Critérium du Dauphiné

WorldTour, Stage race, 2nd stage, 6th June 2022, France

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Vuillermoz AlexisTotalEnergies 60 04:03:34
2 Skaarseth AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team 25 + 00
3 Le Gac OlivierGroupama-FDJ 10 + 00
4 Vermaerke KevinTeam DSM + 00
5 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
6 van Aert WoutJumbo-Visma + 05
7 Hayter EthanINEOS Grenadiers + 05
8 Page HugoIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05
9 Venturini ClémentAG2R Citroën Team + 05
10 Riabushenko AlexandrAstana Qazaqstan Team + 05
11 Louvel MatisTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 05
12 Stuyven JasperTrek-Segafredo + 05
13 Thomas BenjaminCofidis + 05
14 Honore MikkelQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05
15 Politt NilsBORA-hansgrohe + 05
16 Boasson-Hagen EdvaldTotalEnergies + 05
17 Clarke SimonIsrael-Premier Tech + 05
18 Konrad PatrickBORA-hansgrohe + 05
19 Jorgenson MatteoMovistar Team + 05
20 Guerreiro RubenEF Education-EasyPost + 05
21 Oliveira IvoUAE Team Emirates + 05
22 Quinn SeanEF Education-EasyPost + 05
23 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious + 05
24 Kwiatkowski MichalINEOS Grenadiers + 05
25 Lietaer EliotB&B Hotels-KTM + 05
26 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team + 05
27 O'Connor BenAG2R Citroën Team + 05
28 Guglielmi SimonTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 05
29 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 05
30 Froome ChrisIsrael-Premier Tech + 05
31 Elissonde KennyTrek-Segafredo + 05
32 Doull OwainEF Education-EasyPost + 05
33 Ayuso JuanUAE Team Emirates + 05
34 Roglic PrimozJumbo-Visma + 05
35 Chaves EstebanEF Education-EasyPost + 05
36 Keukeleire JensEF Education-EasyPost + 05
37 Cattaneo MattiaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05
38 Van Avermaet GregAG2R Citroën Team + 05
39 Dunbar EdwardINEOS Grenadiers + 05
40 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers + 05
41 Grignard SébastienLotto-Soudal + 05
42 Van Gils MaximLotto-Soudal + 05
43 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team + 05
44 Naesen OliverAG2R Citroën Team + 05
45 Bakelants JanIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05
46 Haig JackBahrain Victorious + 05
47 Bonnamour FranckB&B Hotels-KTM + 05
48 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates + 05
49 Schultz NickTeam BikeExchange-Jayco + 05
50 Meintjes LouisIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05
51 Cras SteffLotto-Soudal + 05
52 Doubey FabienTotalEnergies + 05
53 Geniets KevinGroupama-FDJ + 05
54 Gaudu DavidGroupama-FDJ + 05
55 Gallopin TonyTrek-Segafredo + 05
56 Mas EnricMovistar Team + 05
57 Molard RudyGroupama-FDJ + 05
58 Goldstein OmerIsrael-Premier Tech + 05
59 Bennett GeorgeUAE Team Emirates + 05
60 Bagioli AndreaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05
61 Verona CarlosMovistar Team + 05
62 Johannessen Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05
63 Cavagna RemiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05
64 Kelderman WilcoBORA-hansgrohe + 05
65 Skujins TomsTrek-Segafredo + 05
66 Geschke SimonCofidis + 05
67 Brenner MarcoTeam DSM + 05
68 Sánchez Luis LeónBahrain Victorious + 05
69 Donovan MarkTeam DSM + 05
70 Bouet MaximeTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 05
71 Bidard FrançoisCofidis + 05
72 Geoghegan Hart TaoINEOS Grenadiers + 05
73 Kruijswijk StevenJumbo-Visma + 05
74 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R Citroën Team + 05
