2017 Vuelta Ciclista a La Rioja

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Rory Sutherland 1982 Australia Movistar Team 3t 25' 07"
02 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Orica - Scott 20"
03 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team 20"
04 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20"
05 Albert Torres Barcelo 1990 Spain Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 48"
06 Dylan Page 1993 Switzerland Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1' 09"
07 Miguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz 1997 Spain Aldro Cycling Team 1' 09"
08 Carlos Barbero 1991 Spain Movistar Team 1' 09"
09 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Spain Burgos - BH 1' 09"
10 Daniel Freitas 1991 Portugal W52 - FC Porto 1' 09"
11 Luis Mendonça 1986 Portugal Louletano - Hospital de Loule 1' 09"
12 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira 1' 09"
13 Joao Matias 1991 Portugal LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack 1' 09"
14 Jose Daniel Viejo 1997 Spain Unieuro Trevigiani 1' 09"
15 Daniel Turek 1993 Czech Republic Israel Cycling Aca 1' 09"
16 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Spain Team Raleigh - GAC 1' 09"
17 Robert Power 1995 Australia Orica - Scott 1' 09"
18 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Spain Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira 1' 09"
19 Antonio Molina 1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1' 09"
20 Ibai Salas 1991 Spain Burgos - BH 1' 09"
21 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1' 09"
22 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1' 09"
23 Daniel Sanchez Cidoncha 1992 Spain Radio Popular - Boavista 1' 09"
24 Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta 1988 Spain Kuwait - Cartucho 1' 09"
25 Rubén Plaza 1980 Spain Orica - Scott 1' 09"
26 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Latvia Rietumu Banka-Riga 1' 09"
27 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Kuwait - Cartucho 1' 09"
28 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Portugal Radio Popular - Boavista 1' 09"
29 Joaquim Silva 1992 Portugal W52 - FC Porto 1' 09"
30 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Spain Wilier Triestina 1' 09"
31 Nuno Almeida 1991 Portugal Louletano - Hospital de Loule 1' 09"
32 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Spain Louletano - Hospital de Loule 1' 09"
33 Antonio Angulo Sampedro 1992 Spain LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack 1' 21"
34 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1' 21"
35 Michael Hepburn 1991 Australia Orica - Scott 1' 24"
36 Jason Lowndes 1994 Australia Israel Cycling Aca 2' 14"
37 Tyler Williams 1994 USA Israel Cycling Aca 2' 14"
38 Diego Milan 1985 Dom. Rep Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 2' 14"
39 Hugo Sancho 1982 Portugal LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack 2' 14"
40 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Spain Louletano - Hospital de Loule 2' 14"
41 Axel Costa Soria 1994 Argentina Kuwait - Cartucho 2' 14"
42 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Spain Israel Cycling Aca 2' 14"
43 Inigo Elosegui Momene 1998 Spain Fundacion Euskadi 2' 14"
44 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Spain Burgos - BH 2' 14"
45 Samuel Blanco Prol 1994 Spain LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack 2' 14"
46 Alejandro Marque 1981 Spain Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira 2' 14"
47 Edwin Yair Torres 1997 Venezuela Kuwait - Cartucho 2' 14"
48 Pedro Paulinho 1990 Portugal Louletano - Hospital de Loule 2' 14"
49 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 2' 14"
50 Luis Gomes 1994 Portugal Radio Popular - Boavista 2' 14"
51 Mario Gonzalez 1992 Spain Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira 2' 14"
52 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Latvia Rietumu Banka-Riga 2' 14"
53 Peeter Pruus 1989 Estonia Rietumu Banka-Riga 2' 14"
54 Deins Kanepejs 1995 Latvia Rietumu Banka-Riga 2' 14"
55 Armands Bēcis 1991 Latvia Rietumu Banka-Riga 2' 14"
56 Eduard Prades 1987 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2' 14"
57 Edgar Pinto 1985 Portugal LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack 2' 14"
