Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2011 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Astana 04:23:2825
02 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Lampre - ISD + 0020
03 Elia Favilli 1989 Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 0015
04 Juan Pablo Forero 1983 Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 0013
05 Stefan van Dijk [*] 1976 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 0011
06 Tyler Farrar 1984 Garmin-Cervélo + 0010
07 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 009
08 Mirac Kal 1987 Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 008
09 Giorgio Brambilla 1988 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 007
10 Andrea Grendene 1986 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 007
11 Diego Milan 1985 Caja Rural + 006
12 Manuel Belletti 1985 Colnago - CSF Inox + 006
13 Cameron Wurf 1983 Liquigas-Cannondale + 005
14 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Liquigas-Cannondale + 005
15 Ruben Martinez Hernandez 1985 Caja Rural + 004
16 André Greipel 1982 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 004
17 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Manisasport Cycling Team + 004
18 Tom Veelers 1984 Skil - Shimano + 003
19 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Skil - Shimano + 003
20 Julien Fouchard 1986 Cofidis + 003
21 Dean Podgornik 1979 Manisasport Cycling Team + 003
22 Jesus Del Nero Montes 1982 Team NetApp + 002
23 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin-Cervélo + 002
24 Eric Baumann 1980 Team NetApp + 002
25 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 002
26 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana + 001
27 Andi Bajc 1988 Manisasport Cycling Team + 001
28 Jonas Aaen Jřrgensen 1986 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 001
29 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Caja Rural + 001
30 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00-
31 Juan Jose Lobato 1988 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
32 Manuel Ortega Ocańa 1981 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
33 Allan Davis 1980 Astana + 00
34 Robin Chaigneau 1988 Skil - Shimano + 00
35 Roman Kireyev 1987 Astana + 00
36 Denys Kostyuk 1982 Lampre - ISD + 00
37 Riccardo Chiarini 1984 Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
38 Evert Verbist 1984 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
39 Daniele Callegarin 1982 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
40 Alexander Ryabkin 1989 Caja Rural + 00
41 Evgeni Gerganov Balev 1975 Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 00
42 Elia Viviani 1989 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
43 Francesco Bellotti 1979 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
44 Oleg Chuzhda 1985 Caja Rural + 00
45 Svein Tuft 1977 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
46 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 00
47 Ruben Reig Conejero 1986 Caja Rural + 00
48 Mustafa Sayar 1989 Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 00
49 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
50 Albert Timmer 1985 Skil - Shimano + 00
51 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Lampre - ISD + 00
52 Luca Barla 1987 Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
53 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Astana + 00
54 Adrian Palomares 1976 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
55 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
56 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 FDJ + 00
57 Damiano Margutti 1986 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
58 Aitor Perez Arrieta 1977 Lampre - ISD + 00
59 Jose Alberto Benitez 1981 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
60 Dmitro Krivtsov 1985 Lampre - ISD + 00
61 Arturo Mora Ortiz 1987 Caja Rural + 00
62 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis + 00
63 Juraj Sagan 1988 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
64 Romain Zingle 1987 Cofidis + 00
65 Vicente Reynčs 1981 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
66 Valery Kobzarenko 1977 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
67 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy 1987 Astana + 00
68 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Team NetApp + 00
69 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana + 00
70 Sergey Renev 1985 Astana + 00
71 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
72 Lucas Euser 1983 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
73 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
74 Leopold König 1987 Team NetApp + 00
75 Damien Monier 1982 Cofidis + 00
76 Adam Hansen 1981 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
77 Marco Frapporti 1985 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
78 Thomas Bonnin 1989 Skil - Shimano + 00
79 Jan Barta 1984 Team NetApp + 00
80 Sacha Modolo 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
81 Antonio Santoro 1989 Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
82 László Bodrogi 1976 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
83 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Team NetApp + 00
84 Danail Petrov 1978 Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 00
85 Lubos Pelanek 1981 Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
86 Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
87 Cristian Benenati 1982 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
88 Rob Goris 1982 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
89 Sergio Lagana 1982 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
90 Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
91 Oscar Gatto 1985 Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
92 Omar Lombardi 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
93 Manuele Boaro 1987 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
94 Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Skil - Shimano + 00
95 Alexander Efimkin 1981 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
96 Eloy Ruiz Pinto 1989 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
97 Laurent Didier 1984 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
98 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon 1982 Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
99 Enrico Magazzini 1988 Lampre - ISD + 00
100 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ + 00
101 Hugo Sebastian Salazar 1990 Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
102 Rémi Pauriol 1982 FDJ + 00
103 Thomas Peterson 1986 Garmin-Cervélo + 00
104 Sandy Casar 1979 FDJ + 00
105 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
106 Murilo Fischer 1979 Garmin-Cervélo + 00
107 Francois Parisien 1982 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
108 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
109 Luca Solari 1979 Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
110 Bünyamin Ozdemir 1987 Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
111 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
112 Jempy Drucker 1986 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
113 Timothy Duggan 1982 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
114 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis + 00
115 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
116 Will Routley 1983 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
117 Fatih Harmanci 1988 Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
118 Svetoslav Kirilov Tchanliev 1973 Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 00
119 David Bernabeu 1975 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
120 Marek Canecky 1988 Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
121 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
122 Jens Debusschere 1989 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
123 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
124 Giario Ermeti 1981 Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
125 Ryan Anderson 1987 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
126 Angelo Pagani 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
127 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 Cofidis + 00
128 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 00
129 Francis Mourey 1980 FDJ + 00
130 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
131 Igor Romero Etxebarria 1986 Caja Rural + 00
132 Jeremy Yates 1982 Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
133 Jaco Venter 1987 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
134 Muhammet Eyüp Karagöbek 1989 Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 00
135 Gianfranco Visconti 1983 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
136 Francesco Ginanni 1985 Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
137 Andrea Noč 1969 Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
138 Vitaly Kondrut 1984 Lampre - ISD + 00
139 Jure Kocjan 1984 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
140 Fabio Piscopiello 1985 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
141 Bruno Langlois 1979 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
142 Balint Szeghalmi 1980 Lampre - ISD + 14
143 José Luis Roldán 1985 Andalucia Caja Granada + 16
144 Daniel Bogomilov Petrov 1982 Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 51
145 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 55
146 Takashi Miyazawa 1978 Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 57
147 Antonio Cabello Baena 1990 Andalucia Caja Granada + 58
148 Filippo Baggio 1988 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 58
149 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Garmin-Cervélo + 01:16
150 Han Feng 1985 Skil - Shimano + 01:16
151 Carlos Andres Martinez Montero 1988 Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 01:16
152 Paolo Locatelli 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:37
153 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 FDJ + 00
154 Yann Huguet 1984 Skil - Shimano + 02:08
155 Wim De Vocht 1982 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 02:08
156 Brett Lancaster 1979 Garmin-Cervélo + 02:56
157 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
158 Gabor Kazsa 1989 Manisasport Cycling Team + 03:57
159 Vladimir Koev [*] 1979 Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 03:57
160 Andrea Guardini 1989 Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 04:10
161 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:10
162 Sven Vandousselaere 1988 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:26
163 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:26
164 Travis Meyer 1989 Garmin-Cervélo + 04:26
165 Timon Seubert 1987 Team NetApp + 06:10
DNS Kevyn Ista 1984 Cofidis
DNF Michele Merlo 1985 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Julian Dean 1975 Garmin-Cervélo

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
Turkey
02.stage Flat
178 km
Kusadasi -> Turgutreis
April 25th (2011)
Leader V.Iglinsky
Points T.Farrar
Mountain J.Villegas
Sprint A.Mora Ortiz