75 Schönberger SebastianB&B Hotels-KTM + 05
76 Goossens KobeIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05
77 Storer MichaelGroupama-FDJ + 05
78 Gregaard JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05
79 Madouas ValentinGroupama-FDJ + 05
80 Owsian LukaszTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 05
81 Mühlberger GregorMovistar Team + 05
82 Piccoli JamesIsrael-Premier Tech + 05
83 Colleoni KevinTeam BikeExchange-Jayco + 05
84 Vingegaard JonasJumbo-Visma + 05
85 Sweeny HarryLotto-Soudal + 05
86 Ardila CamiloUAE Team Emirates + 05
87 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team + 05
88 Teuns DylanBahrain Victorious + 05
89 Hirt JanIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05
90 Toumire HugoCofidis + 05
91 Amador AndreyINEOS Grenadiers + 05
92 Steimle JannikQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05
93 Combaud RomainTeam DSM + 05
94 Charmig AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05
95 Dewulf StanAG2R Citroën Team + 05
96 Fabbro MatteoBORA-hansgrohe + 05
97 Zeits AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Team + 05
98 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05
99 de Bod StefanAstana Qazaqstan Team + 05
100 Tiberi AntonioTrek-Segafredo + 05
101 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 05
102 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05
103 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team + 05
104 Rolland PierreB&B Hotels-KTM + 05
105 Niv GuyIsrael-Premier Tech + 05
106 Tolhoek AntwanTrek-Segafredo + 05
107 Lafay VictorCofidis + 05
108 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ + 05
109 Romo JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team + 05
110 Grellier FabienTotalEnergies + 05
111 Laporte ChristopheJumbo-Visma + 33
112 Benoot TiesjJumbo-Visma + 01:04
113 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates + 05
114 Gougeard AlexisB&B Hotels-KTM + 02:59
115 Conca FilippoLotto-Soudal + 02:59
116 Champion ThomasCofidis + 03:32
117 Barbero CarlosLotto-Soudal + 03:32
118 Natarov YuriyAstana Qazaqstan Team + 03:32
119 Sleen TorjusUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:32
120 Pöstlberger LukasBORA-hansgrohe + 04:08
121 Padun MarkEF Education-EasyPost + 04:24
122 Ferron ValentinTotalEnergies + 05:23
123 Harper ChrisJumbo-Visma + 06:11
124 Gradek KamilBahrain Victorious + 06:11
125 De Plus LaurensINEOS Grenadiers + 06:11
126 Heidemann MiguelB&B Hotels-KTM + 06:11
127 Bernard JulienTrek-Segafredo + 06:11
128 Shaw JamesEF Education-EasyPost + 06:11
129 Andersen IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:11
130 Finé EddyCofidis + 12:56
131 Dujardin SandyTotalEnergies + 12:56
132 Norsgaard MathiasMovistar Team + 12:56
133 Durbridge LukeTeam BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:56
134 Haussler HeinrichBahrain Victorious + 12:56
135 Johansen JuliusIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 12:56
136 Edmondson AlexTeam BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:56
137 Troia OlivieroUAE Team Emirates + 12:56
138 Sagiv GuyIsrael-Premier Tech + 12:56
139 Jones TajIsrael-Premier Tech + 12:56
140 Grmay TsgabuTeam BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:56
141 Meeus JordiBORA-hansgrohe + 12:56
142 Walls MatthewBORA-hansgrohe + 12:56
143 van Gestel DriesTotalEnergies + 12:56
144 Mozzato LucaB&B Hotels-KTM + 12:56
145 Groenewegen DylanTeam BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:56
146 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:56
