Settimana Ciclistica Italiana - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe 04:08:3414
02 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 005
03 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 003
04 Elia Viviani Italy + 00
05 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
06 Luca Pacioni EOLO-KOMETA + 00
07 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
08 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
09 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
10 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 00
11 Davide Appollonio Amore & Vita + 00
12 Alessandro Fedeli Delko + 00
13 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00
14 Federico Burchio Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 00
15 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 00
16 Paolo Simion Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
17 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 00
18 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 00
19 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 00
20 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
21 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
22 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 00
23 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 00
24 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
25 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
26 Filippo Ganna Italy + 00
27 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
28 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 00
29 Paolo Toto Amore & Vita + 00
30 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
31 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 00
32 Paul Double MG.K vis VPM + 00
33 Iuri Filosi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
34 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 00
35 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 00
36 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 00
37 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
38 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 00
39 Eduard Prades Delko + 00
40 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
41 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 00
42 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
43 Davide Rebellin Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 00
44 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 00
45 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
46 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
47 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
48 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
49 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 00
50 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 07
51 Miguel Florez Arkéa-Samsic + 07
52 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 07
53 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 07
54 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 00
55 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19
56 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 19
57 Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates + 19
58 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 21
59 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 26
60 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 28
61 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 30
62 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 30
63 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 33
64 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 35
65 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 35
66 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 42
67 Delio Fernandez Delko + 42
68 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 42
69 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 42
70 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 42
71 Niccolo Salvietti MG.K vis VPM + 42
72 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 42
73 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 42
74 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 42
75 Arturo Gravalos Lopez EOLO-KOMETA + 42
76 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 42
77 Raffaele Radice MG.K vis VPM + 42
78 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 42
79 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 52
80 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:05
81 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 01:05
82 Gianni Moscon Italy + 01:10
83 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 01:18
84 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 01:20
85 Christian Danilo Pase Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 01:20
86 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 01:39
87 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 01:43
88 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 01:45
89 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 01:45
90 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:48
91 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:48
92 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:53
93 Michele Scartezzini Italy + 02:00
94 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita + 02:00
95 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 02:07
96 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 02:07
97 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 00
98 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
99 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 02:11
100 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:16
101 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:16
102 Alberto Bettiol Italy + 02:20
103 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 02:22
104 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 00
105 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
106 Stefano Pirazzi Amore & Vita + 02:37
107 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:06
108 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabù + 03:13
109 Giulio Ciccone Italy + 03:13
110 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 03:13
111 Raul Colombo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 03:14
112 Francesco Zandri Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 03:14
113 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabù + 03:14
114 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:16
115 Sakarias Koller Løland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:20
116 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 03:22
117 Fabio Di Guglielmo MG.K vis VPM + 03:22
118 Lucas De Rossi Delko + 03:22
119 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 03:22
120 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:22
121 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 03:22
122 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 03:22
123 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 03:22
124 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:22
125 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:22
126 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:22
127 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 03:22
128 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:22
129 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 03:22
130 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:22
131 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:22
132 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 03:22
133 Paul Wright MG.K vis VPM + 03:22
134 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:22
135 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 03:22
136 Edoardo Martinelli MG.K vis VPM + 03:58
137 August Jensen Delko + 10:54
138 Fausto Masnada Italy + 11:07
DNF Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Francesco Di Felice MG.K vis VPM
DNF Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabù
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 12:15:35
02 1 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 06
03 1 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 06
04 2 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 10
05 - Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 10
06 1 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
07 1 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 10
08 1 Paul Double MG.K vis VPM + 10
09 2 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
10 3 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
11 5 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 17
12 6 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 20
13 6 Davide Rebellin Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 46
14 6 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 53
15 6 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 55
16 1 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 59
17 7 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:03
18 5 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 01:03
19 7 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 01:09
20 6 Gianni Moscon Italy + 01:20
21 11 Alessandro Fedeli Delko + 01:21
22 8 Eduard Prades Delko + 01:21
23 13 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 01:21
24 7 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:21
25 2 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 01:21
26 7 Iuri Filosi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 01:21
