Critérium du Dauphiné

WorldTour, Stage race, 6th stage, 9th June 2023, France

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Zimmermann GeorgIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 60 04:02:50
2 Burgaudeau MathieuTotalEnergies 40 + 01
3 Castroviejo JonathanINEOS Grenadiers 30 + 08
4 Ciccone GiulioLidl-Trek 25 + 48
5 O'Connor BenAG2R Citroën Team 20 + 48
6 Yates AdamUAE Team Emirates 15 + 48
7 Haig JackBahrain Victorious 10 + 48
8 Hindley JaiBORA-hansgrohe 8 + 48
9 Alaphilippe JulianSoudal Quick-Step 5 + 48
10 Mas EnricMovistar Team 2 + 48
11 Vingegaard JonasJumbo-Visma + 48
12 Martin GuillaumeCofidis + 48
13 Bernal EganINEOS Grenadiers + 48
14 Johannessen Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 48
15 Majka RafalUAE Team Emirates + 48
16 Træen TorsteinUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 48
17 Champoussin ClémentTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 48
18 Carapaz RichardEF Education-EasyPost + 48
19 Chaves EstebanEF Education-EasyPost + 48
20 Meintjes LouisIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 48
21 Martinez DanielINEOS Grenadiers + 48
22 Poole MaxTeam dsm-firmenich + 48
23 Harper ChrisTeam Jayco-AlUla + 01:01
24 Rodriguez CarlosINEOS Grenadiers + 01:01
25 Landa MikelBahrain Victorious + 01:02
26 Martinez LennyGroupama-FDJ + 01:02
27 Peters NansAG2R Citroën Team + 01:02
28 Buchmann EmanuelBORA-hansgrohe + 01:13
29 Gaudu DavidGroupama-FDJ + 01:13
30 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Victorious + 01:13
31 Bjerg MikkelUAE Team Emirates + 01:22
32 Fraile OmarINEOS Grenadiers + 01:22
33 Stannard RobertAlpecin-Deceuninck + 01:22
34 Quinn SeanEF Education-EasyPost + 01:22
35 Onley OscarTeam dsm-firmenich + 01:22
36 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team + 01:22
37 de la Cruz DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team + 01:22
38 Lopez Juan PedroLidl-Trek + 01:22
39 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious + 01:33
40 Geniets KevinGroupama-FDJ + 02:02
41 Grmay TsgabuTeam Jayco-AlUla + 02:32
42 Madouas ValentinGroupama-FDJ + 02:35
43 Guglielmi SimonTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 02:44
44 Großschartner FelixUAE Team Emirates + 02:49
45 Bagioli AndreaSoudal Quick-Step + 02:50
46 Trentin MatteoUAE Team Emirates + 02:50
47 Sepulveda EduardoLotto Dstny + 02:55
48 Benoot TiesjJumbo-Visma + 02:55
49 Godon DorianAG2R Citroën Team + 03:48
50 Mühlberger GregorMovistar Team + 03:48
51 Shaw JamesEF Education-EasyPost + 03:57
52 Naesen OliverAG2R Citroën Team + 04:22
53 Vansevenant MauriSoudal Quick-Step + 05:08
54 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis + 05:23
55 Jorgenson MatteoMovistar Team + 06:27
56 Valter AttilaJumbo-Visma + 06:27
57 Politt NilsBORA-hansgrohe + 06:27
58 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team + 06:27
59 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck + 06:27
60 Elissonde KennyLidl-Trek + 06:57
61 Gamper PatrickBORA-hansgrohe + 07:46
62 van Poppel DannyBORA-hansgrohe + 07:46
63 Perez AnthonyCofidis + 07:46
64 De Gendt ThomasLotto Dstny + 07:46
65 Sweeny HarryLotto Dstny + 07:46
66 Wood HarrisonCofidis + 07:46
67 Nibali AntonioAstana Qazaqstan Team + 07:49
68 Dombrowski JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team + 07:49
69 Doull OwainEF Education-EasyPost + 08:22
70 Owsian LukaszTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 08:22
71 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 08:22
72 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates + 08:22
73 Bayer TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck + 08:22
74 Heinschke LeonTeam dsm-firmenich + 09:47
75 Garofoli GianmarcoAstana Qazaqstan Team + 09:51