147 Heinschke LeonTeam DSM + 12:56
148 Vervloesem XandresLotto-Soudal + 16:03
DNF Bauhaus PhilBahrain Victorious
DNF Cerný JosefQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Vandenabeele HenriTeam DSM
Pos Rider Team Time
1 95 Vuillermoz AlexisTotalEnergies08:40:55
2 97 Skaarseth AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 03
3 39 Le Gac OlivierGroupama-FDJ+ 04
4 3 van Aert WoutJumbo-Visma+ 05
5 11 Vermaerke KevinTeam DSM+ 07
6 4 Hayter EthanINEOS Grenadiers+ 09
7 67 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 10
8 5 Quinn SeanEF Education-EasyPost+ 11
9 5 Bouet MaximeTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 12
10 5 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux+ 13
11 5 Rolland PierreB&B Hotels-KTM+ 14
12 5 Page HugoIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux+ 15
13 3 Venturini ClémentAG2R Citroën Team+ 15
14 5 Stuyven JasperTrek-Segafredo+ 15
15 7 Boasson-Hagen EdvaldTotalEnergies+ 15
16 4 Thomas BenjaminCofidis+ 15
17 6 Louvel MatisTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 15
18 4 Politt NilsBORA-hansgrohe+ 15
19 Konrad PatrickBORA-hansgrohe+ 15
20 9 Riabushenko AlexandrAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 15
21 18 Honore MikkelQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 15
22 11 Van Gils MaximLotto-Soudal+ 15
23 13 Jorgenson MatteoMovistar Team+ 15
24 7 Lietaer EliotB&B Hotels-KTM+ 15
25 11 Velasco SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 15
26 1 Chaves EstebanEF Education-EasyPost+ 15
27 1 Keukeleire JensEF Education-EasyPost+ 15
28 11 Bonnamour FranckB&B Hotels-KTM+ 15
29 16 Guerreiro RubenEF Education-EasyPost+ 15
30 15 Cras SteffLotto-Soudal+ 15
31 2 Roglic PrimozJumbo-Visma+ 15
32 14 O'Connor BenAG2R Citroën Team+ 15
33 3 Bakelants JanIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux+ 15
34 14 Goldstein OmerIsrael-Premier Tech+ 15
35 1 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates+ 15
36 8 Dunbar EdwardINEOS Grenadiers+ 15
37 24 Kwiatkowski MichalINEOS Grenadiers+ 15
38 18 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 15
39 4 Doubey FabienTotalEnergies+ 15
40 15 Johannessen Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 15
41 18 Froome ChrisIsrael-Premier Tech+ 15
42 15 Ayuso JuanUAE Team Emirates+ 15
43 10 Cattaneo MattiaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 15
44 29 Clarke SimonIsrael-Premier Tech+ 15
45 32 Steimle JannikQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 15
46 32 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team+ 15
47 30 Guglielmi SimonTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 15
48 7 Sánchez Luis LeónBahrain Victorious+ 15
49 21 Van Avermaet GregAG2R Citroën Team+ 15
50 15 Haig JackBahrain Victorious+ 15
51 2 Cavagna RemiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 15
52 34 Dewulf StanAG2R Citroën Team+ 15
53 15 Goossens KobeIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux+ 15
54 2 Brenner MarcoTeam DSM+ 15
55 Skujins TomsTrek-Segafredo+ 15
56 9 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R Citroën Team+ 15
57 34 Doull OwainEF Education-EasyPost+ 15
58 18 Ardila CamiloUAE Team Emirates+ 15
59 33 Tiberi AntonioTrek-Segafredo+ 15
60 37 Elissonde KennyTrek-Segafredo+ 15
61 11 Mas EnricMovistar Team+ 15
62 Donovan MarkTeam DSM+ 15
63 13 Gallopin TonyTrek-Segafredo+ 15
64 32 Niv GuyIsrael-Premier Tech+ 15
65 5 Owsian LukaszTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 15
66 13 Bagioli AndreaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 15
