Flanders Tomorrow Tour - 2021

Stage Overall Points Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Wessel Krul SEG Racing Academy 03:31:205
02 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 001
03 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma DT + 00
04 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma DT + 00
05 Sebastian Kolze Changizi Team Coloquick + 00
06 Gianluca Pollefliet Acrog - Tormans + 00
07 Victor Broex Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 00
08 Nathan Vandepitte Bingoal-WB DT + 00
09 Jasper Kaesemans Urbano CT + 00
10 Brent Van Mulders Home Solution-Soenens + 00
11 Owain Roberts Wales Racing Academy + 00
12 Florian Dauphin V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 00
13 Joonas Kurits Ampler Development Team + 00
14 Michiel Nuytten EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 00
15 Oliver Wulff Team Coloquick + 00
16 Alessandro Tuscano Bingoal-WB DT + 00
17 Robin Plamondon Israel Cycling Academy + 00
18 Lars Hohmann Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 00
19 Jens Vanoverberghe EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 00
20 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
21 Adam Kelly Urbano CT + 00
22 Joris Haex Acrog - Tormans + 00
23 Martin Tjøtta Ringerike SK + 00
24 Huub Artz Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 00
25 Lars Craps Urbano CT + 00
26 Tim Torn Teutenberg Germany + 00
27 Alex Vandenbulcke EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 00
28 Tom Paquet Luxembourg + 00
29 Lars Collie Indulek-Doltcini-Derito CT + 00
30 Zak Coleman Lviv Cycling Team + 00
31 Luca Dreßler Germany + 00
32 Mantas Januskevicius Lviv Cycling Team + 00
33 William Truelove Wales Racing Academy + 00
34 Tim Marsman Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 00
35 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 00
36 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma DT + 00
37 Samuel Beckett Wales Racing Academy + 00
38 Warre Vangheluwe Home Solution-Soenens + 00
39 William Blume Levy Team Coloquick + 00
40 Kenneth Verstegen Dovy Keukens- FCC + 00
41 Loe Van Belle Jumbo-Visma DT + 00
42 Cedric Pries Luxembourg + 00
43 Oliver Robinson Lviv Cycling Team + 00
44 Gianni Corijn Dovy Keukens- FCC + 00
45 Siebe Roesems EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 00
46 Peder Dahl Strand Mysenlan-Baboco-Douterloigne CT + 00
47 Thomas Mijnsbergen Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 00
48 Nathan Decuypere Indulek-Doltcini-Derito CT + 00
49 Raphael Kockelmann Lviv Cycling Team + 00
50 Milan Paulus SEG Racing Academy + 00
51 Magnus Sørbø Ringerike SK + 00
52 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
53 Branko Huys Acrog - Tormans + 00
54 Jenno Berckmoes Home Solution-Soenens + 00
55 Lars Boven Jumbo-Visma DT + 00
56 Robbe De Weert Urbano CT + 00
57 Adne Koster Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 00
58 Liam James-Morris Wales Racing Academy + 00
59 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg + 00
60 Jens Vanden Heede Dovy Keukens- FCC + 00
61 Oded Kogut Israel Cycling Academy + 00
62 Aivaras Mikutis Ampler Development Team + 00
63 Linus Rosner Germany + 00
64 Arthur Kluckers Luxembourg + 00
65 Mantas Bitinas Ampler Development Team + 00
66 Colby Lange Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
67 Arno Claeys Home Solution-Soenens + 00
68 Johannes Staune-Mittet Jumbo-Visma DT + 00
69 Loran Cassaert Mysenlan-Baboco-Douterloigne CT + 00
70 Niels Luiten Indulek-Doltcini-Derito CT + 00
71 Joe Laverick Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
72 Vincent Van Hemelen Urbano CT + 00
73 Maxime Jolly V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 00
74 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 00
75 Arno Brouwers Acrog - Tormans + 00
76 Ivan De Ville De Goyet Bingoal-WB DT + 00
77 Antti-Jussi Juntunen Ampler Development Team + 00
78 Obie Vidts Home Solution-Soenens + 00
79 Loïc Bettendorff Luxembourg + 00
80 Christian Spang Team Coloquick + 00
