Criterium Dauphine - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma 60 04:37:31
2 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 25 + 00
3 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost 10 + 00
4 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
5 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 00
6 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 00
7 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 00
8 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 00
9 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 00
10 Steimle Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
11 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
12 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 00
13 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 00
14 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
15 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 00
16 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 00
17 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 00
18 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 00
19 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 00
20 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
21 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 00
22 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
23 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 00
24 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 00
25 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 00
26 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
27 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
28 Lietaer Eliot B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
29 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 00
30 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 00
31 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 00
32 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 00
33 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 00
34 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 00
35 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
36 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
37 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 00
38 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 00
39 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 00
40 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 00
41 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 00
42 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 00
43 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 00
44 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 00
45 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
46 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
47 Benoot Tiesj Jumbo-Visma + 00
48 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 00
49 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 00
50 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
51 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 00
52 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 00
53 Barguil Warren Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
54 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 00
55 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 00
56 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 00
57 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
58 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 00
59 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 00
60 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
61 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
62 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
63 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 00
64 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 00
65 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 00
66 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 00
67 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
68 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
69 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 00
70 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
71 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 00
72 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 00
73 Delaplace Anthony Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
74 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 00
75 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 00
76 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
77 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 00
78 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
79 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma + 00
80 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 00
81 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 00
82 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 00
83 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 00
84 Bidard François Cofidis + 00
85 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 00
86 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 00
87 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
88 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 00
89 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 00
90 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 00
91 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 00
92 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 00
93 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 00
94 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 00
95 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 00
96 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 00
97 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 00
98 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
99 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 00
100 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
101 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
102 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
103 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 00
104 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 00
105 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
106 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 00
107 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 00
108 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 00
109 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
110 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 00
111 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
112 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
113 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 00
114 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 11
115 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 14
116 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 00
117 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 02:36
118 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 02:36
119 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:36
120 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 02:36
121 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:36
122 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 02:36
123 Edmondson Alex Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:36
124 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:36
125 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 02:36
126 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:36
127 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 02:36
128 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 02:36
129 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:36
130 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:36
131 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 04:36
132 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:36
133 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:36
134 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:36
135 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:41
136 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 04:41
137 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 10:00
138 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 10:00
139 Sagiv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 10:00
140 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 10:00
141 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 10:00
142 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 10:00
143 Barbero Carlos Lotto Soudal + 10:00
144 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 10:00
145 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10:00
146 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:00
147 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 10:00
148 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 10:00
149 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:00
150 Vandenabeele Henri Team DSM + 10:00
151 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 10:00
DNF Erviti Imanol Movistar Team
DNF Eg Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Märkl Niklas Team DSM
Pos Rider Team Time
1 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma 04:37:21
2 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 04
3 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 06
4 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 07
5 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 08
6 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 09
7 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10
8 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 10
9 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 10
10 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 10
11 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 10
12 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 10
13 Steimle Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
14 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
15 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 10
16 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 10
17 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 10
18 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 10
19 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 10
20 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 10
21 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 10
22 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 10
23 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10
24 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 10
25 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
26 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 10
27 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 10
28 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 10
29 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
30 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10
31 Lietaer Eliot B&B Hotels-KTM + 10
32 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 10
33 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 10
34 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 10
35 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 10
36 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 10
37 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 10
38 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10
39 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
40 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 10
41 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 10
42 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 10
43 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 10
44 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 10
45 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 10
46 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 10
47 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 10
48 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
49 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
50 Benoot Tiesj Jumbo-Visma + 10
51 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 10
52 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 10
53 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
54 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 10
55 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 10
56 Barguil Warren Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10
57 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 10
58 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 10
59 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 10
60 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10
61 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 10
62 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 10
63 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
64 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
65 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 10
66 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 10
67 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 10
68 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 10
69 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 10
70 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 10
71 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
72 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 10
73 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 10
74 Delaplace Anthony Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10
75 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 10
76 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 10
77 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10
78 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 10
79 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
80 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma + 10
81 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 10
82 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 10
83 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 10
84 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 10
85 Bidard François Cofidis + 10
86 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 10
87 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 10
88 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10
89 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 10
90 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 10
91 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 10
92 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 10
93 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 10
94 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 10
95 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 10
96 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 10
97 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 10
98 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 10
99 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
100 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 10
101 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10
102 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
103 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 10
104 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 10
105 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10
106 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 10
107 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 10
108 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 10
109 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
110 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 10
111 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
112 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
113 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 10
114 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 10
115 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 21
116 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 24
117 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 02:46
118 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 02:46
119 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:46
120 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 02:46
121 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:46
122 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 02:46
123 Edmondson Alex Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:46
124 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:46
125 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 02:46
126 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:46
127 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 02:46
128 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 02:46
129 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:46
130 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:46
131 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 04:46
132 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:46
133 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:46
134 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:46
135 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:51
136 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 04:51
137 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 10:10
138 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 10:10
139 Sagiv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 10:10
140 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 10:10
141 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 10:10
142 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 10:10
143 Barbero Carlos Lotto Soudal + 10:10
144 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 10:10
145 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10:10
146 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:10
147 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 10:10
148 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 10:10
149 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:10
150 Vandenabeele Henri Team DSM + 10:10
151 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 10:10
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 04:37:25
2 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 02
3 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04
4 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06
5 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 06
6 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 06
7 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 06
8 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 06
9 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 06
10 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 06
11 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06
12 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 06
13 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 06
14 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 06
15 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06
16 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 06
17 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 06
18 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 06
19 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 06
20 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 06
21 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 06
22 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06
23 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 06
24 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06
25 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 06
26 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 06
27 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 06
28 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 06
29 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 06
30 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06
31 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06
32 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 06
33 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 02:42
34 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 02:42
35 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:42
36 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 02:42
37 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:42
38 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:42
39 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:42
40 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 10:06
41 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 10:06
42 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10:06
43 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:06
44 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 10:06
45 Vandenabeele Henri Team DSM + 10:06
46 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 10:06

Information