Settimana Ciclistica Italiana - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 03:40:3114
02 Alberto Bettiol Italy + 005
03 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 003
04 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 00
05 Giulio Ciccone Italy + 00
06 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
07 Gianni Moscon Italy + 00
08 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
09 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
10 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 00
11 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
12 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 00
13 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 00
14 Fausto Masnada Italy + 00
15 Paul Double MG.K vis VPM + 00
16 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 07
17 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 07
18 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 10
19 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 36
20 Davide Rebellin Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 36
21 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 45
22 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 45
23 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 53
24 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 55
25 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 59
26 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 59
27 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:11
28 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:11
29 Eduard Prades Delko + 01:11
30 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 01:11
31 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 01:11
32 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 01:11
33 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 01:11
34 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 01:11
35 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 01:11
36 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:11
37 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 01:11
38 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 01:11
39 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 01:11
40 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 01:11
41 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:11
42 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:11
43 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 01:11
44 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:11
45 Alessandro Fedeli Delko + 01:11
46 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:11
47 Iuri Filosi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 01:11
48 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 01:17
49 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:18
50 Miguel Florez Arkéa-Samsic + 01:25
51 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 01:11
52 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 02:31
53 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:00
54 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 04:03
55 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 04:03
56 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:03
57 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:03
58 Francesco Zandri Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 04:03
59 Raul Colombo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 04:03
60 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:03
61 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 04:03
62 Lucas De Rossi Delko + 04:03
63 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:03
64 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita + 04:03
65 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 04:03
66 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:03
67 Delio Fernandez Delko + 04:03
68 Paul Wright MG.K vis VPM + 05:09
69 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:09
70 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 05:31
71 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:11
72 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 06:50
73 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 06:50
74 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:09
75 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:09
76 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:09
77 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:09
78 August Jensen Delko + 09:09
79 Sakarias Koller Løland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:09
80 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:09
81 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 09:09
82 Raffaele Radice MG.K vis VPM + 09:09
83 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 09:09
84 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:09
85 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:09
86 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 09:09
87 Elia Viviani Italy + 09:09
88 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 09:09
89 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 09:09
90 Arturo Gravalos Lopez EOLO-KOMETA + 09:09
91 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:09
92 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 09:09
93 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:09
94 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:09
95 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 09:09
96 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 09:09
97 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 09:09
98 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 09:09
99 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 09:09
100 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 09:09
101 Luca Pacioni EOLO-KOMETA + 09:09
102 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 09:09
103 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 09:09
104 Paolo Simion Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 09:09
105 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 09:09
106 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 09:09
107 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 09:09
108 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabù + 09:09
109 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 09:09
110 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:09
111 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:09
112 Filippo Ganna Italy + 09:24
113 Stefano Pirazzi Amore & Vita + 12:33
114 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 12:53
115 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 12:53
116 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:53
117 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 12:53
118 Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates + 12:53
119 Davide Appollonio Amore & Vita + 12:53
120 Niccolo Salvietti MG.K vis VPM + 12:53
121 Paolo Toto Amore & Vita + 12:53
122 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 12:53
123 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabù + 12:53
124 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 12:53
125 Michele Scartezzini Italy + 12:53
126 Fabio Di Guglielmo MG.K vis VPM + 12:53
127 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 12:53
128 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:53
129 Francesco Di Felice MG.K vis VPM + 12:53
130 Federico Burchio Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 12:53
131 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:53
132 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:53
133 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:53
134 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 12:53
135 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 12:53
136 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:53
137 Christian Danilo Pase Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 13:06
138 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 14:30
139 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabù + 16:09
140 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:13
141 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:13
142 Edoardo Martinelli MG.K vis VPM + 16:25
DNS Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange
DNF Vladislav Zubar Amore & Vita
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 03:40:21
02 Alberto Bettiol Italy + 04
03 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 06
04 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 10
05 Giulio Ciccone Italy + 10
06 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
07 Gianni Moscon Italy + 10
08 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
09 Ilnur Zakarin Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
10 Davide Villella Movistar Team + 10
11 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
12 Damiano Caruso Bahrain Victorious + 10
13 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 10
14 Fausto Masnada Italy + 10
15 Paul Double MG.K vis VPM + 10
16 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 17
17 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 17
18 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 20
19 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 46
20 Davide Rebellin Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 46
21 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 55
22 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 55
23 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:03
24 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:05