81 Lennert Cappan Mysenlan-Baboco-Douterloigne CT + 00
82 Gleb Karpenko Ampler Development Team + 00
83 Justin Houtekier Indulek-Doltcini-Derito CT + 00
84 Daan Stevens Acrog - Tormans + 00
85 Tom Day SEG Racing Academy + 00
86 Benoit Claus Indulek-Doltcini-Derito CT + 00
87 Kasper Andersen Team Coloquick + 00
88 Yann Plusquellec V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 00
89 Niels Van Den Heede Dovy Keukens- FCC + 00
90 Aurélien Gilbert V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 00
91 Lahav Davidzon Israel Cycling Academy + 00
92 Øyvind Fjeldstad Ringerike SK + 00
93 Victor Vercouillie Dovy Keukens- FCC + 00
94 Jelle Vermoote Acrog - Tormans + 00
95 Noah Fastres Bingoal-WB DT + 10
96 Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy + 42
97 Milan Hanne Dovy Keukens- FCC + 51
98 Mathias Skretteberg Ringerike SK + 03:39
99 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 03:39
100 Maxime Limousin V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 04:09
101 Rotem Tene Israel Cycling Academy + 04:09
102 Yorben Lauryssen EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 05:00
103 Diel Vergote Home Solution-Soenens + 05:00
104 Cole Davis Hagens Berman Axeon + 05:00
105 Simon Jones Hagens Berman Axeon + 05:00
106 Len De Pauw Urbano CT + 05:35
107 Jørgen Songstad Ringerike SK + 13:27
DNS Oliver Grave Mysenlan-Baboco-Douterloigne CT
DNF Artjom Köster Ampler Development Team
DNF Audric Leleu Bingoal-WB DT
DNF Kasper Saver EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
DNF Mads Andersen Team Coloquick
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Loe Van Belle Jumbo-Visma DT 06:51:48
02 1 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma DT + 01
03 1 Sebastian Kolze Changizi Team Coloquick + 01
04 1 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 01
05 1 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 01
06 - Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 05
07 - Warre Vangheluwe Home Solution-Soenens + 11
08 1 Lars Boven Jumbo-Visma DT + 11
09 1 Vincent Van Hemelen Urbano CT + 11
10 - Tim Marsman Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 13
11 - Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 40
12 2 Wessel Krul SEG Racing Academy + 40
13 1 Nathan Vandepitte Bingoal-WB DT + 40
14 1 Gianluca Pollefliet Acrog - Tormans + 40
15 4 Jasper Kaesemans Urbano CT + 40
16 - Michiel Nuytten EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 40
17 4 Tim Torn Teutenberg Germany + 40
18 10 Florian Dauphin V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 40
19 13 Owain Roberts Wales Racing Academy + 40
20 10 Oliver Wulff Team Coloquick + 40
21 8 Alessandro Tuscano Bingoal-WB DT + 40
22 1 Martin Tjøtta Ringerike SK + 40
23 3 Alex Vandenbulcke EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 40
24 3 Tom Paquet Luxembourg + 40
25 10 Lars Hohmann Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 40
26 15 Joonas Kurits Ampler Development Team + 40
27 5 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma DT + 40
28 1 Mantas Januskevicius Lviv Cycling Team + 40
29 29 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma DT + 40
30 8 Zak Coleman Lviv Cycling Team + 40
31 16 Joris Haex Acrog - Tormans + 40
32 19 Jens Vanoverberghe EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 40
33 15 Lars Craps Urbano CT + 40
34 8 Thomas Mijnsbergen Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 40
35 8 Luca Dreßler Germany + 40
36 11 Milan Paulus SEG Racing Academy + 40
37 37 Victor Broex Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 40
38 7 Kenneth Verstegen Dovy Keukens- FCC + 40
39 21 Arno Claeys Home Solution-Soenens + 40
40 30 Robin Plamondon Israel Cycling Academy + 40
41 14 William Truelove Wales Racing Academy + 40
42 4 Cedric Pries Luxembourg + 40
43 6 Siebe Roesems EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 40
44 4 Oded Kogut Israel Cycling Academy + 40
45 12 Raphael Kockelmann Lviv Cycling Team + 40
46 4 Mantas Bitinas Ampler Development Team + 40