27 11 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 01:21
28 7 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 01:21
29 5 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 01:21
30 11 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:21
31 2 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 01:21
32 5 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:21
33 6 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:28
34 6 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 01:28
35 13 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 01:30
36 9 Miguel Florez Arkéa-Samsic + 01:42
37 22 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 01:53
38 6 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 02:03
39 14 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:10
40 38 Alberto Bettiol Italy + 02:24
41 31 Giulio Ciccone Italy + 03:23
42 14 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:43
43 1 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 04:43
44 1 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 04:43
45 2 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 04:48
46 - Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:13
47 2 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 05:18
48 4 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07:24
49 1 Raul Colombo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 07:27
50 1 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 07:28
51 4 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 07:53
52 1 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 08:50
53 3 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:54
54 3 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 08:59
55 5 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 09:40
56 12 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 09:57
57 4 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:01
58 13 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 10:16
59 5 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:27
60 6 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:39
61 9 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:39
62 10 Delio Fernandez Delko + 10:39
63 10 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:03
64 52 Fausto Masnada Italy + 11:17
65 7 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 11:26
66 1 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 12:19
67 8 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 12:31
68 6 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 12:32
69 10 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:41
70 6 Francesco Zandri Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 13:11
71 8 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:19
72 5 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 13:19
73 4 Lucas De Rossi Delko + 13:19
74 - Paul Wright MG.K vis VPM + 14:25
75 2 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14:55
76 2 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 14:55
77 9 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 15:03
78 13 Luca Pacioni EOLO-KOMETA + 15:03
79 9 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 15:03
80 7 Paolo Simion Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 15:03
81 19 Elia Viviani Italy + 15:03
82 21 Filippo Ganna Italy + 15:18
83 1 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15:29
84 - Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:33
85 14 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 15:36
86 3 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15:45
87 2 Arturo Gravalos Lopez EOLO-KOMETA + 15:45
88 4 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 15:45
89 8 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 15:45
90 8 Raffaele Radice MG.K vis VPM + 15:45
91 4 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 15:55
92 16 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 16:06
93 13 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16:51
94 - Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:51
95 16 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16:55
96 - Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 17:14
97 7 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 17:19
98 4 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabù + 18:16
99 2 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:19
100 11 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 18:25
101 8 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 18:25
102 7 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 18:41
103 3 Davide Appollonio Amore & Vita + 18:47
104 4 Federico Burchio Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 18:47
105 6 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:17
106 2 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita + 19:47
107 - Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 20:07
108 7 Christian Danilo Pase Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 20:20
109 3 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21:03
110 5 Stefano Pirazzi Amore & Vita + 21:04
111 5 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 22:07
112 2 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:09
113 - Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 22:09
114 - Alexandre Delettre Delko + 22:09
115 2 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:49
116 6 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:53
117 6 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 23:22
118 2 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 24:38
119 5 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 25:01
120 1 Sakarias Koller Løland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 26:13
121 2 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 26:15
122 6 Paolo Toto Amore & Vita + 26:37
123 9 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 27:06
124 11 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 27:06
125 12 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 27:06
126 1 Niccolo Salvietti MG.K vis VPM + 27:19
127 7 Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates + 27:25
128 10 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 28:24
129 3 Michele Scartezzini Italy + 28:37
130 9 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 28:43
131 4 Fabio Di Guglielmo MG.K vis VPM + 29:59
132 1 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 29:59
133 3 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:59
134 2 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30:12
135 2 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabù + 30:20
136 5 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 30:26
137 19 August Jensen Delko + 33:47
138 4 Edoardo Martinelli MG.K vis VPM + 34:36
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe 12:15:41
02 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 53
03 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 57
04 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 01:15
05 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 01:15
06 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:15
07 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:22
08 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 01:24
09 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:04
10 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:07
11 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:48
12 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 13:13
13 Paul Wright MG.K vis VPM + 14:19
14 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15:23
15 Arturo Gravalos Lopez EOLO-KOMETA + 15:39
16 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 15:39
17 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 15:39
18 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:45
19 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:13
20 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 18:35
21 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 20:01
22 Christian Danilo Pase Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 20:14
23 Sakarias Koller Løland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 26:07
24 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 27:00
25 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 27:00
26 Fabio Di Guglielmo MG.K vis VPM + 29:53
27 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabù + 30:14
28 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 30:20
29 Edoardo Martinelli MG.K vis VPM + 34:30
Pos Team Time
01 Israel Start-Up Nation 36:48:08
02 Italy + 17
03 Movistar Team + 18
04 Bahrain Victorious + 37
05 UAE Team Emirates + 01:03
06 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:08
07 Arkéa-Samsic + 02:35
08 BORA-hansgrohe + 03:10
09 Team BikeExchange + 03:51
10 Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:51
11 Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 06:17
12 Delko + 11:16
13 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15:59
14 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:42
15 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:47
16 EOLO-KOMETA + 21:55
17 Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 24:58
18 MG.K vis VPM + 26:17
19 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 40:56
20 Amore & Vita + 55:38
21 Vini Zabù + 56:22
Information
Nation Italy
Date 16th July
Where Oristano -> Cagliari
What 3rd stage
Distance 184.7 km
Other
Embed Results