Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey | 2011 Stages

Information Results Stages

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 08.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano 03:22:59
02 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
03 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre - ISD + 00
04 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 00
05 Juan Pablo Forero Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
06 Allan Davis Astana + 00
07 Stefan van Dijk [*] Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
08 Giorgio Brambilla De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
09 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 00
10 Diego Milan Caja Rural + 00
11 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
12 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ + 00
13 Jens Debusschere Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
14 Eric Baumann Team NetApp + 00
15 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
16 Valentin Iglinsky Astana + 00
17 Dean Podgornik Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
18 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 00
19 Ahmet Akdylek Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
20 Manuel Ortega Ocaña Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
21 Riccardo Chiarini Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
22 Andrea Guardini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
23 Juan Jose Lobato Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
24 Andrea Pasqualon Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
25 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 00
26 Oleg Chuzhda Caja Rural + 00
27 Luca Barla Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
28 Ruben Reig Conejero Caja Rural + 00
29 Wesley Sulzberger FDJ + 00
30 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
31 Jurgen Van Goolen Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
32 Rob Goris Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
33 Egoitz Garcia Caja Rural + 00
34 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 00
35 Vitaliy Buts Lampre - ISD + 00
36 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 00
37 Andrey Zeits Astana + 00
38 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
39 Cameron Wurf Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
40 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 00
41 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Cervélo + 00
42 Jonathan Patrick McCarty Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
43 Sep Vanmarcke Garmin-Cervélo + 00
44 Jesus Del Nero Montes Team NetApp + 00
45 Jeremy Yates Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
46 Dmitro Krivtsov Lampre - ISD + 00
47 Eloy Ruiz Pinto Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
48 Roman Kireyev Astana + 00
49 Damien Monier Cofidis + 00
50 Hugo Sebastian Salazar Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
51 Leopold König Team NetApp + 00
52 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 00
53 Assan Bazayev Astana + 00
54 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
55 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
56 Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
57 Anthony Roux FDJ + 00
58 Brett Lancaster Garmin-Cervélo + 00
59 Filippo Baggio De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
60 László Bodrogi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
61 Adrian Palomares Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
62 Arturo Mora Ortiz Caja Rural + 00
63 Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
64 Victor Hugo Pena Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
65 Sergey Renev Astana + 00
66 Aitor Perez Arrieta Lampre - ISD + 00
67 Igor Romero Etxebarria Caja Rural + 00
68 Damiano Margutti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
69 Jose Alberto Benitez Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
70 Antonio Cabello Baena Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
71 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana + 00
72 Fatih Harmanci Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
73 Svetoslav Kirilov Tchanliev Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 00
74 Evgeni Gerganov Balev Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 00
75 Fabio Piscopiello De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
76 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 00
77 Sandy Casar FDJ + 00
78 Denys Kostyuk Lampre - ISD + 00
79 Ronan Van Zandbeek Skil - Shimano + 00
80 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp + 00
81 Timon Seubert Team NetApp + 00
82 David Bernabeu Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
83 José Luis Roldán Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
84 Antonio Santoro Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
85 Enrico Magazzini Lampre - ISD + 00
86 Robin Chaigneau Skil - Shimano + 00
87 Han Feng Skil - Shimano + 00
88 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 00
89 Francis Mourey FDJ + 00
90 Thomas Bonnin Skil - Shimano + 00
91 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
92 Andi Bajc Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
93 Marek Canecky Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
94 Gianfranco Visconti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
95 Sergio Lagana De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
96 Luis Felipe Laverde Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
97 Gustav Erik Larsson Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
98 Carlos Andres Martinez Montero Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
99 Alexander Ryabkin Caja Rural + 00
100 Jaco Venter Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
101 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
102 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 00
103 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
104 Kenny Dehaes Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
105 Timothy Duggan Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
106 Evert Verbist Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
107 Vitaly Kondrut Lampre - ISD + 00
108 Valery Kobzarenko Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
109 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
110 Jure Kocjan Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
111 Nicolas Vogondy Cofidis + 00
112 Danail Petrov Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 00
113 Angelo Pagani Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
114 Cristian Benenati De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
115 Martijn Verschoor Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
116 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
117 Wim De Vocht Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
118 Jempy Drucker Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
119 Ryan Anderson Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
120 Will Routley Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
121 Andrea Noè Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
122 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
123 Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
124 Juraj Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
125 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 02:48
126 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:58
127 Bünyamin Ozdemir Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
128 Muhammet Eyüp Karagöbek Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 00
129 Mirac Kal Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 00
130 Paolo Locatelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:28
131 Gabor Kazsa Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
132 Daniele Callegarin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
133 Ruben Martinez Hernandez Caja Rural + 00
134 Lubos Pelanek Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
135 Takashi Miyazawa Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
136 Yann Huguet Skil - Shimano + 04:34
137 Alessandro Bisolti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 09:34
DNS Rémi Pauriol FDJ
DNS Murilo Fischer Garmin-Cervélo
DNS Jan Barta Team NetApp
DNS Svein Tuft Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNS Lucas Euser Team Spidertech p/b C10
Info
Nations Turkey
Date May 1st
Where Side -> Alanya
What 08.Stage
Distance 157.8 km
Leader A.Efimkin
Points A.Petacchi
Mountain L.Laverde
Sprint A.Mora Ortiz