47 7 Jenno Berckmoes Home Solution-Soenens + 40
48 2 Jens Vanden Heede Dovy Keukens- FCC + 40
49 23 William Blume Levy Team Coloquick + 40
50 33 Jelle Vermoote Acrog - Tormans + 40
51 24 Samuel Beckett Wales Racing Academy + 40
52 16 Antti-Jussi Juntunen Ampler Development Team + 40
53 19 Lennert Cappan Mysenlan-Baboco-Douterloigne CT + 40
54 7 Robbe De Weert Urbano CT + 40
55 5 Adne Koster Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 40
56 25 Kasper Andersen Team Coloquick + 40
57 2 Aivaras Mikutis Ampler Development Team + 40
58 6 Loran Cassaert Mysenlan-Baboco-Douterloigne CT + 40
59 6 Loïc Bettendorff Luxembourg + 40
60 9 Arthur Kluckers Luxembourg + 40
61 15 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg + 40
62 5 Johannes Staune-Mittet Jumbo-Visma DT + 40
63 1 Ivan De Ville De Goyet Bingoal-WB DT + 40
64 2 Obie Vidts Home Solution-Soenens + 40
65 9 Daan Stevens Acrog - Tormans + 40
66 2 Arno Brouwers Acrog - Tormans + 40
67 4 Maxime Jolly V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 40
68 5 Justin Houtekier Indulek-Doltcini-Derito CT + 40
69 3 Niels Van Den Heede Dovy Keukens- FCC + 40
70 5 Lahav Davidzon Israel Cycling Academy + 40
71 2 Tom Day SEG Racing Academy + 40
72 5 Joe Laverick Hagens Berman Axeon + 02:58
73 5 Colby Lange Hagens Berman Axeon + 03:53
74 6 Brent Van Mulders Home Solution-Soenens + 03:58
75 6 Adam Kelly Urbano CT + 03:58
76 3 Yann Plusquellec V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 03:58
77 53 Diel Vergote Home Solution-Soenens + 05:40
78 39 Cole Davis Hagens Berman Axeon + 05:40
79 46 Len De Pauw Urbano CT + 06:15
80 3 Aurélien Gilbert V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 08:45
81 4 Lars Collie Indulek-Doltcini-Derito CT + 09:32
82 5 Gianni Corijn Dovy Keukens- FCC + 09:32
83 3 Victor Vercouillie Dovy Keukens- FCC + 09:32
84 9 Oliver Robinson Lviv Cycling Team + 09:36
85 10 Nathan Decuypere Indulek-Doltcini-Derito CT + 09:36
86 8 Branko Huys Acrog - Tormans + 09:36
87 3 Linus Rosner Germany + 09:36
88 3 Benoit Claus Indulek-Doltcini-Derito CT + 09:36
89 1 Noah Fastres Bingoal-WB DT + 09:46
90 7 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 11:03
91 9 Maxime Limousin V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 12:54
92 8 Rotem Tene Israel Cycling Academy + 12:54
93 1 Mathias Skretteberg Ringerike SK + 13:15
94 4 Niels Luiten Indulek-Doltcini-Derito CT + 13:22
95 4 Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy + 14:04
96 7 Yorben Lauryssen EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 14:36
97 1 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 14:42
98 5 Peder Dahl Strand Mysenlan-Baboco-Douterloigne CT + 16:33
99 1 Magnus Sørbø Ringerike SK + 16:33
100 1 Christian Spang Team Coloquick + 16:33
101 3 Gleb Karpenko Ampler Development Team + 16:33
102 3 Jørgen Songstad Ringerike SK + 30:00
103 6 Liam James-Morris Wales Racing Academy + 31:48
104 3 Øyvind Fjeldstad Ringerike SK + 31:48
105 7 Huub Artz Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 35:26
106 5 Milan Hanne Dovy Keukens- FCC + 36:17
107 1 Simon Jones Hagens Berman Axeon + 36:48
Pos Team Time
01 Jumbo-Visma DT 20:35:36
02 SEG Racing Academy + 34
03 Team Coloquick + 01:09
04 Urbano CT + 01:19
05 Home Solution-Soenens + 01:19
06 Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 01:21
07 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 01:48
08 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:48
09 Bingoal-WB DT + 01:48
10 Acrog - Tormans + 01:48
11 Wales Racing Academy + 01:48
12 Ampler Development Team + 01:48
13 Lviv Cycling Team + 01:48
14 Luxembourg + 01:48
15 Dovy Keukens- FCC + 01:48
16 Hagens Berman Axeon + 03:27
17 V.C.Pays de Loudéac + 05:06
18 Germany + 10:44
19 Mysenlan-Baboco-Douterloigne CT + 17:41
20 Indulek-Doltcini-Derito CT + 19:36
21 Ringerike SK + 26:37
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 3rd September
Where Staden -> Staden
What 2nd stage
Distance 153.6 km
Classification 2.2U
Other
Embed Results