Vuelta a La Rioja

Overall Points Mountain Youth

Year CAT Links Winner Second Third
2017 1.1 Results Rory Sutherland Michael Albasini José Joaquin Rojas
2016 1.1 Results Michael Matthews Sergey Shilov Carlos Barbero
2015 1.1 Results Caleb Ewan Daryl Impey Andrea Palini
2014 1.1 Results Michael Matthews Francesco Lasca Carlos Barbero
2013 1.1 Results Francesco Lasca Michael Matthews Ken Hanson
2012 1.1 Results Evgeny Shalunov Pablo Urtasun Mikhail Antonov
2011 1.1 Results Imanol Erviti Juan Pablo Suarez Giovanny Baez
2010 1.1 Results Angel Vicioso Aitor Perez Arrieta Marcos Garcia
2009 1.1 Results David García Dapena Angel Vicioso Manuel Vazquez
2008 2.1 Results Manuel Calvente Sergio Pardilla Niklas Axelsson
2007 2.1 Results Rubén Plaza Vladimir Karpets Candido Barbosa
2006 2.1 Results Ricardo Serrano Rubén Plaza Vladimir Efimkin
2005 2.1 Results Javier Rodriguez Israel Perez Rodriguez Jaume Rovira Pons
2004 2.3 Results Vladimir Karpets José Gomez Josep Jufré
2003 2.3 Results Félix Cárdenas Francisco Mancebo Jose Manuel Maestre
2002 2.3 Results Carlos Torrent Tarres Denis Menchov Xavier Florencio
2001 2.4 Results Cesar Solaun Solana Aitor Kintana José María Jiménez
2000 2.4 Results Miguel Ángel Perdiguero Angel Vicioso Roberto Heras
1999 2.5 Results Juan Carlos Dominguez Jan Hruska Igor González de Galdeano
1998 2.5 Results Abraham Olano Juan Carlos Dominguez Santiago Blanco
1997 2.5 Results José María Jiménez Santiago Blanco Marcos Antonio Serrano
1996 NE Results Roberto Sierra Aguerro Herminio Diaz Zabala Francisco Cabello
1995 NE Results Miguel Indurain José María Jiménez Laudelino Cubino
1994 NE Results José María Jiménez Alex Zülle David García Marquina
1993 NE Results Laurent Jalabert Francisco Jose Garcia Asiat Saitov
1992 NE Results Mikel Zarrabeitia Antonio Martín Viktor Klimov
1990 NE Results Alfonso Gutierrez G. Ignacio Gaston Crespo Enrique Aja
1989 2.2 Results Enrique Aja Ruben Gorospe Artabe Fernando Quevedo Salazar
1988 2.2 Results Federico Echave Marino Alonso Juan Carlos González
1987 2.2 Results Reimund Dietzen Ignacio Gaston Crespo Julian Gorospe
1986 2.2 Results José-Louis Laguia Martinez Mariano Sanchez Martinez Francisco Antequera
1985 2.2 Results Francisco Antequera Enrique Aja Jesus Blanco Villar
1984 2.2 Results Ignacio Gaston Crespo Julian Gorospe Jesus Blanco Villar
1983 2.2 Results Eduardo Chozas Arsenio González Enrique Aja
1982 2.2 Results Marino Lejarreta Vicente Belda Eulalio Garcia
1981 2.2 Results Isidro Juarez Alberto Fernández Blanco Juan Fernandez
1980 2.2 Results Jesús Suárez Cuevas Eulalio Garcia Vicente Belda
1979 2.2 Results Eulalio Garcia Jesus Manzaneque Angel Lopez del Alamo
1978 2.2 Results Francisco Galdos Vicente Belda Ismael Lejarreta
1977 2.2 Results Rafael Ladron de Guevarra Domingo Perurena Carlos Melero
1975 2.2 Results Javier Elorriaga Jesus Manzaneque Vicente Lopez Carril
1974 2.2 Results Jesus Manzaneque Juan Manuel Santisteban José Casas Garcia
1973 2.2 Results Jesus Manzaneque Francisco Galdos José Pesarrodona
1972 2.2 Results José-Antonio Ponton Ruiz Luis-Pedro Santamarina Antonio Martos
1971 2.2 Results Jesus Manzaneque José Casas Garcia José Luis Abilleira
1970 2.2 Results Carlos Echeverria José Luis Galdamez Aznar Juan Manuel Santisteban
1969 2.2 Results Luis Ocaña Andres Gandarias Francisco Galdos
1968 2.2 Results Ramon Mendiburu Jose Ramon Goyeneche Jesus Roda Ortiz
1967 2.2 Results Gabino Erenozaga Eugenio Lizarde Andres Gandarias
1966 2.2 Results Antonio Gómez del Moral Mariano Díaz José Manuel Lasa Urquia
1965 2.2 Results Juan Maria Uribezubia Valentin Uriona Carlos Echeverria
1964 2.2 Results Antonio Barrutia Carlos Echeverria Ramon Mendiburu
1963 2.2 Results Carlos Echeverria Jose Antonio Momene Antonio Barrutia
1962 2.2 Results Carlos Echeverria Adolfo Legarra Sebastian Elorza Uria
1960 2.2 Results Angel Rodriguez Lopez Juan Campillo Raul Rey
1958 CB-2 Results Manuel Martin Pinera --
1957 CB-2 Results Alberto Sant --