Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Vuelta a La Rioja
UCI, One-day race, 6th April 2014, Spain
Race info
Results
History
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1960
1958
1957
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Canada
Ecuador
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Netherlands
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Spain
Switzerland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Matthews
Michael
1990
Orica - GreenEDGE
03:54:34
02
Lasca
Francesco
1988
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 00
03
Barbero
Carlos
1991
Euskadi
+ 00
04
Garcia de Mateos
Vicente
1988
Louletano
+ 00
05
Shilov
Sergey
1988
Lokosphinx
+ 00
06
Montenegro Adaro
Jorge Martin
1983
Louletano
+ 00
07
Shalunov
Evgeny
1992
Lokosphinx
+ 00
08
Lancaster
Brett
1979
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 00
09
Lastras
Pablo
1976
Movistar Team
+ 00
10
Aberasturi
Jon
1989
Euskadi
+ 00
11
Herrada
Jesus
1990
Movistar Team
+ 00
12
Salas
Ibai
1991
Burgos - BH
+ 00
13
Sokolov
Dmitry
1988
Lokosphinx
+ 00
14
Figueiredo
Frederico
1991
Radio Popular
+ 00
15
Vdovin
Alexander
1993
Lokosphinx
+ 00
16
Torres
Pablo
1987
Burgos - BH
+ 00
17
Vdovin
Sergey
1993
Lokosphinx
+ 00
18
Moreno Allue
Francisco
1989
Louletano
+ 00
19
Isidoro
Micael
1982
Louletano
+ 00
20
Aristi
Mikel
1993
Euskadi
+ 00
21
Orbe
Haritz
1991
Euskadi
+ 00
22
Bilbao
Pello
1990
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 00
23
Fonte
Cesar
1986
Radio Popular
+ 00
24
Anton
Igor
1983
Movistar Team
+ 00
25
Del Pino
Jesus
1990
Burgos - BH
+ 00
26
Sola Arjona
Manuel
1992
Keith Mobel - Partizan
+ 00
27
Meier
Christian
1985
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 00
28
Ragonessi
Jose
1984
Team Ecuador
+ 00
29
Plaza Mira
Esteban
1986
Keith Mobel - Partizan
+ 00
30
Rybalkin
Aleksey
1993
Lokosphinx
+ 00
31
Silva
Daniel
1985
Radio Popular
+ 00
32
Bico
Nuno
1994
Radio Popular
+ 00
33
Martin
Victor
1990
Burgos - BH
+ 00
34
Roson
Jaime
1993
Team Ecuador
+ 00
35
Navarrete
Segundo
1985
Team Ecuador
+ 00
36
Novoa
Sebastian
1992
Team Ecuador
+ 00
37
Aramendia
Javier
1986
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 00
38
Arguelyes
Arkimedes
1988
Lokosphinx
+ 00
39
Cabello Baena
Antonio
1990
Team Ecuador
+ 00
40
Santos
Vergilio
1976
Radio Popular
+ 00
41
Quisphe
Carlos Eduardo
1991
Team Ecuador
+ 00
42
Hernandez Illana
Dario
1990
Burgos - BH
+ 00
43
Keuser
Andreas
1974
Keith Mobel - Partizan
+ 00
44
Broco
Hernani
1981
Louletano
+ 00
45
Sousa
Rui
1976
Radio Popular
+ 00
46
Merino
Igor
1990
Burgos - BH
+ 00
47
Minguez
Miguel
1988
Euskadi
+ 00
48
Sousa
Celio
1977
Radio Popular
+ 00
49
Albasini
Michael
1980
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 00
50
Garcia
Marcos
1986
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 00
51
Larrinaga
Jon
1990
Euskadi
+ 00
52
Etxeberria
Victor
1993
Euskadi
+ 00
53
Garcia de Mateos
Raul
1982
Louletano
+ 00
54
Robredo
Álvaro
1993
Burgos - BH
+ 26
55
Silva
Sandro Filipe
1988
Louletano
+ 26
56
Jurado
Marcos
1991
Keith Mobel - Partizan
+ 28
57
Weening
Pieter
1981
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 35
58
Vigano
Davide
1984
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 37
59
Mas
Lluis
1989
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 01:01
60
Alarcon
Raul
1986
Louletano
+ 01:16
61
Molina
Antonio
1991
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 01:16
62
Domagalski
Karol
1989
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 01:16
63
Moreno
Javier
1984
Movistar Team
+ 01:26
64
Sanz
Enrique
1989
Movistar Team
+ 01:26
65
Zuazubiskar
Ilart
1990
Euskadi
+ 01:41
66
Rovira
Jaume
1979
Team Ecuador
+ 02:01
67
Belda
David
1983
Burgos - BH
+ 02:29
68
Yates
Simon
1992
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 02:52
69
Carbonell
Isaac
1994
Team Ecuador
+ 03:13
70
Ramirez
Juan
1991
Keith Mobel - Partizan
+ 06:29
DNF
Vigil Vidal
Andres
1988
Keith Mobel - Partizan
DNF
Bonzo
Mark
1989
LBC - MVPSF Cycling Pilipinas
DNF
Brioso
Jemico
1990
LBC - MVPSF Cycling Pilipinas
DNF
Carino
El Joshua
1993
LBC - MVPSF Cycling Pilipinas
DNF
Lim
Rustom
1993
LBC - MVPSF Cycling Pilipinas
DNF
Lomotos
Ronald
1994
LBC - MVPSF Cycling Pilipinas
DNF
Navarra
Junrey Janjan
1992
LBC - MVPSF Cycling Pilipinas
DNF
Oranza
Ronald
1992
LBC - MVPSF Cycling Pilipinas
DNF
Gadret
John
1979
Movistar Team
DNF
Herrada
Jose
1985
Movistar Team
DNF
Plaza
Rubén
1980
Movistar Team
DNF
Gerrans
Simon
1980
Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF
Howson
Damien
1992
Orica - GreenEDGE
Information
Vuelta a La Rioja
Spain
6th April 2014
1.1 | 164.7 km