76 Campenaerts VictorLotto Dstny + 10:20
77 Latour PierreTotalEnergies + 10:20
78 van Baarle DylanJumbo-Visma + 10:22
79 Cavagna RemiSoudal Quick-Step + 10:35
80 Thompson ReubenGroupama-FDJ + 10:35
81 Van Moer BrentLotto Dstny + 10:35
82 Boasson-Hagen EdvaldTotalEnergies + 10:35
83 Hoelgaard MarkusLidl-Trek + 10:35
84 Paquot TomIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 10:35
85 Mihkels MadisIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 10:35
86 Thomas BenjaminCofidis + 10:35
87 Taaramäe ReinIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 10:35
88 Osborne JasonAlpecin-Deceuninck + 10:35
89 Wright FredBahrain Victorious + 10:44
90 Van Avermaet GregAG2R Citroën Team + 10:44
91 Durbridge LukeTeam Jayco-AlUla + 10:44
92 Craddock LawsonTeam Jayco-AlUla + 10:44
93 Stork FlorianTeam dsm-firmenich + 10:44
94 Van den Bossche FabioAlpecin-Deceuninck + 10:53
95 Sénéchal FlorianSoudal Quick-Step + 11:03
96 Ledanois KevinTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 11:03
97 Bonnamour FranckAG2R Citroën Team + 11:39
98 Vuillermoz AlexisTotalEnergies + 12:52
99 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team + 12:52
100 Samitier SergioMovistar Team + 12:52
101 Charmig AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:19
102 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost + 13:30
103 Van Hooydonck NathanJumbo-Visma + 14:10
104 Amador AndreyEF Education-EasyPost + 14:18
105 Vercher MattéoTotalEnergies + 14:29
106 Herregodts RuneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 15:51
107 Devenyns DriesSoudal Quick-Step + 17:22
108 Milesi LorenzoTeam dsm-firmenich + 17:24
109 Mullen RyanBORA-hansgrohe + 17:49
110 Zingle AxelCofidis + 17:49
111 Finé EddyCofidis + 17:49
112 Menten MilanLotto Dstny + 17:49
113 Gregaard JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 17:49
114 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama-FDJ + 17:49
115 Aberasturi JonLidl-Trek + 17:49
116 Grellier FabienTotalEnergies + 17:49
117 Gradek KamilBahrain Victorious + 17:49
118 Le Gac OlivierGroupama-FDJ + 17:49
119 Govekar MatevzBahrain Victorious + 17:49
120 Laporte ChristopheJumbo-Visma + 17:53
121 Bennett SamBORA-hansgrohe + 17:53
122 Vernon EthanSoudal Quick-Step + 20:35
123 Brenner MarcoTeam dsm-firmenich + 20:35
124 Dversnes FredrikUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20:35
125 Riabushenko AlexandrAstana Qazaqstan Team + 20:35
126 Bugge Martin UrianstadUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20:35
127 Reinders ElmarTeam Jayco-AlUla + 20:35
128 Johannessen Anders HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21:08
129 Conci NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck + 21:34
130 Taminiaux LionelAlpecin-Deceuninck + 21:34
131 Oliveira IvoUAE Team Emirates + 23:49
DNS Groenewegen DylanTeam Jayco-AlUla
DNF Boaro ManueleAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Tesfazion NatnaelLidl-Trek
DNF Grondin DonavanTeam Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Porter RudyTeam Jayco-AlUla
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Vingegaard JonasJumbo-Visma21:06:41
2 O'Connor BenAG2R Citroën Team+ 01:10
3 Alaphilippe JulianSoudal Quick-Step+ 01:23
4 Yates AdamUAE Team Emirates+ 01:26
5 1 Hindley JaiBORA-hansgrohe+ 01:37
6 1 Haig JackBahrain Victorious+ 01:44
7 1 Martinez DanielINEOS Grenadiers+ 02:07
8 2 Martin GuillaumeCofidis+ 02:54
9 Bjerg MikkelUAE Team Emirates+ 02:55
10 2 Johannessen Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 02:57
11 2 Meintjes LouisIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 02:59
12 3 Chaves EstebanEF Education-EasyPost+ 03:01
13 3 Træen TorsteinUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 03:01
