Tour of Turkey - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mark Renshaw Rabobank 03:14:01
02 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
03 Daniele Colli Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
04 Boy van Poppel Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
05 Davide Vigano Lampre-ISD + 00
06 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 00
07 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Schuller + 00
08 James Vanlandschoot Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 00
09 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
10 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 00
11 Rafael Andriato Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
12 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
13 Juan Jose Lobato Andalucia + 00
14 Thierry Hupond Argos - Shimano + 00
15 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne - Schuller + 00
16 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
17 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural + 00
18 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 00
19 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
20 Andi Bajc Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 00
21 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp + 00
22 Danail Petrov Caja Rural + 00
23 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 00
24 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
25 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural + 00
26 Jordi Simon Andalucia + 00
27 Laurent Pichon Bretagne - Schuller + 00
28 Kiel Reijnen Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
29 Adrian Palomares Andalucia + 00
30 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 00
31 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Schuller + 00
32 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 00
33 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 00
34 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp + 00
35 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 00
36 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Schuller + 00
37 Marek Canecky Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 00
38 Will Routley Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
39 Enzo Moyano Caja Rural + 00
40 Ivan Stevic Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 00
41 Rafaâ Chtioui Team Europcar + 00
42 Matteo Fedi Utensilnord - Named + 00
43 Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
44 Leif Hoste Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 00
45 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
46 Geoffroy Lequatre Bretagne - Schuller + 00
47 Esteban Chaves Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
48 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 00
49 Jérôme Baugnies Team NetApp + 00
50 Enrico Battaglin Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
51 Fabio Duarte Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
52 Daniel Teklehaimanot Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
53 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana Pro Team + 00
54 Philip Deignan Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
55 Ivailo Gabrovski Konya - Torku Seker Spor + 00
56 Sylvain Georges AG2R La Mondiale + 00
57 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 16
58 Adrian Hegyvari Unitedhealthcare PCT + 30
59 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 31
60 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 58
61 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-ISD + 01:05
62 Wilson Marentes Colombia - Coldeportes + 01:05
63 Gabor Kazsa Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 01:05
64 Tobias Ludvigsson Argos - Shimano + 01:05
65 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Andalucia + 01:05
66 Stefan van Dijk Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 01:05
67 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 01:05
68 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 01:05
69 Thomas Bertolini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 01:05
70 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana Pro Team + 01:05
71 Albert Timmer Argos - Shimano + 01:49
72 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 03:13
73 Victor Hugo Pena Colombia - Coldeportes + 03:24
74 Javier Ramirez Andalucia + 03:24
75 Robert Förster Unitedhealthcare PCT + 04:07
76 Manuel Cardoso Caja Rural + 05:00
77 Marco Bandiera Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:00
78 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 05:00
79 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 05:00
80 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural + 05:00
81 Cheng Ji Argos - Shimano + 06:06
82 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 06:25
83 László Bodrogi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 06:25
84 Robbie McEwen Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:23
85 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 08:23
86 Diego Caccia Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 08:32
87 Andrea Di Corrado Colnago - CSF Inox + 08:32
88 Ronan Van Zandbeek Argos - Shimano + 08:34
89 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 08:38
90 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 08:42
91 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 08:44
92 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 08:46
93 Paolo Locatelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 08:46
94 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural + 08:46
