Tour of Turkey - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Giovanni Visconti ISD - Neri 05:46:10
02 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Columbia + 00
03 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 00
04 Yukihiro Doi Skil - Shimano + 02
05 Giampaolo Cheula Footon-Servetto + 05
06 Cristiano Salerno De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 33
07 Oscar Gatto ISD - Neri + 02:46
08 André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia + 04:28
09 Mattia Gavazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:28
10 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:28
11 Francisco Ventoso Carmiooro NGC + 04:28
12 Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 04:30
13 Gianluca Mirenda ISD - Neri + 04:30
14 Giario Ermeti De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 04:30
15 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos Xacobeo-Galicia + 04:32
16 Hubert Schwab Vorarlberg - Corratec + 04:32
17 Vladimir Isaichev Xacobeo-Galicia + 04:32
18 Andrei Sartassov Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 04:32
19 Feng Han Skil - Shimano + 04:32
20 Philipp Ludescher Vorarlberg - Corratec + 04:32
21 Frederik Wilmann Skil - Shimano + 04:32
22 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 04:32
23 Alberto Fernandez Sainz Xacobeo-Galicia + 04:32
24 Dmytro Grabovskyy ISD - Neri + 04:32
25 Enrico Magazzini Lampre-Farnese Vini + 04:32
26 Gert Dockx Team HTC - Columbia + 04:32
27 Andreas Dietziker Vorarlberg - Corratec + 04:32
28 Nelson Oliveira Xacobeo-Galicia + 04:32
29 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias Xacobeo-Galicia + 04:32
30 Jorge Giacinti Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 04:32
31 Johnnie Walker Footon-Servetto + 04:32
32 Arkaitz Durán Footon-Servetto + 04:32
33 Christoph Sokoll Vorarlberg - Corratec + 04:32
34 Clemens Fankhauser Vorarlberg - Corratec + 04:32
35 Dominique Cornu Skil - Shimano + 04:32
36 Angelo Furlan Lampre-Farnese Vini + 04:32
37 Christophe Kern Cofidis + 04:32
38 Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 04:32
39 Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Doimo + 04:41
40 Oleg Berdos De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 04:41
41 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:47
42 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Columbia + 04:47
43 Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese Vini + 04:47
44 Aleksejs Saramotins Team HTC - Columbia + 04:50
45 Ermanno Capelli Footon-Servetto + 04:54
46 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Doimo + 04:56
47 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Doimo + 04:56
48 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:56
49 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:56
50 Simon Spilak Lampre-Farnese Vini + 04:56
51 Andrea Tonti Carmiooro NGC + 04:56
52 Davide Ricci Bitti ISD - Neri + 05:00
53 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 05:06
54 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 05:19
55 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 05:19
56 Diego Caccia ISD - Neri + 05:19
57 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 05:19
58 Paolo Longo Borghini ISD - Neri + 05:19
59 Adam Sznitko CCC Polsat Polkowice + 18:16
60 Cheng Ji Skil - Shimano + 18:16
61 Andrea Grendene Lampre-Farnese Vini + 18:16
62 Mustafa Sayar - + 18:16
63 René Haselbacher Vorarlberg - Corratec + 18:16
64 Francisco Pacheco Torres Xacobeo-Galicia + 18:16
65 Jose Antonio De Segovia Xacobeo-Galicia + 18:16
66 Adrian Honkisz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 18:16
67 Lukasz Bodnar CCC Polsat Polkowice + 18:16
68 David Gutierrez Palacios Footon-Servetto + 18:16
69 Sergio Lagana De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 18:16
70 Dariusz Batek CCC Polsat Polkowice + 18:16
71 Vidal Celis Zabala Footon-Servetto + 18:16
72 Francesco Tizza Carmiooro NGC + 18:16
73 Aristide Ratti Carmiooro NGC + 18:16
74 Raffaele Ferrara Carmiooro NGC + 18:21
75 Silvere Ackermann Vorarlberg - Corratec + 21:51
76 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Doimo + 27:13
77 Giorgio Brambilla De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 27:13
78 Michele Merlo Footon-Servetto + 27:13
79 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Polsat Polkowice + 27:13
80 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Doimo + 27:13
81 Fatih Harmanci - + 27:13
82 Fabio Negri De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 27:13
83 Krzysztof Jezowski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 27:13
84 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 27:13
85 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 27:13
86 Job Vissers Skil - Shimano + 27:13
87 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Columbia + 27:13
88 Claudio Cucinotta De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 27:13
89 Nilceu Aparecido Santos Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 27:13
90 Sébastien Fournet-Fayard Carmiooro NGC + 27:13
91 Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Columbia + 27:13
92 Daniel Valter Rogelim Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 27:13
93 Enrico Zen Colnago - CSF Inox + 27:13
94 Sebastien Siedler Vorarlberg - Corratec + 27:13
95 Soelito Gohr Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 27:13
96 Robson Carlos Ribeir Dias Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 27:13
97 Francisco Chamorro Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 27:13
98 David Deroo Skil - Shimano + 27:13
OOT Selcuk Turkcetin -
OOT Ahmet Akdilek -
DNS Tomasz Marczynski CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Mirac Kal -
DNF Antonio Quadranti Carmiooro NGC
DNF Noe Gianetti Footon-Servetto
DNF Emanuele Vona ISD - Neri
DNF Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo
Information
Nation Turkey
Date 14th April
Where Marmaris -> Pamukkale
What 4th stage
Distance 207 km
Leader G.Visconti
Points G.Visconti
Mountain D.Caccia
Sprint G.Visconti
Other
Embed Results