14 4 Majka RafalUAE Team Emirates+ 03:06
15 4 Bernal EganINEOS Grenadiers+ 03:06
16 4 Champoussin ClémentTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 03:11
17 4 Ciccone GiulioLidl-Trek+ 03:11
18 4 Poole MaxTeam dsm-firmenich+ 03:12
19 5 Rodriguez CarlosINEOS Grenadiers+ 03:13
20 4 Carapaz RichardEF Education-EasyPost+ 03:16
21 16 Großschartner FelixUAE Team Emirates+ 03:28
22 1 Harper ChrisTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 03:28
23 6 Quinn SeanEF Education-EasyPost+ 03:39
24 5 Mas EnricMovistar Team+ 03:44
25 Gaudu DavidGroupama-FDJ+ 03:47
26 2 Landa MikelBahrain Victorious+ 03:54
27 Buchmann EmanuelBORA-hansgrohe+ 03:58
28 2 de la Cruz DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 03:59
29 1 Martinez LennyGroupama-FDJ+ 04:09
30 1 Fraile OmarINEOS Grenadiers+ 04:48
31 1 Lopez Juan PedroLidl-Trek+ 05:03
32 1 Onley OscarTeam dsm-firmenich+ 05:12
33 5 Zimmermann GeorgIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 05:30
34 5 Stannard RobertAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 07:04
35 5 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious+ 07:24
36 6 Geniets KevinGroupama-FDJ+ 08:10
37 7 Guglielmi SimonTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 09:42
38 10 Madouas ValentinGroupama-FDJ+ 10:47
39 8 Benoot TiesjJumbo-Visma+ 11:07
40 6 Valter AttilaJumbo-Visma+ 11:13
41 5 Shaw JamesEF Education-EasyPost+ 11:23
42 1 Politt NilsBORA-hansgrohe+ 12:20
43 32 Wright FredBahrain Victorious+ 12:51
44 8 Sweeny HarryLotto Dstny+ 12:56
45 15 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Victorious+ 13:05
46 11 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 13:20
47 9 Grmay TsgabuTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 13:59
48 7 Godon DorianAG2R Citroën Team+ 14:58
49 17 Bagioli AndreaSoudal Quick-Step+ 15:43
50 13 Osborne JasonAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 16:12
51 21 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team+ 16:25
52 12 Mühlberger GregorMovistar Team+ 16:29
53 28 Castroviejo JonathanINEOS Grenadiers+ 16:39
54 1 Jorgenson MatteoMovistar Team+ 16:59
55 10 Naesen OliverAG2R Citroën Team+ 17:10
56 27 Burgaudeau MathieuTotalEnergies+ 17:11
57 14 Boasson-Hagen EdvaldTotalEnergies+ 17:12
58 9 Bayer TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 17:14
59 16 Trentin MatteoUAE Team Emirates+ 18:15
60 1 Elissonde KennyLidl-Trek+ 18:37
61 11 Van Avermaet GregAG2R Citroën Team+ 19:40
62 1 Nibali AntonioAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 19:49
63 18 Vuillermoz AlexisTotalEnergies+ 19:59
64 12 Garofoli GianmarcoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 20:05
65 19 Sepulveda EduardoLotto Dstny+ 20:13
66 2 Wood HarrisonCofidis+ 21:09
67 9 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis+ 21:14
68 10 Craddock LawsonTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 22:18
69 7 Hoelgaard MarkusLidl-Trek+ 22:35
70 3 van Poppel DannyBORA-hansgrohe+ 22:52
71 7 Dombrowski JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 24:06
72 5 Sénéchal FlorianSoudal Quick-Step+ 24:16
73 3 Thomas BenjaminCofidis+ 25:19
74 23 Herregodts RuneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 25:28
75 29 Peters NansAG2R Citroën Team+ 26:13
76 11 Perez AnthonyCofidis+ 26:14
77 Van Moer BrentLotto Dstny+ 26:40
78 4 Cavagna RemiSoudal Quick-Step+ 27:30
79 13 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team+ 28:18
80 9 Charmig AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 28:19
81 17 Vansevenant MauriSoudal Quick-Step+ 28:35
82 15 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 29:51
83 20 Laporte ChristopheJumbo-Visma+ 30:06
84 9 Owsian LukaszTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 30:35