67 47 Caruso DamianoBahrain Victorious+ 15
68 Kruijswijk StevenJumbo-Visma+ 15
69 15 Toumire HugoCofidis+ 15
70 19 Gaudu DavidGroupama-FDJ+ 15
71 13 Bennett GeorgeUAE Team Emirates+ 15
72 3 Schönberger SebastianB&B Hotels-KTM+ 15
73 25 de Bod StefanAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 15
74 8 Kelderman WilcoBORA-hansgrohe+ 15
75 15 Molard RudyGroupama-FDJ+ 15
76 5 Geschke SimonCofidis+ 15
77 13 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 15
78 23 Meintjes LouisIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux+ 15
79 13 Verona CarlosMovistar Team+ 15
80 13 Teuns DylanBahrain Victorious+ 15
81 4 Bidard FrançoisCofidis+ 15
82 7 Mühlberger GregorMovistar Team+ 15
83 17 Amador AndreyINEOS Grenadiers+ 15
84 2 Geoghegan Hart TaoINEOS Grenadiers+ 15
85 21 Geniets KevinGroupama-FDJ+ 15
86 28 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ+ 15
87 16 Zeits AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 15
88 1 Vingegaard JonasJumbo-Visma+ 15
89 9 Madouas ValentinGroupama-FDJ+ 15
90 7 Fabbro MatteoBORA-hansgrohe+ 15
91 11 Gregaard JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 15
92 8 Sweeny HarryLotto-Soudal+ 15
93 5 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 15
94 19 Storer MichaelGroupama-FDJ+ 15
95 10 Hirt JanIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux+ 15
96 3 Lafay VictorCofidis+ 15
97 10 Combaud RomainTeam DSM+ 15
98 13 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team+ 15
99 11 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team+ 15
100 9 Romo JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 15
101 7 Grellier FabienTotalEnergies+ 15
102 13 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers+ 26
103 23 Laporte ChristopheJumbo-Visma+ 43
104 54 Benoot TiesjJumbo-Visma+ 01:14
105 13 Grignard SébastienLotto-Soudal+ 02:51
106 11 Naesen OliverAG2R Citroën Team+ 02:51
107 23 Schultz NickTeam BikeExchange-Jayco+ 02:51
108 13 Charmig AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 02:51
109 19 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates+ 02:51
110 67 Conca FilippoLotto-Soudal+ 03:09
111 48 Natarov YuriyAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 03:42
112 17 Champion ThomasCofidis+ 03:42
113 1 Sleen TorjusUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 03:42
114 77 Pöstlberger LukasBORA-hansgrohe+ 04:18
115 21 Padun MarkEF Education-EasyPost+ 04:34
116 15 Piccoli JamesIsrael-Premier Tech+ 04:51
117 19 Oliveira IvoUAE Team Emirates+ 04:56
118 14 Ferron ValentinTotalEnergies+ 05:33
119 68 Shaw JamesEF Education-EasyPost+ 06:21
120 17 Harper ChrisJumbo-Visma+ 06:21
121 5 De Plus LaurensINEOS Grenadiers+ 06:35
122 13 Gougeard AlexisB&B Hotels-KTM+ 07:50
123 23 Colleoni KevinTeam BikeExchange-Jayco+ 10:15
124 13 Tolhoek AntwanTrek-Segafredo+ 10:15
125 8 Heidemann MiguelB&B Hotels-KTM+ 10:57
126 6 Andersen IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 10:57
127 106 Finé EddyCofidis+ 13:06
128 104 Dujardin SandyTotalEnergies+ 13:06
129 14 Barbero CarlosLotto-Soudal+ 13:42
130 5 Haussler HeinrichBahrain Victorious+ 15:42
131 8 Edmondson AlexTeam BikeExchange-Jayco+ 15:42
132 13 Grmay TsgabuTeam BikeExchange-Jayco+ 15:42
133 6 Meeus JordiBORA-hansgrohe+ 15:42
134 10 Groenewegen DylanTeam BikeExchange-Jayco+ 15:42
135 9 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam BikeExchange-Jayco+ 15:42
136 7 Mozzato LucaB&B Hotels-KTM+ 15:42
137 4 Bernard JulienTrek-Segafredo+ 16:21
138 10 Gradek KamilBahrain Victorious+ 16:21
