirac Kal Konya - Torku Seker Spor + 00
162 Jetse Bol Rabobank + 00
163 Martin Gilbert Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
DNS Hilton Clarke Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Rafael Andriato Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Kiel Reijnen Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Gabriele Bosisio Utensilnord - Named
Information
Nation Turkey
Date 29th April
Where Istanbul -> Istanbul
What 8th stage
Distance 121 km
Leader I.Gabrovski
Points M.Goss
Mountain M.Bandiera
Sprint M.Belkov
Other
Embed Results