Tour of Turkey - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana 04:23:28
02 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 00
03 Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
04 Juan Pablo Forero Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
05 Stefan van Dijk Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
06 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 00
07 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
08 Mirac Kal Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 00
09 Giorgio Brambilla De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
10 Andrea Grendene Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
11 Diego Milan Caja Rural + 00
12 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
13 Cameron Wurf Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
14 Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
15 Ruben Martinez Hernandez Caja Rural + 00
16 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
17 Ahmet Akdilek Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
18 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 00
19 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 00
20 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 00
21 Dean Podgornik Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
22 Jesus Del Nero Montes Team NetApp + 00
23 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 00
24 Eric Baumann Team NetApp + 00
25 Martijn Verschoor Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
26 Andrey Zeits Astana + 00
27 Andi Bajc Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
28 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
29 Egoitz Garcia Caja Rural + 00
30 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
31 Juan Jose Lobato Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
32 Manuel Ortega Ocaña Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
33 Allan Davis Astana + 00
34 Robin Chaigneau Skil - Shimano + 00
35 Roman Kireyev Astana + 00
36 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 00
37 Riccardo Chiarini Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
38 Evert Verbist Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
39 Daniele Callegarin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
40 Alexander Ryabkin Caja Rural + 00
41 Evgeni Gerganov Balev Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 00
42 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
43 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
44 Oleg Chuzhda Caja Rural + 00
45 Svein Tuft Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
46 Anthony Roux FDJ + 00
47 Ruben Reig Conejero Caja Rural + 00
48 Mustafa Sayar Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 00
49 Jurgen Van Goolen Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
50 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 00
51 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-ISD + 00
52 Luca Barla Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
53 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 00
54 Adrian Palomares Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
55 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
56 Wesley Sulzberger FDJ + 00
57 Damiano Margutti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
58 Aitor Perez Arrieta Lampre-ISD + 00
59 Jose Alberto Benitez Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
60 Dmitro Krivtsov Lampre-ISD + 00
61 Arturo Mora Ortiz Caja Rural + 00
62 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 00
63 Juraj Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
64 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 00
65 Vicente Reynès Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
66 Valery Kobzarenko Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
67 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana + 00
68 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 00
69 Assan Bazayev Astana + 00
70 Sergey Renev Astana + 00
71 Luis Felipe Laverde Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
72 Lucas Euser Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
73 Alessandro Bisolti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
74 Leopold König Team NetApp + 00
75 Damien Monier Cofidis + 00
76 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
77 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
78 Thomas Bonnin Skil - Shimano + 00
79 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 00
80 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
81 Antonio Santoro Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
82 László Bodrogi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
83 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp + 00
84 Danail Petrov Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 00
85 Lubos Pelanek Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
86 Jonathan Patrick McCarty Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
87 Cristian Benenati De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
88 Rob Goris Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
89 Sergio Lagana De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
90 Victor Hugo Pena Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
91 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
92 Omar Lombardi Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
93 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
94 Ronan Van Zandbeek Skil - Shimano + 00
95 Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
96 Eloy Ruiz Pinto Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
97 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
98 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
99 Enrico Magazzini Lampre-ISD + 00
100 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 00
101 Sebastian Salazar Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
102 Rémi Pauriol FDJ + 00
103 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Cervélo + 00
104 Sandy Casar FDJ + 00
105 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
106 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Cervélo + 00
107 Francois Parisien Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
108 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
109 Luca Solari Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
110 Bünyamin Ozdemir Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
111 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
112 Jempy Drucker Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
113 Timothy Duggan Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
114 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 00
115 Gustav Erik Larsson Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
116 Will Routley Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
117 Fatih Harmanci Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
118 Svetoslav Kirilov Tchanliev Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 00
119 David Bernabeu Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
120 Marek Canecky Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
121 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
122 Jens Debusschere Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
123 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
124 Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
125 Ryan Anderson Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
126 Angelo Pagani Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
127 Nicolas Vogondy Cofidis + 00
128 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 00
129 Francis Mourey FDJ + 00
130 Juan Pablo Villegas Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
131 Igor Romero Etxebarria Caja Rural + 00
132 Jeremy Yates Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
133 Jaco Venter Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
134 Muhammet Eyüp Karagöbek Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 00
135 Gianfranco Visconti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
136 Francesco Ginanni Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
137 Andrea Noè Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
138 Vitaly Kondrut Lampre-ISD + 00
139 Jure Kocjan Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
140 Fabio Piscopiello De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
141 Bruno Langlois Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
142 Balint Szeghalmi Lampre-ISD + 14
143 José Luis Roldán Andalucia Caja Granada + 16
144 Daniel Bogomilov Petrov Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 51
145 Andrea Pasqualon Colnago - CSF Inox + 55
146 Takashi Miyazawa Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 57
147 Antonio Cabello Baena Andalucia Caja Granada + 58
148 Filippo Baggio De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 58
149 Sep Vanmarcke Garmin-Cervélo + 01:16
150 Feng Han Skil - Shimano + 01:16
151 Carlos Andres Martinez Montero Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 01:16
152 Paolo Locatelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:37
153 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ + 00
154 Yann Huguet Skil - Shimano + 02:08
155 Wim De Vocht Veranda's Willems - Accent + 02:08
156 Brett Lancaster Garmin-Cervélo + 02:56
157 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
158 Gabor Kazsa Manisasport Cycling Team + 03:57
159 Vladimir Koev Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 03:57
160 Andrea Guardini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 04:10
161 Kenny Dehaes Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:10
162 Sven Vandousselaere Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:26
163 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:26
164 Travis Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 04:26
165 Timon Seubert Team NetApp + 06:10
DNS Kevyn Ista Cofidis
DNF Michele Merlo De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo
Information
Nation Turkey
Date 25th April
Where Kusadasi -> Turgutreis
What 2nd stage
Distance 178 km
Leader V.Iglinskiy
Points T.Farrar
Mountain J.Villegas
Sprint A.Mora Ortiz
Other
Embed Results