Criterium Dauphine - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ 60 04:09:38
2 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma 25 + 00
3 Lafay Victor Cofidis 10 + 00
4 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 00
5 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 00
6 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
7 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 00
8 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 00
9 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 00
10 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 00
11 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
12 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 00
13 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 00
14 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 00
15 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 00
16 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 00
17 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 00
18 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 00
19 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 00
20 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
21 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 00
22 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 00
23 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 00
24 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 00
25 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
26 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
27 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 00
28 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07
29 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 25
30 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 25
31 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 25
32 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 25
33 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 25
34 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 28
35 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 31
36 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 31
37 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 42
38 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 42
39 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 42
40 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 42
41 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 42
42 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 53
43 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 59
44 Lietaer Eliot B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:01
45 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:01
46 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 01:01
47 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 01:01
48 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:01
49 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:01
50 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 01:01
51 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:01
52 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 01:01
53 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:01
54 Barguil Warren Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:01
55 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:01
56 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:07
57 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:07
58 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 01:07
59 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:07
60 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 01:07
61 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:07
62 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 01:07
63 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 01:40
64 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 01:40
65 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 02:06
66 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 02:06
67 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:18
68 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:18
69 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:18
70 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 02:42
71 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 02:45
72 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:45
73 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:58
74 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 02:58
75 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:58
76 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 02:58
77 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:58
78 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:58
79 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:58
80 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 02:58
81 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 02:58
82 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 02:58
83 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 03:30
84 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 03:48
85 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 03:48
86 Benoot Tiesj Jumbo-Visma + 04:16
87 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:16
88 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 04:16
89 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:40
90 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 04:41
91 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:07
92 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 05:11
93 Bidard François Cofidis + 05:11
94 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 05:13
95 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 05:15
96 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 05:15
97 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 05:21
98 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:23
99 Delaplace Anthony Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:57
100 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:57
101 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 06:17
102 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 06:17
103 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 06:17
104 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 06:17
105 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 06:17
106 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:17
107 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:17
108 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 07:24
109 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 07:24
110 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 07:28
111 Steimle Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:28
112 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 07:28
113 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 07:28
114 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 07:28
115 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 07:28
116 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 07:28
117 Edmondson Alex Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:28
118 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 07:28
119 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:28
120 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 07:59
121 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 08:19
122 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 08:19
123 Barbero Carlos Lotto Soudal + 08:19
124 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:02
125 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 09:41
126 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 09:51
127 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 10:07
128 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 10:07
129 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 15:07
130 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma + 15:07
131 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 15:07
132 Sagiv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 15:07
133 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 15:07
134 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 15:07
135 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15:07
136 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 15:07
137 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 15:07
138 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 15:07
139 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 15:07
140 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 15:07
141 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 15:07
142 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 15:48
143 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 18:25
144 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 18:25
145 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 18:25
146 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 18:25
147 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 19:08
148 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 19:53
Pos Rider Team Time
1 3 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma 12:50:32
2 68 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 06
3 93 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 12
4 15 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 16
5 18 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 16
6 23 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 16
7 19 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 16
8 23 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 16
9 21 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 16
10 22 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 16
11 24 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 16
12 28 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16
13 29 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 16
14 22 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 16
15 28 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 16
16 34 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 16
17 43 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 16
18 49 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 16
19 42 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 16
20 46 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 16
21 59 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 16
22 63 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 16
23 51 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 16
24 54 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 16
25 59 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 16
26 62 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 16
27 50 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23
28 7 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 41
29 19 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 41
30 29 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 41
31 40 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 41
