2011 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Astana 04:23:28
02 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Lampre - ISD + 00
03 Elia Favilli 1989 Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
04 Juan Pablo Forero 1983 Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
05 Stefan van Dijk [*] 1976 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
06 Tyler Farrar 1984 Garmin-Cervélo + 00
07 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
08 Mirac Kal 1987 Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 00
09 Giorgio Brambilla 1988 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
10 Andrea Grendene 1986 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
11 Diego Milan 1985 Caja Rural + 00
12 Manuel Belletti 1985 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
13 Cameron Wurf 1983 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
14 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
15 Ruben Martinez Hernandez 1985 Caja Rural + 00
16 André Greipel 1982 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
17 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
18 Tom Veelers 1984 Skil - Shimano + 00
19 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Skil - Shimano + 00
20 Julien Fouchard 1986 Cofidis + 00
21 Dean Podgornik 1979 Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
22 Jesus Del Nero Montes 1982 Team NetApp + 00
23 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin-Cervélo + 00
24 Eric Baumann 1980 Team NetApp + 00
25 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
26 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana + 00
27 Andi Bajc 1988 Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
28 Jonas Aaen Jřrgensen 1986 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
29 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Caja Rural + 00
30 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
31 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
32 Manuel Ortega Ocańa 1981 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
33 Allan Davis 1980 Astana + 00
34 Robin Chaigneau 1988 Skil - Shimano + 00
35 Roman Kireyev 1987 Astana + 00
36 Denys Kostyuk 1982 Lampre - ISD + 00
37 Riccardo Chiarini 1984 Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
38 Evert Verbist 1984 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
39 Daniele Callegarin 1982 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
40 Alexander Ryabkin 1989 Caja Rural + 00
41 Evgeni Gerganov Balev 1975 Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 00
42 Elia Viviani 1989 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
43 Francesco Bellotti 1979 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
44 Oleg Chuzhda 1985 Caja Rural + 00
45 Svein Tuft 1977 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
46 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 00
47 Ruben Reig Conejero 1986 Caja Rural + 00
48 Mustafa Sayar 1989 Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 00
49 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
50 Albert Timmer 1985 Skil - Shimano + 00
51 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Lampre - ISD + 00
52 Luca Barla 1987 Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
53 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Astana + 00
54 Adrian Palomares 1976 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
55 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
56 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 FDJ + 00
57 Damiano Margutti 1986 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
58 Aitor Perez Arrieta 1977 Lampre - ISD + 00
59 Jose Alberto Benitez 1981 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
60 Dmitro Krivtsov 1985 Lampre - ISD + 00
61 Arturo Mora Ortiz 1987 Caja Rural + 00
62 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis + 00
63 Juraj Sagan 1988 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
64 Romain Zingle 1987 Cofidis + 00
65 Vicente Reynčs 1981 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
66 Valery Kobzarenko 1977 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
67 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy 1987 Astana + 00
68 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Team NetApp + 00
69 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana + 00
70 Sergey Renev 1985 Astana + 00
71 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
72 Lucas Euser 1983 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
73 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
74 Leopold König 1987 Team NetApp + 00
75 Damien Monier 1982 Cofidis + 00
76 Adam Hansen 1981 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
77 Marco Frapporti 1985 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
78 Thomas Bonnin 1989 Skil - Shimano + 00
79 Jan Barta 1984 Team NetApp + 00
80 Sacha Modolo 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
81 Antonio Santoro 1989 Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
82 László Bodrogi 1976 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
83 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Team NetApp + 00
84 Danail Petrov 1978 Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 00
85 Lubos Pelanek 1981 Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
86 Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
87 Cristian Benenati 1982 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
88 Rob Goris 1982 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
89 Sergio Lagana 1982 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
90 Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
91 Oscar Gatto 1985 Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
92 Omar Lombardi 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
93 Manuele Boaro 1987 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
94 Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Skil - Shimano + 00
95 Alexander Efimkin 1981 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
96 Eloy Ruiz Pinto 1989 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
97 Laurent Didier 1984 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
98 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon 1982 Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
99 Enrico Magazzini 1988 Lampre - ISD + 00
100 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ + 00
101 Hugo Sebastian Salazar 1990 Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
102 Rémi Pauriol 1982 FDJ + 00
103 Thomas Peterson 1986 Garmin-Cervélo + 00
104 Sandy Casar 1979 FDJ + 00
105 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
106 Murilo Fischer 1979 Garmin-Cervélo + 00
107 Francois Parisien 1982 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
108 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
109 Luca Solari 1979 Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
110 Bünyamin Ozdemir 1987 Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
111 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
112 Jempy Drucker 1986 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
113 Timothy Duggan 1982 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
114 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis + 00
115 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
116 Will Routley 1983 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
117 Fatih Harmanci 1988 Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
118 Svetoslav Kirilov Tchanliev 1973 Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 00
119 David Bernabeu 1975 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
120 Marek Canecky 1988 Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
121 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
122 Jens Debusschere 1989 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
123 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
124 Giario Ermeti 1981 Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
125 Ryan Anderson 1987 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
126 Angelo Pagani 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
127 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 Cofidis + 00
128 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 00
129 Francis Mourey 1980 FDJ + 00
130 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
131 Igor Romero Etxebarria 1986 Caja Rural + 00
132 Jeremy Yates 1982 Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
133 Jaco Venter 1987 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
134 Muhammet Eyüp Karagöbek 1989 Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 00
135 Gianfranco Visconti 1983 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
136 Francesco Ginanni 1985 Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
137 Andrea Noč 1969 Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
138 Vitaly Kondrut 1984 Lampre - ISD + 00
139 Jure Kocjan 1984 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
140 Fabio Piscopiello 1985 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
141 Bruno Langlois 1979 Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
142 Balint Szeghalmi 1980 Lampre - ISD + 14
143 José Luis Roldán 1985 Andalucia Caja Granada + 16
144 Daniel Bogomilov Petrov 1982 Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 51
145 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 55
146 Takashi Miyazawa 1978 Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 57
147 Antonio Cabello Baena 1990 Andalucia Caja Granada + 58
148 Filippo Baggio 1988 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 58
149 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Garmin-Cervélo + 01:16
150 Han Feng 1985 Skil - Shimano + 01:16
151 Carlos Andres Martinez Montero 1988 Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 01:16
152 Paolo Locatelli 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:37
153 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 FDJ + 00
154 Yann Huguet 1984 Skil - Shimano + 02:08
155 Wim De Vocht 1982 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 02:08
156 Brett Lancaster 1979 Garmin-Cervélo + 02:56
157 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
158 Gabor Kazsa 1989 Manisasport Cycling Team + 03:57
159 Vladimir Koev [*] 1979 Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 03:57
160 Andrea Guardini 1989 Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 04:10
161 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:10
162 Sven Vandousselaere 1988 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:26
163 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:26
164 Travis Meyer 1989 Garmin-Cervélo + 04:26
165 Timon Seubert 1987 Team NetApp + 06:10
DNS Kevyn Ista 1984 Cofidis
DNF Michele Merlo 1985 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Julian Dean 1975 Garmin-Cervélo

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
Nation Turkey
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 178 km
StartKusadasi
FinishTurgutreis
DateApril 25th (2011)
Leader V.Iglinsky
Points T.Farrar
Mountain J.Villegas
Sprint A.Mora Ortiz