85 4 Durbridge LukeTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 31:14
86 4 Latour PierreTotalEnergies+ 31:49
87 30 Brenner MarcoTeam dsm-firmenich+ 32:09
88 34 Conci NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 32:17
89 12 De Gendt ThomasLotto Dstny+ 32:47
90 12 Gamper PatrickBORA-hansgrohe+ 32:49
91 3 Van Hooydonck NathanJumbo-Visma+ 33:27
92 13 Gregaard JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 34:16
93 13 Finé EddyCofidis+ 34:22
94 5 Mihkels MadisIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 34:25
95 14 Doull OwainEF Education-EasyPost+ 34:47
96 11 Zingle AxelCofidis+ 35:17
97 2 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team+ 35:45
98 24 Bugge Martin UrianstadUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 35:48
99 8 Amador AndreyEF Education-EasyPost+ 36:04
100 6 Paquot TomIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 36:33
101 5 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost+ 36:52
102 10 Heinschke LeonTeam dsm-firmenich+ 36:59
103 8 Thompson ReubenGroupama-FDJ+ 37:11
104 17 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates+ 37:39
105 2 Bonnamour FranckAG2R Citroën Team+ 37:39
106 7 Ledanois KevinTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 38:23
107 9 Taaramäe ReinIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 39:02
108 10 Stork FlorianTeam dsm-firmenich+ 39:29
109 15 Milesi LorenzoTeam dsm-firmenich+ 39:55
110 2 Vercher MattéoTotalEnergies+ 40:35
111 12 Van den Bossche FabioAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 40:42
112 12 Le Gac OlivierGroupama-FDJ+ 42:38
113 17 Campenaerts VictorLotto Dstny+ 43:03
114 14 Samitier SergioMovistar Team+ 44:57
115 16 van Baarle DylanJumbo-Visma+ 45:25
116 1 Aberasturi JonLidl-Trek+ 45:39
117 14 Dversnes FredrikUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 45:42
118 13 Vernon EthanSoudal Quick-Step+ 45:56
119 2 Grellier FabienTotalEnergies+ 46:26
120 1 Bennett SamBORA-hansgrohe+ 46:40
121 1 Gradek KamilBahrain Victorious+ 46:47
122 12 Reinders ElmarTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 47:00
123 1 Govekar MatevzBahrain Victorious+ 47:18
124 1 Menten MilanLotto Dstny+ 48:13
125 2 Mullen RyanBORA-hansgrohe+ 48:36
126 3 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama-FDJ+ 50:19
127 3 Johannessen Anders HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 51:19
128 2 Oliveira IvoUAE Team Emirates+ 54:26
129 3 Riabushenko AlexandrAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 56:55
130 3 Taminiaux LionelAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 58:54
131 4 Devenyns DriesSoudal Quick-Step+ 01:01:34
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Bjerg MikkelUAE Team Emirates 21:09:36
2 1 Johannessen Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02
3 3 Champoussin ClémentTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 16
4 3 Poole MaxTeam dsm-firmenich + 17
5 1 Rodriguez CarlosINEOS Grenadiers + 18
6 1 Quinn SeanEF Education-EasyPost + 44
7 1 Martinez LennyGroupama-FDJ + 01:14
8 1 Onley OscarTeam dsm-firmenich + 02:17
9 3 Stannard RobertAlpecin-Deceuninck + 04:09
10 3 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious + 04:29
11 1 Valter AttilaJumbo-Visma + 08:18
12 10 Wright FredBahrain Victorious + 09:56
13 2 Sweeny HarryLotto Dstny + 10:01
14 5 Bagioli AndreaSoudal Quick-Step + 12:48
15 2 Jorgenson MatteoMovistar Team + 14:04
16 9 Burgaudeau MathieuTotalEnergies + 14:16
17 3 Bayer TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck + 14:19
18 2 Garofoli GianmarcoAstana Qazaqstan Team + 17:10
19 1 Wood HarrisonCofidis + 18:14
20 5 Herregodts RuneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 22:33
21 3 Van Moer BrentLotto Dstny + 23:45