139 5 Durbridge LukeTeam BikeExchange-Jayco+ 17:42
140 20 Vervloesem XandresLotto-Soudal+ 18:49
141 2 Sagiv GuyIsrael-Premier Tech+ 23:06
142 4 Jones TajIsrael-Premier Tech+ 23:06
143 4 Norsgaard MathiasMovistar Team+ 23:06
144 1 Johansen JuliusIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux+ 23:06
145 1 Troia OlivieroUAE Team Emirates+ 23:06
146 6 van Gestel DriesTotalEnergies+ 23:06
147 5 Walls MatthewBORA-hansgrohe+ 23:06
148 3 Heinschke LeonTeam DSM+ 23:06
Pos Rider Team Time
1 5 Vermaerke KevinTeam DSM 08:41:02
2 1 Hayter EthanINEOS Grenadiers + 02
3 1 Quinn SeanEF Education-EasyPost + 04
4 1 Huys LaurensIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06
5 1 Page HugoIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 08
6 3 Louvel MatisTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 08
7 8 Honore MikkelQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 08
8 3 Van Gils MaximLotto-Soudal + 08
9 5 Jorgenson MatteoMovistar Team + 08
10 3 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates + 08
11 Johannessen Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08
12 8 Ayuso JuanUAE Team Emirates + 08
13 10 Guglielmi SimonTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 08
14 7 Dewulf StanAG2R Citroën Team + 08
15 3 Brenner MarcoTeam DSM + 08
16 Ardila CamiloUAE Team Emirates + 08
17 5 Tiberi AntonioTrek-Segafredo + 08
18 3 Donovan MarkTeam DSM + 08
19 5 Bagioli AndreaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 08
20 1 Toumire HugoCofidis + 08
21 1 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team + 08
22 7 Geniets KevinGroupama-FDJ + 08
23 4 Sweeny HarryLotto-Soudal + 08
24 1 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 08
25 7 Storer MichaelGroupama-FDJ + 08
26 4 Romo JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team + 08
27 6 Grignard SébastienLotto-Soudal + 02:44
28 7 Charmig AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:44
29 12 Conca FilippoLotto-Soudal + 03:02
30 4 Champion ThomasCofidis + 03:35
31 Sleen TorjusUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:35
32 4 Ferron ValentinTotalEnergies + 05:26
33 10 Colleoni KevinTeam BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:08
34 5 Heidemann MiguelB&B Hotels-KTM + 10:50
35 3 Andersen IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:50
36 28 Finé EddyCofidis + 12:59
37 27 Dujardin SandyTotalEnergies + 12:59
38 2 Meeus JordiBORA-hansgrohe + 15:35
39 2 Mozzato LucaB&B Hotels-KTM + 15:35
40 6 Vervloesem XandresLotto-Soudal + 18:42
41 1 Jones TajIsrael-Premier Tech + 22:59
42 2 Norsgaard MathiasMovistar Team + 22:59
43 1 Johansen JuliusIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 22:59
44 3 Walls MatthewBORA-hansgrohe + 22:59
45 1 Heinschke LeonTeam DSM + 22:59
Pos Team Time
1 16 Team Arkéa-Samsic 26:03:25
2 TotalEnergies + 00
3 17 Groupama-FDJ + 00
4 11 Team DSM + 00
5 16 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
6 5 EF Education-EasyPost + 05
7 4 Lotto-Soudal + 05
8 4 AG2R Citroën Team + 05
9 4 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05
10 4 BORA-hansgrohe + 05
11 1 INEOS Grenadiers + 05
12 5 Jumbo-Visma + 05
13 5 Cofidis + 05
14 5 Trek-Segafredo + 05
15 5 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05
16 5 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05
17 2 Movistar Team + 05
18 2 UAE Team Emirates + 05
19 6 Israel-Premier Tech + 05
20 6 B&B Hotels-KTM + 05
21 3 Bahrain Victorious + 05
22 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20:44

Information