95 Amir Zargari AG2R La Mondiale + 08:46
96 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team + 08:46
97 Marcel Kittel Argos - Shimano + 08:46
98 Romain Lemarchand AG2R La Mondiale + 08:46
99 Ramon Sinkeldam Argos - Shimano + 08:46
100 Tom Veelers Argos - Shimano + 08:46
101 Karl Menzies Unitedhealthcare PCT + 08:46
102 Joey Rosskopf Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 08:46
103 Marco Zanotti Utensilnord - Named + 08:46
104 Gabriele Bosisio Utensilnord - Named + 08:46
105 Jurgen Van Goolen Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 08:46
106 Hugo Houle Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 08:46
107 Andrea Pasqualon Colnago - CSF Inox + 08:46
108 Eloy Ruiz Pinto Andalucia + 08:46
109 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 08:46
110 Juan Pablo Forero Colombia - Coldeportes + 08:46
111 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 08:46
112 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:46
113 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 08:46
114 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 08:46
115 Volodymyr Bileka Konya - Torku Seker Spor + 08:46
116 Marco Coledan Colnago - CSF Inox + 08:46
117 Marco Canola Colnago - CSF Inox + 08:46
118 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 12:02
119 Frantisek Rabon Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 13:13
120 Boris Shpilevskiy AG2R La Mondiale + 13:13
121 Sergiy Grechyn Konya - Torku Seker Spor + 13:13
122 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 13:13
123 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 13:13
124 Yuriy Metlushenko Konya - Torku Seker Spor + 13:13
125 Romain Hardy Bretagne - Schuller + 13:13
126 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 13:13
127 Andy Cappelle Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 13:13
128 Hilton Clarke Unitedhealthcare PCT + 13:13
129 Huseyin Ozcan Konya - Torku Seker Spor + 18:52
130 Christopher Juul-Jensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 18:52
131 Theo Bos Rabobank + 18:55
132 Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 18:55
133 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 21:40
134 Oleksandr Sheydyk - + 21:40
135 Jeffry Romero Colombia - Coldeportes + 21:40
136 Francesco Chicchi Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 21:40
137 Dmitro Krivtsov Lampre-ISD + 21:40
138 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 21:40
139 Martijn Verschoor Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 21:40
140 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:40
141 Davide Ricci Bitti Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 21:40
142 Cristian Benenati Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 21:40
143 Alfredo Balloni Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 21:40
144 Marco Haller Katusha Team + 21:40
145 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia + 21:40
146 Andrea Guardini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 21:40
147 Matteo Pelucchi Team Europcar + 21:40
148 Mehdi Sohrabi Lotto - Belisol + 21:40
149 Antonio Cabello Baena Andalucia + 21:40
150 Mirac Kal Konya - Torku Seker Spor + 21:40
151 Rob Goris Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 21:40
152 Filippo Baggio Utensilnord - Named + 21:40
153 Takashi Miyazawa Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 21:40
154 Mustafa Sayar Konya - Torku Seker Spor + 21:40
155 Jimmy Casper AG2R La Mondiale + 21:40
156 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Schuller + 21:40
157 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 21:40
158 Massimo Graziato Lampre-ISD + 21:40
159 Mustafa Carsi Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 21:40
160 Fatih Harmanci Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 21:40
161 Filippo Fortin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 21:40
162 Juan Pablo Suarez Colombia - Coldeportes + 21:40
163 Stiven Fanelli Utensilnord - Named + 21:40
164 Edoardo Girardi Utensilnord - Named + 21:40
165 Wim De Vocht Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 21:40
166 Bünyamin Ozdemir Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 21:40
167 Ahmet Akdilek Salcano - Arnavutkoy + 21:40
168 Jempy Drucker Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 21:40
169 Timon Seubert Team NetApp + 21:40
170 Jay Robert Thomson Unitedhealthcare PCT + 21:40
171 Adrian Kurek Utensilnord - Named + 21:40
172 Jake Keough Unitedhealthcare PCT + 21:40
173 Gianfranco Visconti Utensilnord - Named + 21:40
174 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 21:40
175 Jetse Bol Rabobank + 21:40
176 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:40
177 Ryan Roth Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 21:40
178 Sander Cordeel Lotto - Belisol + 21:40
179 Simon Lambert-Lemay Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 21:40
180 Martin Gilbert Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 21:40
181 Jonathan Patrick McCarty Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 21:40
182 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 21:40
OOT Muhammet Atalay Konya - Torku Seker Spor
DNF Steve Houanard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Javier Aramendia Caja Rural
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort Rabobank
DNF Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp
Information
Nation Turkey
Date 25th April
Where Fethiye -> Marmaris
What 4th stage
Distance 132 km
Leader I.Gabrovski
Points M.Goss
Mountain I.Gabrovski
Sprint M.Fedi
Other
Embed Results