32 63 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 41
33 22 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 44
34 3 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 47
35 6 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 47
36 11 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 58
37 16 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 58
38 38 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 58
39 36 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 58
40 39 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 58
41 40 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 01:00
42 20 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 01:09
43 37 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:11
44 35 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:14
45 40 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 01:15
46 36 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:15
47 23 Lietaer Eliot B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:17
48 15 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:17
49 11 Barguil Warren Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:17
50 6 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 01:17
51 22 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:17
52 34 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 01:17
53 37 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 01:17
54 45 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 01:17
55 27 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:23
56 2 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 01:23
57 5 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 01:23
58 29 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:23
59 41 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:23
60 26 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 01:56
61 8 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 01:56
62 27 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 02:22
63 31 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 02:22
64 52 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:34
65 14 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:34
66 32 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:34
67 40 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:52
68 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 02:58
69 58 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:10
70 2 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:12
71 53 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 03:14
72 52 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:14
73 48 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:14
74 35 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 03:14
75 29 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 03:14
76 7 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 03:14
77 14 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:14
78 19 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 03:14
79 63 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 04:04
80 15 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:56
81 68 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 04:57
82 11 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:23
83 75 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 05:27
84 32 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 05:27
85 4 Bidard François Cofidis + 05:27
86 6 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 05:29
87 17 Benoot Tiesj Jumbo-Visma + 05:31
88 39 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 05:37
89 21 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 05:55
90 83 Delaplace Anthony Team Arkéa-Samsic + 06:08
91 74 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 06:13
92 90 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:21
93 90 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 06:22
94 17 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:28
95 31 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 06:33
96 69 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 07:40
97 40 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 07:40
98 84 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 07:44
99 84 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 07:44
100 55 Steimle Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:44
101 19 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 07:44
102 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 07:55
103 10 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:59
104 12 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 09:08
105 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 09:09
106 2 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:09
107 8 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 09:50
108 11 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 09:52
109 3 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 10:20
110 56 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 10:23
111 10 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 10:24
112 11 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:23
113 1 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 14:10
114 6 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 14:41
115 2 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 15:04
116 60 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 15:23
117 54 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 15:23
118 15 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma + 15:51
119 18 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 16:04
120 12 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 16:44
121 3 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 17:44
122 13 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 17:59
123 4 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 19:24
124 2 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20:00
125 4 Barbero Carlos Lotto Soudal + 22:02
126 14 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 22:08
127 10 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 22:39
128 6 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 22:57
129 10 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 23:06
130 1 Edmondson Alex Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 23:11
131 5 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 23:11
132 3 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 23:11
133 15 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 23:59
134 4 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 26:03
135 7 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 28:14
136 11 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 29:23
137 7 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 30:50
138 4 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 30:50
139 6 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 30:50
140 4 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 31:06
141 2 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 31:26
142 2 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 33:57
143 2 Sagiv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 38:14
144 1 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 38:14
145 3 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 38:14
146 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 41:32
147 1 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 42:15
148 1 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 43:00
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team 12:50:48
2 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 00
3 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
4 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 00
5 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
6 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 00
7 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07
8 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 25
9 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 25
10 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 42
11 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 53
12 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 55
13 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 59
14 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 59
15 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 01:07
16 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 01:07
17 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:07
18 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 01:40
19 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 02:06
20 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:18
21 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:07
22 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 05:11
23 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 05:11
24 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 05:13
25 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 05:39
26 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:57
27 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:43
28 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 08:53
29 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:53
30 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 10:07
31 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:07
32 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 19:08
33 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 19:44
34 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 21:52
35 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 22:55
36 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 23:43
37 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 27:58
38 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 29:07
39 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 30:34
40 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 30:50
41 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 31:10
42 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 33:41
43 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 37:58
44 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 41:59
45 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 42:44
Pos Team Time
1 Bahrain Victorious 38:32:24
2 Jumbo-Visma + 00
3 UAE Team Emirates + 25
4 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 25
5 INEOS Grenadiers + 31
6 Groupama-FDJ + 37
7 Movistar Team + 42
8 Trek-Segafredo + 53
9 BORA-hansgrohe + 01:01
10 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:07
11 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:15
12 Cofidis + 02:22
13 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:39
14 Israel-Premier Tech + 03:12
15 EF Education-EasyPost + 03:30
16 Lotto Soudal + 03:38
17 B&B Hotels-KTM + 05:06
18 Team DSM + 05:07
19 AG2R Citroën Team + 05:42
20 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:09
21 TotalEnergies + 11:20
22 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:47

Information