Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2017 Vuelta Ciclista a La Rioja

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team 3:25:0780
02 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - Scott + 2064
03 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 2048
04 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2040
05 Albert Torres Barcelo 1990 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 4836
06 Dylan Page 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1:0932
07 Miguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz 1997 Spain + 1:0929
08 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 1:0926
09 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 1:0923
10 Daniel Freitas 1991 W52 - FC Porto + 1:0921
11 Luis Mendonça 1986 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 1:0919
12 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 1:0918
13 Joao Matias 1991 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 1:0916
14 Jose Daniel Viejo 1997 Spain + 1:0914
15 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Aca + 1:0913
16 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Spain + 1:0912
17 Robert Power 1995 Orica - Scott + 1:0911
18 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 1:0910
19 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1:0910
20 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH + 1:099
21 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 1:098
22 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 1:097
23 Daniel Sanchez Cidoncha 1992 Radio Popular - Boavista + 1:096
24 Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta 1988 Kuwait - Cartucho + 1:096
25 Rubén Plaza 1980 Orica - Scott + 1:095
26 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 1:094
27 Davide Rebellin 1971 Kuwait - Cartucho + 1:093
28 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Radio Popular - Boavista + 1:092
29 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 1:092
30 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Spain + 1:091
31 Nuno Almeida 1991 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 1:09
32 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 1:09
33 Antonio Angulo Sampedro 1992 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 1:21
34 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1:21
35 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - Scott + 1:24
36 Jason Lowndes 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 2:14
37 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Aca + 2:14
38 Diego Milan 1985 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 2:14
39 Hugo Sancho 1982 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 2:14
40 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 2:14
41 Axel Costa Soria 1994 Kuwait - Cartucho + 2:14
42 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Aca + 2:14
43 Inigo Elosegui Momene 1998 Spain + 2:14
44 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 2:14
45 Samuel Blanco Prol 1994 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 2:14
46 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 2:14
47 Edwin Yair Torres 1997 Kuwait - Cartucho + 2:14
48 Pedro Paulinho 1990 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 2:14
49 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 2:14
50 Luis Gomes 1994 Radio Popular - Boavista + 2:14
51 Mario Gonzalez 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 2:14
52 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 2:14
53 Peeter Pruus 1989 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 2:14
54 Deins Kanepejs 1995 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 2:14
55 Armands Bēcis 1991 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 2:14
56 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2:14
57 Edgar Pinto 1985 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 2:14
58 Egor Silin 1988 Radio Popular - Boavista + 2:14
59 Pablo Guerrero 1992 Radio Popular - Boavista + 2:14
60 David Belda Garcia 1983 Burgos - BH + 2:14
61 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - Scott + 2:14
62 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 2:14
63 Victor Etxeberria 1993 Radio Popular - Boavista + 2:14
64 Cesar Fonte 1986 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 2:14
65 David Livramento 1983 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 4:01
66 Mihkel Räim 1993 Israel Cycling Aca + 5:01
67 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - Scott + 5:01
68 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 5:01
69 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 6:17
70 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 6:17
71 Luis Afonso 1990 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 6:17
72 Luis Lemus 1992 Israel Cycling Aca + 8:58
73 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 8:58
74 Emils Liepins 1992 Rietumu Banka-Riga + 8:58
75 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Aca + 8:58
76 Rafael Marquez Raigon 1991 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 8:58
77 Justin Oien 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 8:58
78 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 8:58
79 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 8:58
80 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez 1993 W52 - FC Porto + 8:58
81 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 8:58
82 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 8:58
83 David Rodrigues 1991 Radio Popular - Boavista + 8:58
84 Fernando Grijalba 1991 Kuwait - Cartucho + 8:58
85 Joni Brandao 1989 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 8:58
86 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Kuwait - Cartucho + 8:58
87 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 8:58
88 Zulmiro Magalhaes 1994 LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack + 8:58
89 Songezo Jim 1990 Kuwait - Cartucho + 8:58
90 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 8:58
91 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 8:58
92 Andreas Keuser 1974 Kuwait - Cartucho + 14:25
93 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Radio Popular - Boavista + 16:55
94 Josu Zabala 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:55
95 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues 1992 Louletano - Hospital de Loule + 16:55
96 Luis Fernandes 1987 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 19:21
97 Juan Ignacio Perez 1990 W52 - FC Porto + 19:21
OOT Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Spain
OOT Julen Amarika Arteagoitia 1995 Spain
OOT Cristian Torres Cuenca 1995 Spain
OOT Raul Castrillo Sedano 1996 Burgos - BH
OOT Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Burgos - BH
OOT Julio Alberto Amores 1993 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
OOT Joel Garcia 1992 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
OOT Ignacio Sarabia 1983 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
OOT Dan Craven 1983 Israel Cycling Aca
DNS Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto
DNF Marcos Rojo Martin 1993 Burgos - BH
DNF Eneko Lizarralde 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNF Gregory Brenes 1988 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
DNF Junior Marte 1996 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
DNF David de la Fuente 1981 Louletano - Hospital de Loule
DNF Andre Evangelista 1996 Louletano - Hospital de Loule
DNF Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team
DNF Daniel Moreno 1981 Movistar Team
DNF Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team
DNF Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Rietumu Banka-Riga
DNF Eriks Toms Gavars 1997 Rietumu Banka-Riga
Vuelta Ciclista a La Rioja
Spain - April 2nd
Distance 150.5 km
Classification 1.1

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?