25 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 01:09
26 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 01:09
27 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:21
28 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:21
29 Eduard Prades Delko + 01:21
30 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 01:21
31 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 01:21
32 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 01:21
33 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 01:21
34 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 01:21
35 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 01:21
36 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:21
37 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 01:21
38 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 01:21
39 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 01:21
40 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 01:21
41 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:21
42 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:21
43 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 01:21
44 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:21
45 Alessandro Fedeli Delko + 01:21
46 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:21
47 Iuri Filosi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 01:21
48 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 01:21
49 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:21
50 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 01:27
51 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:28
52 Miguel Florez Arkéa-Samsic + 01:35
53 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 02:41
54 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:10
55 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 04:13
56 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 04:13
57 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:13
58 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:13
59 Francesco Zandri Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 04:13
60 Raul Colombo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 04:13
61 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:13
62 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 04:13
63 Lucas De Rossi Delko + 04:13
64 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:13
65 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita + 04:13
66 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 04:13
67 Pavel Kochetkov Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:13
68 Delio Fernandez Delko + 04:13
69 Paul Wright MG.K vis VPM + 05:19
70 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:19
71 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 05:41
72 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 07:00
73 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 07:00
74 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:19
75 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:19
76 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:19
77 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:19
78 August Jensen Delko + 09:19
79 Sakarias Koller Løland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:19
80 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:19
81 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 09:19
82 Raffaele Radice MG.K vis VPM + 09:19
83 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 09:19
84 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:19
85 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:19
86 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 09:19
87 Elia Viviani Italy + 09:19
88 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 09:19
89 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 09:19
90 Arturo Gravalos Lopez EOLO-KOMETA + 09:19
91 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:19
92 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 09:19
93 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:19
94 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:19
95 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 09:19
96 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 09:19
97 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 09:19
98 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 09:19
99 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 09:19
100 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 09:19
101 Luca Pacioni EOLO-KOMETA + 09:19
102 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 09:19
103 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 09:19
104 Paolo Simion Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 09:19
105 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 09:19
106 Francesco Gavazzi EOLO-KOMETA + 09:19
107 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 09:19
108 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabù + 09:19
109 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 09:19
110 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:19
111 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:19
112 Filippo Ganna Italy + 09:34
113 Stefano Pirazzi Amore & Vita + 12:43
114 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 13:03
115 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 13:03
116 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:03
117 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 13:03
118 Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates + 13:03
119 Davide Appollonio Amore & Vita + 13:03
120 Niccolo Salvietti MG.K vis VPM + 13:03
121 Paolo Toto Amore & Vita + 13:03
122 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 13:03
123 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabù + 13:03
124 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 13:03
125 Michele Scartezzini Italy + 13:03
126 Fabio Di Guglielmo MG.K vis VPM + 13:03
127 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 13:03
128 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:03
129 Francesco Di Felice MG.K vis VPM + 13:03
130 Federico Burchio Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 13:03
131 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:03
132 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:03
133 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:03
134 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 13:03
135 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 13:03
136 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:03
137 Christian Danilo Pase Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 13:16
138 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 14:40
139 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabù + 16:19
140 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:23
141 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:23
142 Edoardo Martinelli MG.K vis VPM + 16:35
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe 03:40:27
02 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 11
03 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 49
04 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
05 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 01:03
06 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 01:15
07 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 01:15
08 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:15
09 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:15
10 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:22
11 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:04
12 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 04:07
13 Paul Wright MG.K vis VPM + 05:13
14 Sakarias Koller Løland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:13
15 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:13
16 Arturo Gravalos Lopez EOLO-KOMETA + 09:13
17 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 09:13
18 Iver Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:13
19 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 09:13
20 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:13
21 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 12:57
22 Jonathan Milan Bahrain Victorious + 12:57
23 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 12:57
24 Alessandro Iacchi Vini Zabù + 12:57
25 Fabio Di Guglielmo MG.K vis VPM + 12:57
26 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:57
27 Christian Danilo Pase Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 13:10
28 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:17
29 Edoardo Martinelli MG.K vis VPM + 16:29
Pos Team Time
01 Italy 11:01:33
02 Israel Start-Up Nation + 53
03 Bahrain Victorious + 55
04 Movistar Team + 01:11
05 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:54
06 UAE Team Emirates + 01:56
07 Team BikeExchange + 02:17
08 Arkéa-Samsic + 03:21
09 BORA-hansgrohe + 04:03
10 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:06
11 Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:14
12 Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 05:50
13 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:25
14 Delko + 06:25
15 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:12
16 EOLO-KOMETA + 10:45
17 MG.K vis VPM + 14:18
18 Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 14:23
19 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 22:21
20 Amore & Vita + 29:29
21 Vini Zabù + 31:11
Information
Nation Italy
Date 14th July
Where Alghero -> Sassari
What 1st stage
Distance 157.7 km
Other
Embed Results