22 Charmig AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25:24
23 7 Vansevenant MauriSoudal Quick-Step + 25:40
24 6 Brenner MarcoTeam dsm-firmenich + 29:14
25 6 Mihkels MadisIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 31:30
26 Zingle AxelCofidis + 32:22
27 4 Bugge Martin UrianstadUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 32:53
28 5 Paquot TomIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 33:38
29 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost + 33:57
30 6 Heinschke LeonTeam dsm-firmenich + 34:04
31 4 Thompson ReubenGroupama-FDJ + 34:16
32 4 Milesi LorenzoTeam dsm-firmenich + 37:00
33 1 Vercher MattéoTotalEnergies + 37:40
34 4 Van den Bossche FabioAlpecin-Deceuninck + 37:47
35 3 Vernon EthanSoudal Quick-Step + 43:01
36 1 Govekar MatevzBahrain Victorious + 44:23
37 2 Johannessen Anders HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 48:24
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Laporte ChristopheJumbo-Visma 78
2 1 Trentin MatteoUAE Team Emirates 58
3 1 Alaphilippe JulianSoudal Quick-Step 55
4 Vingegaard JonasJumbo-Visma 37
5 Wright FredBahrain Victorious 30
6 Zingle AxelCofidis 30
7 Champoussin ClémentTeam Arkéa-Samsic 24
8 Herregodts RuneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 24
9 Carapaz RichardEF Education-EasyPost 22
10 Stannard RobertAlpecin-Deceuninck 22
11 Johannessen Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team 20
12 van Poppel DannyBORA-hansgrohe 20
13 1 Menten MilanLotto Dstny 20
14 7 Yates AdamUAE Team Emirates 18
15 3 Hindley JaiBORA-hansgrohe 17
16 1 Poole MaxTeam dsm-firmenich 16
17 6 Bagioli AndreaSoudal Quick-Step 16
18 2 Govekar MatevzBahrain Victorious 16
19 2 Bjerg MikkelUAE Team Emirates 15
20 Zimmermann GeorgIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 15
21 2 Bayer TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck 14
22 2 Brenner MarcoTeam dsm-firmenich 14
23 1 Mas EnricMovistar Team 13
24 8 O'Connor BenAG2R Citroën Team 12
25 Burgaudeau MathieuTotalEnergies 12
26 16 Castroviejo JonathanINEOS Grenadiers 11
27 3 Politt NilsBORA-hansgrohe 10
28 3 Godon DorianAG2R Citroën Team 10
29 3 Peters NansAG2R Citroën Team 10
30 3 Onley OscarTeam dsm-firmenich 10
31 3 Cavagna RemiSoudal Quick-Step 10
32 3 Mihkels MadisIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 10
33 Ciccone GiulioLidl-Trek 8
34 4 Martinez LennyGroupama-FDJ 8
35 4 Bugge Martin UrianstadUno-X Pro Cycling Team 8
36 3 Chaves EstebanEF Education-EasyPost 6
37 3 Gregaard JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team 6
38 3 Heinschke LeonTeam dsm-firmenich 6
39 Vercher MattéoTotalEnergies 6
40 4 Van den Bossche FabioAlpecin-Deceuninck 6
41 4 Großschartner FelixUAE Team Emirates 5
42 Haig JackBahrain Victorious 4
43 5 Van Moer BrentLotto Dstny 4
44 5 Latour PierreTotalEnergies 4
45 5 De Gendt ThomasLotto Dstny 4
46 5 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 2
Pos Team Time
1 UAE Team Emirates 63:23:59
2 INEOS Grenadiers + 02:05
3 1 Bahrain Victorious + 04:56
4 1 EF Education-EasyPost + 05:00
5 2 Jumbo-Visma + 11:26
6 3 Groupama-FDJ + 11:46
7 1 BORA-hansgrohe + 13:03
8 2 Lidl-Trek + 16:51
9 2 Cofidis + 19:50
10 8 AG2R Citroën Team + 20:14
11 1 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 21:31
12 1 Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 21:48
13 5 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 22:08
14 3 Team Jayco-AlUla + 22:16
15 1 Team dsm-firmenich + 22:27
16 4 Movistar Team + 24:18
17 2 Soudal Quick-Step + 26:12
18 3 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 27:48
19 2 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 30:42
20 4 TotalEnergies + 32:13
21 Lotto Dstny + 40:13

Information