FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Vuelta a La Rioja
UCI, Stage race, 21st -23rd April 2006, Spain
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1960
1958
1957
GC
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Colombia
Dom. Republic
France
Honduras
Italy
Japan
Mexico
Russia
Spain
Ukraine
Teams
3 Molinos Resort
Andalucia - Paul Versan
Atom
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
Comunidad Valenciana
Cycle Racing Team Vang
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
Kaiku
Orbea
Relax - GAM
Spiuk - Extremadura
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Serrano
Ricardo
1978
Kaiku
11:26:47
02
Plaza
Rubén
1980
Comunidad Valenciana
+ 00
03
Efimkin
Vladimir
1981
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears
+ 00
04
Rovira
Jaume
1979
Andalucia - Paul Versan
+ 03
05
Karpets
Vladimir
1980
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears
+ 18
06
Diaz Armas
Dailos Manuel
1980
Orbea
+ 23
07
Losada
Alberto
1982
Kaiku
+ 01:20
08
Ramirez Torres
Jesus Javier
1979
Spiuk - Extremadura
+ 01:31
09
Vazquez Iglesias
Angel
1980
Atom
+ 01:50
10
Vallejo Dominquez
Angel
1981
Relax - GAM
+ 02:25
11
Latasa Lasa
David
1974
Comunidad Valenciana
+ 02:25
12
Mondelo Diaz
Josu
1981
Spiuk - Extremadura
+ 02:40
13
Aldape Chavez
Moises
1981
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
+ 02:59
14
Velasco
Ivan
1980
Orbea
+ 03:13
15
Bru
Jon
1977
Kaiku
+ 03:15
16
Jiménez
Eladio
1976
Comunidad Valenciana
+ 03:32
17
Garcia Rena
Rodrigo
1980
Kaiku
+ 03:35
18
Zandio
Xabier
1977
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears
+ 03:55
19
Casero Moreno
Rafael
1976
3 Molinos Resort
+ 03:57
20
Baez
Giovanny
1981
Atom
+ 06:22
21
Matveyev
Sergej
1975
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
+ 06:35
22
Rodriguez
Alexis
1977
3 Molinos Resort
+ 06:50
23
Elgezabal Fernandez
Mikel
1979
Atom
+ 06:57
24
Blanco
David
1975
Comunidad Valenciana
+ 07:14
25
Burgos
Nacor
1977
Relax - GAM
+ 07:35
26
Gilmartin
Ivan
1983
Kaiku
+ 08:09
27
Edo
Ángel
1970
Andalucia - Paul Versan
+ 08:12
28
Lopez Marin
Juan Carlos
1981
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
+ 08:26
29
Arroyo Ramirez
Jose Antonio
1984
Spiuk - Extremadura
+ 08:38
30
Moreno
Daniel
1981
Relax - GAM
+ 09:03
31
Galparsoro
Dionisio
1978
Kaiku
+ 09:54
32
Garcia Estevez
Victor Manuel
1981
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
+ 10:00
33
Martinez Romera
Pedro
1981
3 Molinos Resort
+ 10:11
34
Ruiz de Larrinaga
Javier
1979
Kaiku
+ 10:33
35
Benitez
Javier
1979
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
+ 10:35
36
Dominguez Lemos
Gustavo
1980
Orbea
+ 10:47
37
García Marín
Jorge
1980
Relax - GAM
+ 10:57
38
Vazquez
Manuel
1981
Andalucia - Paul Versan
+ 10:58
39
Romero Ocampo
Pedro
1982
Spiuk - Extremadura
+ 11:50
40
Chuzhda
Oleg
1985
Comunidad Valenciana
+ 12:35
41
Perget
Mathieu
1984
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears
+ 12:52
42
Lloret
Manuel
1981
Comunidad Valenciana
+ 13:27
43
Allegrini
Mirko
1981
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
+ 13:45
44
Galdos
Aitor
1979
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
+ 13:48
45
Marichalar
Pedro Luis
1980
Andalucia - Paul Versan
+ 13:58
46
Terciado
Francisco Jose
1981
Relax - GAM
+ 16:26
47
Priamo
Matteo
1982
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
+ 16:27
48
Milan
Diego
1985
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
+ 17:10
49
Moreno
Javier
1984
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
+ 17:44
50
Lara
Francisco José
1977
Andalucia - Paul Versan
+ 18:16
51
Zumeta Etxabe
Joseba
1982
Orbea
+ 20:25
52
Leonet Iza
Iker
1983
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears
+ 21:14
53
Berthou
Eric
1980
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears
+ 21:14
54
Zubero Aldekoa
Julen
1982
Orbea
+ 21:34
55
Cerrato Lopez
Isidro
1981
3 Molinos Resort
+ 23:07
56
Ortega
Mauricio
1980
Atom
+ 23:13
57
Perez Iniguez
David
1980
Atom
+ 23:48
58
Sano
Junya
1982
Cycle Racing Team Vang
+ 24:42
59
Martinez Castillo
Jose Rafael
1976
Relax - GAM
+ 27:20
60
Buendia Romero
Jesus
1982
3 Molinos Resort
+ 27:26
61
Melero
Iván
1984
Orbea
+ 28:55
62
Pagoto
Andrea
1985
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
+ 31:25
63
Teruel
Eloy
1982
3 Molinos Resort
+ 33:28
64
Casas
Claudio José
1982
Comunidad Valenciana
+ 34:27
65
Garcia-Casarrubios
Oscar
1984
Relax - GAM
+ 35:27
66
Mata Cabello
Martin
1984
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
+ 35:27
67
Ramos
Milton
1979
Atom
+ 38:01
68
Macarron
Rafael
1981
Spiuk - Extremadura
+ 39:00
69
Arashiro
Yukiya
1984
Cycle Racing Team Vang
+ 42:33
70
Markov
Alexey
1979
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears
+ 43:51
71
Fukushima
Koji
1973
Cycle Racing Team Vang
+ 46:29
72
Torres Martin
Fernando
1978
Spiuk - Extremadura
+ 47:32
73
Alonso Fernandez
Agustin
1980
Andalucia - Paul Versan
+ 48:30
74
Castillo Martinez
Pedro Luis
1982
3 Molinos Resort
+ 48:38
75
Kudashev
Denis
1981
Relax - GAM
+ 51:45
76
Miyazawa
Takashi
1978
Cycle Racing Team Vang
+ 52:07
77
Shimizu
Miyataka
1981
Cycle Racing Team Vang
+ 58:04
78
Ibanez Gonzalez
Carlos Andres
1981
Atom
+ 01:02:17
DNF
Martínez
Francisco José
1983
Andalucia - Paul Versan
DNF
Sanchez Fernandez
Mario
1979
Andalucia - Paul Versan
DNF
Gaztanaga
Mikel
1979
Atom
DNF
Lastras
Pablo
1976
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears
DNF
Bongiorno
Ruben
1978
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNF
Agirrezabala
Joseba
1982
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
DNF
Escobar Roure
Sergio
1974
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
DNF
Urtasun
Pablo
1980
Kaiku
DNF
Amuriza Gumucio
Gorka
1981
Orbea
DNF
Rodriguez Garcia
Angel
1981
Spiuk - Extremadura
DNF
Sarabia
Ignacio
1983
Spiuk - Extremadura
Information
Vuelta a La Rioja
Spain
21st -23rd April 2006
2.1