58 Egor Silin 1988 Russia Radio Popular - Boavista 2' 14"
59 Pablo Guerrero 1992 Spain Radio Popular - Boavista 2' 14"
60 David Belda Garcia 1983 Spain Burgos - BH 2' 14"
61 Svein Tuft 1977 Canada Orica - Scott 2' 14"
62 Mikel Iturria 1992 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 2' 14"
63 Victor Etxeberria 1993 Spain Radio Popular - Boavista 2' 14"
64 Cesar Fonte 1986 Portugal LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack 2' 14"
65 David Livramento 1983 Portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira 4' 01"
66 Mihkel Raim 1993 Estonia Israel Cycling Aca 5' 01"
67 Damien Howson 1992 Australia Orica - Scott 5' 01"
68 Raul Alarcon 1986 Spain W52 - FC Porto 5' 01"
69 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Spain Burgos - BH 6' 17"
70 Marc Soler 1993 Spain Movistar Team 6' 17"
71 Luis Afonso 1990 Portugal LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack 6' 17"
72 Luis Lemus 1992 Mexico Israel Cycling Aca 8' 58"
73 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Australia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8' 58"
74 Emils Liepins 1992 Latvia Rietumu Banka-Riga 8' 58"
75 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Israel Cycling Aca 8' 58"
76 Rafael Marquez Raigon 1991 Spain Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team 8' 58"
77 Justin Oien 1995 USA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8' 58"
78 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 8' 58"
79 Benat Txoperena 1991 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 8' 58"
80 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez 1993 Spain W52 - FC Porto 8' 58"
81 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Spain W52 - FC Porto 8' 58"
82 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 8' 58"
83 David Rodrigues 1991 Portugal Radio Popular - Boavista 8' 58"
84 Fernando Grijalba 1991 Spain Kuwait - Cartucho 8' 58"
85 Joni Brandao 1989 Portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira 8' 58"
86 Awet Gebremedhin 1992 Eritrea Kuwait - Cartucho 8' 58"
87 Joao Rodrigues 1994 Portugal W52 - FC Porto 8' 58"
88 Zulmiro Magalhaes 1994 Portugal LA Aluminios - Metalusa BlackJack 8' 58"
89 Songezo Jim 1990 South Africa Kuwait - Cartucho 8' 58"
90 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira 8' 58"
91 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Movistar Team 8' 58"
92 Andreas Keuser 1974 Germany Kuwait - Cartucho 14' 25"
93 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Portugal Radio Popular - Boavista 16' 55"
94 Josu Zabala 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16' 55"
95 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues 1992 Portugal Louletano - Hospital de Loule 16' 55"
96 Luis Fernandes 1987 Portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira 19' 21"
97 Juan Ignacio Perez 1990 Spain W52 - FC Porto 19' 21"
OOT Julen Amarika Arteagoitia 1995 Spain Aldro Cycling Team
OOT Raul Castrillo Sedano 1996 Spain Burgos - BH
OOT Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Spain Burgos - BH
OOT Cristian Torres Cuenca 1995 Spain Escribano Sport Team
OOT Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Spain Fundacion Euskadi
OOT Julio Alberto Amores 1993 Spain Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
OOT Joel Garcia 1992 Dom. Rep Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
OOT Ignacio Sarabia 1983 Mexico Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
OOT Dan Craven 1983 Namibia Israel Cycling Aca
DNS Samuel Caldeira 1985 Portugal W52 - FC Porto
DNF Marcos Rojo Martin 1993 Spain Burgos - BH
DNF Eneko Lizarralde 1993 Spain Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNF Gregory Brenes 1988 Costa Rica Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
DNF Junior Marte 1996 Dom. Rep Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
DNF David de la Fuente 1981 Spain Louletano - Hospital de Loule
DNF Andre Evangelista 1996 Portugal Louletano - Hospital de Loule
DNF Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Antonio Pedrero 1991 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Latvia Rietumu Banka-Riga
DNF Eriks Toms Gavars 1997 Latvia Rietumu Banka-Riga

Info

RaceVuelta Ciclista a La Rioja
Nation Spain
Distance 150.5 km
DateApril 2nd
Edition2017
Classification1.1

Rory Sutherland