Settimana Ciclistica Italiana - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe 04:11:0114
02 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 005
03 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 003
04 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 00
05 Federico Burchio Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 00
06 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
07 Iuri Filosi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
08 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
09 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 00
10 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 00
11 Alessandro Fedeli Delko + 00
12 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
13 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
14 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 00
15 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 00
16 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 00
17 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 00
18 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 00
19 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 00
20 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
21 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 00
22 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 00
23 Paul Double MG.K vis VPM + 00
24 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
25 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 00
26 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
27 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
28 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 00
29 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
30 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 00
31 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 00
32 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
33 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
34 Filippo Ganna Italy + 00
35 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 00
36 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
37 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 00
38 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 00
39 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 14
40 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 42
41 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:17
42 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 01:17
43 Raul Colombo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 01:17
44 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:17
45 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 01:17
46 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 01:17
47 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 01:17
48 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 01:17
49 Davide Rebellin Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 01:17
50 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 01:17
51 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 01:17
52 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:17
53 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:17
54 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita + 01:17
55 Miguel Florez Arkéa-Samsic + 01:17
56 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:17
57 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 01:17
58 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:17
59 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 01:17
60 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:10
61 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:28
62 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:28
63 Paolo Toto Amore & Vita + 03:30
64 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:30
65 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:30
66 Elia Viviani Italy + 03:30
67 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:30
68 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 03:30
69 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:30
70 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 03:30
71 Delio Fernandez Delko + 03:30
72 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:30
73 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 03:30
74 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 03:30
75 Eduard Prades Delko + 03:34
76 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 03:34
77 Luca Pacioni EOLO-KOMETA + 04:15
78 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:30
79 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:30
80 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 04:52
81 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:49
82 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:01
83 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 06:01
84 Michele Scartezzini Italy + 06:01
85 Davide Appollonio Amore & Vita + 06:01
86 Raffaele Radice MG.K vis VPM + 06:01
87 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:23
88 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 06:23
89 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 06:23
90 Arturo Gravalos Lopez EOLO-KOMETA + 06:23
91 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 06:23
92 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:23
93 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:23
94 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:23
95 Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates + 09:45
96 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabù + 09:45
97 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 09:45
98 Paolo Simion Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 09:45
99 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:45
100 Niccolo Salvietti MG.K vis VPM + 09:45
101 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:45
102 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:45
103 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 09:45
104 Lucas De Rossi Delko + 09:45
105 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 09:45
106 Fabio Di Guglielmo MG.K vis VPM + 09:45
107 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabù + 09:45
108 Stefano Pirazzi Amore & Vita + 09:45
109 Francesco Zandri Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 09:45
110 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 09:45
111 Christian Danilo Pase Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 09:45
112 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 09:45
113 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 09:45
114 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:45
115 Sakarias Koller Løland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:45
116 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 09:45
117 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:45
118 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 09:45
119 Paul Wright MG.K vis VPM + 09:45
120 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 09:45
121 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 09:53
122 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:53
DNS Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNS Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange
DNF Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 20:30:24
02 - Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 08
03 - Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 16
04 1 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 20
05 1 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 20
06 - Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 20
07 - Paul Double MG.K vis VPM + 20
08 - Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 20
09 - Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 20
10 - Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 27
11 - Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 30
12 - Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 59
13 - Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 01:19
14 - Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:31
15 - Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 03:02
16 1 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 03:30
17 1 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:31
18 2 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 03:40
19 - Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 03:40
20 1 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 03:40
21 2 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:32
22 3 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:42
23 4 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:00
24 5 Iuri Filosi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 05:00
25 3 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 05:00
26 4 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 05:00
27 5 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:07
28 6 Davide Rebellin Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 05:42
29 5 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:55
30 4 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 06:10
31 - Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 06:24
32 1 Miguel Florez Arkéa-Samsic + 06:38
33 1 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 08:22
34 1 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:09
35 1 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 10:14
36 2 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 11:01
37 - Raul Colombo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 11:03
38 1 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 11:23
39 1 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 11:36
40 3 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:22
41 7 Alessandro Fedeli Delko + 14:28
42 - Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 14:36
43 1 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 15:12
44 6 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 15:45
45 1 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:48
46 1 Delio Fernandez Delko + 17:48
47 9 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:50
48 1 Eduard Prades Delko + 18:02
49 8 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 18:04
50 10 Filippo Ganna Italy + 18:57
51 1 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 19:41
52 1 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19:47
53 9 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 20:51
54 - Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20:59
55 - Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 21:11
56 3 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 21:44
57 9 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 21:56
58 6 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 22:17
59 18 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22:20
60 1 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 22:54
61 6 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 22:56
62 9 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 23:02
63 - Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 24:01
64 4 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita + 24:43
65 5 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:03
66 7 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 25:55
67 5 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 27:05
68 3 Davide Appollonio Amore & Vita + 27:07
69 15 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 28:10
70 1 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 29:00
71 20 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 29:35
72 3 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 29:56
73 10 Elia Viviani Italy + 31:40
74 27 Federico Burchio Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 31:54
75 6 Luca Pacioni EOLO-KOMETA + 32:25
76 1 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 32:49
77 9 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 33:06
78 14 Paolo Toto Amore & Vita + 33:28
79 - Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 34:03
80 5 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 34:40
81 9 Raffaele Radice MG.K vis VPM + 34:53
82 16 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 35:02
83 4 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 35:03
84 5 Arturo Gravalos Lopez EOLO-KOMETA + 35:15
85 15 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 35:18
86 7 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 35:47
87 13 Francesco Zandri Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 36:03
88 13 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 36:11
89 13 Lucas De Rossi Delko + 36:11
90 19 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36:33
91 13 Paul Wright MG.K vis VPM + 37:17
92 10 Paolo Simion Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 37:55
93 13 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 37:55
94 8 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 38:06
95 7 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 38:28
96 11 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 38:44
97 13 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 39:24
98 3 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 40:06
99 6 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 40:33
100 4 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabù + 41:08
101 4 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 41:11
102 3 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 41:17
103 - Christian Danilo Pase Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 43:12
104 13 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 43:41
105 1 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabù + 43:44
106 - Stefano Pirazzi Amore & Vita + 43:56
107 6 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 44:31
108 - Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 45:09
109 2 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 45:45
110 2 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 46:14
111 11 Michele Scartezzini Italy + 47:45
112 2 Sakarias Koller Løland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 49:05
113 2 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 49:07
114 13 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 49:56
115 1 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 49:58
116 3 Niccolo Salvietti MG.K vis VPM + 50:11
117 3 Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates + 50:17
118 3 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 51:16
119 4 Fabio Di Guglielmo MG.K vis VPM + 52:51
120 4 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 52:51
121 4 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 52:51
122 4 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 53:04
Pos Team Time
01 Israel Start-Up Nation 61:33:49
02 Bahrain Victorious + 01:15
03 Movistar Team + 01:43
04 UAE Team Emirates + 02:28
05 Team BikeExchange + 04:38
06 BORA-hansgrohe + 05:55
07 Arkéa-Samsic + 06:09
08 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 07:04
09 Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 15:57
10 Gazprom-RusVelo + 20:33
11 Delko + 31:10
12 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 34:05
13 Italy + 38:27
14 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 43:03
15 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 50:42
16 EOLO-KOMETA + 53:08
17 Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 01:00:41
18 MG.K vis VPM + 01:07:13
19 Amore & Vita + 01:14:31
20 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:19:29
21 Vini Zabù + 01:54:16
Information
Nation Italy
Date 18th July
Where Cagliari -> Cagliari
What 5th stage
Distance 166.2 km
Other
Embed Results