Tour of Turkey - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia 03:41:40
02 Angelo Furlan Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
03 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 00
04 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
05 Francisco Chamorro Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 00
06 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Doimo + 00
07 Michele Merlo Footon-Servetto + 00
08 Aleksejs Saramotins Team HTC - Columbia + 00
09 Giorgio Brambilla De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 00
10 Claudio Cucinotta De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 00
11 Krzysztof Jezowski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
12 René Haselbacher Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
13 Johnnie Walker Footon-Servetto + 00
14 Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo + 00
15 Francisco Pacheco Torres Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
16 Feng Han Skil - Shimano + 00
17 Clemens Fankhauser Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
18 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
19 Aristide Ratti Carmiooro NGC + 00
20 Francisco Ventoso Carmiooro NGC + 00
21 Job Vissers Skil - Shimano + 00
22 Oscar Gatto ISD - Neri + 00
23 Giovanni Visconti ISD - Neri + 00
24 Christophe Kern Cofidis + 00
25 Cristiano Salerno De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 00
26 Giario Ermeti De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 00
27 Mustafa Sayar - + 00
28 Sergio Lagana De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 00
29 Yukihiro Doi Skil - Shimano + 00
30 Dmytro Grabovskyy ISD - Neri + 00
31 Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 00
32 Jorge Giacinti Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 00
33 David Gutierrez Palacios Footon-Servetto + 00
34 Arkaitz Durán Footon-Servetto + 00
35 Hubert Schwab Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
36 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Columbia + 00
37 Nelson Oliveira Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
38 Cheng Ji Skil - Shimano + 00
39 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 00
40 Andreas Dietziker Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
41 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
42 Enrico Zen Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
43 Adam Sznitko CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
44 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
45 Dariusz Batek CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
46 Giampaolo Cheula Footon-Servetto + 00
47 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 06
48 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Doimo + 06
49 Adrian Honkisz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 06
50 Frederik Wilmann Skil - Shimano + 06
51 David Deroo Skil - Shimano + 06
52 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 06
53 Oleg Berdos De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 06
54 Fatih Harmanci - + 06
55 Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 06
56 Enrico Magazzini Lampre-Farnese Vini + 06
57 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Doimo + 06
58 Daniel Valter Rogelim Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 06
59 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 06
60 Lukasz Bodnar CCC Polsat Polkowice + 06
61 Fabio Negri De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 06
62 Simon Spilak Lampre-Farnese Vini + 06
63 Soelito Gohr Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 06
64 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 06
65 Jose Antonio De Segovia Xacobeo-Galicia + 06
66 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Columbia + 06
67 Ermanno Capelli Footon-Servetto + 06
68 Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Columbia + 06
69 Gert Dockx Team HTC - Columbia + 06
70 Vladimir Isaichev Xacobeo-Galicia + 06
71 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 06
72 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 06
73 Andrei Sartassov Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 06
74 Davide Ricci Bitti ISD - Neri + 06
75 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 16
76 Dominique Cornu Skil - Shimano + 19
77 Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese Vini + 21
78 Andrea Grendene Lampre-Farnese Vini + 21
79 Paolo Longo Borghini ISD - Neri + 37
80 Francesco Tizza Carmiooro NGC + 01:08
81 Andrea Tonti Carmiooro NGC + 02:48
82 Sébastien Fournet-Fayard Carmiooro NGC + 02:48
83 Diego Caccia ISD - Neri + 03:16
84 Gianluca Mirenda ISD - Neri + 03:16
DNS Mattia Gavazzi Colnago - CSF Inox
DNS Vidal Celis Zabala Footon-Servetto
DNS Sebastien Siedler Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Alberto Fernandez Sainz Xacobeo-Galicia
Information
Nation Turkey
Date 18th April
Where Antalya -> Alanya
What 8th stage
Distance 158.5 km
Leader G.Visconti
Points A.Greipel
Mountain R.Pauriol
Sprint C.Kern
Other
Embed Results